View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
285211
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Humber Bridge Half Marathon on the 24th Jun 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Callum Elson Durham University Athletics M 14 22 
Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers M35 15 04 
Rob Payne Caistor Running Club M 15 49 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M35 16 25 
Matthew Nutt Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 17 01 
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M35 17 25 
Timmy Davies Leeds City Athletic Club M 18 56 
Scott Marrison Barton & District AC M40 19 00 
Gary Couzens East Hull Harriers M 20 07 
Becky Rigby Sheffield Uni F 20 16 10 
Michael Dowson Scarborough Athletic Club M 20 25 11 
Marc Thorpe Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M35 20 30 12 
Lewis Holloway Beverley Athletic Club M45 20 34 13 
James Wilson Driffield Striders M35 20 44 14 
John Burnett Bracknell Forest Runners M35 21 03 15 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M40 21 19 16 
Rob Waugh East Hull Harriers M35 22 46 17 
Mark Jones Unattached M40 23 41 18 
Gareth Moyle Beverley Athletic Club M35 23 55 19 
Matthew Snow Unattached M 24 12 20 
Henry Eglin Baildon Runners M 24 37 21 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35 24 48 25 
Andrew Lawtey City of Hull AC M40 24 52 22 
James Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club M 24 58 23 
Sebastien Vicary City of Hull AC M 25 01 24 
Steve Rennie City of Hull AC M60 25 29 26 
Clive Buck Mansfield Harriers M40 26 40 30 
Phil Whitehead Doncaster Athletic Club M 26 49 31 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M40 26 53 33 
Alan Smith City of Hull AC M45 27 01 34 
Keri Pearson Barton & District AC F 27 21 35 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M 27 33 36 
Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners M35 28 29 38 
Pawel Zurek Unattached M 28 34 39 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 29 11 45 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 29 11 48 
Lee Alcock East Hull Harriers M35 30 39 53 
Mark Starkey Barton & District AC M40 30 41 52 
Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders M60 30 46 56 
Jonathan Addy City of Hull AC M 30 56 59 
Justin Stephenson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 30 56 66 
Benjamin Langham Scarborough Athletic Club M 31 02 58 
Andrew Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 31 17 60 
Curtis Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M 31 18 73 
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M 31 19 63 
Jonathan Dennison Beverley Athletic Club M 31 20 74 
John Chatwin Ripon Runners M35 31 23 62 
Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders M55 31 24 61 
Shaun Kawalek Steel City Striders M 31 40 65 
Jon Wilson City of Hull AC M40 31 45 68 
Ian Hird City of Hull AC M55 31 47 67 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M60 31 51 70 
Matthew Arliss Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 32 09 71 
Steve Haskard Kimberley and District Striders M50 32 09 88 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M50 32 33 75 
Paul Martin Unattached M 32 44 79 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M35 32 48 80 
Andy Cunningham Barnet District Athletic Club M55 32 58 83 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 33 04 85 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M50 33 06 86 
Andy Guymer City of Hull AC M40 33 33 89 
Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners M55 34 00 95 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 34 05 97 
Stuart Buchan City of Hull AC M55 34 07 94 
Eddie Neale Ackworth Road Runners M 34 08 108 
Daniel Barrass City of Hull AC M35 34 32 98 
Steve Barker Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 34 38 109 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 34 45 101 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M40 34 50 103 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 34 51 107 
