Results
Results for
Bushy Park Run
on the 25th Aug 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Maxwell Dumbrell
Brighton Phoenix
M
16
08
1 of 1157
Robert Eveson
Unattached
M
16
17
2 of 1157
Richard Dowling
Unattached
M
16
46
4 of 1157
Joel Wiles
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
M35
16
48
5 of 1157
Robert Wilcox
The Stragglers
M
16
53
6 of 1157
Alastair Pickburn
New Forest Runners
M35
17
09
7 of 1157
Matthew Clutterbuck
Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club
M
17
10
8 of 1157
Ted Mockett
Ranelagh Harriers
M40
17
14
9 of 1157
James Whistler
Ranelagh Harriers
M
17
17
10 of 1157
Will Cullen
Radley Athletics Club
M
17
18
11 of 1157
Robert Lovegrove
Walton Athletic Club
M
17
19
12 of 1157
David Sharman
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M
17
19
13 of 1157
Chris Hutchinson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
17
38
14 of 1157
Darren Bradley
Camberley and District Athletic Club
M45
17
40
15 of 1157
Dan Domeniconi
Shaef Shifters RC
M40
17
43
16 of 1157
Justn Reid
Shaef Shifters RC
M45
17
56
17 of 1157
Eoin Eoin
Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club
M
17
58
18 of 1157
Darren Atkins
Camberley and District Athletic Club
M50
18
09
19 of 1157
Mark McKinnon
Sweatshop Running Community
M
18
12
20 of 1157
Georgie Hartigan
Unattached
F
18
14
21 of 1157
Jonathan Stone
Shaef Shifters RC
M
18
20
23 of 1157
Andy Wren
The Stragglers
M
18
29
24 of 1157
Clayton Bannon
Shaef Shifters RC
M40
18
40
27 of 1157
Aaron Israel
The Stragglers
M45
18
42
28 of 1157
Angus Beaumont
Serpentine Running Club
M40
18
49
29 of 1157
Laurence Duffy
The Stragglers
M55
18
53
32 of 1157
Paul Howard
Rothwell Harriers
M40
18
54
33 of 1157
Mara Yamauchi
Thames Hare and Hounds
F45
19
03
40 of 1157
Wayne Lowe
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M40
19
05
41 of 1157
Guy Cotter
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M40
19
09
42 of 1157
Raff Vitale
Horsham Joggers
M35
19
10
44 of 1157
Simon Pocock
Camberley and District Athletic Club
M40
19
11
46 of 1157
Niki Densley
Camberley and District Athletic Club
F35
19
17
48 of 1157
Jon Barks
Unattached
M40
19
23
50 of 1157
Joshua Alexander
Bracknell Forest Runners
M
19
29
54 of 1157
Grant Russell
Comet Harriers
M40
19
29
55 of 1157
Rob Jones
Shaef Shifters RC
M45
19
31
57 of 1157
Alexander Keeler
Unattached
M
19
35
59 of 1157
David Howell
Epsom and Ewell Harriers
M45
19
37
61 of 1157
Darren Franks
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M50
19
39
63 of 1157
George Eustice
Cornwall Athletic Club
M45
19
49
66 of 1157
Andy Hoseason
The Stragglers
M45
19
56
68 of 1157
Gemma Carter
Serpentine Running Club
F
19
58
70 of 1157
Zena Phillips
Datchet Dashers
F
20
03
76 of 1157
Bradley Harrad
Thames Hare and Hounds
M
20
08
81 of 1157
Toren Grainger
Camberley and District Athletic Club
M50
20
09
83 of 1157
Zoe Birchenough
Serpentine Running Club
F40
20
22
89 of 1157
Ted Fraser
Unattached
M55
20
31
93 of 1157
Nicholas Gould
Thames Hare and Hounds
M35
20
33
95 of 1157
Steve Smith
The Stragglers
M55
20
35
99 of 1157
Julian Diamond
Shaef Shifters RC
M50
20
36
100 of 1157
Katie Clutterbuck
Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club
F
20
39
102 of 1157
Steve Cochrane
The Stragglers
M55
20
40
104 of 1157
Lucy Hoseason
The Stragglers
F
20
40
105 of 1157
Ciaran Murphy
Shaef Shifters RC
M55
20
41
106 of 1157
William Lea
Unattached
M
20
43
109 of 1157
Annette Gould
Thames Hare and Hounds
F35
20
44
110 of 1157
Ralph Blackbourn
Unattached
M40
20
47
112 of 1157
Ruth Hutton
South London Harriers
F50
20
48
113 of 1157
Simon Webb
