Results
Results for
Heslington Park Run
on the 26th May 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Kristoff Boynton
Steel City Striders
M
16
13
1 of 428
188
0
Daryl Hibberd
Valley Striders
M
17
00
2 of 428
198
0
Kris Sivills
Unattached
M
17
15
3 of 428
200
0
Stuart Smith
Pocklington Runners
M40
17
37
4 of 428
205
0
Jonny Reep
Unattached
M
17
41
5 of 428
205
0
Isaac Myer
Unattached
M
17
44
6 of 428
206
0
Timothy Boynton
York Acorn Running Club
M
17
50
7 of 428
207
0
Daniel Figg
York City University
M
18
02
8 of 428
210
0
Simon Jones
Pickering Running Club
M45
18
03
9 of 428
210
0
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
18
05
10 of 428
210
0
Dan Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M
18
11
11 of 428
211
0
Richard Carrick
Unattached
M
18
30
12 of 428
215
0
Patrick Clarke
Unattached
M
18
31
13 of 428
215
0
Darran Ball
Pocklington Runners
M50
18
35
14 of 428
216
0
Stephen Clarke
Unattached
M
18
37
15 of 428
216
0
Wesley Possible
City of York Athletics Club
M
18
38
16 of 428
217
0
Stuart Leslie
Unattached
M35
18
43
17 of 428
217
0
Chad Bullivant
York Triathlon Club
M
18
45
18 of 428
218
0
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M50
18
48
19 of 428
218
0
Edward Dunn
City of York Athletics Club
M35
18
56
20 of 428
220
18
Daniel Clayton
York Postal Harriers
M45
19
01
21 of 428
221
0
Adam Theakston
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
19
04
22 of 428
222
3
Emma Waudby
Unattached
F
19
04
23 of 428
221
0
Adrian Gunn
Unattached
M
19
06
24 of 428
221
0
Matthew Hogarth
Knavesmire Harriers
M
19
09
25 of 428
223
0
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M50
19
14
26 of 428
224
0
Michael Hernandez
Ripon Runners
M45
19
21
27 of 428
225
21
Richard Walker
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
19
33
28 of 428
227
0
Tim McKenzie
Unattached
M
19
37
29 of 428
227
0
Paul Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M40
19
39
30 of 428
228
0
William Lea
Unattached
M
19
46
32 of 428
229
0
Steve Gelder
York Triathlon Club
M45
19
55
34 of 428
231
0
Karl Humphreys
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
19
57
35 of 428
232
0
Richard Penny
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
20
13
37 of 428
235
0
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M60
20
19
38 of 428
236
0
Chris Murphy
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
20
23
39 of 428
237
0
Gavin Thomas
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
20
32
42 of 428
239
0
Stu McGarva
York Acorn Running Club
M
20
33
43 of 428
239
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
20
40
44 of 428
240
0
Jack Bratley
Unattached
M
20
43
45 of 428
240
0
Patrick M
Easingwold Running Club
M
20
45
46 of 428
241
0
Mark Dye
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
20
47
47 of 428
242
0
Naomi Boynton
York Acorn Running Club
F
20
49
49 of 428
242
0
David Turnbull
Bournville Harriers
M35
20
50
50 of 428
242
0
Mark Allen
York Triathlon Club
M40
20
56
52 of 428
243
0
Matthew Bantick
Unattached
M
21
00
54 of 428
244
0
Andrew Green
York Acorn Running Club
M40
21
01
55 of 428
244
19
Sharon Lynn
York Acorn Running Club
F40
21
02
56 of 428
244
0
Dylan Wilson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
21
07
58 of 428
245
0
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
21
13
61 of 428
247
0
Julie Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F50
21
15
62 of 428
247
0
William Kennedy
Pocklington Runners
M
21
21
66 of 428
248
0
Michael Pickering
Royton Road Runners
M
21
23
68 of 428
249
0
Katie Wise
Pocklington Runners
F35
21
26
69 of 428
249
0
Alex Wheeler
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
27
70 of 428
249
0
Kate Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
F
21
46
78 of 428
253
0
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
21
49
80 of 428
254
0
Mark Bratley
Unattached
M45
21
57
81 of 428
255
0
Eleanor Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F40
22
03
83 of 428
256
0
David Galsworthy
York Acorn Running Club
M55
22
16
84 of 428
259
0
Amanda Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
22
16
85 of 428
259
0
Gill Boynton
York Acorn Running Club
F55
22
29
91 of 428
261
0
Steve Ford
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
22
37
94 of 428
263
0
Lucy Gilbertson
City of York Athletics Club
F
22
47
98 of 428
265
0
Simon Duston
York Acorn Running Club
M
22
52
99 of 428
266
0
Simon Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
22
59
101 of 428
267
0
Mike McGrath
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
23
02
102 of 428
268
0
James Dawson
Pocklington Runners
M40
23
08
103 of 428
269
0
Luke Wise
Pocklington Runners
M
23
14
104 of 428
270
0
Laura Howe
Knavesmire Harriers
F
23
15
105 of 428
270
0
Hope Ramsden
Knavesmire Harriers
F
23
17
106 of 428
271
0
James Cann
Pocklington Runners
M
23
20
111 of 428
271
0
Kathryn Dickinson
Sale Harriers
F60
23
28
114 of 428
273
0
Abbie Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F
23
31
115 of 428
273
0
Paul Dykes
Tadcaster Harriers
M35
23
35
120 of 428
274
0
Sally Wade
City of York Athletics Club
F55
23
36
121 of 428
274
0
John Andrew
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
23
38
122 of 428
275
0
Luke Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
M
23
38
123 of 428
275
0
Pablo Miranda
Sweatshop Running Community
