Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 17th Nov 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Joe Sweetnam-Powell
Sheffield Running Club
M
17
01
1 of 490
Liam Walker
Sheffield Triathlon
M
17
37
2 of 490
Paul Middlemas
Steel City Striders
M35
18
12
3 of 490
Nick Scarlett
Unattached
M
18
14
4 of 490
Nigel Howard
Vegan Runners UK
M
18
30
5 of 490
Luke Desforges
Steel City Striders
M45
18
35
6 of 490
Marcus Dearns
Unattached
M
18
58
7 of 490
Zanthe Wray
Hallamshire Harriers
F
19
06
8 of 490
Robert Dawson
Steel City Striders
M45
19
07
9 of 490
Steven Hewitt
Unattached
M35
19
15
10 of 490
James Hogg
Steel City Striders
M35
19
16
11 of 490
Michael Greer
Steel City Striders
M40
19
21
12 of 490
Malcolm Baggaley
Steel City Striders
M35
19
32
13 of 490
Alaina Louise
Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
F
19
37
14 of 490
Nick Kirk
Steel City Striders
M50
19
41
15 of 490
David Wilson
Steel City Striders
M55
19
47
16 of 490
David Rutherford
Sheffield Uni
M
19
53
17 of 490
Christine Potts
Unattached
M
20
01
18 of 490
Tom Garwood
Unattached
M
20
08
19 of 490
Andrew Morgan
Unattached
M
20
10
20 of 490
James Smith
Steel City Striders
M35
20
12
21 of 490
Stephen Kenworthy
Unattached
M50
20
18
22 of 490
Andy Wier
Steel City Striders
M40
20
19
23 of 490
Jubby Taylor
Unattached
M35
20
24
24 of 490
Mark Robb
Unattached
M50
20
25
25 of 490
Richard Wilkinson
Unattached
M40
20
31
26 of 490
Steve Smith
Steel City Striders
M45
20
33
27 of 490
Sergei Shkul
Steel City Striders
M40
20
40
28 of 490
Adam McAuley
Steel City Striders
M45
20
48
29 of 490
Richard Ward
Sheffield Running Club
M
20
51
31 of 490
Simeon Cotterell
Steel City Striders
M
20
59
32 of 490
Jennifer Rich
Steel City Striders
F35
21
00
33 of 490
Michael Timm
Steel City Striders
M50
21
02
34 of 490
Fran Cummins
Steel City Striders
F
21
08
36 of 490
Tony Ditchburn
Team Manvers Triathlon
M60
21
13
39 of 490
Richard Tompkins
Hallamshire Harriers
M45
21
14
40 of 490
Nick O'Sullivan
Steel City Striders
M50
21
17
41 of 490
Gareth Richard
Steel City Striders
M35
21
17
42 of 490
Jonathan Legon
Steel City Striders
M55
21
19
43 of 490
Matthew Burgon
Steel City Striders
M35
21
21
46 of 490
Richard Sayers
Steel City Striders
M35
21
24
48 of 490
Daniel Villalba
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
21
27
49 of 490
Andrew Fry
Steel City Striders
M
21
30
50 of 490
Jen Applegate
Totley Athletic Club
F
21
33
51 of 490
Steve Irvine
Steel City Striders
M50
21
33
52 of 490
Natalie Neville
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F40
21
34
53 of 490
Caroline French
Smiley Paces
F40
21
35
54 of 490
John Bridgman
Steel City Striders
M40
21
43
59 of 490
Letitia Hancock
Steel City Striders
F
21
44
60 of 490
Stuart Carrack
Steel City Striders
M35
21
54
65 of 490
Eric Latham
Steel City Striders
M45
21
59
66 of 490
Dominic Sleath
Steel City Striders
M50
22
03
69 of 490
Helen Ashfield
Vegan Runners UK
F
22
04
70 of 490
Richard Sands
Steel City Striders
M45
22
11
71 of 490
James Ogden
Steel City Striders
M40
22
29
73 of 490
Jonathan Briggs
Valley Hill Runners
M40
22
31
74 of 490
Isaac Smith
Hallamshire Harriers
M
22
35
75 of 490
Ben Nevill
