Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 14th Sep 2019
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
15
43
1 of 600
Michael Ainsworth
Unattached
M35
17
00
2 of 600
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M35
17
12
3 of 600
Leo Timmins
Stadium Runners
M35
17
13
4 of 600
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
17
16
5 of 600
Darren Reece
Stainland Lions
M40
17
29
6 of 600
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
17
49
7 of 600
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
18
01
8 of 600
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
09
9 of 600
Ian Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
M45
18
17
10 of 600
Paul Baxter
Unattached
M35
18
22
11 of 600
Simon Johnson
Halifax Harriers
M50
18
27
12 of 600
Martin Klavon
Fylde Coast Runners
M35
18
28
13 of 600
Michael Buckley
Unattached
M35
18
29
14 of 600
Rory Bryant
Unattached
M
18
41
15 of 600
Alexander Franklin
Unattached
M
19
03
16 of 600
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
06
17 of 600
Kevin Robinson
Stainland Lions
M40
19
07
18 of 600
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M50
19
26
19 of 600
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
28
20 of 600
Henry Fox
Unattached
M
19
34
21 of 600
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
19
38
22 of 600
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
19
52
23 of 600
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
20
04
25 of 600
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
20
04
26 of 600
David Crome
Stadium Runners
M50
20
10
27 of 600
Jack Sunderland
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
12
28 of 600
Makinder Dhinsa
Stainland Lions
M35
20
20
30 of 600
Stuart Tattersfield
Lonely Goat RC
M45
20
21
32 of 600
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
20
23
35 of 600
Andy Evans
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
20
26
36 of 600
Ryan Colbeck
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M35
20
33
37 of 600
Jason Lee
Unattached
M50
20
37
38 of 600
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M60
20
42
39 of 600
Craig Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
20
53
45 of 600
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
54
46 of 600
Simon Crook
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
21
15
49 of 600
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
21
36
51 of 600
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M55
21
39
52 of 600
Abigail Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
F
21
46
54 of 600
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
21
49
55 of 600
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
22
03
60 of 600
Shaun Coggon
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
22
11
62 of 600
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
22
25
71 of 600
Janet Foreman
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
22
46
78 of 600
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
22
50
80 of 600
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M35
22
50
81 of 600
Steve Fairclough
Bramhall Runners
M50
22
57
82 of 600
Chris Lofthouse
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
58
83 of 600
John Frederick
Stadium Runners
M60
23
02
85 of 600
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
23
04
86 of 600
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
23
10
87 of 600
Gavin Eyquem
Stockport Harriers
M35
23
18
89 of 600
Gina Speakman
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
23
28
92 of 600
Andrew P
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
23
30
93 of 600
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
23
41
94 of 600
Michael Ingham
Lonely Goat RC
M65
23
48
98 of 600
Darren Mansell
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
23
49
99 of 600
Brendan Halliday
Stadium Runners
M40
23
49
100 of 600
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
53
102 of 600
Jed Clark
Acre Street Runners
M35
24
01
108 of 600
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M45
24
02
109 of 600
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
24
13
116 of 600
Paul Atkins
Lonely Goat RC
M60
24
19
118 of 600
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M45
24
21
119 of 600
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
22
120 of 600
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
28
123 of 600
Sally Ann
Acre Street Runners
F50
24
33
126 of 600
Ally Canning
Unattached
F
24
36
127 of 600
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
24
50
137 of 600
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
54
141 of 600
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F35
25
03
147 of 600
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
25
19
152 of 600
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
25
26
159 of 600
Sarah Mawer
Acre Street Runners
F35
25
29
163 of 600
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
25
44
172 of 600
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
49
175 of 600
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
25
58
183 of 600
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
26
00
184 of 600
Steve Foxcroft
Stadium Runners
M55
26
09
187 of 600
Lindsay Bradley
Unattached
F
26
11
188 of 600
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
26
24
200 of 600
Richard Kennedy
Northowram Pumas
M55
26
51
210 of 600
Anna Hazelton
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
26
54
214 of 600
Andrei Vais
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
26
55
215 of 600
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
27
08
224 of 600
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
27
24
233 of 600
Michael Speight
Stainland Lions
M45
27
33
238 of 600
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
27
33
239 of 600
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
58
261 of 600
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
27
59
262 of 600
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
28
10
267 of 600
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
28
14
270 of 600
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F40
28
15
271 of 600
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
24
278 of 600
Nicolas Clarke
Lonely Goat RC
M45
28
37
285 of 600
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
06
297 of 600
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
29
16
302 of 600
Christopher Dronsfield
Lonely Goat RC
M65
30
17
325 of 600
Sam Herron
Unattached
M70
30
27
330 of 600
Amelie Baker
Northowram Pumas
F
30
39
340 of 600
Matthew Tooley
Slaithwaite Striders RC
M50
30
43
344 of 600
Faye Marie
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
43
345 of 600
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
30
44
346 of 600
Becki Watson
Stainland Lions
F
30
44
347 of 600
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
30
44
348 of 600
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F55
30
48
352 of 600
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
48
354 of 600
Sharon Berry
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F45
30
54
356 of 600
John Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
31
00
358 of 600
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
02
359 of 600
Catherine Janes-Hurst
Lonely Goat RC
F35
31
04
360 of 600
Evan Clarkson
Brighouse Bumble Bees
M
31
17
368 of 600
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
31
26
375 of 600
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
35
381 of 600
Hazel Cooke
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F40
31
48
396 of 600
Philip Richards
Stainland Lions
M45
31
49
399 of 600
Melissa Vincent
Stainland Lions
F35
31
50
400 of 600
Gemma Hoyle
Sale Harriers
F
31
53
403 of 600
Lisa Waldron
Acre Street Runners
F
31
56
408 of 600
Fiona McTague
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
31
59
415 of 600
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
32
00
417 of 600
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
32
15
425 of 600
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
48
438 of 600
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
52
439 of 600
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
32
53
440 of 600
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
33
13
445 of 600
Katy Dronsfield
Stadium Runners
F
33
14
446 of 600
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M70
33
24
449 of 600
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
38
455 of 600
Faye Goldthorpe
Acre Street Runners
F
34
19
467 of 600
Grace Hanks
Acre Street Runners
F
34
42
474 of 600
Julie Fairclough
Bramhall Runners
F50
35
21
485 of 600
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M45
37
27
517 of 600
Jason Kilner
Lonely Goat RC
M45
38
04
523 of 600
Alison Clare
Stadium Runners
F60
38
59
542 of 600
Billy Simmons
Unattached
M70
39
07
544 of 600
Emily Dronsfield
Lonely Goat RC
F
39
49
556 of 600
Sally Watts
Acre Street Runners
F40
41
27
567 of 600
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F60
43
26
573 of 600
Jayne Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
F50
43
34
574 of 600
Lisa Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
48
17
585 of 600
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
49
44
591 of 600
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
52
05
594 of 600
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
1
00
29
599 of 600
Amie Fuller
Acre Street Runners
F
1
00
30
600 of 600
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=13461&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024