Results
Results for
Baildon Boundary Way
on the 8th Apr 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Joe Baxter
Pudsey & Bramley
M
1
22
09
1 of 337
170
0
Michael Malyon
Baildon Runners
M35
1
27
59
2 of 337
182
0
Colin Walker
Pudsey & Bramley
M45
1
31
02
3 of 337
188
0
Richard Pattinson
Unattached
M45
1
31
05
4 of 337
188
0
Huw Lippiatt
Valley Striders
M45
1
33
37
5 of 337
194
8
Shaun Wilkinson
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
1
33
52
6 of 337
194
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
36
20
7 of 337
199
20
Matthew Richardson
Bradford Airedale
M
1
37
35
8 of 337
202
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
37
53
9 of 337
203
5
Tom Keighley
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
37
54
10 of 337
203
0
Simon Partridge
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
38
17
11 of 337
203
25
Tom Gomersall
Bingley Harriers
M35
1
38
17
12 of 337
203
0
Ben Lowans
Unattached
M35
1
39
05
13 of 337
205
0
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M55
1
39
46
14 of 337
207
16
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F35
1
40
15
15 of 337
208
23
Jay Bennett
Unattached
M35
1
40
41
16 of 337
208
0
Barry Garnett
Unattached
M45
1
40
44
17 of 337
208
0
Kevin Garlick
Bingley Harriers
M35
1
40
49
18 of 337
209
0
Simon Brady
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
41
39
19 of 337
210
10
Andrew Britton
Wharfedale Harriers
M40
1
41
44
20 of 337
211
0
Martin Landells
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
1
41
48
21 of 337
211
0
Tim Straughan
Valley Striders
M50
1
42
06
22 of 337
211
25
John O'Gara
Unattached
M
1
42
24
23 of 337
211
0
Rob Greenland
Unattached
M45
1
42
58
24 of 337
213
0
Paul Freeman
Horsforth Harriers
M45
1
43
11
25 of 337
214
0
Victoria Stainburn
Otley Athletic Club
F
1
43
23
26 of 337
214
0
Henry Eglin
Baildon Runners
M
1
43
43
27 of 337
215
0
Alan Wright
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
1
43
59
28 of 337
215
0
Oliver Cheyne
Bingley Harriers
M35
1
44
02
29 of 337
215
0
Alexander Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
44
05
30 of 337
215
0
Jonathan Turner
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
44
49
32 of 337
217
13
Lucy Collins
Stainland Lions
F
1
45
29
34 of 337
218
0
Joel Giddings
Valley Striders
M45
1
45
44
35 of 337
219
0
Tim Gleeson
Road Runners Club
M35
1
46
17
36 of 337
220
0
Michael Petersen
East Hull Harriers
M40
1
46
20
37 of 337
220
7
Dominic Goldthorp
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
46
31
38 of 337
220
0
Danny Miles
Baildon Runners
M40
1
46
44
40 of 337
221
0
Nick Kelly
Horwich Harriers
M50
1
47
07
42 of 337
222
3
Lio Achard
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
47
47
43 of 337
223
0
Damien Pearson
Stainland Lions
M35
1
48
19
44 of 337
224
0
Sarah Attwood
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
48
44
45 of 337
225
3
Vernon Long
Valley Striders
M50
1
49
03
46 of 337
226
0
Stephen Hunt
Spenborough & District AC
M50
1
49
22
47 of 337
226
0
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
49
36
48 of 337
227
6
Louise Williams
Otley Athletic Club
F40
1
50
08
49 of 337
228
0
Lucy Etchells
Manchester FrontRunners
F
1
50
13
50 of 337
228
0
James Cunningham
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M55
1
50
42
52 of 337
229
0
Monica Padilla
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
51
31
56 of 337
231
19
Richard Willis
Harrogate Harriers
M45
1
52
16
57 of 337
232
0
Nicola Oldroyd
Bristol & West Athletic Club
F
1
52
19
58 of 337
232
0
Stephen Boddy
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
