Results
Results for
Skipton Park Run
on the 13th Nov 2021
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Samuel Barber
Unattached
M
18
31
1 of 150
Steve Brock
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
18
41
2 of 150
Sam Packham
Unattached
M
18
49
3 of 150
Tom Clarke
Skipton Athletic Club
M
18
56
4 of 150
Gordon Jones
Prestatyn Running Club
M60
19
15
5 of 150
Chris Balderstone
Unattached
M45
20
02
6 of 150
Steven Roberts
Unattached
M40
20
49
8 of 150
Michael McInnes
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
20
58
9 of 150
Georgina Robinson
Unattached
F
20
59
10 of 150
Ian Jenkins
Saltaire Striders
M50
21
20
11 of 150
Roger Humphreys
Skipton Athletic Club
M60
21
22
12 of 150
Andy Martin
Unattached
M50
21
47
14 of 150
Phil Burton
Rounday Runners
M55
21
57
15 of 150
Ian Hinkins
Unattached
M35
22
10
16 of 150
Matthew Tancock
Unattached
M
22
12
17 of 150
Russel Fairhurst
Keighley & Craven AC
M55
22
28
18 of 150
Roger James
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M65
22
32
19 of 150
Ann-marie Bulcock
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
22
55
20 of 150
Anthony Thackray
Lordshill Road Runners
M40
23
02
21 of 150
Adam Hugill
Unattached
M
23
03
22 of 150
Mike Williams
Unattached
M60
23
05
23 of 150
Andy North
Unattached
M55
23
25
24 of 150
Kevin Holme
Unattached
M40
23
26
25 of 150
Kevin Dunne
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M60
23
30
26 of 150
Scarlett Metcalfe
Keighley & Craven AC
F
23
54
27 of 150
Richard Hardaker
Unattached
M40
24
01
28 of 150
Keith Bamford
Unattached
M60
24
02
29 of 150
Kathryn Black
Unattached
F35
24
13
31 of 150
Sharon Hudson
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
24
26
32 of 150
James Tiffany
Unattached
M45
24
28
33 of 150
Tom Renphrey
Gade Valley Harriers
M55
24
38
34 of 150
Steve Barrett
Unattached
M55
24
39
35 of 150
Andrew McInnes
Unattached
M45
24
50
36 of 150
Malcolm Birks
Unattached
M45
24
58
37 of 150
Neil
Unattached
M45
24
59
38 of 150
Nigel Morrison
Unattached
M70
25
03
39 of 150
Simon Marland
Burnden Road Runners
M60
25
05
40 of 150
Chris Toothill
Unattached
M55
25
08
41 of 150
Chris Davey
Unattached
M35
25
10
42 of 150
Gareth Evans
Craven Energy Tri
M60
25
12
43 of 150
Nick Oddy
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
25
17
44 of 150
Simon Wheeler
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
25
22
45 of 150
Tony Wimbush
Fell Runners Association
M70
25
27
46 of 150
Alison Spensley
Unattached
F55
25
41
47 of 150
Kate Forrest
Craven Energy Tri
F35
25
43
48 of 150
Sophie Newbould
Skipton Athletic Club
F
25
46
49 of 150
Joshua Hunn
Unattached
M
26
04
50 of 150
Claire Simons
Unattached
F55
26
08
51 of 150
John Marshall
Unattached
M65
26
18
52 of 150
Joe Howard
Unattached
M
26
22
53 of 150
Emma Hartley
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
26
23
54 of 150
Lois Marshall
Skipton Athletic Club
F
26
28
55 of 150
Mark Newbould
Unattached
M55
26
34
56 of 150
Wendy Hall
Unattached
F60
26
42
57 of 150
Kev Metcalfe
Lonely Goat RC
M45
26
51
58 of 150
Mary Mills
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F55
26
59
59 of 150
Rosie Sealey
Unattached
F
27
03
60 of 150
Andrew Travis
Unattached
M50
27
11
61 of 150
Katy Hall
Craven Energy Tri
F55
27
13
62 of 150
Andrew Sumnall
Unattached
M60
27
14
63 of 150
Emma Dodd
Wharfedale Harriers
F
27
22
64 of 150
Maurice Oldfield
Unattached
M60
27
33
65 of 150
Andrew Jones
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M55
27
35
66 of 150
Tim Rumble
Castle Point Joggers
M60
27
36
67 of 150
James Dean
Unattached
M50
27
39
68 of 150
Angie Evans
Unattached
F55
27
41
69 of 150
Steven Howarth
Unattached
M60
27
45
70 of 150
Gary McKinney
Airedale Dodgers
M55
27
46
71 of 150
Martin Farrar
St Helens Striders
M50
27
47
72 of 150
