Results
Results for
Pocklington Snake Lane 10m
on the 27th Feb 1994
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
David Gratton
Wakefield Harriers
M
51
18
1 of 530
Mick Hawkins
Bingley Harriers
M
52
04
2 of 530
Kenneth Chapman
Unattached
M
52
39
3 of 530
Donald McMillan
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M
53
53
4 of 530
Ian Fisher
Otley Athletic Club
M
53
55
5 of 530
Michael McDevitt
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
53
58
6 of 530
Christopher Smale
Goole Viking Striders
M
54
13
7 of 530
Paul Kelly
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
M
54
27
8 of 530
James McGivern
City of Hull AC
M
54
37
9 of 530
David Lancaster
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M
54
38
10 of 530
Anthony McDevitt
Wirral Athletic Club
M40
54
42
11 of 530
Alan Slack
Wakefield Harriers
M
54
53
12 of 530
Patrick Howdle
City of Hull AC
M
54
55
13 of 530
Steve Rennie
City of Hull AC
M
54
56
14 of 530
John Redmond
City of Hull AC
M
54
57
15 of 530
Darran Bilton
City of Hull AC
M
54
59
16 of 530
Malcolm Martin
Unattached
M40
55
40
17 of 530
Andy Mcbride
Mansfield Harriers
M
56
16
18 of 530
A Feliciello
Valley Striders
M
56
31
19 of 530
Patrick Lince
Immingham Athletic Club
M
56
33
20 of 530
Brian Jones
East Hull Harriers
M40
56
54
21 of 530
Peter Kilgallon
Wirral Athletic Club
M
56
55
22 of 530
Malc Pickering
Otley Athletic Club
M40
56
56
23 of 530
Keith Masson
Worthing & District Harriers
M
56
57
24 of 530
Tim Hardman
Valley Striders
M
56
59
25 of 530
Andy Capel
Knavesmire Harriers
M
57
00
26 of 530
Andy Hughes
Withernsea Harriers
M
57
13
27 of 530
Shane Page
City of Hull AC
M
57
21
28 of 530
Simon Watts
East Hull Harriers
M
57
23
29 of 530
Bob Duncan
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M
57
32
30 of 530
Jim Smith
Corby Athletic Club
M40
57
36
31 of 530
Peter James
Otley Athletic Club
M
57
39
32 of 530
Stephen Peacock
City of Hull AC
M
57
40
33 of 530
Keith Metcalf
Unattached
M
57
55
34 of 530
Neil Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
M
57
57
35 of 530
Christopher Gill
St Theresas
M40
57
58
36 of 530
Mick Jeffrey
Otley Athletic Club
M40
58
00
37 of 530
Chris MacHin
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
58
25
38 of 530
Eric Gelshon
South Liverpool AC
M40
58
29
39 of 530
Ian Mitchell
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
58
41
40 of 530
Michael Inman
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
58
47
41 of 530
Michael Siddall
Pocklington Runners
M
58
55
42 of 530
Anthony Maycock
Horsforth Harriers
M
59
00
43 of 530
Alan Bexon
Goole Viking Striders
M
59
05
44 of 530
John Wagstaff
Tipton Harriers
M40
59
06
45 of 530
Steve Thirkell
Horsforth Harriers
M40
59
06
46 of 530
David Carr
North Shields Poly AC
M40
59
07
47 of 530
Clive Reid
Pocklington Runners
M40
59
08
48 of 530
Paul Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M
59
10
49 of 530
Colin Reiners
Bingley Harriers
M40
59
11
50 of 530
Russell Ashmore
Totley Athletic Club
M
59
12
51 of 530
Phil Dewberry
Hull Springhead Harriers
M40
59
14
52 of 530
Mike Walker
Gosforth Harriers and Athletic Club
M40
59
53
53 of 530
Bruce Ramsay
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
59
56
54 of 530
Carl Murdoch
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
59
59
55 of 530
Phil McCoy
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M
1
00
15
56 of 530
Alan Hawkes
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
00
16
57 of 530
Christopher Rose
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
00
19
58 of 530
Robert Norton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
00
20
59 of 530
Ralph Broadley
Unattached
M40
1
00
27
60 of 530
Mike Barker
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
00
28
61 of 530
Jim Rogers
East Hull Harriers
M
1
00
28
62 of 530
Ian Walker
York Priory
M
1
00
33
63 of 530
Andrew Brown
Immingham Athletic Club
M
1
00
40
64 of 530
Ian James
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
00
49
65 of 530
Graham Thresh
York Priory
M40
1
00
52
66 of 530
Liam Brown
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
1
01
03
67 of 530
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
01
09
68 of 530
