Results
Results for
Oakwell Hall Park Run
on the 21st Apr 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Paul Heseltine
Spenborough & District AC
M45
19
08
1 of 261
203
0
David Teggart
Tingley Runfit
M40
19
12
2 of 261
203
0
Paul Toher
Spenborough & District AC
M35
19
58
3 of 261
211
0
Richard Peel
Oakwell RunFIT
M35
20
33
4 of 261
218
0
Lee Goodridge
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
20
35
5 of 261
218
0
John Hirst
Unattached
M45
21
37
6 of 261
228
0
Curtis Peel
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
51
7 of 261
231
0
Shaun Wells
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
21
59
8 of 261
233
0
Carly Miller
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
22
00
9 of 261
233
0
Daniel Ambler
Unattached
M40
22
26
10 of 261
237
0
Scott Smith
Unattached
M45
22
27
11 of 261
237
0
Jamie Lucas
Unattached
M40
22
43
12 of 261
240
0
Mark Hewitt
The Stragglers
M35
23
07
13 of 261
244
0
Stephen Nichols
Unattached
M40
23
28
14 of 261
248
0
Miles Craven
Unattached
M
24
34
16 of 261
260
0
David Simpson
Unattached
M50
24
41
17 of 261
261
0
Matthew Dyson
Unattached
M40
24
45
18 of 261
262
0
Nathan Hay
Unattached
M35
24
48
19 of 261
262
0
Phil Wilkins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
25
00
20 of 261
265
0
Andrew Thorpe
Unattached
M45
25
01
21 of 261
264
0
Travis Cheetham
Unattached
M
25
10
23 of 261
266
0
Richard Dyson
Oakwell Running Bears
M
25
12
24 of 261
267
0
Simon Denton
Unattached
M40
25
15
25 of 261
267
0
Beverley Smith
Unattached
F50
25
18
26 of 261
267
0
Matthew Norris
Oakwell RunFIT
M
25
28
30 of 261
270
0
Julian Farrar
Oakwell RunFIT
M60
26
01
35 of 261
276
0
Sienna Haynes
Spenborough & District AC
F
26
17
37 of 261
278
0
Clare Murray
Spenborough & District AC
F40
26
24
43 of 261
280
0
Andrew Mellor
Northowram Pumas
M35
26
36
47 of 261
282
2
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
27
13
55 of 261
288
0
Michelle Aston
Oakwell RunFIT
F45
27
13
56 of 261
288
0
Kelly Lewis
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
27
26
59 of 261
291
0
Rosalyn Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
27
27
60 of 261
291
0
Jason Saville
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
27
27
61 of 261
291
0
Charlie Barlow
Saddleworth Runners
M60
27
29
62 of 261
291
0
William Stones
Tingley Runfit
M
27
58
70 of 261
296
0
Mary Barabe
Oakwell Running Bears
F
28
00
71 of 261
297
0
Mark Spraggon
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
28
10
73 of 261
298
0
Graham Hawden
Rothwell Harriers
M55
28
20
74 of 261
300
4
Laura Bunn
Wakefield Triathlon
F
28
33
77 of 261
302
0
Eleanor Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
28
44
80 of 261
304
0
John Elliott
East Pennine Orienteering Club
M55
28
51
82 of 261
306
0
Victoria Dickinson
Pudsey Pacers
F
28
52
83 of 261
306
0
John Wilde
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
29
03
86 of 261
308
0
Nicky Best
Farsley Flyers
M45
29
11
88 of 261
309
0
Louise Cribbes
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
29
18
89 of 261
310
0
Charlotte Hinchliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
F
29
19
90 of 261
311
0
Karina Leucht
Pudsey Pacers
F40
29
22
91 of 261
311
11
Sarah Waite
Rothwell Harriers
F
29
26
93 of 261
312
0
Jodie Knowles
Northowram Pumas
F
30
20
103 of 261
321
0
Paul Mortimer
Pudsey Pacers
M50
30
35
107 of 261
324
0
Andrew Bishop
Pudsey Pacers
M
30
36
108 of 261
324
0
Danielle Jiang
South Leeds Stadium
F
30
45
113 of 261
326
0
Vicky Wilde
Tingley Runfit
F40
30
48
114 of 261
326
0
Michelle Robinson
Unattached
F35
31
19
124 of 261
331
0
Thomas Horn
Northowram Pumas
M
31
22
125 of 261
332
0
Steve Horn
Brighouse Bumble Bees
M45
31
22
126 of 261
332
0
Grant Cooper
Spenborough & District AC
M45
31
24
127 of 261
333
0
Julie Newsome
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
31
30
128 of 261
334
0
Michael Wrigglesworth
Pudsey Runners
M55
31
39
134 of 261
335
0
Sharon Shillito
Tingley Runfit
F45
31
52
138 of 261
338
0
Caroline Kershaw
Spenborough & District AC
F50
32
17
142 of 261
342
0
Laura Fahy
Spenborough & District AC
F
32
17
143 of 261
342
0
Donna Smith
Oakwell Running Bears
F45
32
18
144 of 261
342
0
Megan Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F
32
27
146 of 261
344
0
David Keyte
Oakwell Running Bears
M50
32
51
151 of 261
348
0
Caitlin Murray
Spenborough & District AC
F
32
58
152 of 261
349
0
Heather Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F60
32
59
153 of 261
349
0
Clare Greenwood
Pudsey Pacers
F35
33
05
154 of 261
350
0
Kate Daly
Tingley Runfit
F40
33
07
157 of 261
351
0
Stacie Ashworth
Pudsey Pacers
F35
33
17
161 of 261
353
0
Jack Wilde
Tingley Runfit
M
34
05
168 of 261
361
0
Amy Heaton
Tingley Runfit
F
34
23
169 of 261
364
0
Kathryn White
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
34
26
170 of 261
364
0
Hazel Stones
Tingley Runfit
F40
34
39
174 of 261
367
0
Wendy Hewitt
Northowram Pumas
F35
35
51
182 of 261
380
0
Gayle Paver
Tingley Runfit
F45
35
59
185 of 261
381
0
Lynsey Teggart
Tingley Runfit
F40
36
00
186 of 261
381
0
Gillian Buckingham
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
36
06
188 of 261
382
0
Max Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
M
36
10
189 of 261
383
0
Mandy Boole
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
38
07
205 of 261
404
0
Dawn Morton
Tingley Runfit
F45
38
32
210 of 261
408
0
Adam Theakston
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
38
43
213 of 261
410
0
Molly Enever
Pudsey & Bramley
F
38
58
214 of 261
413
0
Joanna Holmes
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
46
39
251 of 261
494
0
Anne-marie Mortimer
Oakwell Running Bears
F45
53
52
257 of 261
571
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9099&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024