Patrick Eady
Unattached
M55
27
50
73 of 150
Agnes Simons
Unattached
F
27
53
74 of 150
Jack Lee
Unattached
M
27
55
75 of 150
James Crozier
Unattached
M
27
59
76 of 150
Peter Wood
Skipton Athletic Club
M60
28
03
77 of 150
Sally Clarke
Unattached
F55
28
10
78 of 150
Patrick Murphy
Unattached
M40
28
17
80 of 150
Kevin Still
Unattached
M50
28
33
81 of 150
Keith Waddingham
Keighley & Craven AC
M60
28
36
82 of 150
Jane Chappell
Unattached
F50
28
37
83 of 150
Janine Pickard
Craven Energy Tri
F55
28
45
84 of 150
Robin Holme
Unattached
M50
28
48
85 of 150
John Sinclair
Unattached
M55
28
53
86 of 150
Andy McDougall
Unattached
M65
29
03
87 of 150
Ethan Rutland
Unattached
M
29
06
88 of 150
Fiona Greening
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
29
07
89 of 150
Miroslawa Talarek
Unattached
F40
29
10
90 of 150
Stephen Hill
Unattached
M60
29
10
91 of 150
Denise Gallagher
Unattached
F50
29
14
92 of 150
Jodie Sayer
Unattached
F40
29
16
93 of 150
Tom Ashley
Unattached
M
29
19
94 of 150
Caris Kingham
Unattached
F40
29
25
95 of 150
Justin Gartland
Unattached
M60
29
26
96 of 150
David Bygrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
30
01
97 of 150
Macie Lambert
Unattached
F
30
04
98 of 150
Hilary Ormrod
Unattached
F70
30
05
99 of 150
Andrew Pickles
Unattached
M50
30
34
100 of 150
James Robertson
Lonely Goat RC
M40
30
35
101 of 150
Lauren Guest
Skipton Athletic Club
F
30
44
102 of 150
Colin Shackleton
Unattached
M65
30
59
103 of 150
Graham Morgan
Unattached
M65
31
11
104 of 150
Jason Green
Knaresborough Striders
M35
31
18
105 of 150
Olivier Dowson
Unattached
M
31
20
106 of 150
Mark Purvis
Unattached
M60
31
31
107 of 150
Anne Milner
Wharfedale Harriers
F50
31
54
108 of 150
Verity Hodgson
Unattached
F65
31
56
109 of 150
Sharon Morrell
Unattached
F60
31
57
110 of 150
Sara Hughes-Gabri
Unattached
F60
31
58
111 of 150
Linda Dowson
Unattached
F45
31
59
112 of 150
Gemma Williams
Unattached
F40
32
00
113 of 150
Bernadette Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
F65
32
04
114 of 150
Vincent Gibbons
Ilkley Harriers
M65
32
06
115 of 150
Charlie Hunn
Unattached
M
32
12
116 of 150
Stuart Hunn
Wharfedale Harriers
M35
32
13
117 of 150
Paul Adams
Unattached
M60
32
15
118 of 150
Steve Formoso
Unattached
M50
32
35
119 of 150
Fran Graham
Unattached
F45
33
09
120 of 150
Susan North
Unattached
F50
33
16
121 of 150
Kevin Hickie
Unattached
M55
33
23
122 of 150
Katy Taylor
Unattached
F35
33
42
123 of 150
Janet Coutts
Skipton Athletic Club
F60
33
43
124 of 150
Angela Brock
Unattached
F45
33
50
125 of 150
Julie Tidy
Blackwater Valley Runners
F55
33
51
126 of 150
Sharon Walsh
Unattached
F50
34
18
127 of 150
Claire Murphy
Unattached
F50
34
20
128 of 150
Julie Teale
Unattached
F55
34
22
129 of 150
Sheila Ely
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F70
35
19
130 of 150
Sue Blackman
Burnden Road Runners
F60
35
57
131 of 150
Angela Monaghan
Unattached
F55
37
01
132 of 150
Alex Hinkins
Unattached
M
37
06
133 of 150
Catherine Hinkins
Unattached
F35
37
06
134 of 150
Janet Hartley
Unattached
F60
37
22
135 of 150
Claire Kurasz
Unattached
F35
38
15
136 of 150
Molly Bond
Unattached
F
39
01
137 of 150
Stuart Bond
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
39
01
138 of 150
Tom Emmett
Wetherby Runners
M
42
33
139 of 150
Amanda Worger
Unattached
F50
42
40
140 of 150
Caroline Iredale
Ilkley Harriers
F45
43
10
141 of 150
Christie North
Unattached
F
43
23
143 of 150
Janet Clarke
Lonely Goat RC
F55
43
39
145 of 150
Jessica Hinkins
Unattached
F
44
20
147 of 150
Sarah Longfoot
Unattached
F45
45
47
148 of 150
Dawn Whiteley
Lonely Goat RC
F55
46
39
149 of 150
Phoebe Robertson
Unattached
F
46
52
150 of 150
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=16217&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024