Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 26th Aug 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Nick Gaskell
Trawden Athletic Club
M45
16
53
1 of 417
195
0
Andrew Marshall
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
17
09
2 of 417
198
0
Imran Asghar
Queensbury Running Club
M35
18
01
3 of 417
208
8
Jonathan Ball
Valley Striders
M40
18
04
4 of 417
209
0
Philip Goose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
12
6 of 417
211
0
Jake Birkby
Unattached
M
18
26
7 of 417
213
0
Kevin Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M45
18
28
8 of 417
214
0
Andrew Humphries
Airecentre Pacers
M
18
36
9 of 417
215
0
Robert Vincent
Abbey Runners
M40
18
43
10 of 417
217
2
Daniel Beasley
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
18
48
11 of 417
218
0
Joseph Morton
Rounday Runners
M35
18
51
12 of 417
218
11
Aled Hudson
Unattached
M
18
59
13 of 417
219
0
Paul Kaiser
Valley Striders
M35
19
00
14 of 417
220
5
Tim Jackson
Unattached
M
19
06
16 of 417
221
0
Gavin Benson
Petts Wood Runners
M
19
07
17 of 417
221
0
Liam Jenkins
Unattached
M
19
09
18 of 417
221
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
12
19 of 417
222
1
Alex Jones
Unattached
M
19
19
20 of 417
223
0
Dean Jenkins
Unattached
M55
19
29
21 of 417
225
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
19
34
22 of 417
226
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M45
19
37
23 of 417
227
0
Timothy Linley
Unattached
M35
19
38
24 of 417
227
0
James Gordon
Unattached
M
19
41
25 of 417
227
0
Eoin Tonge
Unattached
M45
19
47
26 of 417
228
0
Gordon Alexander
Harpenden Aro Runners
M50
19
48
27 of 417
229
0
Simon Brady
Queensbury Running Club
M50
19
49
28 of 417
229
3
Gareth Copley-Jones
Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club
M35
19
53
29 of 417
230
0
Rowan Temple
Kirkstall Harriers
M
19
56
31 of 417
231
6
Michael Coe
Queensbury Running Club
M50
19
57
33 of 417
231
0
John Buddle
Baildon Runners
M55
19
58
34 of 417
231
25
Andrew Dovernor
Queensbury Running Club
M45
20
06
36 of 417
233
0
Tom Blankenstein
Edinburgh Athletic Club
M
20
18
38 of 417
235
0
Bernie Hutchinson
Kent Athletic Club
M60
20
19
40 of 417
235
0
Mark Haddrill
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
20
20
41 of 417
235
4
Paul Sawyer
Hyde Park Harriers
M
20
22
42 of 417
236
11
Simon Garside
Rothwell Harriers
M50
20
22
43 of 417
236
0
Jamie Matu
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
20
27
44 of 417
237
0
Mike Hoskin
Erme Valley Harriers
M40
20
38
46 of 417
239
0
Neil Windle
Queensbury Running Club
M45
20
44
47 of 417
240
3
Zejun Yao
Unattached
M
20
49
49 of 417
240
0
Mairi Blankenstein
Edinburgh Athletic Club
F
20
53
50 of 417
242
0
Ben Hardill
Hursley Running Club
M35
20
54
51 of 417
242
0
Dan Donnelly
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
21
03
53 of 417
244
0
Jimmy Sheldon
Hyde Park Harriers
M
21
21
60 of 417
247
0
Nick Hoult
East London Runners
M40
21
23
61 of 417
247
0
Matthew Clarkson
Unattached
M
21
25
62 of 417
247
0
Colin Swetman
Horsham Joggers
M
21
28
63 of 417
248
0
Brendan Foley
Horsforth Harriers
M35
21
29
64 of 417
249
0
Randolph Haggerty
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
21
30
65 of 417
249
0
Tim Appleyard
Horsforth Harriers
M45
21
34
66 of 417
250
0
Fraser Corry
Leeds City Athletic Club
M35
21
37
68 of 417
250
0
Richard Knott
Easingwold Running Club
M50
21
39
69 of 417
251
0
Alex Barnard
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
43
70 of 417
251
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
45
72 of 417
252
0
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M45
21
48
73 of 417
252
0
Ken Fox
Valley Striders
M55
21
49
74 of 417
252
0
Rachel MacKie
Unattached
F35
21
53
76 of 417
253
0
Neil Wallace
Pudsey & Bramley
M40
21
56
77 of 417
254
0
Jodie Gregorczyk
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
22
21
81 of 417
259
0
Rachel Bentley
Durham City Harriers
F
22
29
85 of 417
260
0
Malcolm Ndlovu
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
22
52
88 of 417
265
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F55
22
58
91 of 417
266
0
David Booth
Farsley Flyers
M50
23
02
93 of 417
267
0
Noel Akers
Kirkstall Harriers
M60
23
08
96 of 417
268
0
James Rhodes
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
23
11
99 of 417
268
0
Stuart Thorpe
Rothwell Harriers
M45
23
25
106 of 417
271
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M70
23
25
107 of 417
271
11
Janette Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
F50
23
27
108 of 417
271
0
Clare Evans
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
31
110 of 417
272
0
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M55
23
41
113 of 417
274
0
Stacey Cleal
Queensbury Running Club
F45
23
42
114 of 417
274
4
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
23
43
115 of 417
274
14
Jeremy Benson
Petts Wood Runners
M55
23
44
116 of 417
275
0
Malcolm Coles
Valley Striders
M70
23
47
117 of 417
275
0
Richard Duffy
Horsforth Harriers
M65
23
51
119 of 417
276
4
Steve MacKie
Unattached
M35
23
52
120 of 417
276
0
Rob Webster
Horsforth Harriers
M45
24
02
124 of 417
278
0
Mark Burns
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M50