Katarzyna Bzdyk Unattached F 34 52 102 
Richard Gurd Ranelagh Harriers M45 34 53 104 
Sean Veal Horsforth Harriers M 35 11 111 
Mark Crellin Cleethorpes Athletic Club M50 35 16 118 
Mark Whitaker Roberttown Road Runners M 35 24 114 
Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale Harriers M55 35 27 117 
Stephen Baker Kingston Upon Hull AC M 35 31 116 
Adam Clarke Newark Athletic Club M 35 34 115 
Iain Fletcher Scarborough Athletic Club M35 35 50 123 
Richard Rex City of Hull AC M45 36 16 130 
Diane Cooper Northowram Pumas F45 36 18 132 
Hirohiko Matsukusa Caistor Running Club M45 36 19 167 
Natalie Greaves Knavesmire Harriers F 36 31 135 
Steven Hunter White City Road Running Club M 36 34 139 
Rick James Wolds Vets M 36 47 148 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M45 36 49 174 
Ian Mortimer Rothwell Harriers M55 36 59 141 
Philip Lawrenson St Helens Striders M45 37 01 142 
Raymond Clayton Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 37 13 143 
Andrew Norman East Hull Harriers M50 37 15 147 
Paul Bennett East Hull Harriers M45 37 19 146 
Mitch Trainor City of Hull AC F40 37 24 149 
Alexander Telfer Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M50 37 36 151 
Adam Parker Barton & District AC M 37 43 163 
Tony Alcock East Hull Harriers M55 37 49 156 
Kirsty Wilson East Hull Harriers F45 37 50 153 
Nick Constantine Barton & District AC M45 37 51 154 
Steve Braund City of Hull AC M65 38 03 161 
Kate Ayre City of Hull AC F45 38 04 158 
Carole Fee East Hull Harriers F45 38 13 159 
Martyn Rennison Unattached M 38 17 204 
Darren Atkinson Barracuda Triathlon Club M 38 21 160 
Tony Hodge Rounday Runners M45 38 25 169 
David Askew Shelton Striders M 38 28 171 
Blue Watt Barracuda Triathlon Club M60 38 29 162 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 38 30 168 
Jim Coldwell City of Hull AC M 38 32 166 
Richard McCoid City of Hull AC M 38 53 172 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M70 38 59 173 
Craig Edwards Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 39 07 184 
Andrew Corrigan Lothian Running Club M50 39 09 186 
Sarah-jayne Bos Barton & District AC F 39 14 195 
Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers M35 39 25 221 
Kevin Sharp East Hull Harriers M35 39 32 198 
Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC M60 39 34 187 
Della Hatfield City of Hull AC F 39 34 190 
Mark Hurst Unattached M 39 41 191 
Steve Babb City of Hull AC M45 39 46 209 
Rowan Booth Caistor Running Club F35 39 55 214 
Derek Brown City of Hull AC M50 39 57 202 
Chris Ecclestone Wolds Vets M35 39 57 205 
Augustine Smithies White City Road Running Club M 40 02 213 
Robert Preston Scarborough Athletic Club M 40 16 215 
Tony Foreman Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M55 40 40 218 
Matthew Dowse Grimsby Triathlon Club M 40 42 216 
Gary Fee East Hull Harriers M55 40 44 220 
David Brown Beverley Athletic Club M50 40 49 231 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M55 40 53 222 
Andrew Vernon City of Hull AC M 41 11 233 
Richard Tompkins Hallamshire Harriers M45 41 15 228 
John Walker Fitmums & Friends M50 41 24 234 
Trevor Walker Driffield Striders M35 41 57 247 
John Bates Pontefract Athletics Club M 42 00 313 
Helen Shillings Caistor Running Club F35 42 14 243 
Roderick Burton Caistor Running Club M60 42 14 244 
John Escritt City of Hull AC M60 42 16 248 
Dennis McCarthy London Frontrunners M50 42 18 246 
Matthew Hunton Driffield Striders M 42 25 257 
Stuart Cunningham North Derbyshire Running Club M55 42 41 249 
Richard Caton Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 42 43 261 
Rebecca Burge Beverley Athletic Club F 42 51 264 
Daniel Caton Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 42 55 269 
Sarah Millns Kimberworth Striders F45 43 00 258 
Pamela Tarbet City of Hull AC F 43 05 260 
Thomas Gavin Scarborough Athletic Club M 43 10 265 
Sam Healy North York Moors AC M40 43 18 275 
Stephen Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners M55 43 18 279 
Darren Singleton Unattached M 43 28 274 
Emily Wix East Hull Harriers F 43 41 280 