Robert Pratt
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
01
10
69 of 530
Gordon Kitchen
City of Hull AC
M40
1
01
16
70 of 530
Patrick Turton
Queensbury Running Club
M
1
01
23
71 of 530
Stephen Milson
Pocklington Runners
F
1
01
27
72 of 530
Andrew Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
01
35
73 of 530
Steve Boulby
Unattached
M
1
01
36
74 of 530
Peter Tuffs
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M
1
01
43
75 of 530
Vanessa Aisthorpe
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F35
1
01
52
76 of 530
Peter Williams
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
1
01
56
77 of 530
Paul Stewart
Bridlington Road Runners
M
1
01
59
78 of 530
Ian Geldert
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
02
04
79 of 530
Paul Sleet
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
02
07
80 of 530
Richard Sunley
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
02
11
81 of 530
Leslie Burton
York Priory
M40
1
02
42
82 of 530
Julian Lusardi
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
02
44
83 of 530
Tony Burgin
East Hull Harriers
M
1
02
46
84 of 530
Susan Abbiss
Chester le Street AC
F
1
02
51
85 of 530
Paul Cubbon
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
02
57
86 of 530
Nicholas Briggs
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
03
04
87 of 530
Guy Dethridge
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
03
09
88 of 530
David Fox
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
03
10
89 of 530
John Render
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
03
13
90 of 530
Tony Shipp
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
03
14
91 of 530
Michael Midgley
Valley Striders
M40
1
03
17
92 of 530
Jacqui Finney
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
03
23
93 of 530
John Bobczuk
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
03
25
94 of 530
Kevin Moment
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
03
29
95 of 530
Jack Robertshaw
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
03
39
96 of 530
David Vickers
Unattached
M
1
03
46
97 of 530
C Campling
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
03
48
98 of 530
David Hanney
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
03
49
99 of 530
Anthony Payne
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
03
51
100 of 530
Paul Baker
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
03
54
101 of 530
Richard Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
03
55
102 of 530
Brian Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
03
57
103 of 530
Neil Carr
South Liverpool AC
M
1
04
00
104 of 530
Graham Wraith
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
04
01
105 of 530
Arthur Bradley
Unattached
M
1
04
09
106 of 530
Dale Morris
Unattached
M
1
04
11
107 of 530
Des Kilmurray
Woodkirk Striders
M40
1
04
12
108 of 530
Gerald Orchard
York Priory
M
1
04
13
109 of 530
Derek Stewart
Mansfield Harriers
M40
1
04
14
110 of 530
Michael Raynes
York Priory
M
1
04
20
111 of 530
Denise Wakefield
Sale Harriers
F35
1
04
27
112 of 530
Brian Healey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
04
31
113 of 530
John Armistead
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
04
35
114 of 530
Peter Blowers
City of Hull AC
M40
1
04
36
115 of 530
Pete Northedge
Unattached
M40
1
04
41
116 of 530
Martin Aisthorpe
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
1
04
52
117 of 530
Stephen Mummery
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M
1
04
54
118 of 530
Mark Drew
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
05
04
119 of 530
David Fisher
Pocklington Runners
M
1
05
04
120 of 530
Damian McGivern
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
05
11
121 of 530
Howard Sansom
British Library
M
1
05
13
122 of 530
Kenneth Bowron
Teesdale Athletic Club
M40
1
05
15
123 of 530
Peter Lambert
Valley Striders
M50
1
05
17
124 of 530
Jimi Towers
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
05
19
125 of 530
C Hockley
Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
05
20
126 of 530
Michael Miskin
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
05
21
127 of 530
Malcolm Sweetlove
Unattached
M40
1
05
25
