Results
Results for
Trunce at Oxspring
on the 30th Apr 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ethan Wilkinson
Unattached
M
17
50
1 of 401
Adam Peers
Wakefield Harriers
M
25
38
2 of 401
Paul Johnson
Barnsley Harriers
M
25
46
3 of 401
Philip Morris
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
26
40
4 of 401
Damian Kilpin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
26
59
5 of 401
Alan Ford
Barnsley Harriers
M35
27
03
6 of 401
Stewart Knowles
Unattached
M35
27
05
7 of 401
Austin Frost
Dark Peak
M35
27
08
8 of 401
Tom Randall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
27
21
9 of 401
Tony Ker
Steel City Striders
M
27
22
10 of 401
Shaun Dimelow
Unattached
M35
27
28
11 of 401
Julie Briscoe
Wakefield Harriers
F35
27
31
12 of 401
Chris Vanderhoven
Dark Peak
M
27
41
13 of 401
Ben Walters
Unattached
M35
27
45
14 of 401
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M35
27
49
15 of 401
Richard Price
Team Manvers Triathlon
M35
28
07
16 of 401
Lee Storey
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
28
11
17 of 401
Christopher Jackson
Unattached
M
28
14
18 of 401
Matthew Robinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
28
30
19 of 401
John Laverick
Rothwell Harriers
M
28
44
20 of 401
Joe Howard
Unattached
M
28
45
21 of 401
Daniel Limb
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
28
47
22 of 401
Andy Smith
Unattached
M
29
03
23 of 401
Matt Pattison
Unattached
M
29
06
24 of 401
Noel Adkins
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
29
06
25 of 401
Andy Lake
Esk Valley Fell Club
M35
29
18
26 of 401
Paul Watson
Unattached
M35
29
21
27 of 401
Steven Beckett
Kimberworth Striders
M
29
25
28 of 401
Jonathan Hepworth
Wakefield Triathlon
M
29
48
29 of 401
Simeon Cotterell
Steel City Striders
M
29
49
31 of 401
Andrew Feu
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
29
50
32 of 401
Shaun Mollart
Wakefield Harriers
M50
29
52
33 of 401
Al Cook
Steel City Striders
M35
30
04
34 of 401
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
30
16
36 of 401
Eve Crownshaw
Dark Peak
F
30
16
37 of 401
Harry Wood
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
30
27
38 of 401
Ellie Crownshaw
Bradford Airedale
F
30
29
39 of 401
Kevin Saville
Dark Peak
M50
30
30
40 of 401
Angus Thomson
Barnsley Harriers
M
30
44
41 of 401
Timothy Webster
Kingstone Runners
M35
30
47
42 of 401
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M
30
51
44 of 401
Laura Gill
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
30
55
45 of 401
Leon Boreham
Unattached
M35
30
55
46 of 401
Sean Hewitt
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
30
57
47 of 401
Robin Clough
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
30
59
48 of 401
Rio Cooper
Steel City Striders
F
31
06
50 of 401
Micah Wilson
Hallamshire Harriers
M50
31
15
51 of 401
Joe Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
M
31
22
53 of 401
Gareth Irvine
Sheffield Running Club
M35
31
28
55 of 401
Christopher Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
31
33
56 of 401
Michael Slater
Steel City Striders
M50
31
35
58 of 401
Johnathan Davies
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
31
38
59 of 401
Andrew Charlesworth
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
31
46
60 of 401
Christopher Keeler
Kimberworth Striders
M
31
59
61 of 401
Matthew Coldwell
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
32
02
62 of 401
Adam Carney
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
32
04
63 of 401
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
32
08
64 of 401
Charlie Narozanska
Steel City Striders
F35
32
17
66 of 401
Sam Ainscough
Steel City Striders
M
32
21
67 of 401
Harun Umarji
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
32
26
68 of 401
Fran Cummins
Steel City Striders
F
32
34
69 of 401
Vincent Baker
Steel City Striders
M
32
35
70 of 401
Steven Battle
Clowne Road Runners
M50
32
40
72 of 401
Steve Sanders
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
32
44
73 of 401
Shaun Swallow
Barnsley Harriers
M35
32
45
74 of 401
Joe Croft
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
32
48
75 of 401
Andrew Nicholson
Wakefield Harriers
M
32
51
78 of 401
Adam Foster