Matthew Faers Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 43 43 305 
David Isherwood Unattached M 43 44 306 
Shaun McManus White City Road Running Club M55 44 00 294 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45 44 02 285 
James Cadwallender Pocklington Runners M45 44 04 290 
Joe Evans Fitmums & Friends M 44 13 297 
Shaun Hopper Scarborough Athletic Club M35 44 18 295 
Clynt Hiscoe Rothwell Harriers M45 44 35 344 
Dave Bell White City Road Running Club M40 44 48 312 
Josh Hyde Unattached M 44 49 302 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 44 59 307 
Chris Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club M45 44 59 308 
David Scott Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 45 23 347 
Shaun Morrison Harrogate Harriers M35 45 41 323 
Steve Robinson Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M35 45 52 353 
Alex Eaton Fitmums & Friends M45 45 53 320 
Pete Barnard Scarborough Athletic Club M50 46 08 337 
Karen Park West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 46 21 343 
Abbie Spence Knavesmire Harriers F 46 23 324 
Mark Mawson White City Road Running Club M50 46 56 349 
Robert Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M55 47 05 357 
Oliver Johnstone Beverley Athletic Club M40 47 06 370 
Magdalena Zaremba East Hull Harriers F35 47 08 352 
William Walkeden British Triathlon M 47 13 389 
Jason Watts Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 47 17 403 
David Saunders Kimberley and District Striders M55 47 31 394 
David Spillett Unattached M 47 31 405 
Alan Hollings Unattached M55 47 41 387 
Hope Ramsden Knavesmire Harriers F 47 42 386 
Ian Wright City of Hull AC M 47 59 384 
David Midgley Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M40 48 08 393 
David George Barton & District AC M35 48 20 402 
Abigail Pearson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 48 28 398 
Sara Elson Rounday Runners F45 48 47 400 
Ralph Broadley Scarborough Athletic Club M65 48 54 396 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55 48 56 412 
Pete Wilson Team Manvers Triathlon M50 49 00 456 
Ally Canning Northowram Pumas F 49 01 404 
Christopher McLoughlin Fylde Coast Runners M50 49 03 397 
Rachael Sharp Fitmums & Friends F40 49 15 414 
Gary Jensen East Hull Harriers M40 49 15 430 
Phil Hunter Aurora Harriers M45 49 18 436 
Simon Knowles Bridlington Road Runners M45 49 33 415 
Andy Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 49 34 425 
Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 49 35 424 
Duncan Johnson Fitmums & Friends M50 49 47 427 
Andy Davey Fitmums & Friends M55 49 47 463 
Alan Edwards Ivanhoe Runners M50 49 50 428 
Glyn Sparks Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 50 00 426 
Kevin Penny City of Hull AC M55 50 02 438 
Neil Heron Kingston Upon Hull AC M55 50 09 439 
Christopher Grubb Driffield Striders M40 50 15 449 
Richard Musgrave Barton & District AC M45 50 15 502 
Amy Bailiss York Acorn Running Club F35 50 23 450 
Phill Maw Scunthorpe Athletic Club M55 50 25 472 
Daniel Zobkiw City of Hull AC M35 50 26 441 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35 50 26 451 
Fay Hethershaw Scarborough Athletic Club F45 50 36 447 
Lee Gray White City Road Running Club F45 50 36 454 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F50 50 40 477 
Lee Bowskill Valley Hill Runners M45 50 44 442 
Sandy Milson Beverley Athletic Club M40 50 45 460 
Matthew Skinns Beverley Athletic Club M 50 45 461 
Suzanne Crowther Fitmums & Friends F35 50 49 448 
Trev Gray Fitmums & Friends M55 51 04 464 
Jennifer Swindell Ackworth Road Runners F 51 09 510 
Graham Drewery City of Hull AC M50 51 14 458 
Melissa Hardcastle Pocklington Runners F 51 20 474 
Emma Marshall-Telfer Unattached F45 51 24 542 
Jason Pea Driffield Striders M40 51 30 490 
Lynne Parkin West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 51 33 481 
Ben Goundry Danum Harriers  M35 51 34 505 
Shaun Marshall City of Hull AC M40 51 39 475 
Caroline Barker Hornsea Harriers F50 51 40 535 
Rolan Schreiber Yorkshire Wolds Runners M40 51 41 492 
