Results
Results for
Oakwell Hall Park Run
on the 2nd Jun 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Duckworth
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
19
17
1 of 269
207
0
Richard Peel
Oakwell RunFIT
M35
20
12
2 of 269
216
0
Adam Theakston
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
20
23
3 of 269
218
4
Anthony Waring
Unattached
M45
21
02
4 of 269
225
0
Gary Brook
Unattached
M
21
06
5 of 269
226
0
Curtis Peel
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
09
6 of 269
227
0
Robert Carr
Bridgnorth Athletic Club
M40
21
12
7 of 269
227
0
Mark McCarthy
Morley Runners
M40
21
18
8 of 269
228
0
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
21
19
9 of 269
228
0
Abbie Holyoake
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
21
20
10 of 269
229
0
Adam Carney
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
21
34
11 of 269
231
0
Joshua Baldwin
Unattached
M
21
42
12 of 269
232
0
Christine Wheelan
Unattached
M
21
42
13 of 269
232
0
Matthew Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
50
14 of 269
234
0
John Hirst
Unattached
M45
21
59
15 of 269
235
0
Stuart Carr
Unattached
M45
22
04
16 of 269
236
0
Anthony Hardiman
Unattached
M40
22
09
17 of 269
237
0
Daniel Ambler
Unattached
M40
22
10
18 of 269
237
0
Andrew Coles
Unattached
M40
22
11
19 of 269
237
0
Jamie Lucas
Unattached
M40
22
14
20 of 269
238
0
Tracey Wilman
Pudsey Pacers
F
22
25
21 of 269
240
0
David Caddick
Unattached
M50
22
31
22 of 269
241
0
Janine Woodside
Unattached
F40
22
36
23 of 269
242
0
Levi Mallin
Unattached
M
22
58
24 of 269
246
0
Richard Amos
Bridgnorth Athletic Club
M35
23
19
25 of 269
250
0
Richard Smith
Unattached
M40
23
32
26 of 269
252
0
Paul Oakley
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
23
38
28 of 269
253
0
Phil Wilkins
Spenborough & District AC
M35
24
02
31 of 269
258
0
Dan Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M45
24
12
32 of 269
259
0
Alfie Martin
Bradford Airedale
M
25
15
42 of 269
271
0
Adam Gallagher
Pudsey Pacers
M35
25
22
43 of 269
272
0
Phil McMahon
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
25
57
49 of 269
278
0
Clare Murray
Spenborough & District AC
F40
26
02
50 of 269
279
0
Richard Dunn
Spenborough & District AC
M40
26
08
51 of 269
280
0
Philip Jones
Baildon Runners
M60
26
26
58 of 269
283
0
Matthew Norris
Oakwell RunFIT
M
26
30
59 of 269
284
0
Glynn Mortimer
Tingley Runfit
M45
26
39
61 of 269
286
0
Dennis Punter
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
26
39
62 of 269
286
0
Gareth Morris
Spenborough & District AC
M35
26
44
63 of 269
286
0
Chris Norris
Bramley Breezers
M60
27
01
67 of 269
289
0
Charlie Barlow
Saddleworth Runners
M60
27
06
68 of 269
290
0
Mason Ambler
Unattached
M
27
18
71 of 269
292
0
Natalie Carr
Bridgnorth Athletic Club
F40
27
37
79 of 269
296
0
Lucy Brooks
Bridgnorth Athletic Club
F
27
41
80 of 269
297
0
Caroline Kershaw
Spenborough & District AC
F55
28
01
83 of 269
300
0
Vicky Wilde
Tingley Runfit
F40
28
04
86 of 269
301
0
Rosalyn Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
28
15
87 of 269
303
0
John Wilde
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
28
19
88 of 269
303
0
Kelly Lewis
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
28
39
91 of 269
307
0
Michelle Aston
Oakwell RunFIT
F45
28
40
92 of 269
307
0
Louise Cribbes
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
28
41
93 of 269
307
0
G Richardson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M60
28
46
95 of 269
308
0
Glenn Pegden
Pudsey Pacers
M45
29
10
99 of 269
313
0
Eleanor Joyce
Spenborough & District AC
F
29
37
107 of 269
317
0
John Elliott
East Pennine Orienteering Club
M55
29
48
109 of 269
319
0
Penelope North
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
29
59
112 of 269
321
0
Donna Smith
Oakwell Running Bears
F45
30
13
116 of 269
324
0
Angela Buckle
Spenborough & District AC
F45
30
15
118 of 269
324
13
Sharon Shillito
Tingley Runfit
F45
30
35
121 of 269
328
0
Michelle Robinson
Morley Runners
F35
30
42
122 of 269
329
0
Dawn Morton
Tingley Runfit
F45
30
55
126 of 269
331
0
Ian Robinson
Pudsey Pacers
M35
31
07
134 of 269
333
0
Julie Newsome
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
31
17
136 of 269
335
0
Caitlin Murray
Spenborough & District AC
F
31
21
138 of 269
336
0
Jean Jean
Oakwell Running Bears
F
31
25
140 of 269
337
0
Shaun Wells
Oakwell RunFIT
M45
31
44
144 of 269
340
0
Clayre Hughes
Farsley Flyers
F40
31
50
145 of 269
341
0
Sonya Hendy-Ibbs
Unattached
F
32
19
146 of 269
346
0
Tracey Jagger
Spenborough & District AC
F55
32
37
147 of 269
350
0
Megan Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F
33
42
161 of 269
361
0
Kirsty Sykes
Spenborough & District AC
F35
33
54
166 of 269
363
0
Jasmine Kennedy
Tingley Runfit
F
34
02
169 of 269
365
0
Heather Grinsill
Tingley Runfit
F60
34
20
175 of 269
368
0
Georgie Strandmann
Pudsey Pacers
F
34
46
181 of 269
373
0
Jo Murphy
Tingley Runfit
F45
35
01
183 of 269
375
0
Gillian Kennedy
Tingley Runfit
F55
35
11
185 of 269
377
0
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F50
35
15
186 of 269
378
0
Joanne Marshall
Oakwell RunFIT
F40
35
58
191 of 269
385
0
Lindsay Johnson
Pudsey Pacers
F50
36
13
194 of 269
388
0
Michelle Dare
Pudsey Pacers
F55
36
13
195 of 269
388
0
Rebecca Croston
Tingley Runfit
F35
36
22
196 of 269
390
0
Lynsey Teggart
Tingley Runfit
F40
36
43
207 of 269
393
0
Mandy Boole
Pudsey Pacers
F55
36
50
209 of 269
395
0
Kate Daly
Tingley Runfit
F40
38
56
226 of 269
417
0
Julia Firth
Tingley Runfit
F50
39
23
231 of 269
422
0
Miranda Kirby
Quakers Running Club
F45
40
15
234 of 269
431
0
Jack Wilde
Tingley Runfit
M
45
02
249 of 269
483
0
Joanne Overal
Tingley Runfit
F45
48
19
259 of 269
518
0
Anoushka Ankiah-Pillay
Oakwell Running Bears
F40
56
01
261 of 269
600
0
Julie Smith
Oakwell RunFIT
F45
58
14
264 of 269
624
0
Nicky Best
Farsley Flyers
M45
58
24
267 of 269
626
0
Rachel Heaton
Spenborough & District AC
F
58
25
269 of 269
626
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9409&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024