Vegan Runners UK
M
22
38
76 of 490
Mark Platton
Steel City Striders
M50
22
43
81 of 490
Darren Mansell
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
22
44
82 of 490
Daniel Cook
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
22
50
86 of 490
Hannah Butcher
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
22
57
92 of 490
Nick Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
22
59
93 of 490
Sarah Bates
Steel City Striders
F
23
02
94 of 490
Katie Morris
Sheffield Uni
F
23
04
96 of 490
Tony Bell
Steel City Striders
M55
23
09
98 of 490
Abigail Knight
Sheffield Running Club
F
23
20
102 of 490
Tim Holt
Steel City Striders
M40
23
22
105 of 490
Andrew Pembroke
Steel City Striders
M35
23
39
110 of 490
David Firth
Steel City Striders
M
23
44
114 of 490
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M
23
45
115 of 490
Steve Helmore
Steel City Striders
M35
23
50
116 of 490
Elizabeth Dobson
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F
24
04
124 of 490
Jude Stone
Steel City Striders
M
24
11
127 of 490
Simon Hope
Steel City Striders
M
24
12
128 of 490
Alan Leslie
Sheffield Running Club
M60
24
13
129 of 490
Philip Kelly
Steel City Striders
M45
24
16
130 of 490
Sarah Faulkner
Totley Athletic Club
F40
24
40
146 of 490
Scott Reeves
Steel City Striders
M35
24
45
148 of 490
Helen Jones
Steel City Striders
F
24
58
156 of 490
Paul Newey
Unattached
M40
25
02
157 of 490
Nicola Combs
Sheffield Triathlon
F
25
11
160 of 490
Karen Hyatt
Vegan Runners UK
F40
25
16
163 of 490
Andrew Davies
Steel City Striders
M50
25
23
167 of 490
Josephine Blewitt
Steel City Striders
F40
25
24
168 of 490
Nat Smith
Steel City Striders
M
25
27
170 of 490
Fausto Piastra
Unattached
M45
25
28
171 of 490
Graham Hague
Steel City Striders
M65
25
34
176 of 490
Caroline Fry
Sheffield Triathlon
F
25
36
178 of 490
John Maples
Steel City Striders
M55
25
39
182 of 490
Mark McKone
Vegan Runners UK
M40
25
40
183 of 490
Sam Keen
Steel City Striders
M
25
44
186 of 490
Naomi Rabin
Steel City Striders
F
25
49
187 of 490
Kay Guccione
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
25
54
189 of 490
Stephen Marren
Steel City Striders
M50
25
55
190 of 490
David Foster
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
25
59
194 of 490
Don Jenkins
Dark Peak
M40
26
10
197 of 490
Philip Sellars
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
M
26
14
198 of 490
William Hugh
Steel City Striders
M35
26
16
200 of 490
Jonathan Fenton
Valley Hill Runners
M45
26
17
201 of 490
Rob Betts
Steel City Striders
M50
26
19
202 of 490
Judy Johnson
Vegan Runners UK
F65
26
20
203 of 490
Matthew Chappell
Steel City Striders
M35
26
21
204 of 490
Phil Dooley
Steel City Striders
M40
26
30
206 of 490
Jeremy Braithwait
Vegan Runners UK
M
26
32
207 of 490
Loz Harvey
Steel City Striders
M40
26
36
209 of 490
Charlotte Maddox
Steel City Striders
F
26
42
211 of 490
Gillian Burgon
Steel City Striders
F35
26
42
212 of 490
Russell Cartmell
Vegan Runners UK
M35
26
43
213 of 490
Gavin Hopson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
26
49
215 of 490
Charlotte Civico
Steel City Striders
F
26
52
218 of 490
Nicola Birch
Steel City Striders
F
26
54
219 of 490
Ben Stittle
