View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
274153
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pudsey 10k Challenge on the 17th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Callum Hanson University of Manchester M  35 28 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M35  36 53 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  38 15 
John Navis Pudsey & Bramley M  38 18 
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  38 45 
Lindsay Toulson Knavesmire Harriers M45  38 52 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35  39 11 
Colin Walker Pudsey & Bramley M45  39 36 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  40 02 
Rob Grant Unattached M45  40 10 10 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  40 12 11 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  40 16 12 
Thomas Bright Vegan Runners UK M  40 23 13 
Craig Beza Saltaire Striders M  40 28 14 
Thomas Fletcher Unattached M  40 33 15 
Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners M45  40 37 16 
Kim Browne Unattached M45  40 41 17 
Zejun Yao Leeds University M35  41 21 18 
Stewart Blaseby Unattached M  41 24 19 
Steve Low Blackwater Valley Runners M60  41 28 20 
Christopher Smith Unattached M40  41 29 21 
Phil Welch Unattached M  41 34 22 
Andrew Szymanski Unattached M35  41 51 23 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  41 52 24 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  42 14 25 
Jonathan Smyth Valley Striders M35  42 22 26 
Tom Fleming Unattached M  42 22 27 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M45  42 56 28 
Nicolas Fielden Unattached M40  43 17 30 
Jack Cooper Pudsey Pacers M  43 25 32 
Kyle Bethell Eccleshill Road Runners M  43 28 33 
Richard Willis Harrogate Harriers M45  43 42 35 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  43 45 36 
Stephen Berry Dewsbury Road Runners M  43 49 37 
Nic Tate Selby Striders M  44 00 38 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 09 39 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M40  44 19 40 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35  44 23 41 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M  44 33 42 
Ben Dyson Leeds City Athletic Club M35  44 44 44 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  44 50 45 
Shamiso Sisimayi Hyde Park Harriers F35  44 59 46 
Andrew Love Farsley Flyers M40  45 15 48 
Alexander Ross Dewsbury Road Runners M  45 18 49 
Alex Hoult Farsley Flyers M  45 29 51 
Sean Veal Horsforth Harriers M  45 43 54 
Mark Thornton Farsley Flyers M40  45 46 56 
William Sewart Halifax Harriers M  45 46 58 
Abbie Holyoake Leeds City Athletic Club F  45 47 59 
David Semmence Unattached M  45 57 60 
Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers F45  45 57 61 
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M55  45 58 62 
Lee Gumbrell Otley Athletic Club M  46 06 64 
Steven Boocock Unattached M50  46 07 65 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  46 07 66 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50  46 14 71 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35  46 21 75 
Nicola Walmsley Rounday Runners F35  46 30 77 
Brendan Foley Horsforth Harriers M40  46 44 78 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45  46 47 79 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35  46 48 80 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  46 57 81 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  46 58 82 
Angus Morgan Harrogate Harriers M  47 09 84 
George Carter Unattached M  47 28 86 
Tom Trousdale Unattached M  47 29 87 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  47 48 88 
David Merritt Valley Striders M35  48 00 92 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  48 03 95 
Paul Day Unattached M40  48 16 98 
Duncan Skeet Vegan Runners UK M40  48 16 99 
Martin Green Farsley Flyers M35  48 22 100 
Naomi Armitage Rotherham Harriers F  48 26 101 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  48 41 102 
Paul Kelly Durham Fell Runners M60  48 46 103 
Simon Rogers Hyde Park Harriers M55  49 02 111 
Maris Basko Unattached M35  49 04 112 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M55  49 09 115 
Ellis Oliver East Hull Harriers M  49 16 117 
Johnny Scott Pudsey Pacers M35  49 20 118 
Zellany Neal Abbey Runners F50  49 24 120 
Hayley Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F  49 25 121 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  49 26 122 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M35  49 28 123 
Robert Harper Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45  49 29 124 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  49 29 125 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40  49 29 126 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  49 31 129 
Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers M40  49 41 132 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  49 44 134 
Stuart Davies Unattached M45  49 47 135 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  49 49 136 
Mike Bradshaw Unattached M45  50 16 143 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  50 18 144 
Philip McAliece Rounday Runners M35  50 27 146 
Mark Walker Kendal Athletic Club M55  50 30 147 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  50 31 148 
Michael Reynard Kirkstall Harriers M45  50 40 150 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  50 40 151 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  50 48 153 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50  50 48 155 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F40  50 51 159 
Don Harrison Unattached M50  50 56 160 
Alan Hollings Unattached M55  50 57 161 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40  51 01 163 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M45  51 13 166 
Mark Skinner Kirkstall Harriers M55  51 20 168 
Steve Pickering Unattached M45  51 21 169 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50  51 25 171 
Richard Riley Farsley Flyers M40  51 26 172 
Andrew Tams Unattached M50  51 37 175 
Mark White Unattached M  51 50 183 
Karen Woolner Dewsbury Road Runners F45  51 50 184 
Janine Lee Crossgates Harriers F45  52 01 186 
Cheryl Harrison Unattached F50  52 02 187 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45  52 13 189 
Louise Louise Kirkstall Harriers F45  52 14 190 
Phil Wilkins Spenborough & District AC M35  52 21 192 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M60  52 30 195 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M70  52 31 196 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  53 26 204 