The Stragglers
M35
21
08
123 of 1157
Jim Desmond
The Stragglers
M50
21
08
124 of 1157
Chris Smith
Elmbridge Road Runners
M45
21
13
126 of 1157
Sabrina Cant
The Stragglers
F40
21
14
128 of 1157
Paul Cowling
Triton Trotters
M40
21
15
129 of 1157
Andrew Finch
Unattached
M35
21
19
134 of 1157
Rachel Clutterbuck
Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club
F
21
28
140 of 1157
Ross Davies
Unattached
M35
21
35
151 of 1157
Anri Cohen
Thames Hare and Hounds
F
21
36
153 of 1157
Kristian Willcox
Thames Turbo Tri
M
21
39
156 of 1157
Simon Brazil
The Stragglers
M50
21
42
157 of 1157
Katherine Wilson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F
21
49
164 of 1157
Simon Collingridge
Ranelagh Harriers
M60
21
58
175 of 1157
James Burree
Striders of Croydon
M
21
59
177 of 1157
Richard Patient
The Stragglers
M45
22
01
181 of 1157
Shelly Carter
Epsom and Ewell Harriers
F35
22
05
183 of 1157
Niamh Hyland
Unattached
F
22
15
194 of 1157
Edward Brunskill
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M40
22
16
195 of 1157
Michael Fowler
The Stragglers
M45
22
24
200 of 1157
Barry King
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M60
22
27
203 of 1157
Jonathan Watson
Unattached
M45
22
27
204 of 1157
Josh Smith
Unattached
M45
22
34
212 of 1157
John Turner
The Stragglers
M60
22
41
216 of 1157
Andrzej Prochyra
Worksop Harriers
M35
22
47
224 of 1157
Danny Hutton
South London Harriers
M55
22
48
227 of 1157
Kelly Page
Serpentine Running Club
F40
22
49
228 of 1157
Gerald Smith
Epsom and Ewell Harriers
M65
22
50
232 of 1157
Martin Evans
Elmbridge Road Runners
M45
23
00
243 of 1157
Shirley Buckley
The Stragglers
F55
23
04
254 of 1157
Rob Harkness
Windle Valley Runners
M40
23
10
259 of 1157
Stuart Pinch
Romsey Road Runners
M40
23
11
261 of 1157
Keith Sandford
Unattached
M60
23
13
264 of 1157
Paul Mearman
Unattached
M
23
20
270 of 1157
Shaun Mann
Ryston Runners AC
M45
23
23
275 of 1157
Kevin Jacques
Ranelagh Harriers
M55
23
26
280 of 1157
Hugh Stevenage
Burgess Hill Runners
M50
23
27
282 of 1157
Ian Robertson
The Stragglers
M55
23
28
283 of 1157
Peter Porter
Camberley and District Athletic Club
M35
23
33
290 of 1157
Nicola Domenighini
Unattached
M35
23
36
291 of 1157
Dave Griffiths
The Stragglers
M65
23
37
292 of 1157
Sarah Alexander
Sandhurst Joggers
F40
23
38
293 of 1157
Dean Morley
Serpentine Running Club
M50
23
43
296 of 1157
Ed Pearson
Unattached
M
23
45
298 of 1157
Callum Stewart
Walton Athletic Club
M
23
46
299 of 1157
Charles Worth
The Stragglers
M55
23
48
303 of 1157
Richelle Glynn
The Stragglers
F35
23
49
305 of 1157
Keith Hiley
100 Marathon Club
M65
23
54
309 of 1157
Joby Thomas
The Stragglers
M45
23
56
314 of 1157
Michael Trott
The Stragglers
M60
23
59
317 of 1157
Matthew Battle
Unattached
M50
24
01
319 of 1157
Stephen Holden
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M60
24
03
322 of 1157
Barrie Nicholls
Dulwich
M60
24
08
327 of 1157
Abigail Frame
Comet Harriers
F
24
12
331 of 1157
Joshua Bates
The Stragglers
M45
24
14
336 of 1157
Vaughan Howells
The Stragglers
M60
24
26
355 of 1157
Lindsey Annable
Dulwich
F50
24
27
356 of 1157
Maurice Sharp
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M70
24
29
360 of 1157
Jeremy Horton
Rugeley Runners
M60
24
36
372 of 1157
Martin Cloherty
Epsom and Ewell Harriers
M65
24
37
375 of 1157
Robert Mowbray
Ranelagh Harriers
M55
24
39
378 of 1157
Joanna Wilson
Unattached
F45
24
51
391 of 1157
Simon Petrou
The Stragglers
M
24
54
395 of 1157
Kevin Parker
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M40
24
55
398 of 1157
Sam Colvine
Unattached
M
24
58
401 of 1157
Ian Grange
Ranelagh Harriers