128 of 530
Stephen Thirsk
East Hull Harriers
M
1
05
29
129 of 530
Rob Harrison
Unattached
M
1
05
38
130 of 530
Geoff Watson
Valley Striders
M50
1
05
39
131 of 530
Sylvia Watson
Valley Striders
F45
1
05
39
132 of 530
Ian Pattison
Unattached
M
1
05
43
133 of 530
Eddy Moore
City of Hull AC
M50
1
05
44
134 of 530
Alistair Davy
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
05
50
135 of 530
Steve Bannister
Unattached
M40
1
05
52
136 of 530
Dennis Gee
Teesdale Athletic Club
M40
1
05
55
137 of 530
David Scott
Unattached
M
1
06
03
138 of 530
Tony Morrell
Ripon Runners
M
1
06
05
139 of 530
Terry Massey
Unattached
M
1
06
05
140 of 530
John Walmsley
Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
06
06
141 of 530
Ken Bingley
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
06
07
142 of 530
David Sutcliffe
St Theresas
M40
1
06
14
143 of 530
Anne Goggin
Unattached
F
1
06
19
144 of 530
Keith Woodward
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
06
24
145 of 530
Jessica Ross
Jarrow & Hebb
F
1
06
31
146 of 530
David Richold
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
06
33
147 of 530
Colin Utterson
North East Vets
M50
1
06
35
148 of 530
Mick Murray
York Priory
M
1
06
46
149 of 530
Steve Sharman
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
06
49
150 of 530
Chris Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
06
49
151 of 530
Nigel Warner
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
06
58
152 of 530
Jonathan Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
07
03
153 of 530
Alan Mounter
York Race Walking Club
M40
1
07
11
154 of 530
John Dudley
Unattached
M
1
07
14
155 of 530
Robert Bradley
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
07
14
156 of 530
John Straiton
Otley Athletic Club
M
1
07
17
157 of 530
David Cowlishaw
Unattached
M
1
07
19
158 of 530
Vincent Hill
Unattached
M
1
07
21
159 of 530
Kevin Gardener
Garden City Runners
M
1
07
23
160 of 530
Mick Woodhouse
Stainland Lions
M
1
07
25
161 of 530
Robert Dakin
Doncaster & Stainforth
M40
1
07
27
162 of 530
John Baird
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
07
30
163 of 530
Michelle Waddington
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
07
32
164 of 530
Ian Akeroyd
Unattached
M
1
07
32
165 of 530
Brian Hughes
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
07
33
166 of 530
Philip Bayley
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
07
34
167 of 530
Michael Downing
Unattached
M
1
07
34
168 of 530
Mark Ferrand
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
07
35
169 of 530
Ian Miller
Immingham Athletic Club
M
1
07
44
170 of 530
Tony Allen
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
07
46
171 of 530
David Anderson
Fenner Flyers
M
1
07
55
172 of 530
Martin Murray
North York Moors AC
M40
1
07
55
173 of 530
Leona Deakin
Unattached
F
1
07
56
174 of 530
Alan Haigh
Unattached
M
1
07
56
175 of 530
Mick Barber
Maltby Running Club
M
1
07
57
176 of 530
Lech Korczynski
York Priory
M
1
08
04
177 of 530
Steve Durose
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
08
05
178 of 530
Richard Batt
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
08
06
179 of 530
Michael Hill
Imperial Athletic Club
M
1
08
26
180 of 530
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
08
30
181 of 530
Tim Daniell
Elvet Striders
M
1
08
32
182 of 530
Joan Cubbon
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
08
35
183 of 530
Alison Davison
Hull Springhead Harriers
F
1
08
38
184 of 530
Michael Avenell
East Hull Harriers
M
1
08
39
185 of 530
Adrian Taylor
Wiggington Athletic Club
M
1
08
42
186 of 530
Chris Burr
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M50
1
08
43
187 of 530
Graham Hall
New Marske Harriers
M
1
08
49
188 of 530
Clive Gott
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
08
53
189 of 530
Linda Watson
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F45
1
08
55
190 of 530
John Hegarty
York Priory
M
1
09
03
191 of 530
Tony Stephenson
Fenner Flyers
M
1
09
09
192 of 530
Alan Keenan
Scarborough Athletic Club
M40
1
09
10
193 of 530
Albie Barr
South Liverpool AC
M40
1
09
13
194 of 530
Neil Piper
Durham City Harriers
M40
1
09
15
195 of 530
Colin Bayes
Unattached
M40
1