Rebecca Dent Scarborough Athletic Club F 51 45 482 
George Murphy City of Hull AC M35 51 46 483 
Nigel Corns Halifax Harriers M50 51 47 511 
Nichola Robinson Black Pear Joggers F35 51 52 485 
Kevin Dunne Unattached M60 51 54 486 
David Giles Cleethorpes Athletic Club M35 52 01 534 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M45 52 07 508 
James Dawson Pocklington Runners M40 52 15 517 
Matthew Galley Unattached M 52 19 539 
Deborah Smith White City Road Running Club F45 52 29 568 
Ryan Sheader Scarborough Athletic Club M 52 31 513 
Peter Sugden Withernsea Harriers M40 52 33 516 
Anna Warner Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 53 02 573 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55 53 07 537 
Rob Newton Fitmums & Friends M55 53 14 564 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M45 53 17 525 
David Bannister Fitmums & Friends M50 53 18 518 
Robert Bateman Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M50 53 30 585 
Glyn Southall Lakeside Lincoln Running Club M50 53 30 586 
Kate Fraser Denby Dale Travellers F35 53 30 589 
Kevin Roper Caistor Running Club M45 53 37 627 
Ian Atkinson East Hull Harriers M40 53 40 547 
Jonathan Hunter City of Hull AC M35 53 43 550 
Debbie Montague Werrington Joggers F45 53 43 552 
Phil Robinson Otley Athletic Club M70 53 48 551 
Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club M50 53 48 559 
Grazia Crosskill Barton & District AC F60 53 49 580 
Dawid Zamojtuk Unattached M 53 50 533 
David George Caistor Running Club M55 53 57 572 
Lisa Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club F45 54 04 558 
Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners F45 54 05 569 
Mark Williams Todmorden Harriers M40 54 09 598 
Lee Blakeston East Hull Harriers M 54 14 562 
David Steer Valley Hill Runners M60 54 14 587 
Dave Murphy Quakers Running Club M55 54 16 567 
Paul Hutchings City of Hull AC M35 54 33 575 
Jodene Langham Scarborough Athletic Club F 54 39 583 
David Field Scarborough Athletic Club M50 54 40 584 
Sarah Tyler Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 54 44 599 
Derek Snowdon Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 54 51 603 
Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club M35 55 07 591 
Liz Hammond Fitmums & Friends F45 55 11 597 
Dan Wyrill York Acorn Running Club M40 55 15 601 
Clive Thornley Wolds Vets M60 55 28 650 
Leanne Maycock Pocklington Runners F45 55 29 602 
Mark Waterson City of Hull AC M50 55 40 614 
Kerry Williams Belper Harriers F35 55 45 633 
Martin Moore Fitmums & Friends M55 55 52 610 
Neil Harker Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M35 55 53 634 
Christian Davies East Hull Harriers M45 55 56 673 
David Gingell Fitmums & Friends M55 56 13 636 
Bruce Woodford Beverley Athletic Club M40 56 15 631 
Elaine Lang Beverley Athletic Club F50 56 17 690 
Matthew Thornton Selby Striders M35 56 19 655 
Anthony Payne East Hull Harriers M65 56 21 632 
Karen Valentine Cleethorpes Athletic Club F50 56 21 677 
Philip Merrison Wolds Vets M50 56 23 679 
David Hayden Danum Harriers  M50 56 26 667 
Rachel Woad Beverley Athletic Club F40 56 34 641 
Ian Tasker White City Road Running Club M45 56 57 646 
Debbie Jacketts East Hull Harriers F40 56 58 662 
Darren Lythe Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 57 07 661 
Simon Howarth Unattached M 57 08 676 
Nick Appleyard Vegan Runners UK M 57 13 755 
Paul Jebson Humberside Fire Brigade M40 57 18 713 
Clare Wright Vegan Runners UK F35 57 20 716 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F55 57 25 710 
Samantha Needham Fitmums & Friends F 57 28 693 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F 57 36 663 
Stuart Fox Selby Striders M 57 43 722 
Richard Miller Tadcaster Harriers M50 57 55 681 
Lisa Harrison Knaresborough Striders F45 57 56 668 
Michael Oliver Quakers Running Club M50 57 58 689 
Stephen Gray White City Road Running Club M55 58 01 697 
Mark Atkin Pocklington Runners M45 58 12 770 
Rachel Olsen East Hull Harriers F 58 16 708 
Simon Fursman Wolds Vets M45 58 21 810 
Charlotte Griffiths Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 58 34 765 
