visitor:
257032
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 3rd February 2002, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Morpeth HarriersIan Hudspith, Mark Hudspith, Alan Shepherd1:32:03
2Sheffield Athletic ClubRay Ward, Brett Stocks, Mohamed El-Sadiki1:36:28
3Leeds City Athletic ClubGreg Hull, Paul Dobson, Kevin Ritchie1:36:43
4Kingston Upon Hull ACStuart Carmichael, Gary Slater, Andy Hughes1:39:28
5Keighley & Craven ACWilly Smith, Adrian Jones, Gerard Gill1:40:29
6Bolton Utd HarriersAndrew Parker, Anthony Hatchard, Nicholas Hatchard1:40:49
7Hallamshire HarriersDarren Teasdale, Paul Keen, Bryan Melrose1:42:55
8Ilkley HarriersEddie Irving, Andrew Wade, Jim Ryder1:45:20
9Quakers Running ClubAlasdair Tatham, Ian Scott, Wayne Bramley1:45:39
10Bingley HarriersJohn Convery, Ken Robinson, Les Haynes1:45:50
11Rothwell HarriersPhilip Kirwin, Darren Walker, Ian Clayton1:46:06
12Horsforth HarriersNigel Monaghan, Tony Hazell, Michael Senior1:46:16
13Halifax HarriersJon Stewart, Mark Crabtree, Geoff Cumber1:46:37
14Border Harriers Athletics ClubMike Scott, Steve Angus, Chris Armour1:46:42
15Altrincham Athletic ClubDave Norman, James Tame, Jeffery Norman1:46:56
16North Fylde Athletic ClubSteve Littler, Charles Linkison, Peter Cruse1:47:40
17Ackworth Road RunnersIan Malone, Mick Flaherty, Terry Minnett1:48:22
18North Derbyshire Running ClubSteven Leverton, Kevin Lenihan, John Lake1:48:25
19Mansfield HarriersDave Quinlan, Alan Crew, Hedley Cardwell1:49:58
20Cleethorpes Athletic ClubGary Couom, John Barker, Hylton Powell1:50:30
21Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubDavid Hinchliffe, Ian Mitchell, John Howarth1:50:48
22Barnsley Athletic ClubJohn Broom, Simon Roberts, Dan Cooper1:52:30
23Rotherham HarriersPeter Neal, Keith Williams, Kevin Thomas1:52:55
24Holmfirth HarriersRichard Griffiths, Jared Croft, Jeremy Patterson1:53:26
25Valley StridersRoy Flesher, Neil Dutton, Tim Towler1:53:32
26Spenborough & District ACAnthony Collins, Derek Johnson, Les Fenton1:53:38
27Otley Athletic ClubJulian Mawson, Mark Hall, Terry Flynn1:54:00
28Wakefield HarriersAnthony White, Steve Wilkinson, David Brooke1:55:29
29Barnsley HarriersGeoff Hayes, Dave Allemby, Peter Galloway1:55:37
30Aycliffe Athletics ClubIan Monkman, Michael O'Sullivan, Brent Morfoot1:55:45
31Pudsey PacersColin Chown, John Marshall, Jim Wheldon1:56:20
32Leeds Bradford Triathlon ClubAndy France, Graham Plews, Sam Blanshard1:57:03
33Askern & District Running ClubDonald Weigel, Paul Collingwood, Daniel O'Grady1:57:50
34Cumberland AthleticIan McDougall, Robert McVeigh, John Lewis1:58:00
35Kippax HarriersNeil Haggas, Gerry Waterton, David Rayner1:58:25
36Denby Dale TravellersRoss McClelland, Richard Kershaw, Paul Guest1:59:05
37Steel City StridersDavid Birch, Gary Hague, Richard Rands2:01:05
38Road Runners ClubJohn Robinson, Brant Taylor, Stephen Ganguly2:01:52
39Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & ACPaul Whittingham, John Smith, Michael Bird2:04:37
40Holme Valley Athletic ClubJonathan Sykes, Keith Bamforth, Donald Bamforth2:05:56
41Meltham Athletic ClubAndy Whitworth, John Dickinson, Christopher Oldfield2:06:11
42Lancaster & Morecambe ACBill Gardner, Adam Maun, Tim Corcoran2:06:31
43New Marske HarriersShaun O'Grady, James Conaghan, Mike McRobert2:06:32
44Queensbury Running ClubMartin Firth, Stephen Brook, Dave Shaw2:08:00
45Chapel Allerton RunnersJonathan Harrison, Andrew Fish, Ashley Wiggan2:08:12
46Huddersfield Road RunnersDon Kennedy, John Martin, Sean Myall2:08:13
47West Yorkshire Police ACJohn Levick, Pete Shields, David Buswell2:12:05
48Baildon RunnersPhilip Jones, Andrew Toft, Clive Booth2:12:39
49Dewsbury Road RunnersJames Kemp, Jonathan Tilt, David Greenwood2:14:00
50Knavesmire HarriersDavid Varley, Malcolm Fawcett, David Berry2:17:26
51Stainland LionsAndrew Davies, David Waite, Adrian Pitts2:19:22
52Northern VetsMaurice Hopkinson, Bill Mansley, Raymond Carroll2:21:34
53Airecentre PacersChristopher Hill, Richard Thompson, Steven Horne2:21:44
54YTVChris Shelmerdine, Thomas Millard, Tony Mewse2:23:16
55Abbey RunnersAdam Parton, Paul Greene, John Hilton2:28:18
56Killamarsh Kestrels Running ClubDavid Orridge, John Burkhill, Brian Phillips2:42:29
57Bradford AiredaleDavid Wilkinson, David Pickering, Martin Green2:50:08
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=69&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018