09
17
196 of 530
Alan Biggin
Bradford Airedale
M40
1
09
21
197 of 530
John Galbraith
Unattached
M
1
09
23
198 of 530
Dave Bee
Pocklington Runners
M
1
09
24
199 of 530
Alan Ward
Havering Mayesbrook Athletic Club
M
1
09
26
200 of 530
Leonard Wardale
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
09
27
201 of 530
John Hardy
Marsh House Harriers
M
1
09
29
202 of 530
Andrew Heaton
Unattached
M
1
09
30
203 of 530
Colin McDonough
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
1
09
32
204 of 530
Ian Guest
Hunters Bog Trotters
M
1
09
32
205 of 530
John Green
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
09
33
206 of 530
Ross Nutter
Ripon Runners
M
1
09
37
207 of 530
Stephen Spencer
Unattached
M40
1
09
37
208 of 530
Stuart Nobbs
Unattached
M
1
09
46
209 of 530
John Cooke
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
09
47
210 of 530
Graham Smales
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
09
48
211 of 530
David Bush
Reebok Running Club
M40
1
09
48
212 of 530
Margaret Wilson
Horsforth Harriers
F45
1
09
49
213 of 530
Tom Hannah
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
09
49
214 of 530
Roy Flesher
Unattached
M40
1
09
51
215 of 530
Michael Keane
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
09
56
216 of 530
Peter Alston
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
09
57
217 of 530
Wayne Chappelon
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
10
00
218 of 530
James Robertson
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
10
00
219 of 530
Kevin Blackshaw
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
10
06
220 of 530
Ronald Harper
Unattached
M
1
10
07
221 of 530
Roland Houseman
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
10
10
222 of 530
Kevin Chambers
Selby Striders
M
1
10
14
223 of 530
Peter Kirk
City of Hull AC
M50
1
10
24
224 of 530
Roy Clark
Unattached
M50
1
10
26
225 of 530
Mike Eaton
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
10
28
226 of 530
Mike Friend
Unattached
M
1
10
29
227 of 530
Phillip Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
10
33
228 of 530
Anne Bland
Northern Vets
F45
1
10
36
229 of 530
David Lazenby
Unattached
M
1
10
44
230 of 530
Malcolm Rowley
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
10
49
231 of 530
Richard Millican
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
10
52
232 of 530
Sidney Rudd
Marsh House Harriers
M40
1
10
57
233 of 530
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
F
1
10
59
234 of 530
David Atkin
Unattached
M
1
11
05
235 of 530
Tony Mercer
York Postal Harriers
M50
1
11
06
236 of 530
Philip Dean
Otley Athletic Club
M50
1
11
08
237 of 530
Julie Grice
Hull Springhead Harriers
F
1
11
09
238 of 530
Allan Seheult
Elvet Striders
M50
1
11
29
239 of 530
Richard Gott
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
11
31
240 of 530
Brian Booth
North Shields Poly AC
M40
1
11
37
241 of 530
Michael Hodson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
11
40
242 of 530
Andrew Kirby
Denby Dale Travellers
M
1
11
44
243 of 530
Ronald Davies
Unattached
M40
1
11
46
244 of 530
Phil Monaghan
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
11
49
245 of 530
Malcolm Denison
Royal Mail AC
M
1
11
49
246 of 530
Michael Sellars
Newquay Roadrunners Club
M50
1
11
50
247 of 530
Colin Howard
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
11
55
248 of 530
Andrew Moore
Red Rose Road Runners
M
1
11
56
249 of 530
Terry Flynn
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
12
01
250 of 530
Wayne Gott
Unattached
M
1
12
08
251 of 530
Bill Hardcastle
Pocklington Runners
M60
1
12
13
252 of 530
John Towers
Withernsea Harriers
M50
1
12
15
253 of 530
Douglas Craggs
Immingham Athletic Club
M40
1
12
20
254 of 530
Neil Snowdon
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
12
21
255 of 530
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
12
22
256 of 530
Tony Charlton
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
12
23
257 of 530
Diane Howard
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
12
25
258 of 530
William Grieve
White City Road Running Club
M
1
12
27
259 of 530
Graham Ashby
Unattached
M40
1
12
27
260 of 530
Mark Allitt