Nicholas Child Kirkstall Harriers M45  53 33 209 
Noel Fitzpatrick Saltaire Striders M45  53 35 210 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M  53 45 214 
Craig Elliott Saltaire Striders M40  53 48 215 
David Halladay Knaresborough Striders M55  53 49 216 
Adam Jastak Unattached M35  54 25 223 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M45  54 27 224 
Gemma Merritt Valley Striders F  54 33 226 
Graham Prince Unattached M45  54 36 227 
Paul Bennett Unattached M55  54 43 229 
Rose George Unattached F45  55 04 231 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  55 04 232 
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M45  55 16 237 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  55 40 241 
Jane Glover Horsforth Harriers F40  55 48 243 
Greg Goodall Baildon Runners M50  55 59 248 
Simon Zakrzewski Unattached M  56 02 253 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55  56 03 255 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  56 09 257 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  56 15 258 
Lee East Saltaire Striders M40  56 17 259 
Gavin Wilkinson Calder Valley Fell Runners M35  56 21 262 
Rhianna Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  56 21 263 
Emma Raine Sheffield Running Club F  56 22 266 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M55  56 25 267 
Pirjo Johnson Pudsey Pacers F55  56 29 268 
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M40  56 42 270 
Bethany Lovell Valley Striders F35  57 19 278 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  57 20 280 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  57 28 284 
Nigel Sheppard Redway Runners M55  57 48 287 
Karyn Harper Yorkshire Wolds Runners F50  57 50 289 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  57 55 290 
Martin Scott Pudsey Pacers M50  58 02 293 
Jill Hudson Kirkstall Harriers F40  58 12 298 
Matt Middleton Farsley Flyers M  58 13 299 
Leslie Shipley Unattached M65  58 16 300 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35  58 22 303 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  58 29 304 
Chelsea Gipson Unattached F  58 38 309 
Kirk Douglas Unattached M50  58 46 312 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35  58 54 318 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F45  58 55 319 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  59 07 323 
Foina Taylor Rounday Runners F50  59 24 327 
Andrea Douglas Unattached F40  59 24 328 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35  59 33 332 
G Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  59 39 335 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35  59 42 337 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40  59 46 338 
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M50  59 52 341 
Dean Waterhouse Unattached M45  59 58 343 
Matthew Keyworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 00 05 344 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45 00 08 345 
Mathew Midgley Bradford Airedale M 00 09 346 
Vikki McAuley Steel City Striders F45 00 20 348 
Thomas Bell Unattached M 00 59 357 
Leonora Rose Radcliffe Athletic Club F45 01 07 360 
Darren Calvert Unattached M35 01 14 363 
Iain Thomson Farsley Flyers M 01 19 366 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M 01 21 367 
Toby Meekings Pudsey Pacers M45 01 24 368 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 01 26 370 
Chris Kilvington Unattached M45 01 33 372 
Suzanne Waterhouse Unattached F45 01 35 373 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60 01 44 376 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 01 58 379 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F45 01 59 380 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M45 02 09 384 
Jamie Best St Theresas M40 02 18 389 
Julie Asquith Dewsbury Road Runners F40 02 19 391 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40 02 25 392 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F 02 31 393 
Carol Moran Kirkstall Harriers F55 02 39 396 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F 03 03 404 
Andrew Wood Pudsey Pacers M35 03 12 407 
Wendy Mundy Farsley Flyers F50 03 18 408 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 03 31 413 
Samantha Stewart Pudsey Pacers F40 04 04 417 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 04 06 418 
Annette Davies Unattached F45 04 08 419 
Joanne Smith Unattached F35 04 27 422 
Jane Zanzottera Unattached F40 04 28 423 
Steven Carter Unattached M55 04 35 425 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M 04 43 427 
Charlene Coulson Unattached F45 04 53 429 
Samantha Daniel Unattached F 04 58 430 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50 05 05 434 
Loren Price Farsley Flyers F35 05 09 435 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50 05 31 439 
Carol Rogers Hyde Park Harriers F50 06 06 442 
Dote Stone Hyde Park Harriers F35 06 11 444 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 06 36 447 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50 06 52 453 
Nicole Bushby Unattached F40 06 59 456 
Jennie Castlehouse Unattached F40 06 59 457 
Carol Newton Farsley Flyers F35 07 10 459 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 07 51 464 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F50 08 01 465 
Ceata Rycroft Kirkstall Harriers F45 08 01 466 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 08 10 469 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60 08 12 471 
Donna Nicholson Farsley Flyers F35 08 36 475 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F55 09 03 478 
Leigh Steere Redway Runners F50 09 15 480 
Dave Shaw Baildon Runners M70 09 48 486 
Jules Wright Unattached F45 10 04 489 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 10 26 492 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F45 10 53 495 
Claire Battensby Farsley Flyers F35 10 55 497 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50 11 47 503 
Roberto Dickinson St Theresas M 12 00 507 
Laurel Frear Otley Athletic Club F50 13 00 514 
Paul Hollins Unattached M 15 48 524 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M60 16 13 526 
Vickie Jamieson Unattached F40 16 38 529 
Danielle Hutchinson Unattached F40 17 45 532 
Angela Storey Eccleshill Road Runners F50 19 53 537 
Fiona Wray Unattached F40 20 36 538 
John Hewson Unattached M45 23 07 539 
Pearl Shipley Unattached F60 23 11 540 
Carol Bull Fylde Coast Runners F45 24 05 541 
Sarah Day Unattached F40 25 47 542 
Ron Carter Dragons Running Club M55 48 15 552 
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9573&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018