View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
279925
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 4th February 2001, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Tipton HarriersDan Robinson, Tony Graham, Mick Hill1:33:27
2City of Hull ACDarran Bilton, Andy Swearman, Stuart Carmichael1:36:52
3Bingley HarriersColin Moore, Billy Legg, David Benson1:37:37
4Keighley & Craven ACAdrian Jones, Laurence Hellawell, Liam Spencer1:39:36
5Leeds City Athletic ClubMike Burrett, Peter Elletson, Andy Jones1:39:58
6Trafford Athletic ClubCraig Wheeler, Stephen Green, Neil Canham1:42:40
7Spenborough & District ACAnthony Bradford, Mark Cherryholme, Anthony Collins1:44:22
8Ilkley HarriersEddie Irving, Andrew Wade, Mark Iley1:44:29
9Mandale HarriersBrian Roberts, Kevin Carter, Gary Burnip1:45:44
10Wakefield HarriersCraig Heppenstall, Rob Whitworth, Brian Horsfall1:46:16
11Ackworth Road RunnersIan Malone, Craig Scargill, Mark Pritchard1:46:57
12Rothwell HarriersDarren Walker, Ian Clayton, Nick Efford1:47:58
13Bradford AiredaleRichard Findlow, Neal Page, Colin Page1:48:41
14Oxford City Athletic ClubRoy Treadwell, Clive Rutland, John Exley1:49:58
15North Derbyshire Running ClubKevin Lenihan, Richard Pentin, David Watson1:50:35
16West Yorkshire Police ACChris Walker, Stuart Bannister, John Levick1:50:41
17Hallamshire HarriersAndy Raynes, Richard Hardy, Duco Van Oostrum1:50:47
18Holmfirth HarriersRichard Griffiths, Keith Wild, Mike Pennington1:50:49
19Quakers Running ClubAlasdair Tatham, Ian Scott, John Ross1:51:19
20Barnsley HarriersGeoff Hayes, Dave Allemby, John Broom1:51:58
21Knavesmire HarriersJonathan Pavis, Wayne Veall, Malcolm Fawcett1:52:35
22New Marske HarriersTony Livingston, John Rymer, David Jones1:52:53
23Halifax HarriersGeoff Cumber, Mark Crabtree, Dale Connolly1:53:11
24Mansfield HarriersHedley Cardwell, Hedley Cardwell, George Dodds1:53:22
25Valley StridersRoy Flesher, Bob Jackson, John Hallas1:56:16
26Saltaire StridersSimon Forde, Michael Brearley, Michael Long1:57:02
27Horsforth HarriersMichael Senior, A Horsman, Steve Wood1:57:32
28Otley Athletic ClubDuncan Burgess, Steve Mann, Terry Flynn1:58:05
29Road Runners ClubJohn Robinson, Brant Taylor, Tim Pocock1:59:29
30Queensbury Running ClubMartin Firth, Stephen Brook, Stephen Wilby2:00:42
31Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubJohn Howarth, Robert Whitaker, Philip Brown2:01:24
32Totley Athletic ClubMark Buskwood, Philip Myers, Tim Blythen2:01:32
33Northern VetsAdrian Howden, Ian Stephen, Maurice Hopkinson2:03:54
34Pudsey PacersRobert Samuels, Mick Bean, Richard Walker2:04:45
35One 2 OneStephen Hayes, Nick Cable, Tim Wade2:04:59
36Barnsley Athletic ClubRod Scholes, Andrew Waters, David English2:05:15
37Valley Hill RunnersRichard Borysiewicz, Alan Turner, James Adams2:08:53
38Chapel Allerton RunnersDavid Milner, Paul Lewis, Ralph Taylor2:10:38
39Rotherham HarriersKeith Williams, Ian Green, Malcolm Rhodes2:10:59
40YTVAndrew Davies, Steve Burnip, Ralph George2:12:05
41Penistone Footpath RunnersDenis O'Gorman, David Cooper, David Cooper2:12:21
42BBC Radio LeedsKeith Wade, David Holmes, John Millward2:15:06
43Baildon RunnersPaul Baildon, Andrew Toft, Philip West2:17:22
44Kimberworth StridersKarl Smiles, Steven Rogan, Alan Cooper2:17:51
45Kippax HarriersDavid Seed, Melvyn Spencer, Carl Seed2:21:10
46Airecentre PacersChristopher Hill, Stephen Campbell, Steven Horne2:23:19
47Holme Valley Athletic ClubAndrew Wiggins, Tony Brown, Ian Holmes2:25:57
48Steel City StridersHarvey Middleton, Andrew Foster, Simon Bennett2:31:01
49Killamarsh Kestrels Running ClubDavid Orridge, John Burkhill, Gary Hancock2:54:43
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=70&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018