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M
1
12
29
261 of 530
Stuart Edwards
New Marske Harriers
M50
1
12
31
262 of 530
Kevin McManus
Unattached
M40
1
12
33
263 of 530
Alan Harby
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
12
38
264 of 530
Dave Barker
Pocklington Runners
M
1
12
44
265 of 530
Barry Drinkall
Haltemprice Road Runners
M40
1
12
48
266 of 530
Andrew Crowther
Fenner Flyers
M
1
13
05
267 of 530
Michael Swan
Unattached
M
1
13
08
268 of 530
Thomas Dobson
Unattached
M40
1
13
10
269 of 530
Robert Hilton
Hull Springhead Harriers
M
1
13
15
270 of 530
John Kilburn
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
13
15
271 of 530
Philip Ounsley
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
13
18
272 of 530
Dean Phillips
Unattached
M
1
13
20
273 of 530
John Fleming
Fife Athletic Club
M50
1
13
22
274 of 530
Roz Layton
Elvet Striders
F35
1
13
23
275 of 530
Stuart Pailor
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M60
1
13
28
276 of 530
David MacDonald
Haltemprice Road Runners
M60
1
13
31
277 of 530
Mark Taylor
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
13
33
278 of 530
Neil Pattison
White City Road Running Club
M
1
13
39
279 of 530
Brian Harris
Wiggington Athletic Club
M
1
13
47
280 of 530
Howard Haynes
Selby Striders
M50
1
13
56
281 of 530
Robert Houghton
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
13
57
282 of 530
Vincent McNicholas
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
13
58
283 of 530
John Hicks
Fenner Flyers
M40
1
14
09
284 of 530
Mel Wilson
Fenner Flyers
M40
1
14
12
285 of 530
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
14
17
286 of 530
Philip Pickering
Fenner Flyers
M
1
14
17
287 of 530
Paul Dineen
York Priory
M
1
14
18
288 of 530
Andrew Boyes
Driffield Striders
M
1
14
25
289 of 530
Brian Woods
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
14
27
290 of 530
Denise Ombler
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
14
33
291 of 530
Steve Benham
Fenner Flyers
M
1
14
33
292 of 530
Terry Windsor
Fenner Flyers
M
1
14
34
293 of 530
Brendan O'Connor
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
14
34
294 of 530
Andrew Arnold
Unattached
M
1
14
35
295 of 530
Erika Nutter
Ripon Runners
M50
1
14
38
296 of 530
Sharon Gayter
Middlesbrough Mandale Athletic Club
F
1
14
41
297 of 530
David Pullman
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
14
42
298 of 530
Alan Crompton
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
14
51
299 of 530
Cedric Walgate
Unattached
M40
1
15
01
300 of 530
Stephen Barlow
Unattached
M40
1
15
03
301 of 530
Graham Barber
Unattached
M40
1
15
03
302 of 530
Julie Betts
Unattached
F35
1
15
06
303 of 530
John Stockdale
Valley Striders
M40
1
15
07
304 of 530
Ian Dalton
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
15
07
305 of 530
Peter Bunce
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
15
09
306 of 530
Stanley Cooper
York Priory
M50
1
15
16
307 of 530
Neil Allcard
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
15
17
308 of 530
Nick Wood
Nestle Rowntree Athletic Club
M40
1
15
20
309 of 530
Paul Rowbotham
Withernsea Harriers
M
1
15
28
310 of 530
Graham Beevers
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
15
30
311 of 530
Ian Rawcliffe
Wesham Road Runners
M40
1
15
31
312 of 530
Richard Ambler
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
15
39
313 of 530
Angie Tattersall
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
15
41
314 of 530
Derek Elliott
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
15
42
315 of 530
Fiona Strange
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
15
42
316 of 530
John Moore
Thorney Running Club
M50
1
15
43
317 of 530
Phillip Clarke
Tadcaster Harriers
M40
1
15
44
318 of 530
Rod Robinson
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
15
56
319 of 530
Stuart Swarbrick
Unattached
M
1
15
57
320 of 530
David Stutt
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
15
58
321 of 530
Keith Bell
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
M
1
15
59
322 of 530
Tina Hill
Imperial Athletic Club
F
1
16
05
323 of 530
Stephen Lewin
Unattached
M40
1
16
09
324 of 530
Hazel Fenton
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
1