Warren Green Fylde Coast Runners M40 58 36 705 
Ben Lilley Sleaford Striders Athletics Club M45 58 43 767 
Waldemar Czechowski Unattached M40 58 44 743 
Amanda Dawson Barton & District AC F45 58 54 725 
Timothy Maycock Pocklington Runners M45 58 55 720 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50 58 56 733 
Nicola Wilson Unattached F 59 00 727 
Anne Bakker Haltemprice Road Runners F65 59 01 723 
Glenn Halsey Unattached M55 59 02 786 
Raz Ilyas Barracuda Triathlon Club M40 59 09 776 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40 59 10 816 
Jamie Pratt Quakers Running Club M 59 15 737 
Rachel West Matlock Athletic Club F 59 18 745 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50 59 23 752 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45 59 23 763 
Stephanie Hall Rothwell Harriers F 59 44 837 
Trish Wilson Rothwell Harriers F40 59 45 838 
Jayne Pears Rothwell Harriers F45 59 45 840 
Patrick Walker City of Hull AC M45 59 51 812 
Brett Stevens Fylde Coast Runners M40 59 52 766 
Joanna Hobson Otley Athletic Club F55 59 54 807 
Lois England City of Hull AC F 00 09 784 
Andrew North East Hull Harriers M 00 16 769 
Kathryn Wills Scarborough Athletic Club F35 00 28 805 
Melanie Padgham Scarborough Athletic Club F55 00 28 806 
Paul Stephenson Unattached M50 00 28 826 
Paul Asquith Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 00 30 825 
Michelle Ward Dewsbury Road Runners F35 00 36 823 
Craig Parker Unattached M40 00 37 843 
Michael Harvey Goole Viking Striders M45 00 55 877 
Helen Clapham Barton & District AC F50 01 17 876 
Geoffrey Wilcox City of Hull AC M60 01 18 828 
Phil Kirkham Barton & District AC M55 01 37 856 
Gerry Hehir Crook and District Athletic Club M60 01 39 848 
Laura Collins Selby Striders F35 01 40 857 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50 01 42 836 
Sian Adiseshiah Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F45 01 48 846 
Kate Smithson Pudsey Pacers F35 01 50 888 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F50 01 56 896 
Michelle Fletcher Scarborough Athletic Club F35 02 18 864 
Hannah Thomson Newark Athletic Club F 02 30 899 
Patrycja Zurek Unattached F 02 33 878 
Iwona Bzdyk Unattached F 02 50 863 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F 02 56 865 
Emma Jones Barnsley Harriers F 02 58 902 
Stephen Tomlinson Witham Running Club M40 03 03 860 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50 03 03 925 
Alun Gadd Unattached M40 03 17 901 
Andy Hill Wolds Vets M35 03 18 905 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45 03 24 926 
Sam Havler Yorkshire Wolds Runners M 03 29 882 
Hayley Whipp Ripon Runners F45 03 30 923 
Jennifer Wilson Selby Striders F 03 36 958 
Graham Jenkinson White City Road Running Club M45 03 38 907 
Amy Brewster West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 03 44 943 
Nicola Schofield Vegan Runners UK F45 03 50 884 
Anna Cuthbertson Unattached F 03 56 897 
Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers M55 04 25 967 
Chris Allison Caistor Running Club M55 04 26 982 
Daniel Johnson St Theresas M45 04 30 949 
Rebecca Clift Newark Athletic Club F 04 33 908 
Emma-louise Hudson City of Hull AC F35 04 43 962 
Claire Hayden Danum Harriers  F 04 51 981 
Lynne Stabler Beverley Athletic Club F40 04 52 922 
Emma Foster Scarborough Athletic Club F40 05 03 921 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60 05 03 988 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65 05 04 990 
Michelle Newton Selby Striders F35 05 17 986 
Celina Appleby Fitmums & Friends F45 05 21 954 
Garath Radbourne Werrington Joggers M35 05 26 945 
Trevor Babb White City Road Running Club M65 05 27 947 
Dawn Trown Scarborough Athletic Club F45 05 31 946 
Lesley Turner Caistor Running Club F40 05 38 989 
Keith Pritchard Scarborough Athletic Club M60 05 46 956 
Stella Dinsdale White City Road Running Club F65 05 47 983 
Jessica Hobson Beverley Athletic Club F 05 52 1039 
Susan McIntyre Beverley Athletic Club F 05 52 1040 
