Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 5th Jan 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Tom Saville
Dark Peak
M
16
24
1 of 502
Josh Williams
Dark Peak
M
16
52
2 of 502
Christopher Jones
Unattached
M
18
16
3 of 502
Zanthe Wray
Hallamshire Harriers
F
18
16
4 of 502
Marcus Dearns
Unattached
M
18
17
5 of 502
Paul Middlemas
Steel City Striders
M35
18
38
6 of 502
Keith Littlewood
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
18
53
8 of 502
Tony Ker
Steel City Striders
M40
19
19
9 of 502
Luke Tipping
Unattached
M
19
19
10 of 502
Paul Casson
Kimberworth Striders
M40
19
20
11 of 502
Rachel Rose
Sheffield Running Club
F35
19
44
12 of 502
James Thompson
Sheffield Running Club
M40
19
47
13 of 502
Adam Brooks
Unattached
M
19
53
14 of 502
Charlie Hobson
Unattached
M
19
55
15 of 502
Christine Potts
Unattached
M
19
55
16 of 502
Tom Garwood
Unattached
M
20
02
17 of 502
Stephen Kenworthy
Unattached
M50
20
05
18 of 502
Christoph Storey
Totley Athletic Club
M35
20
08
19 of 502
Kevin Saville
Dark Peak
M50
20
08
20 of 502
David Wilson
Steel City Striders
M55
20
10
21 of 502
Bill Barton
Unattached
M
20
32
22 of 502
Ian Punter
Dunstable Road Runners
M45
20
34
23 of 502
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M35
20
34
24 of 502
Karl Patterson
Steel City Striders
M
20
36
25 of 502
Ewen Laycock
Unattached
M
20
37
26 of 502
Nigel Barnes
Steel City Striders
M45
20
41
27 of 502
Michael Greer
Steel City Striders
M40
20
45
28 of 502
Jonathan Briggs
Valley Hill Runners
M40
20
55
36 of 502
Mitchell Harrison
Barnsley Harriers
M
21
37
44 of 502
Eric Latham
Steel City Striders
M45
21
42
46 of 502
David Allen
Hallamshire Harriers
M55
21
45
47 of 502
John Howsham
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
21
51
49 of 502
Andrew Fry
Steel City Striders
M
21
54
50 of 502
Jack Swindells
Dark Peak
M35
21
57
53 of 502
Caroline Fry
Sheffield Triathlon
F
21
59
54 of 502
Daniel Villalba
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
22
09
57 of 502
Gareth Pert
Steel City Striders
M45
22
11
58 of 502
Katie Morris
Sheffield Uni
F
22
12
59 of 502
Peter McCoy
Unattached
M40
22
19
61 of 502
Malcolm Senior
Kimberworth Striders
M65
22
33
65 of 502
Fiona Jeffries
Smiley Paces
F50
22
50
69 of 502
Jeni Harvey
Steel City Striders
F35
22
52
70 of 502
Nick Wright
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
23
16
72 of 502
Neil White
Valley Hill Runners
M35
23
22
73 of 502
Jude Stone
Steel City Striders
M
23
26
74 of 502
Darren Mansell
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
23
37
78 of 502
Katharina Clitherow
Warwick University AC
F
23
39
79 of 502
Adam McAuley
Steel City Striders
M45
23
43
82 of 502
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M45
23
47
83 of 502
Mark Davies
Steel City Striders
M45
23
56
88 of 502
Cara Hanson
Steel City Striders
F35
24
16
98 of 502
Malcolm Baggaley
Steel City Striders
M35
24
21
100 of 502
Roisin Reeves
Steel City Striders
F35
24
32
105 of 502
Leanne Race
Kimberworth Striders
F45
24
35
107 of 502
Nick Hails
Steel City Striders
M40
24
40
108 of 502
Andrew Punter
Dunstable Road Runners
M45
24
44
111 of 502
Clifford Punter
Dunstable Road Runners
M55
24
45
112 of 502
Kay Guccione
