View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
277257
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 4th February 2018, Female Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Leeds City Athletic ClubAlice Leake, Heather Langham, Amicia Lee1:54:28
2Wakefield HarriersCharlene Thomas, Julie Greenwood, Rebecca Zserdicky1:58:18
3Barnsley Athletic ClubKerry Storrar, Sarah Gough, Gale Colville2:01:52
4Harrogate HarriersSharon Barlow, Shamiso Sisimayi, Sue Moul2:03:21
5Hyde Park HarriersAmy Young, Anna Stocks, Naomi Kellett2:07:32
6Stadium RunnersAshleigh Greenwood, Lynn Birchall, Anthea Bitcon2:12:55
7Rotherham HarriersFiona Davies, Olivia Neal, Gillian Neal2:13:16
8Spenborough & District ACJenni Muston, Natasha Geere, Joanne Burden2:13:48
9Penistone Footpath RunnersMegan Button, Julie Darigala, Jill Carlton2:14:30
10Holmfirth HarriersHelen Pettit, Helen Standing, Heidi King2:16:39
11Halifax HarriersRachel Beaumont, Hazel Berrett, Saly Shacklock2:17:02
12Quakers Running ClubLouise Trainor, Diane Vaughan, Sue Woodcock2:18:18
13Royton Road RunnersJanet Jobey, Valerie Kilburn, Vikki Smith2:18:44
14Valley StridersLouise Cazan, Liz Wood, Sarah Mann2:18:55
15Northowram PumasKirsty Edwards, Shana Emmerson, Gillian Holmes2:19:25
16Kimberworth StridersRebecca Hunt, Claire Chapman, Amy Clements2:22:25
17Roberttown Road RunnersEmer Dudley, Emily Bird, Olga Rayner2:23:09
18South Leeds Lakers Running ClubAndrea Parnham, Rose Butterfield, Vicky Whitehurst2:23:56
19Wakefield TriathlonSarah Hobbs, Faye Mullen, Melissa Kelly2:26:19
20Rothwell HarriersJo Heseltine, Rowena Skelhorn, Elaine Kelly2:26:22
21St TheresasJoanne Holland, Joanne Loftus, Samantha Jackson2:26:24
22Barnsley HarriersAmanda Fowler, Emma Moorhouse, Rachel Jardine2:28:08
23Steel City StridersLetitia Hancock, Asha Pritchard, Sarah Uttley2:29:15
24Horsforth HarriersBecky Lawrence, Victoria Brides, Clare Dougherty2:30:08
25Dewsbury Road RunnersAmy Linley, Scarlett Peacock, Pauline Pham2:30:26
26Saltaire StridersTracy Foy, Helen Love, Denise Davis2:31:22
27Abbey RunnersLaura Beesley, Poppy Blackett, Ange Ellis2:32:53
28Chapel Allerton RunnersDenise McGeachy, Marie Leverton, Jasvir Nahl2:35:14
29Methley StridersClaire Thornton, Elizabeth Wilson, Jackie Moxon2:39:18
30Ackworth Road RunnersRebecca Greenwood, Dawn Sketchley, Susan Knowles2:47:05
31Farsley FlyersClare Miller, Loren Price, Caroline McCourt2:48:40
32Acre Street RunnersOksana Shimon, Wendy Brook, Su Lodge3:08:32
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8531&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018