Karl Hebblewhite Unattached M45 06 01 1002 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40 06 18 998 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F45 06 19 999 
Maya Goia Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club F45 06 21 1000 
Stacy Foxworthy West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 06 21 1017 
Paul Bywater Driffield Striders M35 06 22 995 
Debbie Moore Unattached F40 06 28 1012 
Joanne Coupe Northowram Pumas F45 06 32 973 
Julie Bowman Northowram Pumas F45 06 33 975 
Andrea Whitehead Goole Viking Striders F40 06 45 1013 
Andrew Davidson Unattached M40 06 47 969 
Elaine Julian Beverley Athletic Club F50 07 03 1026 
Mike Mike City of Hull AC M55 07 04 1025 
Elaine Tait Scunthorpe Athletic Club F60 07 09 1001 
Lisa Wright Fitmums & Friends F45 07 09 1005 
Kelly Galvin Ackworth Road Runners F35 07 16 992 
Martin Whipp Ripon Runners M40 07 31 1069 
David Bownes Steel City Striders M60 07 35 1021 
Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 07 42 1054 
Chris Hobson Beverley Athletic Club M 07 46 1105 
Phillip Vines Caistor Running Club M40 07 47 1048 
Katherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners F50 07 48 1079 
Neil Stearne Unattached M50 07 52 1034 
Lisa Lince Caistor Running Club F40 08 00 1042 
Victoria Coe Fitmums & Friends F35 08 10 1041 
June Beadle West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 08 17 1032 
Julie Hawkins Grimsby Harriers & AC F40 08 19 1078 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M65 08 22 1055 
Kendall Arnott Beverley Athletic Club F 08 23 1058 
Tim Pratt Driffield Striders M50 08 43 1072 
Rachel Boddice West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 08 44 1116 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F45 08 50 1068 
Natalie Jackson Selby Striders F 09 00 1088 
Julie Oxenforth Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 09 07 1057 
Pauline Elliott Fylde Coast Runners F40 09 07 1080 
Charlie Kilburn Bridlington Road Runners M40 09 11 1087 
Harry Forkin Scarborough Athletic Club M70 09 24 1095 
Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F50 09 26 1096 
Mike Cleasby Doncaster Athletic Club M40 09 30 1093 
Karen Edwards Ivanhoe Runners F50 09 38 1081 
Christopher Moody City of Hull AC M35 09 48 1107 
Kate Davey Fitmums & Friends F50 10 21 1139 
Karen Cowlwy Wolds Vets F50 10 22 1132 
Rachel Diver Fitmums & Friends F35 10 53 1156 
Shaun Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners M50 11 03 1142 
Andrzej Pilski Unattached M65 11 11 1138 
Leigh Quinn Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club F40 11 14 1147 
Nicola Riley Beverley Athletic Club F50 11 31 1170 
Rebecca Johnson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 11 39 1184 
Michael Dugan East Hull Harriers M35 11 40 1159 
Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 11 40 1167 
Sarah Seymour Dewsbury Road Runners F45 11 48 1157 
Paula Morris Scarborough Athletic Club F45 12 05 1160 
Nicky Gamble Fitmums & Friends F45 12 11 1148 
Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers F 12 19 1173 
Janet Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners F60 12 26 1164 
Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers F45 13 03 1193 
Claire Spear Hornsea Harriers F40 13 03 1194 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45 13 15 1183 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F50 13 15 1196 
Lizzi Fursmn Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F35 13 21 1256 
Ruth Kingdom Fitmums & Friends F50 13 22 1178 
Michael Burke Wooton Road Runners M55 13 36 1231 
Christopher Ashmead Hornsea Harriers M60 13 47 1249 
Daniella Cullum Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 13 48 1228 
Claudia Holden Barton & District AC F45 13 50 1229 
Jill Hood West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 14 01 1258 
Joanne Drysdale West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 14 11 1264 
Emma Burton Sheffield Running Club F 14 14 1253 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35 14 31 1235 
Jo Potter Ripley Running Club F 14 33 1237 
Richard Phillis Ripley Running Club M45 14 34 1239 
