View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
274153
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Otley 10 Miles on the 13th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35  56 07 
Robert Little Ilkley Harriers M  56 38 
Thomas Corrigan Barlick Fell Runners M35  57 09 
John Hobbs Valley Striders M40  57 13 
Will Kerr Bradford Airedale M40  58 15 
Michael Malyon Baildon Runners M35  58 48 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M35  58 56 
Jonathan Wills Leeds City Athletic Club M35  59 08 
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M  59 18 
David Herdsman Valley Striders M40  59 27 10 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40  59 55 11 
Joseph Ballard Unattached M 00 10 12 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 00 21 13 
Tom Thomas Hyde Park Harriers M 01 24 14 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M 01 40 15 
Michael Reilly Unattached M40 01 53 16 
Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers M40 01 56 17 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 02 30 18 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45 02 53 19 
Gavin Chatterton Leeds City Athletic Club M40 03 23 20 
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M35 03 36 21 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M 03 57 22 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 04 00 23 
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M 04 09 24 
Matthew Richardson Unattached M 04 14 25 
Sam Green Helm Hill Runners M 04 20 26 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55 04 24 27 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 04 38 28 
Joseph Kwallah Wetherby Runners M45 04 47 29 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M 05 01 30 
Mark Holt Wetherby Runners M40 05 19 31 
Matt Chadwick Valley Striders M 05 27 32 
Lee Stanley Ripon Runners M40 05 35 33 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M40 05 37 34 
David McKinnon Goole Viking Striders M 05 40 35 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M 05 44 36 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35 05 52 37 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45 06 06 38 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 06 25 40 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 06 35 41 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M 06 45 42 
Jonathan Forey Dragons Running Club M50 06 54 43 
David Foyston Ilkley Harriers M40 07 02 44 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 07 03 45 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 07 07 47 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M 07 10 48 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M40 07 15 49 
Neil Jones Stadium Runners M40 07 33 50 
Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers M40 07 39 51 
Gareth Holme Baildon Runners M35 07 52 52 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M55 07 56 53 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M 07 57 54 
Kate Corcoran Skyrac Athletic Club F35 08 03 55 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40 08 03 59 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 08 12 56 
Simon Vallance Valley Striders M50 08 13 57 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M 08 20 58 
Jonathon Sinclair Ilkley Harriers M55 08 41 61 
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M35 08 44 62 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M55 08 53 63 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M 08 59 65 
Donna Booker Idle Athletic Club F40 09 03 66 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40 09 07 67 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M40 09 32 68 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50 09 35 69 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M55 09 37 70 
Will Buckton Ilkley Harriers M 09 40 71 
Jeff Singleton Baildon Runners M 09 46 72 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45 09 52 73 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35 09 54 74 
Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 09 55 75 
Dean Brown Vegan Runners UK M 09 58 76 
Simon Frazer Saltaire Striders M40 10 05 78 
Brian Hainsworth Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 10 09 79 
Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders M50 10 16 80 
Chris Plews Wetherby Runners M45 10 40 81 
Tom Harris Harrogate Harriers M 10 44 82 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M 10 49 83 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55 11 27 87 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 11 32 88 
Tim McKenzie Knavesmire Harriers M 12 00 89 
David Carberry Wetherby Runners M45 12 08 90 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M55 12 14 91 
Ian Waller Knaresborough Striders M55 12 26 92 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45 12 29 93 
Chris Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club M 12 36 94 
Laura Dransfield Rounday Runners F 12 37 95 
David Huby Wetherby Runners M45 12 41 96 
Anna Blackwell Knavesmire Harriers F40 13 06 98 
James Wright Baildon Runners M40 13 07 99 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50 13 44 100 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 13 49 101 
Rebecca Harpur Otley Athletic Club F 13 54 102 
Paul Simkins Abbey Runners M45 14 00 103 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M 14 42 106 
Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers M35 14 46 108 
Geoff Marchment Knavesmire Harriers M35 14 53 110 
Jim Buller Wetherby Runners M45 14 55 112 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35 14 56 113 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55 15 03 116 
Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 15 12 118 
Adam Newton Harrogate Harriers M35 15 13 119 
Michael Abrams-Cohen Ilkley Harriers M 15 16 120 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55 15 17 121 
Alex Matthewson Wetherby Runners M 15 19 122 
Fred Cowen Hyde Park Harriers M 15 32 123 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 15 35 124 
Steven Turner Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 15 38 125 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M 15 44 126 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M 15 45 127 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M50 15 53 128 