M55
24
58
402 of 1157
John Sparrow
Sutton Runners
M55
24
58
403 of 1157
Bill Woods
Blackbridge Bounders
M50
25
02
406 of 1157
Mike Lapworth
The Stragglers
M50
25
02
407 of 1157
David McCormack
Unattached
M60
25
03
409 of 1157
Duncan Scoble
The Stragglers
M50
25
04
411 of 1157
Christine Flynn
Woking AC
F60
25
15
419 of 1157
Dave Wright
Unattached
M60
25
18
421 of 1157
Matthew Brady
The Stragglers
M45
25
19
422 of 1157
Simon Bricknell
Unattached
M50
25
29
435 of 1157
Suki Gilliland
Unattached
F45
25
30
437 of 1157
Steph Harvey
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F45
25
33
439 of 1157
Jessica Hart
Sweatshop Running Community
F
25
36
442 of 1157
Jane Evans
Steel City Striders
F55
25
41
449 of 1157
Leah Evans
Belle Vue Racers
F
25
42
450 of 1157
Nicholas Murray
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M40
25
43
451 of 1157
James Walsh
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M35
25
44
452 of 1157
Mike Tivnen
The Stragglers
M60
25
49
460 of 1157
Pauline Parfitt
Elmbridge Road Runners
F55
25
53
463 of 1157
Ruth Cole
The Stragglers
F45
25
55
466 of 1157
Alice Roberts
Unattached
F
25
56
469 of 1157
Ceinwen Ridout
Bracknell Forest Runners
F55
26
06
491 of 1157
Richard Barman
The Stragglers
M50
26
07
494 of 1157
Tony Williams
Unattached
M65
26
08
497 of 1157
Timothy Nicholls
Unattached
M40
26
10
502 of 1157
Christopher Childs
Mid Essex Casuals
M65
26
11
505 of 1157
Rob Allen
The Stragglers
M55
26
12
506 of 1157
Paul Alexander
Sandhurst Joggers
M45
26
14
507 of 1157
Sharon Bradwell
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
F
26
17
511 of 1157
Daniel Wren
The Stragglers
M40
26
19
518 of 1157
Hugh Shields
Thames Hare and Hounds
M50
26
20
521 of 1157
Neville Taylor
Kingfisher Triathletes
M50
26
21
522 of 1157
Ellen Fraser
Thames Turbo Tri
F
26
23
526 of 1157
Chris Ford
Unattached
M50
26
25
529 of 1157
Ewen Gibson
Unattached
M55
26
59
556 of 1157
Petra Petra
The Stragglers
F45
27
00
557 of 1157
Grace Blackshaw
Unattached
F
27
05
560 of 1157
Richard Moore
The Stragglers
M55
27
06
564 of 1157
Helen Gilkes
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
27
10
573 of 1157
Susan Fraser
Thames Turbo Tri
F
27
10
575 of 1157
Emma Salaman
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
F45
27
17
588 of 1157
Jennifer Koontz
Unattached
F40
27
23
597 of 1157
Sharon Clutterbuck
Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club
F50
27
30
605 of 1157
David Griffiths
Unattached
M55
27
31
608 of 1157
Sarah Hoseason
The Stragglers
F40
27
44
624 of 1157
Enrico Mirandola
Unattached
M45
27
51
633 of 1157
Jennifer Melbourne
Unattached
F35
27
57
639 of 1157
Louise Vercoe
Elmbridge Road Runners
F40
28
02
648 of 1157
Dean Bowman
North Highland Harriers
M
28
04
649 of 1157
Mary Raleigh
Woking AC
F55
28
10
656 of 1157
Emma Wellham
Ranelagh Harriers
F
28
11
657 of 1157
Vicky Calver
Unattached
F40
28
12
658 of 1157
Andrew Deevey
The Stragglers
M50
28
32
673 of 1157
Anne Woods
The Stragglers
F55
28
40
683 of 1157
Fernando Goni
Lonely Goat RC
M35
28
41
685 of 1157
Paul Stallard
Unattached
M50
28
43
687 of 1157
Francesca Thomas
The Stragglers
F50
28
51
693 of 1157
Edward Mills
The Stragglers
M50
28
54
695 of 1157
Richard Steeden
The Stragglers
M50
28
55
697 of 1157
Colin Woods
Windle Valley Runners
M55
28
58
700 of 1157
Robin Booth
Hash House Harriers
M65
29
08
709 of 1157
Linda Honey
Ranelagh Harriers
F40
29
10
712 of 1157
Megan Hamill
Unattached
F
29
12
716 of 1157
Ross Cameron
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
29
32
732 of 1157
Clare Schauerman
Unattached
F40
29
36
737 of 1157
Matt Simmons