52
22
59 of 337
233
25
Sarah Flaherty
Bingley Harriers
F40
1
52
35
62 of 337
233
13
Eliza Findlay
Bingley Harriers
F
1
52
51
65 of 337
234
0
Nicola Walmsley
Rounday Runners
F35
1
53
02
66 of 337
234
0
Jim Holding
Pocklington Runners
M60
1
53
25
68 of 337
235
0
John Halliwell
Manchester Harriers
M50
1
53
43
70 of 337
235
0
Adam Theakston
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
53
45
71 of 337
235
0
Greg Trusselle
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
54
19
74 of 337
237
0
Shona Stone
Bingley Harriers
F45
1
54
23
75 of 337
237
0
Brian Hutson
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
1
54
48
78 of 337
238
0
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F45
1
55
04
80 of 337
238
24
Darren Parker
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
1
55
06
81 of 337
238
21
Mohammad Abubakr
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
55
33
82 of 337
239
5
David Nutton
Halifax Harriers
M50
1
56
12
83 of 337
241
0
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
56
25
84 of 337
241
15
Stephen Brown
Baildon Runners
M40
1
56
47
87 of 337
242
19
Loris Dell'Amico
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
57
01
88 of 337
242
0
Brian Miller
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
57
14
89 of 337
243
0
Robert Greaves
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
57
42
90 of 337
244
0
Jayne Butterworth
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
1
57
50
91 of 337
244
0
Derek Doyle
Stainland Lions
M50
1
57
52
92 of 337
244
14
Amanda Zito
Stainland Lions
F50
1
58
06
93 of 337
244
0
Tim Broomfield
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
59
40
99 of 337
248
15
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M55
1
59
59
100 of 337
248
15
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M35
2
00
18
103 of 337
249
1
Igs Robun
Saltaire Striders
M40
2
00
26
105 of 337
249
0
Steven Boocock
Bramley Breezers
M45
2
00
28
106 of 337
249
0
Ben Marchant
Saltaire Striders
M
2
00
29
107 of 337
249
0
Josie Rothera
Valley Striders
F35
2
00
32
108 of 337
249
0
Sara Elliott
Otley Athletic Club
F45
2
00
37
109 of 337
250
8
Sandra Kelly
Horwich Harriers
F45
2
00
56
110 of 337
250
9
Marisol Vivar
Unattached
F45
2
00
59
111 of 337
250
0
Gerard Watson
Sunderland Strollers
M35
2
01
36
115 of 337
252
0
Martin Love
Saltaire Striders
M55
2
02
18
116 of 337
253
3
Vicky Miller
Horsforth Harriers
F35
2
02
20
117 of 337
253
0
Stacey Cleal
Queensbury Running Club
F50
2
02
23
118 of 337
253
13
Andrew Travis
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
2
02
44
120 of 337
254
0
Alan Hutchinson
Valley Striders
M60
2
02
52
121 of 337
254
0
Jane Bryant
Ilkley Harriers
F50
2
03
46
127 of 337
256
0
Michael Robins
Valley Striders
M55
2
03
47
128 of 337
256
0
Becky Weight
Bingley Harriers
F60
2
03
53
129 of 337
256
0
Mike Furby
Valley Striders
M45
2
03
59
130 of 337
257
0
Jonathan Rix
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
2
04
06
131 of 337
257
0
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M45
2
04
24
132 of 337
257
0
Angela Pattinson
Horsforth Harriers
F50
2
04
27
133 of 337
258
0
Jack Verity
Saltaire Striders
M60
2
04
30
134 of 337
258
0
Stephen Dixon
Valley Striders
M60
2
05
10
138 of 337
259
0
Robert Calver
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
2
05
30
139 of 337
260
0
Richard Smith
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
2
05
31
140 of 337
260
0
Richard Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
2
05
46
141 of 337
260
0
Tim Mosedale
Saltaire Striders
M35
2
06
04
142 of 337
261
4
Amanda Dean