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
32
58
80 of 401
Helen Beck
Wakefield Harriers
F
33
09
82 of 401
Darren Hewitt
Wakefield Harriers
M35
33
09
83 of 401
Neil Mower
Team Manvers Triathlon
M50
33
12
84 of 401
Dave Allen
Dark Peak
M50
33
15
85 of 401
John Tomlinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
33
18
86 of 401
Shaun Clarkson
Barnsley Harriers
M50
33
28
87 of 401
Stewart Kemp
Dark Peak
M60
33
37
88 of 401
Stephen Holder
Kingstone Runners
M35
33
37
89 of 401
Peter Robertshaw
Sheffield Running Club
M35
33
53
90 of 401
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
33
59
91 of 401
Patrick Heptinstall
Wakefield Triathlon
M50
34
05
93 of 401
Paul Lewis
Long Eaton Running Club
M35
34
05
94 of 401
Andrew Byram
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
34
08
95 of 401
Liz Docherty
Wakefield Triathlon
F
34
10
96 of 401
Martyn Goodwin
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
34
14
97 of 401
Rebecca Timms
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
34
20
99 of 401
Alan Knox
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
34
27
100 of 401
Julie Wilson
Hallamshire Harriers
F35
34
30
102 of 401
Andrew Chalkley
Kingstone Runners
M50
34
32
103 of 401
Dan Graham
Pudsey Pacers
M
34
37
104 of 401
Wayne Parkinson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
34
40
106 of 401
Natalie Crofts
Clowne Road Runners
F
34
48
108 of 401
Christopher Horsfall
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
34
52
109 of 401
Joshua Clayton
Wakefield Triathlon
M
35
07
111 of 401
Russel Beresford
Dark Peak
M50
35
18
113 of 401
Shaun Walker
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
35
21
114 of 401
Tom Fryers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
35
23
116 of 401
Andrew Jackson
Worksop Harriers
M35
35
23
117 of 401
Wayne Butler
Unattached
M
35
25
118 of 401
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
35
30
119 of 401
Darrell Harrison
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
35
36
122 of 401
Kieron Brice
Barnsley Harriers
M
35
47
126 of 401
Claire Dutson
Porter Valley Plodders
F
35
48
128 of 401
Stan Halstead
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
35
51
129 of 401
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M50
35
54
130 of 401
Helen Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
36
04
131 of 401
Dick Self
Rotherham Harriers
M50
36
04
132 of 401
Michael Pepper
Team Manvers Triathlon
M50
36
19
134 of 401
Delphine Pearson
Clowne Road Runners
F35
36
33
135 of 401
Daniel Hague
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
36
40
138 of 401
Darren Bristow
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
36
42
139 of 401
Chris Sharp
Ackworth Road Runners
M
36
45
141 of 401
Aneurin Hughes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
36
47
142 of 401
Chris Lane
Clowne Road Runners
M35
36
53
144 of 401
Matt Long
South Derbyshire Road Runners
M35
36
55
145 of 401
Richard Clarke
Unattached
M35
36
57
146 of 401
Adam Chambers
Team Manvers Triathlon
M
37
06
148 of 401
Jade Newhall
Wakefield Triathlon
F
37
14
151 of 401
Steven Andrews
Barnsley Harriers
M35
37
19
152 of 401
Keith Holmes
Dark Peak
M60
37
20
153 of 401
Kelvin Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
37
26
155 of 401
Jeff Miller
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
37
34
156 of 401
Archie Ward
Dark Peak
M50
37
36
157 of 401
Jemma Williams
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
37
49
159 of 401
Tom Nuttgens
Steel City Striders
M50
37
49
160 of 401
Vanessa Hill
Wakefield Triathlon
F
38
04
164 of 401
Steven Jones
Kingstone Runners
M50
38
24
167 of 401
Jon Reeves
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
38
31
169 of 401
Andrew Walch
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
38
38
173 of 401
Peter Stanley
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
38
41
174 of 401
Stephen Gledhill
Kingstone Runners
M50
38
47
175 of 401
Stuart Jones
Steel City Striders
M50
38
57
179 of 401
Gemma Scougal
Clowne Road Runners
F
39
02
181 of 401
Greg Burton
Team Manvers Triathlon
M35
39
05
183 of 401
Tim Driver
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
39
20