Unattached
M45
29
40
744 of 1157
Sophie Wiles
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
F35
29
43
750 of 1157
Jenny Donald
Unattached
F65
29
43
751 of 1157
Ellie Hamill
Unattached
F
29
46
757 of 1157
Keith Haworth
The Stragglers
M70
30
04
769 of 1157
Kim Kim
Sweatshop Running Community
F55
30
17
784 of 1157
Rachel Lonergan
Unattached
F45
30
32
799 of 1157
Peter Thompson
The Stragglers
M45
30
33
801 of 1157
Karen Clempner
Unattached
F40
30
33
802 of 1157
Jackie Williams
Unattached
F60
30
54
827 of 1157
Gordon Smith
Vegan Runners UK
M45
31
30
854 of 1157
Anna Price
The Stragglers
F35
31
30
856 of 1157
Laura Tomei
Lordshill Road Runners
F50
31
41
862 of 1157
Peter Tozer
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M70
31
59
874 of 1157
Jo Newstead
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F60
32
01
876 of 1157
Chloe Hoseason
The Stragglers
F
32
04
879 of 1157
Angela MacSon
The Stragglers
F55
32
16
888 of 1157
Ann Coward
The Stragglers
F70
32
32
897 of 1157
Vera Parfitt
The Stragglers
F50
32
45
908 of 1157
Ann Horton
Rugeley Runners
F60
32
49
914 of 1157
Sarah Sarah
Riverside Runners
F45
32
50
915 of 1157
Indiana Pearce
Riverside Runners
F
33
02
920 of 1157
Dave Kelly
The Stragglers
M60
33
21
932 of 1157
Philippa Godden
Unattached
F60
33
59
963 of 1157
Jacqueline Rich
The Stragglers
F55
34
02
966 of 1157
Martina Burger-Mirandola
Unattached
F40
34
16
976 of 1157
David Knott
Elmbridge Road Runners
M60
34
19
977 of 1157
Stan Bradbury
Elmbridge Road Runners
M60
34
20
978 of 1157
Lorraine Bulbeck
Horsham Joggers
F35
34
22
981 of 1157
Maxine Kelly
The Stragglers
F70
34
28
985 of 1157
Glynda Mortimer
The Stragglers
F70
34
32
986 of 1157
Olivia Howard
Rothwell Harriers
F
34
33
988 of 1157
Stephanie Smith
Taunton Athletics Club
F45
35
03
1009 of 1157
Natalie Simon
Unattached
F
35
22
1017 of 1157
Amber Ankinson
Victory Athletic Club
F35
35
46
1027 of 1157
Stephanie Ridley
Riverside Runners
F40
35
48
1031 of 1157
Cashel Riordan
Unattached
M70
36
16
1041 of 1157
Del Chandler
Victory Athletic Club
M65
36
19
1043 of 1157
Mike Bangham
The Stragglers
M70
36
22
1045 of 1157
Sheila Fergusson
The Stragglers
F70
36
45
1050 of 1157
Donald Bell
The Stragglers
M70
36
52
1052 of 1157
Ray Coward
The Stragglers
M70
38
01
1072 of 1157
Karen Sparrow
Epsom Allsorts Ladies Running Club
F50
38
37
1075 of 1157
Joy Bell
The Stragglers
F70
39
24
1084 of 1157
Wally Garrod
Ranelagh Harriers
M70
39
25
1085 of 1157
Viv Root
The Stragglers
F60
39
40
1091 of 1157
John Root
The Stragglers
M60
39
40
1092 of 1157
Carolyn Cooper-Burrows
The Stragglers
F65
39
58
1099 of 1157
Dianne Williams
Unattached
F65
40
00
1100 of 1157
Lisa Branscombe
Riverside Runners
F
40
13
1104 of 1157
Lauren Dawber
The Stragglers
F40
41
18
1112 of 1157
Anne Middlemiss
The Stragglers
F70
43
14
1121 of 1157
Matthew Ronaldson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
44
05
1124 of 1157
Mark Ronaldson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M50
44
06
1125 of 1157
James Ronaldson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
47
00
1135 of 1157
Nicola Ronaldson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F40
47
03
1136 of 1157
Madge Bradsell
The Stragglers
F70
48
43
1138 of 1157
Jackie Brown
The Stragglers
F70
50
30
1146 of 1157
Les Brown
The Stragglers
M70
50
35
1147 of 1157
Richard Baggott
The Stragglers
M
1
05
18
1152 of 1157
Marisa Billett
Elmbridge Road Runners
F45
1
05
22
1154 of 1157
Ramona Thevenet
The Stragglers
F55
1
05
30
1157 of 1157
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10109&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024