16
13
325 of 530
Michael Hayes
Unattached
M40
1
16
20
326 of 530
Greg Taylor
Wiggington Athletic Club
M40
1
16
28
327 of 530
David Wood
Beverley Athletic Club
M40
1
16
45
328 of 530
Patrick Ablett
Unattached
M
1
16
47
329 of 530
Malcolm Smith
Maltby Running Club
M
1
16
48
330 of 530
Douglas Tooth
Ripon Runners
M50
1
16
52
331 of 530
Brian Wardle
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
16
53
332 of 530
Mark Armitage
York Postal Harriers
M
1
16
57
333 of 530
Ian Hughes
Unattached
M
1
16
59
334 of 530
Jeffrey Cooper
Unattached
M50
1
17
00
335 of 530
Paul Tuffnell
Sunderland Harriers
M40
1
17
02
336 of 530
Mary Chambers
Elvet Striders
F45
1
17
16
337 of 530
Philip Block
Unattached
M40
1
17
18
338 of 530
A Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
17
20
339 of 530
Andrew Bennett
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
17
25
340 of 530
Trevor Barnes
White City Road Running Club
M
1
17
25
341 of 530
Roger Law
Selby Striders
M40
1
17
28
342 of 530
Shelley Tomlins
Fearnville Running Club
F
1
17
41
343 of 530
David Grace
Bourne Town Harriers AC
M
1
17
44
344 of 530
David Parke
Unattached
M40
1
17
46
345 of 530
David Stead
Unattached
M40
1
17
47
346 of 530
Judy Collison
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
17
48
347 of 530
Jarrod Wright
Unattached
M
1
17
52
348 of 530
John Dickinson
Woodford Green Athletic Club
M40
1
17
57
349 of 530
Philip Steel
Pocklington Runners
M
1
18
00
350 of 530
Stephen Mallinder
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
18
04
351 of 530
Robert Weaver
Unattached
M40
1
18
04
352 of 530
Kevin Anholm
Withernsea Harriers
M
1
18
06
353 of 530
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M
1
18
07
354 of 530
Roger Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
18
09
355 of 530
Eamon Prendergast
Unattached
M40
1
18
12
356 of 530
Brian Thornber
Unattached
M40
1
18
14
357 of 530
Helen Geldert
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
1
18
18
358 of 530
Pete McNally
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
1
18
38
359 of 530
Derick Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
18
41
360 of 530
Brian Kitt
Driffield Striders
M50
1
18
47
361 of 530
Pete Jones
Unattached
M40
1
18
48
362 of 530
David Bancrof
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
18
50
363 of 530
Alec Ratcliffe
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
18
57
364 of 530
Terry Allanson
Unattached
M50
1
19
01
365 of 530
Paul Rudland
Unattached
M40
1
19
01
366 of 530
Paul Guilfoyle
York Priory
M40
1
19
07
367 of 530
Richard Hawker
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
19
10
368 of 530
Kathleen Kennedy
Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club
F35
1
19
15
369 of 530
Stuart Anderson
Wakefield Harriers
M50
1
19
19
370 of 530
Roderick Smith
Elvet Striders
M
1
19
20
371 of 530
Steve Johnson
Unattached
M
1
19
25
372 of 530
Ken Thompson
Unattached
M60
1
19
26
373 of 530
Terence Turner
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
19
27
374 of 530
David Ibbotson
Unattached
M
1
19
27
375 of 530
William Robinson
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
19
28
376 of 530
David Walmgate
Unattached
M40
1
19
31
377 of 530
Mark Dunn
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
19
37
378 of 530
Philip Ashton
Unattached
M
1
19
40
379 of 530
Alan Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
19
41
380 of 530
David Anderson
Bolton Harriers
M
1
19
42
381 of 530
James Cowen
York Priory
M50
1
19
46
382 of 530
Brian Latto
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
19
54
383 of 530
A Dennis
Haltemprice Road Runners
M40
1
19
55
384 of 530
Roger Maguire
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
19
57
385 of 530
Geoffrey Tickle
Middleton Harriers Athletic Club
M
1
19
59
386 of 530
George Youngson
Unattached
M50
1
20
04
387 of 530
G Eltringham
Hickson Road Runners
M50
1
20
11
388 of 530
Stuart McShane
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
20
24
389 of 530
Paul Bee
Unattached
M
1
20
24
390 of 530
Raine O'Hare
Unattached
M
1
20
31
391 of 530
Michael Wise
Unattached
M40
1
20
39
392 of 530
Anne Nequest
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
20