Alison Boyle Baildon Runners F40 15 56 129 
Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale M50 16 12 130 
Alistair Langron Holmfirth Harriers M35 16 15 131 
Paul Simpson Bedale and Aiskew Runners M40 16 17 132 
Alex Hoult Farsley Flyers M 16 20 133 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F55 16 26 134 
Sean Wright Wetherby Runners M 16 28 135 
Edward Mason Harrogate Harriers M35 16 32 136 
Oliver Cheyne Bingley Harriers M35 16 34 137 
Simon Hands Kirkstall Harriers M35 16 38 138 
Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 16 40 140 
Andy Longfellow St Theresas M35 16 42 141 
Lydia Green Hyde Park Harriers F 16 44 142 
Louise Cazan Valley Striders F35 16 45 143 
David Fennah Wetherby Runners M45 16 47 144 
Philip Cornforth Knaresborough Striders M45 16 49 146 
John Singh Saltaire Striders M35 16 56 147 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 17 01 148 
Jason Coulson Baildon Runners M45 17 19 149 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M45 17 21 150 
Peter Hilliard Idle Athletic Club M55 17 47 151 
Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers F45 17 53 152 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F 17 57 153 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65 18 00 154 
Angus Morgan Harrogate Harriers M 18 20 157 
Howard Cross Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 18 24 158 
William Woodhead Airecentre Pacers M 18 27 159 
Edward Preston Hyde Park Harriers M 18 27 160 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35 18 35 162 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 18 45 163 
Dan Oxtoby Harrogate Harriers M45 18 51 164 
Nicola Symas Harrogate Harriers F35 18 52 165 
Alex Barnard Hyde Park Harriers M35 18 57 167 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M35 18 58 168 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 19 00 169 
Lee Taylor Ealing Eagles Running Club M40 19 05 171 
Emily Berg South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 19 16 173 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 19 22 174 
Zellany Neal Abbey Runners F50 19 29 175 
Vicky Omelianowicz Bingley Harriers F 19 40 177 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 19 46 178 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50 19 47 179 
Jack Verity Saltaire Striders M60 19 52 180 
Peter Jackson Pocklington Runners M40 19 54 181 
Laura Hallett York Triathlon Club  F 19 56 182 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40 20 02 183 
Edward East Baildon Runners M35 20 08 184 
Dom Charkin Farsley Flyers M45 20 09 185 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F 20 11 186 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 20 15 187 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 20 16 188 
John Mitton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 20 20 189 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55 20 29 190 
Simon Quin Otley Athletic Club M45 20 30 191 
Phil Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 20 35 193 
Christopher Beattie Nidd Valley Road Runners M60 20 38 194 
Emma Dooley Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 20 43 195 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M55 20 49 196 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50 20 50 197 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F40 20 55 198 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M45 20 58 199 
Alison Thornton Pocklington Runners F50 21 02 200 
Peter Gosling Otley Athletic Club M40 21 10 202 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M55 21 14 203 
Mark Whitley Baildon Runners M 21 17 204 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F40 21 26 205 
David Halladay Knaresborough Striders M55 21 31 206 
James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 21 36 207 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M40 21 43 208 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65 21 45 209 
Richard Pennock Harrogate Harriers M45 21 59 210 
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 22 04 212 
Dveirel Kovalsky Pudsey Pacers F40 22 05 213 
Emma Cartledge Saltaire Striders F40 22 07 215 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35 22 19 217 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M 22 21 218 
Stephen Young York Postal Harriers M45 22 24 219 
Claire McLoughlin Ilkley Harriers F 22 35 220 
Sally Haigh Airecentre Pacers F50 22 38 221 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65 22 44 222 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45 22 45 223 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60 22 56 225 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60 23 10 227 
Nicola Simpson Bedale and Aiskew Runners F40 23 15 228 
Kate MacFarlane Airecentre Pacers F 23 26 229 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 23 30 230 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F45 23 31 231 
Peter Edwards Harrogate Harriers M55 23 42 233 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35 23 45 234 
Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners M45 24 01 235 
Robin Graham Baildon Runners M45 24 07 237 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 24 33 239 
Ruth Poole Otley Athletic Club F 24 37 240 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 24 39 241 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F40 24 44 242 
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M55 24 49 243 
Emily Caseley Unattached F 24 53 245 
Andy Norman Pudsey Pacers M45 24 56 246 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45 24 57 247 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M35 25 07 249 
Anna Thomas Harrogate Harriers F40 25 12 250 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M60 25 14 251 
Sarah Norman Pudsey Pacers F45 25 24 252 
David Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners M70 25 28 253 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F50 25 30 254 
Chantal Busby Ilkley Harriers F50 25 33 255 
Hannah Gormley Farsley Flyers F 25 46 256 
Michael Blackburn Farsley Flyers M50 26 00 257 
Catherine Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F 26 02 258 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45 26 06 259 
