Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 27th Apr 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Adam Dunajko
Unattached
M35
17
41
1 of 370
Wyatt Hill
Hallamshire Harriers
M
18
07
3 of 370
Sam Birch-MacHin
Unattached
M
18
09
4 of 370
Shaun Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
18
25
5 of 370
Luke Tipping
Unattached
M
18
43
6 of 370
Zanthe Wray
Hallamshire Harriers
F
19
15
7 of 370
Afif El
Sheffield Running Club
M45
19
24
8 of 370
Christine Potts
Unattached
M
19
33
9 of 370
Adam Brooks
Unattached
M
19
49
10 of 370
Tim Child
Unattached
M
19
53
12 of 370
Robert Dawson
Steel City Striders
M45
19
59
13 of 370
Ewen Laycock
Unattached
M
20
12
14 of 370
Heather Hatton
Steel City Striders
F
20
13
15 of 370
Mark Robbins
Steel City Striders
M
20
14
16 of 370
Dominic Shepherd
Unattached
M
20
20
17 of 370
Gwilym Owen
Unattached
M
20
23
18 of 370
Joe Moss
Unattached
M
20
28
19 of 370
James Smith
Steel City Striders
M35
20
36
20 of 370
Gareth Irvine
Sheffield Running Club
M40
20
37
21 of 370
Tom Garwood
Unattached
M
20
47
22 of 370
Dominic Watts
Dark Peak
M45
20
48
23 of 370
David Wilson
Steel City Striders
M60
20
52
24 of 370
Nathan Brotherdale
Unattached
M
20
55
25 of 370
Paul Geering
Unattached
M50
20
57
26 of 370
Fran Cummins
Steel City Striders
F
21
17
27 of 370
Michael Slater
Steel City Striders
M50
21
24
30 of 370
Richard Ward
Sheffield Running Club
M
21
27
32 of 370
Chris Williamson
South Yorkshire Police
M
21
29
33 of 370
Eric Latham
Steel City Striders
M45
21
32
35 of 370
Richard Bramham
Goole Viking Striders
M55
21
33
37 of 370
Peter McCoy
Steel City Striders
M40
21
45
44 of 370
Andrew Stratton
Egdon Heath Harriers
M60
21
47
45 of 370
Adam McAuley
Steel City Striders
M45
21
52
47 of 370
David Allen
Hallamshire Harriers
M60
21
54
48 of 370
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M35
21
56
49 of 370
Ed M
Steel City Striders
M35
22
05
51 of 370
Alan Dalton
Steel City Striders
M45
22
27
55 of 370
Isabel Hunt
Hallamshire Harriers
F
22
28
56 of 370
David Higginbottom
Sheffield Running Club
M50
22
31
57 of 370
David Naisbitt
Steel City Striders
M50
22
34
59 of 370
Mark Millinson
Fenland Runners
M55
22
35
60 of 370
James Mason
Steel City Striders
M45
22
36
61 of 370
Claire Dutson
Porter Valley Plodders
F
23
01
67 of 370
Mick Brogan
Steel City Striders
M50
23
02
69 of 370
Claire Wolstenholme
Sheffield Running Club
F
23
09
71 of 370
Beth Cole
Smiley Paces
F35
23
15
74 of 370
Caitlin Robertson
Steel City Striders
F
23
21
78 of 370
Fiona Jeffries
Smiley Paces
F50
23
23
80 of 370
Sarah Moore
Steel City Striders
F
23
38
85 of 370
James Ellwood
Porter Valley Plodders
M40
23
47
89 of 370
Ben Stittle
Steel City Striders
M
23
47
90 of 370
Eugene Rybinski
Dark Peak
M65
24
00
93 of 370
Daniel Hunt
Hallamshire Harriers
M
24
10
97 of 370
Loz Harvey
Steel City Striders
M40
24
57
110 of 370
Tom Brooks
Steel City Striders
M
25
00
113 of 370
Paul Newey
Unattached
M40
25
16
120 of 370
Flynn Rogers
Penistone Footpath Runners
M
25
26
121 of 370
Phil Dooley
Steel City Striders
M40
25
31
125 of 370
Laura Fletcher
Steel City Striders
F35
25
46
135 of 370
Michael Weir
Steel City Striders
M
26
05
139 of 370
Peter Brash
Steel City Striders
M50
26
08
141 of 370
Don Jenkins
Dark Peak
M40
26
21
145 of 370
Richard Moody
Sheffield Running Club
M55
26
26
148 of 370
Tracey Davies
Steel City Striders
F45
26
32
151 of 370
Tony Bilsborough
Steel City Striders
M55
26
36
154 of 370
Stuart R
Steel City Striders
M55
26
51
157 of 370
Daisy Crawshaw
Dark Peak
F
27
23
163 of 370
Stuart Shepherd
Lonely Goat RC
M35
27
26
166 of 370
Shan Oxley
Steel City Striders
M35
27
29
167 of 370
Jill Scrivens
Penistone Footpath Runners
F45
27
36
171 of 370
Danielle Hardy
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F
28
09
193 of 370
Jacqueline Mitchell
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
28
25
196 of 370
Connor Bridgeland-Knowles
Vegan Runners UK
M
28
29
199 of 370
Whitney Bridgeland-Knowles
Vegan Runners UK
F
28
29
200 of 370
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F55
28
40
207 of 370
Nancy Sue
Steel City Striders
F40
28
42
209 of 370
Cameron Black
Steel City Striders
M40
28
45
212 of 370
Anne Johnstone
Stamford Harriers
F50
28
46
213 of 370
Barbara Ashton
Sheffield Running Club
F55
28
52
219 of 370
Adrian Good
Steel City Striders
M35
28
52
220 of 370
Jane Huws
Steel City Striders
F50
29
10
228 of 370
Julia Waldron
Steel City Striders
F45
29
18
231 of 370
Ben Jones
Steel City Striders
M
29
45
242 of 370
Caroline Brash
Steel City Striders
F40
29
47
244 of 370
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
29
52
246 of 370
Erica Oram
Unattached
F50
30
04
248 of 370
Celine Day
Unattached
F40
30
06
249 of 370
Gayle Dooley
Steel City Striders
F40
30
30
258 of 370
Jemma Anderson
Steel City Striders
F
30
33
259 of 370
Melanie Edwards
Unattached
F45
30
34
260 of 370
Maggie Holdsworth
Unattached
F50
31
14
270 of 370
Kathryn Harrison
Unattached
F50
31
29
276 of 370
Fran Marshall
Steel City Striders
F50
31
34
278 of 370
Steve Jackson
Tri Anglia Triathlon Club
M40
31
35
279 of 370
Jessica Pemberton
Steel City Striders
F50
31
41
280 of 370
Kelly Dorset
Sheffield Running Club
M40
31
56
284 of 370
Sara Copp
Steel City Striders
F40
32
23
293 of 370
Victoria Tew
Unattached
F
33
04
306 of 370
Kathryn Sparshott
Unattached
F
34
51
323 of 370
Sam Keen
Steel City Striders
M
40
20
359 of 370
Clare Pass
Lonely Goat RC
F45
48
19
366 of 370
Jonathan Fenton
Valley Hill Runners
M45
48
20
367 of 370
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=12347&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024