Barbara Miller West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 14 35 1248 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F35 14 38 1265 
Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners F50 14 54 1245 
Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 14 57 1233 
Claire Major Fitmums & Friends F 15 02 1252 
Steve Cunningham Scarborough Athletic Club M50 15 14 1226 
Amanda Colbeck Fitmums & Friends F40 15 14 1270 
Matthew Stevens East Hull Harriers M45 15 15 1219 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35 15 19 1262 
Rachel Anderson City of Hull AC F40 15 42 1293 
Katie Chase Cleethorpes Athletic Club F35 15 47 1279 
Helen Bowskill Valley Hill Runners F45 15 50 1241 
Simon Wilkinson Northowram Pumas M 15 56 1244 
Lee Gregory Denby Dale Travellers M45 16 06 1291 
Frances Nicholls Unattached F40 16 30 1301 
Jo Rowland Beverley Athletic Club F45 16 41 1277 
Linda Marshall Ilkley Harriers F55 17 15 1304 
Rob Turnbull Kimberley and District Striders M 17 24 1321 
Sharon Bullivent Barton & District AC F45 17 31 1311 
Andrew Conlon Fitmums & Friends M55 17 43 1313 
Ian Fleeton Doncaster Athletic Club M35 17 45 1310 
Charlotte Bland Kippax Harriers F35 17 57 1327 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60 17 58 1309 
Anna Watson Unattached F35 18 03 1348 
Sharon Adams Unattached F45 18 44 1345 
Gary Mann Barnsley Harriers M35 18 51 1339 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50 18 53 1358 
Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 19 14 1361 
Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers M50 19 16 1338 
David Parkes White City Road Running Club M50 19 19 1346 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40 19 27 1359 
Sue Beever East Hull Harriers F45 19 28 1382 
John Marshall Ilkley Harriers M60 19 32 1354 
Ian Phillips Fitmums & Friends M55 19 45 1332 
Sarah Anderson Fitmums & Friends F45 19 45 1333 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40 19 48 1372 
James Gilgannon Warrington Road Runners M35 19 52 1376 
Joanne Goldby Barton & District AC F50 20 05 1363 
Beverley Brisby Fitmums & Friends F40 20 26 1368 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40 20 40 1370 
Karen Scott City of Hull AC F45 20 43 1388 
Leanne Kilvington Unattached F35 20 58 1399 
Anthony Walker Barton & District AC M60 22 02 1401 
Amanda MacDonald Darlington Harriers F45 22 08 1417 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40 22 40 1397 
Jackie Smith Unattached F45 22 41 1420 
Sharon Corden Scarborough Athletic Club F50 22 52 1402 
Susan Dougherty Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 22 58 1410 
Kimberley Fryer Spa Striders F35 22 59 1404 
Peter Johnson Fitmums & Friends M 22 59 1405 
Melanie Walker Barton & District AC F60 23 03 1422 
Lynette Banks Knavesmire Harriers F50 23 34 1431 
Jean Fish Scarborough Athletic Club F55 23 38 1432 
Kerry Garner Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 23 47 1430 
Caroline Dixon Caistor Running Club F40 24 09 1450 
Alan Priestman Knavesmire Harriers M50 24 15 1455 
Tim Bentley Shelton Striders M55 24 28 1456 
Ruth George Barton & District AC F35 24 35 1459 
Jane Allen West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 24 40 1464 
Karen Clark Red Rose Road Runners F55 24 41 1474 
Bevan Garner Barton & District AC M 24 42 1457 
Christopher Clark Red Rose Road Runners M55 24 46 1476 
Nicola Peel Denby Dale Travellers F40 24 55 1470 
Michelle Garbutt Bingley Harriers F35 25 06 1448 
Sam Hurst Unattached F 25 09 1458 
Ian Freel Great Yarmouth Road Runners M55 25 13 1475 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 26 04 1467 
Nicola Eayres Barton & District AC F 26 49 1486 
Brendon Buckley Grantham Athletic Club M65 27 08 1484 
Alison Shooter Northowram Pumas F55 27 29 1494 
Jean Halstad Barton & District AC F70 28 06 1498 
Liz Jones Scarborough Athletic Club F60 28 13 1490 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: http://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=9579&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2018