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F55
2
06
11
143 of 337
261
22
Sophie Findlay
Bingley Harriers
F45
2
06
40
146 of 337
262
0
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
2
07
28
149 of 337
264
12
Richard Thomas
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
2
07
50
151 of 337
265
17
Louise O'Brien
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
2
08
07
153 of 337
265
0
Steve Hargreaves
Baildon Runners
M
2
08
34
154 of 337
266
0
Rob Ollerenshaw
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M45
2
08
42
156 of 337
266
0
Andrea Ackroyd
Halifax Harriers
F45
2
08
52
158 of 337
267
25
Piero Tozzi
Baildon Runners
M40
2
09
05
159 of 337
267
14
Sarah Waite
Rothwell Harriers
F
2
09
26
161 of 337
268
25
Mary Green
Bingley Harriers
F55
2
09
34
162 of 337
268
0
Jane Fletcher
Manchester FrontRunners
F40
2
09
43
165 of 337
268
7
Andy Monk
Fell Runners Association
M55
2
10
39
166 of 337
270
0
Emyr Rees
Bingley Harriers
M50
2
11
08
168 of 337
271
0
Phillip Robinson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
2
11
12
169 of 337
272
0
Michael Thorley
Manchester FrontRunners
M50
2
11
31
170 of 337
272
15
Diana Steel
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
2
11
35
171 of 337
272
0
Darryl Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
12
24
174 of 337
274
13
Alan Douglas
Saltaire Striders
M45
2
12
47
175 of 337
275
0
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
2
12
54
176 of 337
275
0
Mari Johnson
Bingley Harriers
F45
2
12
56
177 of 337
275
0
Peter Ellerton
Bingley Harriers
M70
2
13
00
178 of 337
275
6
Helen Spring
York Acorn Running Club
F35
2
13
30
180 of 337
276
0
Richard Butter
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
13
42
181 of 337
277
0
Jim Hopkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
14
01
183 of 337
277
0
Sue Moul
Harrogate Harriers
F50
2
14
08
184 of 337
278
8
Harry Sime
Ilkley Harriers
M55
2
15
13
187 of 337
280
0
Nicholas Leathley
Airecentre Pacers
M55
2
15
59
188 of 337
281
16
Helen Love
Saltaire Striders
F60
2
16
23
191 of 337
282
0
Mohanlal Mistry
Saltaire Striders
M55
2
16
23
192 of 337
282
4
Christopher Bethell
Dragons Running Club
M
2
16
41
193 of 337
283
0
Adela Reperecki
Ilkley Harriers
F55
2
17
00
197 of 337
284
6
Graham Turner
Airecentre Pacers
M40
2
17
08
198 of 337
284
25
Joanne Henry
Bingley Harriers
F35
2
17
17
200 of 337
284
0
Cathy Stothers
Airecentre Pacers
F50
2
17
35
201 of 337
285
1
Ian Walker
Wakefield Harriers
M55
2
17
44
202 of 337
285
3
Keith Park
Horsforth Harriers
M60
2
18
07
203 of 337
286
25
Ruth Hodgson
Horsforth Harriers
F40
2
18
08
204 of 337
286
0
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
2
18
50
207 of 337
287
18
Craig Bingham
Queensbury Running Club
M35
2
18
53
208 of 337
287
0
Sally Shacklock
Halifax Harriers
F35
2
19
20
212 of 337
288
0
Peter Shields
Ilkley Harriers
M70
2
19
25
213 of 337
289
25
Laura Marchant
Saltaire Striders
F
2
19
30
214 of 337
289
0
Adrian Murfitt
Harrogate Harriers
M40
2
20
52
218 of 337
292
0
Suzy Beck
Pudsey Pacers
F35
2
20
54
219 of 337
292
0
Samantha Booth
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
2
21
37
222 of 337
293
0
David Howe
Ilkley Harriers
M40
2
21
47
223 of 337
293
0
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
2
21
54
224 of 337
294
18
Tim Bellwood
Saltaire Striders
M35
2
22
55
226 of 337
296
0
Dawn Terry
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F45
2
22
59
227 of 337
296
0
Nicholas Oddy
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
2
23
36
229 of 337
297
0
Richard Taylor
Barnsley Harriers
M65
2
25
11
234 of 337
301
6
