Results
Results for
Oakwell Hall Park Run
on the 10th Mar 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
19
35
1 of 199
205
0
Lee Dickinson
Unattached
M
20
06
2 of 199
210
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
20
14
3 of 199
211
0
Richard Peel
Oakwell RunFIT
M35
20
45
4 of 199
217
0
Richard Keyworth
Oakwell RunFIT
M
20
49
5 of 199
218
0
Shaun Harrison
Unattached
M45
20
55
6 of 199
218
0
Paul Toher
Spenborough & District AC
M35
21
06
7 of 199
221
0
Elizabeth Taggart
Unattached
F
21
14
8 of 199
222
0
Mark Whitaker
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
21
31
9 of 199
225
0
Andrew Kaye
Unattached
M35
21
32
10 of 199
225
0
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
21
38
11 of 199
226
0
Paul Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
21
40
12 of 199
227
0
Lee Goodridge
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
21
55
13 of 199
229
0
John Hirst
Unattached
M45
22
05
14 of 199
231
0
Max Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
M
22
19
15 of 199
234
0
Luke Beeby
Unattached
M35
22
23
16 of 199
234
0
Mark McCarthy
Morley Runners
M40
22
26
17 of 199
235
0
Ian Stainthorpe
Rochdale Harriers
M55
22
29
18 of 199
235
0
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M45
22
31
19 of 199
235
0
Carly Miller
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
22
52
21 of 199
239
0
Shaun Wells
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
22
52
22 of 199
239
0
Anthony Hardiman
Unattached
M40
22
56
23 of 199
240
0
Andy Thornton
Unattached
M40
23
08
24 of 199
242
0
Matthew Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M
23
08
25 of 199
242
0
James Dunham
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
23
09
26 of 199
242
0
John Hughes
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
23
09
27 of 199
242
0
Richard Harrison
Selby Striders
M45
23
38
30 of 199
247
0
Adam Theakston
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
24
39
36 of 199
258
0
Wayne Stevens
Halifax Harriers
M45
24
44
37 of 199
259
8
Sara Morrow
Selby Striders
F45
24
58
39 of 199
261
0
Matthew Dyson
Unattached
M40
25
28
43 of 199
266
0
Dan Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M45
25
33
44 of 199
267
0
Jake Morris
Spenborough & District AC
M
25
37
46 of 199
268
0
Richard Dyson
Oakwell Running Bears
M
25
41
48 of 199
269
0
Phil Wilkins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
25
50
50 of 199
270
0
Adrian Wilkinson
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
25
51
51 of 199
271
0
Michelle Aston
Oakwell RunFIT
F45
26
17
57 of 199
275
0
Philip Walker
Oakwell RunFIT
M50
26
23
58 of 199
276
0
Martin Kaye
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M45
26
31
62 of 199
278
13
David Teggart
Tingley Runfit
M40
26
51
65 of 199
281
0
James Thorp
Abbey Runners
M
26
53
66 of 199
281
0
Chris Parker
Methley Striders
M
26
58
68 of 199
282
0
John Gash
Oakwell Running Bears
M45
27
03
69 of 199
283
0
Julian Farrar
Oakwell RunFIT
M60
27
07
71 of 199
284
0
Joe Fielder
Queensbury Running Club
M50
27
33
75 of 199
288
0
Jason Saville
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
27
44
76 of 199
290
0
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
28
03
82 of 199
294
0
Kelly Lewis
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
28
05
84 of 199
294
0
Craig Morris
Spenborough & District AC
M35
28
09
86 of 199
295
0
Gareth Morris
Spenborough & District AC
M35
28
10
87 of 199
295
0
Laura Bunn
Wakefield Triathlon
F
28
34
89 of 199
299
0
Rosalyn Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
29
04
91 of 199
304
0
Charlotte Hinchliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
F
29
15
92 of 199
306
0
Lydia Kisby
Oakwell RunFIT
F
29
27
93 of 199
308
0
Caroline Kershaw
Spenborough & District AC
F50
29
32
94 of 199
309
0
Louise Cribbes
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
29
39
95 of 199
310
0
Eleanor Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
30
05
101 of 199
315
0
Linda Featherstone
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F40
30
09
102 of 199
316
0
Viki Arnold
Pudsey Runners
F40
30
18
104 of 199
317
0
Lyndsey Elvidge
Oakwell Running Bears
F
31
07
110 of 199
326
0
Sarah Wigglesworth
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
31
21
112 of 199
328
0
Chris Wilman
Oakwell Running Bears
M55
31
24
113 of 199
329
0
Lynda Stark
Tingley Runfit
F40
31
33
116 of 199
330
0
John Wilde
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
33
04
125 of 199
346
0
Megan Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F
33
16
126 of 199
348
0
Penelope North
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
33
18
127 of 199
349
0
Glenn Pegden
Pudsey Pacers
M45
34
05
133 of 199
357
0
Anna Walsh
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
34
36
137 of 199
362
0
Caitlin Murray
Spenborough & District AC
F
34
39
138 of 199
363
0
Clare Murray
Spenborough & District AC
F40
34
41
139 of 199
363
0
Hazel Stones
Tingley Runfit
F40
34
44
140 of 199
364
0
Bethanie Tompkins
Wooton Road Runners
F
34
50
141 of 199
365
0
Michelle Robinson
Unattached
F35
34
54
142 of 199
365
0
Heather Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F60
34
55
143 of 199
366
0
Karen Wilkinson
Roberttown Road Runners
F55
35
07
147 of 199
368
0
Clare Greenwood
Pudsey Pacers
F35
35
36
150 of 199
373
0
Karina Leucht
Pudsey Pacers
F40
36
12
154 of 199
379
0
Sarah Gore
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
36
19
155 of 199
380
0
Kate Daly
Tingley Runfit
F40
36
45
156 of 199
385
0
Michelle Dare
Pudsey Pacers
F55
38
08
164 of 199
399
0
Rebecca Croston
Tingley Runfit
F35
38
35
166 of 199
404
0
Sharon Shillito
Tingley Runfit
F45
38
47
168 of 199
406
0
Lynsey Teggart
Tingley Runfit
F40
39
02
170 of 199
409
0
Isobel Morris
Spenborough & District AC
F
39
04
171 of 199
409
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
39
31
173 of 199
414
0
Julia Firth
Tingley Runfit
F50
41
02
177 of 199
430
0
Charlotte Parker
Oakwell Running Bears
F40
42
20
179 of 199
443
0
Julie Smith
Oakwell RunFIT
F45
46
54
184 of 199
491
0
Susan Phillips
Oakwell Running Bears
F
47
51
185 of 199
501
0
Jack Wilde
Tingley Runfit
M
52
26
190 of 199
549
0
Gillian Kennedy
Tingley Runfit
F55
54
50
193 of 199
574
0
Mandy Boole
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
54
59
194 of 199
576
0
Thomas Wilde
Tingley Runfit
M
55
53
198 of 199
585
0
Vicky Wilde
Tingley Runfit
F40
55
53
199 of 199
585
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8799&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024