View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
271012
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 4th February 2018, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Wakefield HarriersPaul Marchant, Ben Butler, Stewart Knowles1:41:47
2Penistone Footpath RunnersScott Hinchcliffe, Gareth Cooke, Andrew Heppenstall1:41:51
3Doncaster Athletic ClubLee Milburn, Peter Badger, Martin James1:43:50
4Barnsley Athletic ClubBrendan Moody, Ethan Godridge, Keith Littlewood1:44:12
5Stadium RunnersSimon Courtney, Jamie Brannan, Tom Jagger1:44:26
6Gateshead HarriersRoss Christie, Steven Medd, Steven Asquith1:45:00
7Scunthorpe Athletic ClubGary Crompton, Gavin Mann, Alex Duckworth1:45:40
8Spenborough & District ACTom Dart, Simon Bolland, Edward Revell1:45:57
9Royton Road RunnersJarrod Gritt, Shane Reading, Rob James1:46:11
10Hyde Park HarriersPhilip Goose, Angus Milne, Adam Sumnall1:46:21
11Rotherham HarriersArron Larkin, Chris Griffiths, Simon Holt1:48:31
12Kingston Upon Hull ACGregan Clarkson, Mike Potter, Lee Craven1:50:19
13Dewsbury Road RunnersAndy Dean, Tim Dean, Andy Butler1:50:20
14Barnsley HarriersSteve Fowler, Scott Briggs, Rich Spooner1:51:01
15Steel City StridersStuart Carrack, David Whittaker, Chris Guy1:51:06
16Wetherby RunnersPaul Millgate, Joseph Kwallah, Alex Matthewson1:51:14
17Northowram PumasLuke Cranfield, Tim Brook, Rick Ralph1:51:50
18Holmfirth HarriersClark Hind, Brandon Holdroyd, Edward Pritchard1:52:48
19Knavesmire HarriersStephen Maddison, Robert Ward, Mark Harney1:53:11
20Chapel Allerton RunnersMike Dearden, Richard Sutor, Tom Keighley1:53:19
21Harrogate HarriersJosh Fuller, Paul Richardson, Adam Prentis1:54:07
22Rothwell HarriersJason Westmoreland, Paul Howard, James MacE1:54:39
23Pontefract Athletics ClubDavid Kidd, Scott Daly, Michael Flaherty1:55:25
24Halifax HarriersSimon Johnson, David Ingle, James O'Rourke1:55:29
25Abbey RunnersDavid Jackson, Sunny Cheema, Owen Hilton1:55:43
26East Hull HarriersMichael Petersen, Tony Cross, Paul Bennett1:56:34
27Quakers Running ClubMarc Ellis, Darren Wright, Paul Dalton1:57:20
28Roberttown Road RunnersMartin keith Peck, Jon Boote, Ed Senior1:57:23
29Valley StridersJames Tarran, Kevin McMullan, Graham Jones1:58:25
30Wakefield TriathlonChris Bahra, Paul Dumont, Michael Hemsworth1:58:28
31Ackworth Road RunnersSimon Newton, Mark Mills, Michael Knowles1:58:36
32Kingstone RunnersHarry Skipper, Charlie Skipper, David Hanks2:01:18
33Farsley FlyersOliver Gregory, Andrew Love, Alex Hoult2:02:44
34South Leeds Lakers Running ClubPaul Murgatroyd, Richard Harrison, Michael Butterfield2:05:00
35Saltaire StridersStewart Spink, Craig Beza, Ian Jenkins2:05:30
36Kimberworth StridersSteven Oneill, Gavin Edley, Ken Chapman2:07:51
37Methley StridersDavid Bickerton, Chris Pearson, Antony Gatley2:07:54
38Pudsey PacersMark Orbell, John Halliwell, David Booth2:08:31
39St TheresasAndy Longfellow, Simon Glover, David Mellor2:09:20
40Rounday RunnersChris Cobb, Adam Robertson, James Cook2:12:09
41Otley Athletic ClubMark Hall, Howard Jeffrey, Phil Robinson2:12:21
42Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubJosh Elderfield, Michael Proctor, Jim McCormack2:22:25
43Horsforth HarriersDavid Womersley, Jonathan Shaw, Tommy Dickson2:29:09
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8531&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018