View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1229848
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Off Road Marathon on the 14th Sep 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M50 20 37 
David Kirkham Wharfedale Harriers M 24 33 
Edward Davies Otley Athletic Club M 26 00 
Ged Callan Bingley Harriers M 30 31 
Alistair Shuttleworth Unattached M40 30 56 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40 31 49 
Kevin Hoult Calder Valley Fell Runners M 32 47 
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M40 35 06 
Thornton Taylor Rossendale Harriers M50 37 52 
John Firth Unattached M 39 42 10 
Dan Marsden Stainland Lions M 44 47 11 
Tony Neary Unattached M 48 18 12 
Giles Chalk Unattached M 48 34 13 
Steve Pullan Todmorden Harriers M40 49 13 14 
Lewis Holloway Beverley Athletic Club M40 49 17 15 
John Allan Todmorden Harriers M 50 55 16 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M40 55 38 17 
Paul Hesketh Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 58 45 18 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M50 58 56 19 
Sam Downey Unattached M 59 29 20 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M40 00 31 21 
Charmaine Horsfall Unattached F 01 46 22 
Robin Horne Unattached M 02 19 23 
Colin Shuttleworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 02 56 24 
Jeremy Jackson Unattached M40 03 28 25 
Andy Clark Unattached M40 03 44 26 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M50 07 28 27 
Dominic Goldthorp Bingley Harriers M 07 30 28 
Simon Hanson Unattached M40 08 07 29 
Garth Roux Horsforth Harriers M 09 23 30 
Joe Butler Unattached M 09 27 31 
Mickey Griffin Wharfedale Harriers M40 09 35 32 
Chris Normington Unattached M 15 00 33 
Jo Nuttall Glossopdale Harriers F 15 15 34 
Gary Ward Keighley & Craven AC M40 15 53 35 
Daniel Goff Unattached M 16 13 36 
Debbie Wilson Trawden Athletic Club F40 16 14 37 
Julian Wareham Porter Valley Plodders M40 17 07 38 
Jonathan Daniels Todmorden Harriers M40 17 08 39 
Steven Garlick Unattached M50 17 46 40 
Andrew Haworth Trawden Athletic Club M 17 47 41 
Mathew Haworth Trawden Athletic Club M 18 59 42 
Simon Bellwood Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 21 20 43 
Peter May Queensbury Running Club M50 24 04 44 
Alasdair Menmuir Steel City Striders M 25 04 45 
Mark Harriott Peel Road Runners M40 27 47 46 
Dave Ottewell Unattached M40 28 21 47 
Daryl Bentley Bolton Utd Harriers M40 29 17 48 
Paul Tranter RSPB Staff M40 31 09 49 
David Whitfield Unattached M40 32 02 50 
Gary Muir Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 32 22 51 
Craig Neville Unattached M40 32 53 52 
John Green Unattached M 34 12 53 
Paul Mitchel Unattached M 35 25 54 
Ray Rushton Unattached M60 35 58 55 
Chris Longstaff Baildon Runners M40 36 39 56 
Neil Ashcroft Unattached M40 37 56 57 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F50 38 49 58 
Leon Wrightson Unattached M 39 20 59 
Andrew Petrie Unattached M40 39 21 60 
Ian Puckrin Esk Valley Fell Club M40 39 30 61 
Anna Smith Queensbury Running Club F50 40 50 62 
Robert Spavin Unattached M40 41 14 63 
Martin Brockett Unattached M40 41 19 64 
Lewis Wright Unattached M 42 05 65 
Lorna Hubbard Keighley & Craven AC F 42 08 66 
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M40 42 22 67 
Nick Wagstaff Vocalink Running Club M40 43 58 68 
Davina Raidy Rossendale Harriers F40 46 17 69 
Hugh Pearson Otley Athletic Club M50 46 37 70 
Jonathan Howard Unattached M 47 05 71 
Bob Horsman Pickering Running Club M 47 42 72 
Adrian Phillips Fell Runners Association M40 48 02 73 
Chris Rushworth Unattached M50 48 03 74 