Steel City Striders
M
26
55
220 of 490
Liam Russell
Steel City Striders
M35
26
59
223 of 490
Andy Kelly
Unattached
M60
27
00
225 of 490
Lyndsey Morley
Crystal Palace Triathletes
F35
27
12
233 of 490
Helen Cameron
Sheffield Running Club
F35
27
13
234 of 490
Freddie Guy
South Yorkshire Police
M
27
17
235 of 490
Chris Guy
Steel City Striders
M40
27
18
236 of 490
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
27
18
237 of 490
Caroline Brash
Steel City Striders
F40
27
21
239 of 490
Laura Fletcher
Steel City Striders
F35
27
24
241 of 490
Laura Howarth
Totley Athletic Club
F35
27
25
242 of 490
Guy Willatt
Porter Valley Plodders
M45
27
29
248 of 490
Kelly Slade
Vegan Runners UK
F40
27
32
250 of 490
Timothy Ryan
Steel City Striders
M50
27
36
252 of 490
Peter Brash
Steel City Striders
M50
27
42
255 of 490
David Shucksmith
Lakeside Lincoln Running Club
M65
27
43
256 of 490
Barbara Ashton
Sheffield Running Club
F55
27
47
259 of 490
Tony Lyell
Steel City Striders
M45
27
48
260 of 490
Rachel Rea
Steel City Striders
F35
27
49
261 of 490
David Adams
Steel City Striders
M40
27
50
262 of 490
Zebedee Vortex
Steel City Striders
M40
27
50
263 of 490
Brett Hull
Sheffield Running Club
M
28
08
271 of 490
Clive Downing
Steel City Striders
M55
28
49
300 of 490
Erica Oram
Unattached
F50
28
52
303 of 490
Stephen Oram
Unattached
M50
28
53
304 of 490
Richard Pegg
Steel City Striders
M55
28
53
305 of 490
Amy Housley
Steel City Striders
F35
28
54
306 of 490
Philip Davies
Steel City Striders
M45
28
57
308 of 490
Nancy Sue
Steel City Striders
F35
29
08
315 of 490
Sarah Plummer
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
29
19
321 of 490
Joseph Guy
South Yorkshire Police
M
29
19
322 of 490
Susi Wilkinson
Lonely Goat RC
F45
29
26
326 of 490
Rebecca Marsden
Rotherham Harriers
F
29
37
334 of 490
Thalia Scott
Unattached
F50
30
13
352 of 490
Dawn Short
Steel City Striders
F45
30
40
355 of 490
Anna Waterworth
Steel City Striders
F40
30
41
356 of 490
Deb Cable
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
30
52
361 of 490
Russ Parramore
Valley Hill Runners
M55
31
01
363 of 490
Jennifer Jennings
Steel City Striders
F35
31
23
371 of 490
Shelley Walsh
North Shields Poly AC
F60
31
31
374 of 490
Chris Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M55
32
05
381 of 490
Corinne Howse
Steel City Striders
F45
32
25
391 of 490
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F50
34
01
421 of 490
Joanne Gleig
Steel City Striders
F55
34
03
424 of 490
Ian Farrer
Steel City Striders
M40
34
13
430 of 490
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
34
44
433 of 490
Jack Swindells
Dark Peak
M35
35
20
439 of 490
Elizabeth Hardman
Sheffield Running Club
F35
36
22
445 of 490
Susan Guy
South Yorkshire Police
F40
37
05
448 of 490
Jane Elizabeth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F65
38
49
460 of 490
Rebecca Pierce
Sheffield Running Club
F50
41
36
467 of 490
Ainsley Shadwick
Lonely Goat RC
F
45
30
481 of 490
Olivia Smith
Unattached
F
47
25
486 of 490
Maggie Vickers
Steel City Striders
F
53
13
490 of 490
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10878&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024