187 of 401
Hayden Mounsher
Vegan Runners UK
M35
39
21
188 of 401
Mark Bray
Kingstone Runners
M35
39
25
189 of 401
Tillie Clark
St Theresas
F
39
32
191 of 401
Graham Bateson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M60
39
37
193 of 401
Steven Hattersley
Clowne Road Runners
M35
39
50
194 of 401
Dan Murphy
Steel City Striders
M
39
51
195 of 401
Georgia Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
40
01
197 of 401
Victoria Hawkins
Steel City Striders
F50
40
04
198 of 401
Caroline Lloyd
Unattached
F
40
37
202 of 401
Nick Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M35
40
37
203 of 401
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M
40
38
204 of 401
Louis Neale
Wakefield Triathlon
M
40
38
205 of 401
Louise Lowe
Clowne Road Runners
F35
40
42
206 of 401
Karen Shipman
Clowne Road Runners
F
40
42
207 of 401
Andrew Foster
Clowne Road Runners
M50
40
42
208 of 401
Kelly Ford
Barnsley Harriers
F35
40
42
209 of 401
Lisa Malloy
Kingstone Runners
F
40
46
210 of 401
Victoria Moorhead
Sheffield Running Club
F35
41
09
214 of 401
Phil Dooley
Steel City Striders
M35
41
11
215 of 401
James Massey
Kingstone Runners
M35
41
14
216 of 401
Richard Sands
Steel City Striders
M35
41
17
217 of 401
Ashleigh Bowskill
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
41
37
220 of 401
Valentina Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
41
39
221 of 401
Jessica Hutchinson
Hallamshire Harriers
F
41
47
222 of 401
Millie Greenough
Hallamshire Harriers
F
41
49
223 of 401
Heather Wallis
Steel City Striders
F
41
55
224 of 401
Paul Broadbent
Barnsley Harriers
M35
42
19
228 of 401
Rich Purdy
Danum Harriers
M35
42
29
229 of 401
Robin Stewart
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
42
34
230 of 401
Emily Freeman
Wakefield Harriers
F
42
38
231 of 401
Paul Conlan
Kingstone Runners
M35
42
53
237 of 401
Mark Rodgers
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
43
28
241 of 401
Mark Wilson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
43
44
242 of 401
Sarah Millns
Kimberworth Striders
F35
43
59
245 of 401
David Trickett
Hallamshire Harriers
M70
44
29
251 of 401
Lisa Chambers
Kingstone Runners
F35
44
51
253 of 401
Gary Shaw
Kingstone Runners
M35
44
53
255 of 401
Sally Salter
Team Manvers Triathlon
F35
44
55
256 of 401
Samantha Jones
Kingstone Runners
F
45
01
257 of 401
Stu Smith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
45
02
258 of 401
Katy Taylor
Clowne Road Runners
F
45
05
259 of 401
Michael Hartley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
45
12
260 of 401
Earl Lever
Kimberworth Striders
M35
45
20
262 of 401
Caroline Saunders
Kimberworth Striders
F35
45
20
263 of 401
Martin Greenough
Steel City Striders
M35
45
26
266 of 401
Paul Shelton
Steel City Striders
M60
45
28
267 of 401
Caroline Greenough
Steel City Striders
F35
45
30
268 of 401
Diane Jessop
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
45
45
270 of 401
Josie Gill
Unattached
F
45
52
271 of 401
Simon Gleadhall
Steel City Striders
M50
45
59
272 of 401
Bryan Hague
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
46
02
273 of 401
Alan Wooffindin
Kingstone Runners
M50
46
03
274 of 401
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
46
06
275 of 401
Paul Wheatley
Barnsley Harriers
M60
46
12
277 of 401
Myfanwy Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
46
12
278 of 401
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
46
36
280 of 401
Oliver Pike
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
46
38
282 of 401
Anthony Audsley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
47
04
283 of 401
Cara Morris
Steel City Striders
F
47
05
284 of 401
Steve Frith
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
47
08
285 of 401
Andrew Hall
Kingstone Runners
M35
47
26
287 of 401
Mark Box
Unattached
M60
47
42
289 of 401
Michael Lees
Clowne Road Runners
M35
47
44
290 of 401
Andrea Walker
Clowne Road Runners
F50
48
10
296 of 401
Bridget Hemstock
Clowne Road Runners
F35
48
14
297 of 401
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F
48
16
298 of 401
Dawn Godley
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
48
16
299 of 401
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
48
26
300 of 401