47
393 of 530
Andrew Gardner
Unattached
M40
1
20
48
394 of 530
Alan Keech
Unattached
M40
1
20
56
395 of 530
Clive Forster
Unattached
M40
1
20
57
396 of 530
Alan Hill
Northern Vets
M50
1
21
07
397 of 530
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
21
11
398 of 530
Raymond Thewlis
Fearnville Running Club
M40
1
21
13
399 of 530
Bryan Marsh
Morley Runners
M40
1
21
16
400 of 530
John Davidson
Road Runners Club
M
1
21
20
401 of 530
Alan Davies
Unattached
M
1
21
22
402 of 530
Julie Bushell
York Priory
F
1
21
29
403 of 530
Peter Cuddihy
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
21
29
404 of 530
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
21
40
405 of 530
Stephen Prigmore
Unattached
M40
1
21
44
406 of 530
John Pawson
City of Hull AC
M40
1
21
49
407 of 530
Paul Moore
Unattached
M
1
21
50
408 of 530
Carol Marshall
Haltemprice Road Runners
F35
1
21
50
409 of 530
Roy Cole
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
21
55
410 of 530
Glen Dixon
Unattached
M
1
21
57
411 of 530
Lorraine Lord
Haltemprice Road Runners
F35
1
21
58
412 of 530
David Thorpe
Maltby Running Club
M40
1
22
05
413 of 530
Stephanie Harper
Unattached
F35
1
22
11
414 of 530
John Watson
Unattached
M50
1
22
11
415 of 530
Dave Peacock
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
22
24
416 of 530
Roy Walker
Unattached
M
1
22
27
417 of 530
John Wooldridge
Unattached
M
1
22
28
418 of 530
Geoff West
Unattached
M40
1
22
28
419 of 530
George Becton
Unattached
M40
1
22
29
420 of 530
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
22
33
421 of 530
Graeme Lister
Wiggington Athletic Club
M
1
22
35
422 of 530
Robert Colbeck
Goole Viking Striders
M40
1
22
37
423 of 530
Keith Godfrey
Pocklington Runners
M60
1
22
41
424 of 530
John Standley
Unattached
M60
1
22
54
425 of 530
Michael Fletcher
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
1
23
52
426 of 530
Edward Mathieson
Unattached
M
1
24
16
427 of 530
Kevin Lincoln
Unattached
M40
1
24
17
428 of 530
Mick Bednall
Rothwell Harriers
M40
1
24
21
429 of 530
Stewart Douglas
Fearnville Running Club
M
1
24
25
430 of 530
Bev Till
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
25
05
431 of 530
Derrick Holmes
Unattached
M50
1
25
14
432 of 530
Ian Bunce
Unattached
M
1
25
26
433 of 530
Robert Reay
Unattached
M40
1
25
28
434 of 530
Alan Woolfitt
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
25
29
435 of 530
Sally Pickering
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
25
42
436 of 530
Gordon Gilbert
Unattached
M40
1
25
44
437 of 530
John Mills
York Priory
M60
1
25
47
438 of 530
Allan Pickard
Unattached
M50
1
26
27
439 of 530
David Stirland
Unattached
M40
1
26
29
440 of 530
Brian Perkins
Pocklington Runners
M
1
26
48
441 of 530
Gary Spence
Unattached
M
1
26
54
442 of 530
Mary Carrick
East Hull Harriers
F35
1
27
05
443 of 530
Susan Nuttall
Halifax Lady Runners
F45
1
27
08
444 of 530
Nigel Crask
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
27
08
445 of 530
Robert Pickard
Unattached
M40
1
27
12
446 of 530
Paul Foster
Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club
M
1
27
14
447 of 530
Rob Cope
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
27
14
448 of 530
Alan Schofield
St Theresas
M
1
27
14
449 of 530
Wendy Davies
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
27
22
450 of 530
Michelle Paterson
Beverley Athletic Club
F
1
27
24
451 of 530
Rachel Malim
Keighley & Craven AC
F
1
27
35
452 of 530
Joanne Ounsley
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
27
37
453 of 530
Ian Wilkey
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
27
38
454 of 530
Val Brabiner
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
27
49
455 of 530
Elizabeth Snow
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
27
49
456 of 530
Lee Cole
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
27
52
457 of 530
Jill Pyke
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
27
53
458 of 530
Tony Shepherd
Unattached
M
1
27
56
459 of 530
Dennis Magee
Driffield Striders
M40
1
28
04
460 of 530
Peter Cowlishaw
Unattached
M50
1
28
05
461 of 530
Mark Smith
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
28
16
462 of 530
Mich Longstaff
Swaledale Road Runners