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
24
54
114 of 502
Daniel Cook
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
24
55
115 of 502
Jordan Woodthorpe
Steel City Striders
M35
25
13
123 of 502
Stuart R
Steel City Striders
M55
25
18
126 of 502
Kevin Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
M45
25
20
127 of 502
Don Jenkins
Dark Peak
M40
25
46
138 of 502
Philip Gillingham
Lichfield Running Club
M50
25
47
140 of 502
Jonathan Fenton
Valley Hill Runners
M45
25
59
145 of 502
John Fuller
Kimberworth Striders
M70
26
06
148 of 502
Stephen Marlow
Steel City Striders
M60
26
10
149 of 502
Paul Sanderson
Dark Peak
M55
26
21
154 of 502
Helen Cameron
Sheffield Running Club
F35
26
24
157 of 502
Natalie Caton
St Albans Striders
F
26
25
158 of 502
Sam Keen
Steel City Striders
M
26
57
177 of 502
Sam Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M
26
59
179 of 502
Daniel Hunt
Hallamshire Harriers
M
27
24
186 of 502
Jackie Howsham
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
27
32
190 of 502
Alexander Arblaster
Steel City Striders
M35
27
38
193 of 502
William Hugh
Steel City Striders
M35
27
40
194 of 502
Ed Guccione
Sheffield Triathlon
M35
27
46
197 of 502
Susi Wilkinson
Lonely Goat RC
F45
27
48
200 of 502
Richard Pegg
Steel City Striders
M55
28
14
216 of 502
Joanne Stanley
Ludlow Runners
F55
28
23
223 of 502
Sarah Bates
Steel City Striders
F
28
23
224 of 502
Barbara Ashton
Sheffield Running Club
F55
28
28
229 of 502
Helen Doyle
Kimberworth Striders
F
28
34
232 of 502
Charlotte Civico
Steel City Striders
F
28
37
234 of 502
Yvonne Howitt
Kimberworth Striders
F45
29
04
244 of 502
Liam Russell
Steel City Striders
M35
29
42
255 of 502
Sarah White
Unattached
F45
29
47
258 of 502
Roo Allen
Steel City Striders
M50
29
54
263 of 502
Luca Davis
Hallamshire Harriers
M
29
54
265 of 502
Phil Harris
Valley Hill Runners
M55
30
01
270 of 502
Tina Bell
Kimberworth Striders
F50
30
12
281 of 502
Jorja Turner
Unattached
F
30
13
283 of 502
Andrew Buckley
Steel City Striders
M35
30
24
288 of 502
Suzanne Hague
Valley Hill Runners
F50
30
49
302 of 502
Clive Downing
Steel City Striders
M55
31
03
305 of 502
Dawn L
Kingstone Runners
F40
31
14
310 of 502
Dominic Oates
Sheffield Hash House Harriers
M40
31
23
318 of 502
Stephen Schubeler
Steel City Striders
M35
31
29
320 of 502
Sandie Farrow
Alchester Running Club
F35
31
48
331 of 502
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F50
32
15
351 of 502
Heather Kennedy
Unattached
F45
32
44
361 of 502
Samantha Bowskill
Unattached
F50
32
45
362 of 502
Corinne Howse
Steel City Striders
F45
33
21
374 of 502
Fiona Bell
Unattached
F45
34
51
403 of 502
Julia Morris
Unattached
F
34
56
409 of 502
Rebecca Sanders
Valley Hill Runners
F35
34
59
411 of 502
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F60
36
00
425 of 502
Margaret Hudson
Penistone Footpath Runners
F70
36
56
437 of 502
Emily Wall
Unattached
F40
37
19
442 of 502
Thomas Hudson
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
38
57
452 of 502
Ken Thomas
Unattached
M55
43
48
480 of 502
Jane Elizabeth
Penistone Footpath Runners
F65
58
23
501 of 502
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=11397&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024