Results
Results for
Heslington Park Run
on the 4th May 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Isaac Myer
Unattached
M
17
32
1 of 376
Robin Lavin
Knavesmire Harriers
M
17
46
2 of 376
Matthew Payne
Hallamshire Harriers
M35
17
56
3 of 376
Lewis Bellwood
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
10
4 of 376
Stuart Smith
Pocklington Runners
M40
18
19
5 of 376
Craig Theaker
Unattached
M
19
01
6 of 376
Geoff Marchment
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
19
16
7 of 376
Darren Noyland
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
19
20
8 of 376
Corey Blenkarn
Unattached
M
19
27
9 of 376
David Betteridge
Unattached
M40
19
36
10 of 376
Tim Pearson
Unattached
M
20
02
11 of 376
John Milner
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M35
20
08
13 of 376
Ben Gilligan
Unattached
M35
20
11
14 of 376
Dominic Watt
Unattached
M45
20
14
15 of 376
William Kennedy
Pocklington Runners
M
20
26
16 of 376
Matthew Bantick
Unattached
M
20
34
18 of 376
Joshua David
Unattached
M
20
39
19 of 376
Tristran Jackson-Brooke
Pocklington Runners
M
20
45
20 of 376
Gary Ellerby
Unattached
M40
20
45
21 of 376
George Van
Lincoln Orienteering Group
M
20
53
22 of 376
Chris Raison
Unattached
M
20
56
23 of 376
Neale Holmes
Unattached
M
20
57
24 of 376
Joseph Watkinson
Unattached
M
20
58
25 of 376
Rachel Brown
Unattached
F
21
00
26 of 376
David Turnbull
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
05
27 of 376
Andrew Clark
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
21
07
28 of 376
Steve Ford
Tadcaster Harriers
M50
21
15
30 of 376
Oliver Davies
Unattached
M35
21
20
31 of 376
Louis Sharpe-Ward
Unattached
M
21
35
36 of 376
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
22
01
42 of 376
Georgina Weston
Notts Athletic Club
F
22
08
44 of 376
Mark Allen
York Triathlon Club
M40
22
18
45 of 376
Stuart Ambler
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
22
22
46 of 376
Steve Whalley
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
22
29
48 of 376
Luke Wise
Pocklington Runners
M
22
35
49 of 376
Katie Wise
Pocklington Runners
F35
22
35
50 of 376
Kieran Dowzer
Goole Viking Striders
M
22
36
51 of 376
Craig Burrows
Sheffield Running Club
M35
22
45
54 of 376
Paul Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
M
23
22
70 of 376
Abigail Carter
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
23
34
73 of 376
Hannah Smithson
York Postal Harriers
F
23
38
76 of 376
Matt Grint
York City University
M
23
40
77 of 376
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
23
54
82 of 376
Andy Cullen
Lonely Goat RC
M40
24
12
95 of 376
Paul Van
Lincoln Orienteering Group
M50
24
30
103 of 376
Rebecca Watson
Pocklington Runners
F35
24
31
104 of 376
Stephanie Cooper
Easingwold Running Club
F50
24
41
111 of 376
Caitlin Clark
Knavesmire Harriers
F
24
45
113 of 376
Beth Taylor
Pocklington Runners
F
24
46
114 of 376
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F45
24
51
117 of 376
Rob Cooper
Easingwold Running Club
M50
24
51
118 of 376
Abbie Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F
24
51
119 of 376
Paul Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M40
24
52
120 of 376
Eleanor Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F40
24
52
121 of 376
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
25
01
126 of 376
Steven Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
25
02
127 of 376
Lucy Knight
Unattached
F
25
23
138 of 376
Rob Fearnley
Otley Athletic Club
M35
25
31
144 of 376
James Ollerenshaw
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
25
34
146 of 376
Adrian Holden
Pocklington Runners
M50
25
51
151 of 376
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M65
25
54
153 of 376
Zena Whalley
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
26
09
159 of 376
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
26
13
160 of 376
Leanne Maycock
Pocklington Runners
F45
26
16
161 of 376
Phil Raddall
York Postal Harriers
M50
26
21
163 of 376
Hannah Lipton
Unattached
F
26
46
174 of 376
Tim Gibson
York Acorn Running Club
M45
26
49
175 of 376
Glenn Denny
Jog Scotland
M40
26
54
177 of 376
Peter Johnson
Easingwold Running Club
M60
27
02
179 of 376
Rob Issott
Unattached
M50
27
15
183 of 376
Jean Mellor
Swinton Running Club
F45
27
18
185 of 376
Kathy Taylor
Pocklington Runners
F65
27
25
192 of 376
Rebecca Wallis
Pocklington Runners
F45
27
59
209 of 376
Jonny Wise
Pocklington Runners
M
28
01
210 of 376
David Muckersie
York Acorn Running Club
M60
28
03
216 of 376
Ewan G
Unattached
M
28
17
219 of 376
David G
Unattached
M50
28
22
221 of 376
Helen Grainger
Pocklington Runners
F
28
32
224 of 376
Andy Carter
Unattached
M40
29
01
230 of 376
Kate Boyd
Pocklington Runners
F50
29
02
232 of 376
Andrew Storr
Unattached
M45
29
31
240 of 376
John Allen
Jog Scotland
M55
30
08
256 of 376
Rachel Metcalfe
Unattached
F45
30
43
273 of 376
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F45
30
50
277 of 376
Helena Senior
York Postal Harriers
F
31
03
281 of 376
Lynette Banks
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
31
11
282 of 376
Amy Dymond
Knavesmire Harriers
F
31
16
285 of 376
Emily Jane
Unattached
F
31
28
288 of 376
Jacqui Webster
Pocklington Runners
F55
32
37
304 of 376
Lucy Hammond
Pocklington Runners
F35
32
53
306 of 376
Laura Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
F
32
58
309 of 376
Neil Buckley
York Triathlon Club
M60
35
31
334 of 376
Nick Shipley
Unattached
M40
35
58
338 of 376
Adele Storr
Unattached
F50
36
01
339 of 376
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
37
10
342 of 376
Beatrice Snook
Pocklington Runners
F
39
00
352 of 376
Helen Snook
Pocklington Runners
F45
39
04
353 of 376
Maria Van
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F45
39
14
354 of 376
Jane Jackson
Pocklington Runners
F40
44
08
369 of 376
Jane Morby
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
45
08
370 of 376
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12186&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024