Matthew Adams Baildon Runners M35 26 08 260 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M40 26 12 261 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55 26 14 263 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 26 15 264 
Sophie Cullen Rothwell Harriers F40 26 16 265 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F 26 19 267 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50 26 28 268 
Stewart Hymas Knaresborough Striders M45 26 47 270 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60 27 05 272 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M 27 07 273 
Helen Brant Saltaire Striders F35 27 20 274 
Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners M45 27 24 275 
Becky Moylett Pocklington Runners F 27 34 277 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M55 27 36 278 
Jimmy Tucknott Harrogate Harriers M35 27 39 279 
Tony Redmond Eccleshill Road Runners M55 27 46 281 
Mike Salt Harrogate Harriers M45 27 51 282 
Alex Leslie Nidd Valley Road Runners M 28 00 283 
Craig Elliott Saltaire Striders M40 28 05 284 
Thomas Gifford Airecentre Pacers M35 28 10 286 
Sarah Hughan Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 28 11 287 
Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers F 28 23 288 
Sharon Kenyon Otley Athletic Club F35 28 28 289 
Claire Capper Valley Striders F 28 31 290 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 28 47 291 
Victoria Wilkinson Pudsey Pacers F35 29 11 293 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M50 29 22 295 
Emma Dransfield Rounday Runners F 29 26 296 
Kim Holden Ripon Runners F55 29 46 299 
Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers  M60 29 52 300 
Sarah Beecher Harrogate Harriers F50 30 04 301 
Stephen Newton Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 30 21 302 
Louise Rushby Farsley Flyers F 30 35 303 
Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners F55 30 49 304 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 30 54 305 
David Morley St Theresas M60 30 56 306 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65 31 01 307 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 31 06 308 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 31 53 309 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F65 31 54 310 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 31 55 311 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F50 32 10 315 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F40 32 13 316 
Nick Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 32 28 318 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45 32 42 320 
Simone Salgado Kirkstall Harriers F 32 51 322 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F40 32 57 324 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35 33 02 325 
Brian Perkins Pocklington Runners M55 33 13 326 
Navinder Lali Chapel Allerton Runners M40 33 21 327 
Sally Cornforth Ripon Runners F45 33 30 328 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55 33 47 330 
David Tervit Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 33 48 331 
Ryan Middleton Knaresborough Striders M 34 03 332 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 34 09 333 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 34 18 334 
Helen Alcock Airecentre Pacers F35 34 26 335 
Laura Beesley Abbey Runners F 34 41 336 
David Beesley Abbey Runners M35 34 44 337 
Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers M45 34 57 338 
Debbie Procter Danum Harriers  F55 35 14 339 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 35 55 341 
Stan Appleton Ripon Runners M65 36 19 342 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55 36 38 343 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F45 36 54 344 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 37 54 346 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55 38 33 348 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50 38 39 349 
Nicky Anness Pudsey Pacers F40 38 45 350 
Matthew Lawson Saltaire Striders M 39 45 352 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F45 39 57 353 
Roberta Jordan Hyde Park Harriers F 40 17 354 
Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 40 20 355 
Rachel Gasior Keighley & Craven AC F40 40 24 356 
Liz Watson Harrogate Harriers F45 40 30 357 
Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers F55 40 32 358 
Nicola Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 40 42 359 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35 40 50 360 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 41 03 362 
Richard Wysocki Dragons Running Club M55 42 05 364 
Bernadette Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F60 42 37 367 
Joanne Williams Harrogate Harriers F40 43 00 369 
Amanda Newham Ilkley Harriers F50 43 28 370 
David Seaward Keighley & Craven AC M60 43 35 371 
Nick Breare Saltaire Striders M65 44 10 372 
Sarah Willis Baildon Runners F40 44 21 374 
Rhea Sutcliffe Eccleshill Road Runners F35 44 56 376 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 45 12 377 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 45 19 378 
Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers M50 45 32 379 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40 45 34 380 
Gavin Birkett Airecentre Pacers M40 47 26 383 
Maureen Coffey Rounday Runners F65 48 01 384 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F55 48 13 385 
Rebecca Carman Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 48 43 386 
Samantha Dean Pudsey Pacers F35 48 44 387 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35 48 45 388 
Fiona Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 48 56 389 
Madeleine Delucchi Otley Athletic Club F60 49 51 390 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F45 50 23 391 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 52 52 393 
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M65 53 52 394 
Ann Buckley Dragons Running Club F40 54 07 395 
Geoff Hine Sunderland Strollers M60 58 55 397 
Martin Fairall Bingley Harriers M40 01 25 398 
Graham Hyde Nidd Valley Road Runners M40 01 43 399 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9235&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018