Anna Gould
Kingstone Runners
F35
48
40
302 of 401
Suzanne Leusby
Clowne Road Runners
F
48
52
303 of 401
Barry Needle
Dark Peak
M70
48
59
305 of 401
Barbara Haigh
Penistone Footpath Runners
F70
49
28
306 of 401
Andy Hargreaves
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
49
32
307 of 401
Sharon Moore
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
49
49
309 of 401
Clare Smith
Unattached
F35
50
27
313 of 401
Paula Moffat
Unattached
F35
50
27
314 of 401
Sally Snowden
Unattached
F35
50
39
315 of 401
Sharon Andrews
Methley Striders
F35
50
39
316 of 401
Sue Hall
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
50
44
317 of 401
Karen Pearson
Wakefield Triathlon
F35
50
44
318 of 401
Mandy Helliwell
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
50
47
319 of 401
Andrew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
50
52
320 of 401
Rachel Smith
Steel City Striders
F35
50
59
322 of 401
John Skipper
Kingstone Runners
M50
50
59
323 of 401
Richard Bailey
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
51
05
325 of 401
Jayne Galloway
Barnsley Harriers
F35
51
22
326 of 401
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
51
47
328 of 401
Dave Allison
Ackworth Road Runners
M
51
54
329 of 401
James Davey
Sweatshop Running Community
M
51
54
330 of 401
Claudia Thompson
Barnsley Harriers
F
52
13
332 of 401
Olivia Briggs
Barnsley Harriers
F
52
13
333 of 401
Lizzy Bower
Kingstone Runners
F35
52
27
335 of 401
Peter Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
52
29
336 of 401
Teresa Wall
Penistone Footpath Runners
F60
52
40
339 of 401
Rosie Smith
Steel City Striders
F
52
41
340 of 401
Claire Brown
Unattached
F
52
48
341 of 401
Carl Dixon
Kingstone Runners
M50
52
55
342 of 401
Amanda Crossland
Unattached
F35
53
03
345 of 401
Graham Sheene
Clowne Road Runners
M60
53
04
346 of 401
Nicola Read
Unattached
F35
53
05
347 of 401
Leyla Brooke
Kingstone Runners
F
53
15
348 of 401
John Exley
Kingstone Runners
M50
53
17
349 of 401
Zoe Riordan
Unattached
F35
53
56
351 of 401
Ian Christopherson
Barnsley Harriers
M60
54
12
352 of 401
Jim McIntosh
Clowne Road Runners
M50
54
16
353 of 401
Sarah Clough
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
54
23
354 of 401
Sarah Minchin
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
54
27
355 of 401
Sarah Turner
Ackworth Road Runners
F
55
29
358 of 401
Barbara Jenkins
Smiley Paces
F50
55
48
359 of 401
Georgie Sharp
Ackworth Road Runners
F
55
49
360 of 401
Donna Bailey
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
55
50
361 of 401
Helen Jones
Barnsley Athletic Club
F35
56
49
363 of 401
Rachel Gray
Barnsley Harriers
F50
56
49
364 of 401
Melanie Sanders
Barnsley Harriers
F50
56
50
365 of 401
Eleanor Hall
Unattached
F
57
29
366 of 401
Beverley Torrance
Unattached
F60
57
36
367 of 401
Alice Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F
57
59
368 of 401
Stephen Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
58
16
370 of 401
Nicola Womack
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
58
28
371 of 401
Lesley Needham
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
58
31
372 of 401
Lisa Thompson
Ackworth Road Runners
F
58
32
373 of 401
Wendy Berry
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
58
32
374 of 401
Victoria Wathey
Ackworth Road Runners
F
58
32
375 of 401
Debbie Rowlinson
Unattached
F35
58
54
376 of 401
Ruby Wood
Team Manvers Triathlon
F
58
57
377 of 401
Claire Jackson
Unattached
F35
59
02
378 of 401
Sharon Ward
Racing TNT Chesterfield
F35
59
07
379 of 401
Philippa Moorhead
Steel City Striders
F50
59
12
381 of 401
Dawn Richards
Kingstone Runners
F60
1
00
02
382 of 401
Kate Ashe
Unattached
M35
1
02
33
386 of 401
Jill Johnson
Kingstone Runners
F50
1
02
53
389 of 401
Tom Campom
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
06
17
393 of 401
Pam Kirk
Barnsley Harriers
F35
1
07
14
394 of 401
Rachael Roddis
Barnsley Harriers
F
1
07
14
395 of 401
Jim Sommerville
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
1
13
05
398 of 401
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
1
13
51
399 of 401
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9294&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024