Results
Results for
Strathclyde Park Run
on the 1st Dec 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Daryl Reid
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M
16
33
1 of 275
Darren McQuade
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
16
34
2 of 275
Christopher MacDonald
Motherwell Athletics Club
M
17
18
3 of 275
Stuart Miller
Bellahouston Road Runners
M
17
24
4 of 275
Hilary Robinson
Unattached
F45
18
00
5 of 275
Angus Irvine
Unattached
M35
18
19
6 of 275
Stuart McDonald
Unattached
M35
18
20
7 of 275
Paul Kernohan
Cambuslang Harriers
M40
18
45
8 of 275
William Dickson
Unattached
M60
19
36
9 of 275
Kate Richardson
Giffnock North Amateur Athletic Club
F
19
40
10 of 275
Mark Fagan
Jog Scotland
M35
19
56
12 of 275
Brian Ross
Unattached
M45
19
57
13 of 275
Paul Kelly
Unattached
M
19
57
14 of 275
Neil Robbins
Hamilton Harriers Club
M55
19
59
15 of 275
Tim Fowler
Unattached
M
20
02
16 of 275
Christopher Stirling
Unattached
M45
20
07
17 of 275
David Meldrum
Unattached
M
20
09
18 of 275
John Johnson
Unattached
M55
20
28
19 of 275
Allan Mooney
Clyde Runners
M45
20
33
20 of 275
Vincent Glennon
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M45
20
40
21 of 275
Edward Carr
Unattached
M55
20
41
22 of 275
Scott Dickson
Motherwell Athletics Club
M
20
43
23 of 275
James Jones
Unattached
M
20
44
24 of 275
Steve Griffiths
Unattached
M55
20
46
25 of 275
Harry Mulholland
Lothian Running Club
M55
20
48
26 of 275
Christine Mulholland
Lothian Running Club
F45
20
52
27 of 275
Alan Cox
Strathaven Striders
M55
20
55
28 of 275
Douglas Holmes
Glasgow Triathlon Club
M40
21
00
29 of 275
Alan McCulloch
Law & District AAC
M
21
04
30 of 275
Jean-yves Daniel
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
M50
21
14
32 of 275
William Halliday
Mid Argyll Athletic Club
M55
21
43
36 of 275
David Wardrope
Calderglen Harriers
M45
21
44
37 of 275
Keith Charters
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M50
21
45
38 of 275
Phillip Jackson
Jog Scotland
M60
21
49
40 of 275
Ross McLean
Motherwell Athletics Club
M40
22
03
43 of 275
Davie Easton
Clyde Runners
M45
22
03
44 of 275
Anthony Quinn
Unattached
M60
22
08
45 of 275
Jeremy Osborne
Strathaven Striders
M55
22
14
47 of 275
Ross Sinclair
Unattached
M
22
25
48 of 275
Alastair Tucker-Brown
Craven Energy Tri
M50
22
28
49 of 275
Emma Rogerson
Bellahouston Road Runners
F35
22
30
51 of 275
Richard Edward
Calderglen Harriers
M40
22
33
55 of 275
Peter Williams
Strathaven Striders
M60
22
44
59 of 275
Michael Carlin
East Kilbride Athletic Club
M40
22
45
60 of 275
Ian Devoy
Strathaven Striders
M55
23
08
62 of 275
Sheila Wilson
Dundee Road Runners
F45
23
38
67 of 275
Claire Cassidy
Unattached
F40
23
39
70 of 275
Michael Dunbar
Unattached
M55
23
45
72 of 275
Margaret Allison
Strathaven Striders
F55
23
46
73 of 275
Maria Hunter
Airdrie Harriers Athletics Club
F45
23
53
78 of 275
Mark Robinson
Wee County Harriers
M45
23
55
79 of 275
Andrew Chapman
Strathaven Striders
M40
24
11
83 of 275
Troy Morgan
Clyde Runners
M50
24
20
84 of 275
Paul Michael
Clyde Runners
M35
24
30
89 of 275
Mark Paterson
Clyde Runners
M40
24
32
91 of 275
William Kerr
Unattached
M35
24
36
93 of 275
John Paul
Unattached
M45
24
54
102 of 275
Mark Gallacher
Motherwell Athletics Club
M45
25
00
105 of 275
Marlene Stirling
Strathaven Striders
F50
25
07
108 of 275
Craig Allan
Strathaven Striders
M40
25
09
109 of 275
Jenna McCallion
Newton Road Runners
F
25
09
110 of 275
Alastair Danabie
Unattached
M55
25
17
113 of 275
Gary Wood
Motherwell Athletics Club
M35
25
18
114 of 275
Michael Dunbar
Unattached
M45
25
24
117 of 275
Pamela Garfagnini
Clyde Runners
F50
25
27
119 of 275
Russell Couper
Calderglen Harriers
M50
25
29
121 of 275
Bruce Fowler
Strathaven Striders
M55
26
16
136 of 275
Lauren Crilley
Clyde Runners
F
26
27
138 of 275
Karen MacLeod
Jog Scotland
F45
26
37
141 of 275
Alison Fairservice
Jog Scotland
F35
26
43
144 of 275
Christopher Barbour
Law & District AAC
M60
27
04
149 of 275
Holly Tennant
Jog Scotland
F
27
31
154 of 275
Elizabeth Watson
Strathaven Striders
F45
27
55
167 of 275
Alistair Aitken
Unattached
M65
29
01
179 of 275
Gordon Devoy
Strathaven Striders
M
29
19
182 of 275
Nicole Morrow
Clevedon Athletic Club
F
30
19
201 of 275
Michele Osborne
Strathaven Striders
F55
30
32
205 of 275
Nathalie Warner
Strathaven Striders
F35
31
02
206 of 275
Michelle Smith
Strathaven Striders
F45
31
03
207 of 275
Alex John
Strathaven Striders
M45
31
16
211 of 275
Anthony Nelson
Strathaven Striders
M40
31
17
212 of 275
Karen Connor
Jog Scotland
F45
31
48
217 of 275
Janie Reid
Unattached
F45
31
57
219 of 275
Irene Wilson
Strathaven Striders
F65
32
14
223 of 275
Linsay Park
Larkhall YMCA Harriers
F
32
24
226 of 275
Fiona Lundie
Unattached
F55
32
38
228 of 275
Jillian Ferrie
Jog Scotland
F50
33
26
236 of 275
Gail Tennant
Jog Scotland
F40
33
30
238 of 275
Glyn Anthony
Taf Running and Orienteering Team
M65
33
31
239 of 275
John Nelson
Clyde Runners
M45
33
32
241 of 275
Dianne Clifton
Strathaven Striders
F40
34
01
244 of 275
Patricia Ireland
Unattached
F45
34
42
246 of 275
Alison Lee
Unattached
F45
34
59
247 of 275
Anne Hughes
Motherwell Athletics Club
F60
37
04
252 of 275
Jean Pattison
Jog Scotland
F65
38
06
254 of 275
Ann Hughes
Jog Scotland
F50
38
10
255 of 275
Peter Blackmore
Motherwell Athletics Club
M45
38
48
257 of 275
David John
Bellahouston Road Runners
M65
40
42
266 of 275
William Drysdale
Law & District AAC
M70
44
06
271 of 275
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11003&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024