M
23
42
124 of 428
275
0
Catherine McGarr
Unattached
F40
23
48
127 of 428
276
0
Peter Graham
Beverley Athletic Club
M65
23
53
129 of 428
278
0
Serena Partridge
Pickering Running Club
F40
23
58
131 of 428
279
0
Rachel Gillespie
Knavesmire Harriers
F
24
00
132 of 428
279
0
John L
York Triathlon Club
M70
24
03
135 of 428
280
0
Nick Harrison
York Acorn Running Club
M40
24
11
139 of 428
281
0
Russell MacKey
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M
24
11
140 of 428
281
0
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
24
13
143 of 428
281
0
James May
Saltwell Harriers
M35
24
29
149 of 428
285
0
Peter Darwen
Black Pear Joggers
M50
24
33
150 of 428
285
0
James Matheson
Black Pear Joggers
M40
24
35
151 of 428
286
0
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F45
24
46
155 of 428
288
0
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
24
49
158 of 428
288
0
Rebecca McGuinness
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
24
51
159 of 428
289
0
Phil Raddall
York Postal Harriers
M45
24
59
160 of 428
290
0
Roxana Freeman
Easingwold Running Club
F40
25
17
166 of 428
294
0
Helen Grainger
Pocklington Runners
F
25
19
167 of 428
294
0
Laura Anne
York Postal Harriers
F
25
22
169 of 428
295
0
Mark Fennell
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
25
33
173 of 428
297
0
Julian Harrison
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
25
33
174 of 428
297
0
Angela Wray
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
25
34
175 of 428
297
0
Mark Whitehead
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
M50
25
50
179 of 428
300
0
Gillian Jago
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
26
04
183 of 428
303
0
Brendan
Unattached
M35
26
06
184 of 428
303
0
Erwin Dorland
York Acorn Running Club
M55
26
15
189 of 428
305
0
Rachel Dare
Pocklington Runners
F50
26
23
193 of 428
307
0
Susan Tennant
Tadcaster Harriers
F60
26
23
194 of 428
307
0
Rob Cooper
Easingwold Running Club
M50
26
30
198 of 428
308
0
Adrian Holden
Pocklington Runners
M50
26
39
204 of 428
310
0
Clare Rowntree
Knavesmire Harriers
F
26
44
207 of 428
311
0
Fiona Hyde
Sweatshop Running Community
F
26
45
209 of 428
310
0
Brian Rutt
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
26
51
213 of 428
312
0
Adam Benson
Pocklington Runners
M
26
55
216 of 428
313
0
Duncan Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
26
55
217 of 428
313
0
Paul Adelburgh
Pocklington Runners
M45
26
57
219 of 428
313
0
Diane Frost
Manchester Harriers
F55
27
09
228 of 428
316
0
Cheryl Allibone
Stamford Harriers
F45
27
10
230 of 428
316
0
Jack Boyle
City of York Athletics Club
M
27
24
236 of 428
318
0
Jonathan Boyle
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
27
25
237 of 428
319
0
Laura Jackson-Brooke
Pocklington Runners
F
27
26
238 of 428
319
0
Christopher Copland
York Acorn Running Club
M60
27
41
242 of 428
322
0
Pam Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
27
55
245 of 428
324
0
Tony Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
28
39
261 of 428
333
0
William King
Eye Community Runners
M
28
49
265 of 428
335
0
Simon King
Eye Community Runners
M40
28
50
266 of 428
335
0
Kim Heyes
Pocklington Runners
F
29
05
275 of 428
338
0
Kim Chadwick
Unattached
F55
29
06
276 of 428
338
0
Janet Hales
Knavesmire Harriers
F70
29
06
277 of 428
338
0
Jonny Wise
Pocklington Runners
M
29
09
279 of 428
339
0
Nicole Dawson
Beverley Athletic Club
F
29
12
281 of 428
339
0
Anna Moger
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
29
17
287 of 428
340
0
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F45
29
22
289 of 428
341
0
James Ollerenshaw
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
29
42
293 of 428
345
0
Cheryl Dabrowski
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
29
44
295 of 428
346
0
Helen Chan
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F40
30
12
299 of 428
351
0
Malcolm Field
Pocklington Runners
M65
30
19
304 of 428
352
0
Richard Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
30
23
305 of 428
353
0
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
30
30
309 of 428
354
0
Becky Moylett
Pocklington Runners
F
30
59
315 of 428
360
0
Julie Rookes
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
31
10
319 of 428
362
0
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M40
31
57
332 of 428
371
0
Sarah Wilson
Unattached
F40
31
58
333 of 428
371
0
Jane Victoria
York Acorn Running Club
F45
31
58
334 of 428
372
0
Fiona Hernandez
Ripon Runners
F45
32
37
339 of 428
379
0
Nick Shipley
Unattached
M35
32
43
342 of 428
380
0
Jacqui Webster
Vegan Runners UK
F55
34
29
363 of 428
401
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
35
45
375 of 428
415
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
35
58
378 of 428
418
0
Bec Conroy
Unattached
F35
36
20
380 of 428
422
0
Jane Jackson
Pocklington Runners
F35
39
35
395 of 428
460
0
Linda Schumacher
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
41
56
407 of 428
487
0
Noah Jackson
Pocklington Runners
M
45
14
417 of 428
526
0
Anna King
Eye Community Runners
F35
45
21
418 of 428
527
0
Nathaniel King
Eye Community Runners
M
45
21
419 of 428
527
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
52
18
425 of 428
608
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9366&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024