Results
Results for
Oakwell Hall Park Run
on the 2nd Dec 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Lee Dickinson
Tingley Runfit
M
19
43
1 of 181
215
0
Sean Hewitt
Unattached
M45
19
54
2 of 181
217
0
Richard Peel
Oakwell RunFIT
M35
20
08
3 of 181
220
0
Paul Toher
Spenborough & District AC
M35
20
13
4 of 181
221
0
Ian Douglas
Rochdale Harriers
M40
20
19
5 of 181
222
0
Max Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
M
20
49
6 of 181
227
0
Paul Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
20
55
7 of 181
228
0
Matthew Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
20
8 of 181
233
0
Curtis Peel
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
25
9 of 181
234
0
Richard Keyworth
Oakwell RunFIT
M
21
45
10 of 181
237
0
Elizabeth Taggart
Unattached
F
22
05
11 of 181
240
0
David Teggart
Tingley Runfit
M40
22
12
12 of 181
242
0
Matt Light
Unattached
M45
22
16
13 of 181
242
0
Carly Miller
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
22
22
14 of 181
244
0
Shaun Wells
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
22
27
15 of 181
245
0
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
22
28
16 of 181
245
0
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M45
22
32
17 of 181
245
0
Daniel Mortimer
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
22
33
18 of 181
246
0
Matthew Charles-Sweeting
Unattached
M
22
42
19 of 181
247
0
Miles Craven
Unattached
M
22
49
20 of 181
248
0
Chris Norris
Bramley Breezers
M60
22
58
21 of 181
250
0
Darren Conquest
Oakwell RunFIT
M50
23
03
22 of 181
251
0
Kristofer Burton
Unattached
M
23
09
23 of 181
252
0
Stephen Nichols
Unattached
M40
23
17
24 of 181
253
0
Ally Canning
Northowram Pumas
F
23
21
25 of 181
255
0
Andy Thornton
Unattached
M40
23
23
26 of 181
255
0
Dan Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M45
23
33
27 of 181
257
0
Steven Carter
Horsforth Fellandale
M55
24
22
32 of 181
266
0
Matthew Norris
Oakwell RunFIT
M
24
59
41 of 181
273
0
Michelle Aston
Oakwell RunFIT
F45
25
01
42 of 181
273
0
Nicky Best
Bramley Breezers
M45
25
06
43 of 181
273
0
Julian Farrar
Oakwell RunFIT
M60
26
05
51 of 181
285
0
Philip Walker
Oakwell RunFIT
M50
26
27
53 of 181
289
0
Finley Canning
Northowram Pumas
M
27
12
58 of 181
297
0
Luke Cranfield
Northowram Pumas
M
27
14
60 of 181
297
0
Lynda Robertson
Spenborough & District AC
F45
27
17
61 of 181
298
0
Mark Spraggon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
27
24
63 of 181
299
0
Caroline Kershaw
Spenborough & District AC
F50
27
32
65 of 181
300
0
Shaun Camponi
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
27
56
66 of 181
305
0
Wendy Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F50
28
17
68 of 181
309
0
Andrew Hillarby
Rothwell Harriers
M
28
22
69 of 181
309
0
Eleanor Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
28
35
71 of 181
312
0
Rosalyn Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
28
35
72 of 181
312
0
Lyndsey Elvidge
Oakwell Running Bears
F
28
40
73 of 181
313
0
Charlie Barlow
Saddleworth Runners
M60
28
43
74 of 181
313
0
Richard Hayes
Unattached
M45
29
24
79 of 181
320
0
Danielle Jiang
South Leeds Stadium
F
29
58
88 of 181
327
0
Jason Saville
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
30
06
89 of 181
328
0
John Wilde
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
30
27
92 of 181
332
0
Callum Burnett
Spenborough & District AC
M
30
36
94 of 181
334
0
Graham Yeomans
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
30
36
95 of 181
334
0
Megan Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F
31
08
97 of 181
340
0
Andrea Speight
Tingley Runfit
F45
31
12
99 of 181
340
0
Sharon Shillito
Tingley Runfit
F45
31
13
100 of 181
341
0
Vicky Wilde
Tingley Runfit
F40
31
48
106 of 181
347
0
Linda Nawoj
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
31
55
108 of 181
348
0
Georgie Strandmann
Pudsey Pacers
F
31
58
109 of 181
349
0
Sienna Haynes
Spenborough & District AC
F
32
37
116 of 181
356
0
Heather Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F60
33
21
121 of 181
364
0
Ewelina Amrouche
Morley Runners
F35
33
34
123 of 181
366
0
Helen Oldridge
Morley Runners
F40
34
08
127 of 181
372
0
Gary Penfold
Unattached
M45
34
09
128 of 181
372
0
Kate Daly
Tingley Runfit
F40
34
13
129 of 181
373
0
Jack Wilde
Tingley Runfit
M
35
11
139 of 181
384
0
Joanna Holmes
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
35
21
140 of 181
386
0
Anna Walsh
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
35
28
141 of 181
387
0
Sarah Gore
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
35
28
142 of 181
387
0
Jamie Harper
Unattached
M
35
39
144 of 181
388
0
Amy Heaton
Tingley Runfit
F
36
24
146 of 181
397
0
Michelle Dare
Pudsey Pacers
F55
36
43
148 of 181
401
0
Lauren Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
F
36
48
150 of 181
401
0
Lynsey Teggart
Tingley Runfit
F40
37
17
152 of 181
407
0
Mandy Boole
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
37
18
153 of 181
407
0
Mandy Gash
Unattached
F45
38
57
162 of 181
424
0
Julia Firth
Tingley Runfit
F50
39
36
165 of 181
432
0
Charlotte Hardy
Oakwell RunFIT
F40
40
29
168 of 181
442
0
Jane Cromack
Oakwell Running Bears
F65
43
03
173 of 181
470
0
Thomas Wilde
Tingley Runfit
M
49
41
178 of 181
542
0
Gillian Kennedy
Tingley Runfit
F55
49
50
179 of 181
544
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7926&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024