visitor:
257032
 
rss feed:
 
 
Dewsbury 10k, 1st February 2009, Male Team Results


PositionClubCountersAggregate Time
1Newham & EssexStephen Hepples, Ian Grime, Rob Cole1:34:13
2Kingston Upon Hull ACKristopher Lecher, Gregan Clarkson, Thomas McKee1:39:28
3Otley Athletic ClubZack Whitehead, Jamil Parapia, Matthew Cox1:41:16
4Leeds City Athletic ClubChris Birchall, David Driver, Trevor Clough1:42:41
5Holmfirth HarriersRichard Smith, John Broom, Ricky South1:43:23
6North York Moors ACJames Bulman, Chris Dunne, Dean Moore1:44:26
7Bingley HarriersMartin Peace, Robin Lawrence, David Potter1:45:32
8Valley StridersGwilym Thomas, Kevin McMullan, Daniel Fisher1:49:51
9Chesterfield Athletic ClubSteven Gascoyne, Ian Monaghan, Mitchell Robinson1:50:27
10Saltaire StridersWill Kerr, Michael Brearley, Hardy Matamala1:53:27
11Longwood Harriers Athletic ClubAndrew Pearson, Ian Mitchell, John Howarth1:53:56
12Pudsey PacersJames Clark, Richard Gibson, Matt Harrison1:55:06
13Steel City StridersPhilip Cooper, Stuart Croydon, Phil Howson1:55:44
14Royton Road RunnersStuart Carroll, Bernard Cassidy, Dave Kershaw1:56:28
15Stadium RunnersSimon Courtney, Martin Huddleston, David Miller1:56:52
16Rotherham HarriersSimon Mounsey, Matthew Asbridge, Kevin Thomas1:57:30
17Ilkley HarriersPaul O'Looney, Richard Reeve, Kevin Gooch1:57:33
18Rothwell HarriersTim Taylor, Kevin Stott, Darren Cartwright1:58:42
19Sheffield Running ClubStuart Little, Robert Booth, Jonathan Cocker1:58:52
20Abbey RunnersRobin Owen, Kazumi Ozawa, Richard Foster1:58:52
21Knavesmire HarriersJoe Brown, Martin Smith, Neil Kingham1:59:03
22Bradford Grammar SchoolCharles Lines, David Schneider, Andrew Galley2:00:15
23Spenborough & District ACAnthony Bradford, Chris Jacobs, Steven Peacock2:00:31
24Wetherby RunnersMark Young, Steven Close, Tony Andryszewski2:02:25
25Horsforth HarriersSteven Large, Garth De Roux, Simon Rudsdale2:02:43
26Halifax HarriersDene Townend, Steve Trout, Richard Plunkett2:03:08
27New Marske HarriersMark Corbyn, Martin Pearson, Robert Ray2:04:32
28Ackworth Road RunnersMichael Walsh, Chris Taylor, Tim Wilsher2:04:48
29Keighley & Craven ACMarko Gvero, Peter Sutcliffe, Andrew Marsden2:04:54
30Wombwell Sporting Athletics ClubDave Allemby, Christopher Hyde, Peter Galloway2:05:42
31Doncaster Athletic ClubChristopher Moran, Darren Wood, Nigel Precious2:06:24
32Kingstone RunnersAndrew Brankin, Chris Oxley, John Downing2:08:01
33Chapel Allerton RunnersCarl Cleasby, Jonathan Yates, Jamie Byrnes2:08:09
34Virgin Active Road RunnersDavid McGuire, Richard Pullan, Chris Brown2:08:24
35Barnsley HarriersStephen Whiteley, Paul Watson, Paul Dillon2:09:19
36Stainland LionsSteve Turner, Gavin Dodd, Mark Preston2:09:31
37Barnsley Athletic ClubJames Chisholm, Ian Copley, Tony Richards-Vardy2:12:29
38Harrogate HarriersJulian Murray, Andrew Halliday, Tim Pocock2:12:47
39Low Fell Running ClubSteven English, Gordon Long, William Diodge2:12:54
40Hallamshire HarriersRichard Hardy, John Spencer, Michael Smith2:13:33
41Eccleshill Road RunnersMick Hogan, Mark Scott, Thomas Mason2:15:26
42Wakefield HarriersNeil Penn, Brian Fozard, Ronald Sykes2:20:30
43Baildon RunnersDarren Jukes, Neil Fairburn, Edward East2:31:33
44Crystal Peaks RunnersPaul Harris, Barry Rice, George Birch2:32:34
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=904&fwd=1
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018