24
10
127 of 417
280
0
Amanda Wiggins
Spa Striders
F
24
28
131 of 417
283
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
24
37
136 of 417
285
2
Lesley-ann Donnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
39
137 of 417
285
0
Julie Hepworth
Queensbury Running Club
F40
24
40
139 of 417
285
16
Lucy Recchia
City of York Athletics Club
F
24
47
142 of 417
287
0
Martin Bare
Farsley Flyers
M55
24
51
147 of 417
288
0
Philip Lickley
Queensbury Running Club
M
25
08
152 of 417
291
0
Natalie Wood
Horsforth Harriers
F35
25
16
154 of 417
292
0
Joe Webster
East Antrim Harriers
M
25
22
158 of 417
294
0
Clive Walton
Abbey Runners
M50
25
23
159 of 417
294
0
Eve Taylor
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
25
25
160 of 417
294
0
Rob Glover
Queensbury Running Club
M50
25
26
161 of 417
294
17
Catherine James
Kirkstall Harriers
F
25
27
162 of 417
295
0
Jim Rowland
Wrangthorn Runners
M70
25
37
167 of 417
296
0
Laura Bunn
Wakefield Triathlon
F
25
46
172 of 417
298
0
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
25
50
175 of 417
299
0
Chris Bracchi
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
25
55
178 of 417
300
4
Phil Hammond
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
58
179 of 417
300
0
Ian Taylor
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
26
09
187 of 417
303
0
Maika Ohno
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
26
13
189 of 417
303
0
Emily Bird
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
26
14
190 of 417
304
0
Rafet Ongun
Hyde Park Harriers
M
26
17
191 of 417
304
0
Charlotte Hinchliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
F
26
23
197 of 417
305
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F50
26
23
198 of 417
305
0
Claudia Bauer
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
24
199 of 417
306
0
Adam Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
26
47
206 of 417
310
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M70
26
52
208 of 417
311
0
Stephanie Matu
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F
27
00
211 of 417
312
0
Elly Stead
Otley Athletic Club
F
27
07
213 of 417
314
0
Caroline Sanders
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
27
09
215 of 417
314
0
Lizzie Coombes
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
27
13
216 of 417
315
0
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
27
33
222 of 417
319
0
Vicki Hipkiss
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
27
35
224 of 417
319
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
27
37
226 of 417
320
0
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F55
27
54
229 of 417
323
0
Sally Corbin-Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F40
28
12
235 of 417
326
0
Ben Whitehead
Horsforth Harriers
M35
28
18
236 of 417
328
0
Edward Gregorczyk
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
28
20
238 of 417
328
0
Amar Bhatti
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
28
54
252 of 417
334
0
Surinder Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
28
56
253 of 417
335
0
Helen Gill
Valley Striders
F45
29
04
259 of 417
336
0
Katharine Scott
Abbey Runners
F35
29
16
263 of 417
339
0
Thomas Crowther
Airienteers
M70
29
27
268 of 417
341
0
Emma Howard
Unattached
F
29
33
270 of 417
341
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F50
30
12
282 of 417
349
0
Tom Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
30
35
287 of 417
354
0
Alys Griffiths
Hyde Park Harriers
F
30
35
288 of 417
354
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M70
30
46
295 of 417
356
0
Euan Scott
Abbey Runners
M
31
09
304 of 417
360
0
Joanne Robbins
Unattached
F35
31
23
311 of 417
363
0
Jaz Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
31
25
312 of 417
364
0
Anne Akers
Kirkstall Harriers
F55
31
41
318 of 417
367
1
Scott Watson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
31
41
319 of 417
367
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F65
32
06
326 of 417
371
0
Helen Leech
Pudsey Pacers
F45
33
14
349 of 417
385
0
Carla Oxbury
Wymondham AC
F35
33
45
352 of 417
391
0
Connor Clark
Abbey Runners
M
35
26
361 of 417
410
0
Darcey Hill
Valley Striders
F
36
11
364 of 417
419
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
36
22
366 of 417
421
0
Rebecca Molloy
Keighley & Craven AC
F
36
37
368 of 417
424
0
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
M70
36
39
369 of 417
424
0
Rebecca Saul
Saltaire Striders
F35
37
09
372 of 417
430
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
37
21
374 of 417
432
0
Dawn Funnell
Runnymede Runners
F55
37
40
380 of 417
436
0
Grace Roberts
Hyde Park Harriers
F
38
05
382 of 417
441
0
Sharon Elliott
Queensbury Running Club
F40
39
41
395 of 417
459
0
Michaela Clark
Abbey Runners
F40
40
41
397 of 417
471
0
Jack Clark
Abbey Runners
M
40
42
398 of 417
471
0
Laura Reynolds-Talbot
Horsforth Harriers
F
43
30
402 of 417
503
0
Sharon Slinger
Leeds Frontrunners
F35
43
41
403 of 417
505
0
Jane Skudder
Queensbury Running Club
F50
46
24
406 of 417
537
0
Charlotte Allen
Horsforth Harriers
F70
1
06
09
417 of 417
766
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7087&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024