Paul Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M70
2
26
36
237 of 337
303
0
Andrew Allan
Pudsey Pacers
M45
2
27
21
241 of 337
305
0
Melanie Edwards
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
28
08
244 of 337
307
0
Helen Pennington
Saltaire Striders
F45
2
28
37
245 of 337
308
0
Ian Bland
Bingley Harriers
M55
2
28
50
246 of 337
308
0
Isobel Brear
Airecentre Pacers
F45
2
29
57
249 of 337
310
0
Rachael Robertson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F35
2
30
11
251 of 337
311
0
Peter Wood
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
2
30
57
253 of 337
312
0
Victor Bamfield
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
2
31
08
254 of 337
313
0
Joanne Hawden
Rothwell Harriers
F45
2
31
17
255 of 337
313
0
Greg Goodall
Baildon Runners
M50
2
32
36
259 of 337
316
0
Lee Hamblin
Trawden Athletic Club
M45
2
32
49
261 of 337
316
0
Paula Kelly
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
2
33
28
264 of 337
318
0
Don Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M65
2
33
30
266 of 337
318
0
Mark Wilcockson
Kingstone Runners
M50
2
33
33
267 of 337
318
0
Mike Teale
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
2
34
45
272 of 337
320
0
Paula Williams
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
2
34
56
273 of 337
321
21
Amanda Harrison
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
2
34
58
274 of 337
321
0
Jacqui Weston
Ilkley Harriers
F45
2
35
18
275 of 337
321
0
Jenny Mynett
Airecentre Pacers
F35
2
35
33
277 of 337
322
0
Andrew Rayner
Otley Athletic Club
M50
2
36
05
279 of 337
323
0
Lynda Parkinson
Airecentre Pacers
F40
2
36
32
280 of 337
324
0
Denis Callaghan
Airecentre Pacers
M40
2
37
03
281 of 337
325
0
Faye Firth
Bingley Harriers
F35
2
37
40
283 of 337
326
0
Lottie Hutchinson
York Acorn Running Club
F
2
39
00
285 of 337
329
0
Jake Findlay
Bingley Harriers
M45
2
40
48
286 of 337
333
0
John Long
East Hull Harriers
M60
2
43
12
288 of 337
338
0
Ann Long
East Hull Harriers
F65
2
43
12
289 of 337
338
0
Ian Taylor
Horsforth Harriers
M50
2
43
51
292 of 337
339
0
Jane Tesseyman
Unattached
F45
2
44
40
295 of 337
340
0
Mark Redhead
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
2
44
57
296 of 337
341
0
Graham Hawden
Rothwell Harriers
M55
2
44
58
297 of 337
341
0
Emily Stapleton
Lancaster & Morecambe AC
F45
2
46
27
298 of 337
345
0
Rebecca Holmes
Bingley Harriers
F
2
48
49
302 of 337
349
0
Anika Easy
Baildon Runners
F35
2
50
43
304 of 337
353
0
Debbie Norris
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
2
51
51
305 of 337
356
0
Heather Ellis
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
2
51
55
308 of 337
356
0
Andy McKenna
York Acorn Running Club
M50
2
51
59
309 of 337
356
0
Liz Redmond
Baildon Runners
F55
2
52
04
310 of 337
356
0
Alex Whyte
Stainland Lions
F45
2
54
58
311 of 337
362
0
Len Shepherd
Idle Athletic Club
M65
2
56
06
313 of 337
365
0
Sharon Elms
Airecentre Pacers
F45
2
57
48
314 of 337
368
0
Rachel Jovanovic
Airecentre Pacers
F
2
57
49
315 of 337
368
0
Amanda Connolly
Airecentre Pacers
F45
2
57
49
316 of 337
368
0
Emma Williment
Airecentre Pacers
F
2
57
49
317 of 337
368
0
Lee Ricketts
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
3
09
21
324 of 337
392
0
Angela Storey
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
3
26
06
330 of 337
427
0
Heather Bayliss
Saltaire Striders
F35
3
31
45
333 of 337
438
0
Donna Line
Saltaire Striders
F40
4
03
56
334 of 337
505
0
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F60
5
36
57
337 of 337
697
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9047&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024