M40
1
28
19
463 of 530
Gary Bennie
Unattached
M
1
28
27
464 of 530
David Lee
Haltemprice Road Runners
M
1
28
28
465 of 530
Alan Wilson
Unattached
M
1
28
30
466 of 530
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
F40
1
28
33
467 of 530
Dorothy Coates
Unattached
F45
1
28
42
468 of 530
Kate Newbould
Unattached
F
1
28
42
469 of 530
Garrie Frith
Maltby Running Club
M50
1
28
48
470 of 530
Phil Davies
Halstead Road Runners
M40
1
28
49
471 of 530
Margaret Richardson
Beverley Athletic Club
F45
1
28
57
472 of 530
Steve Flintoft
Unattached
M40
1
29
27
473 of 530
Robert Tee
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
29
41
474 of 530
Chris Sowerby
Unattached
M
1
29
45
475 of 530
Eileen Barker
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
29
56
476 of 530
Mike Smitheman
Unattached
M50
1
29
58
477 of 530
Glenys Nutter
Ripon Runners
F55
1
30
00
478 of 530
Alan Taylor
Unattached
M50
1
30
09
479 of 530
Pauline Brown
Halifax Lady Runners
F35
1
30
26
480 of 530
Ian Mewett
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
30
27
481 of 530
Andrew Heppell
York City University
M
1
30
29
482 of 530
Janet Blowers
City of Hull AC
F35
1
30
33
483 of 530
Paul Clarke
Unattached
M40
1
30
45
484 of 530
Jean Everett
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
31
06
485 of 530
Susan Burt
Goole Viking Striders
F35
1
31
30
486 of 530
Andrew Conlon
White City Road Running Club
M
1
31
45
487 of 530
William Wheatley
White City Road Running Club
M40
1
31
46
488 of 530
Robert Braney
Marsh House Harriers
M
1
31
55
489 of 530
June Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
32
02
490 of 530
John Unwin
Unattached
M50
1
32
11
491 of 530
Phillip Armitage
Baildon Runners
M40
1
32
21
492 of 530
Raymond Probert
Unattached
M40
1
32
30
493 of 530
Trevor Jones
Lincoln & District Runners
M50
1
32
42
494 of 530
David Maughan
Unattached
M
1
33
05
495 of 530
Lynn Robinson
Goole Viking Striders
F
1
33
06
496 of 530
Jacqueline Hillaby
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
33
06
497 of 530
S Thorne-Wallis
Darlington Harriers
F
1
33
32
498 of 530
B Mick-Saunders
Unattached
M50
1
33
33
499 of 530
Allen Callow
Royal Air Force Athletic Association
M
1
33
58
500 of 530
Patricia Brown
Imperial Athletic Club
F45
1
35
18
501 of 530
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
35
24
502 of 530
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
35
24
503 of 530
Nigel Raper
Unattached
M50
1
35
29
504 of 530
Graham Sheath
Unattached
M40
1
35
55
505 of 530
Kathryn Buchanan
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
36
48
506 of 530
Michael Madden
Unattached
M40
1
37
30
507 of 530
Claire Gay
Beverley Athletic Club
F35
1
37
31
508 of 530
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
1
37
32
509 of 530
Walter Johnson
York Race Walking Club
M50
1
37
33
511 of 530
Patricia Keenan
Scarborough Athletic Club
F35
1
37
39
512 of 530
Deborah Atkin
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
37
51
513 of 530
Johnny Walker
Border Harriers Athletics Club
M60
1
37
53
514 of 530
Raymond Elliott
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
38
04
515 of 530
Christine Bradley
Unattached
F35
1
39
56
516 of 530
Barbara Harby
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
40
01
517 of 530
Peter Churchill
Haltemprice Road Runners
M50
1
41
19
518 of 530
Jim Gardner
Unattached
M40
1
41
40
519 of 530
Larry Malkin
Withernsea Harriers
M40
1
41
49
520 of 530
Rita Douthwaite
Unattached
F45
1
41
55
521 of 530
Avril Jennison
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F
1
42
13
522 of 530
Ronald Higgins
Unattached
M50
1
43
08
523 of 530
Joanna Higgins
Unattached
F
1
43
08
524 of 530
Hazel Tattersall
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
45
07
525 of 530
Peter Bridgewood
Unattached
M50
1
48
09
526 of 530
Maureen Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
1
49
38
527 of 530
Margaret Sharkie
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
49
38
528 of 530
Ann Devlin
100KM Assocation
F45
1
50
33
529 of 530
John Hutchinson
British Library
M
1
51
33
530 of 530
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=863&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024