Dominic Hirst Unattached M40 48 19 75 
Russell Hirst Unattached M40 48 23 76 
Paul Mayson Unattached M40 48 26 77 
Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC F40 48 33 78 
Jennifer O'Neill Unattached F 48 36 79 
Gav Fearnley Unattached M 48 48 80 
Richard Hind Clowne Road Runners M40 49 51 81 
Russell Thomas Fell Runners Association M50 50 15 82 
Geoff Capps Unattached M40 50 17 83 
Michael Beech Unattached M50 51 15 84 
Ian France Bowland Fell Runners M50 51 39 85 
Mick Bull Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M60 51 46 86 
Charles Casey Tyne Bridge Harriers M 52 08 87 
Matt Renshaw Trawden Athletic Club M 52 12 88 
Gavin Midgley Unattached M 52 24 89 
Chris Tomlinson Unattached M40 52 37 90 
Colin Wood Horwich Harriers M50 52 42 91 
Lee Carratt Rotherham Harriers M40 54 06 92 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M50 54 51 93 
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M50 55 25 94 
Derrick Marsh Trawden Athletic Club M50 57 36 95 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M 59 21 96 
Colin Hughes Stainland Lions M50 59 37 97 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60 59 42 98 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50 00 02 99 
Russell Charlton Pickering Running Club M40 00 07 100 
David Pickering Retford Athletic Club M40 01 58 101 
John Sinclair Retford Athletic Club M50 04 53 102 
Dick Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC M40 06 39 103 
Richard Stirzaker Unattached M 07 10 104 
Brian Cumpsty Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M40 10 31 105 
Adam Winthrop Unattached M40 11 32 106 
Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC F40 14 24 107 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50 15 48 108 
Paul Cruthers Todmorden Harriers M50 16 46 109 
Jan Scotchford Unattached F40 20 13 110 
Ian Thursfield Unattached M 21 40 111 
Euan Pritchard Unattached M 23 06 112 
Andrew Graham Trawden Athletic Club M40 23 37 113 
John Foulds Northern Vets M50 24 53 114 
Alex Ward Unattached M 26 04 115 
Nicola Gardner Unattached M 27 00 116 
Debbie Cooper Lytham St Annes Running Club F 28 15 117 
Andrew Eyles Keighley & Craven AC M50 28 17 118 
Richard Ashworth Unattached M40 32 11 119 
Adrian Chatfield Unattached M60 38 20 120 
Hamish Ogilvie Unattached M40 38 22 121 
Mark Jones Unattached M40 39 52 122 
Anthony Pummell Unattached M60 41 40 123 
Lisa Maughan Otley Athletic Club F 43 53 124 
Eleanor Coen Unattached F 50 25 125 
Roderick Rivers Kimberworth Striders M60 52 08 126 
Christopher Jamieson Esk Valley Fell Club M50 52 29 127 
Adrienne Olszewska Clayton Le Moors Harriers F40 55 28 128 
Ian Goldthorp Unattached M40 57 07 129 
Simon Lister Trawden Athletic Club M40 59 04 130 
Wayne McIntosh Trawden Athletic Club M 59 30 131 
Peter Kidd Unattached M50 59 57 132 
Emily Whitehead Keighley & Craven AC F40 00 04 133 
Fiona Hoare Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40 03 06 134 
Michelle Morris Baildon Runners F 03 06 134 
Justin Rowntree Totley Athletic Club M40 09 50 136 
Bryn Roberts Unattached M 10 21 137 
Colin Featherstone Unattached M 11 44 138 
Erika Tasker Retford Athletic Club F40 27 42 139 
Andrew Wood Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 31 13 140 
Philly Hare Pickering Running Club F50 31 15 141 
Nikie Arthurs Unattached F 45 13 142 
Susie Robinson Unattached F 45 26 143 
Charmian Heaton Retford Athletic Club F50 01 33 144 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 45 33 145 
Brian Harney Rotherham Harriers M60 45 45 146 
David Carratt Rotherham Harriers M70 46 00 147 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=2711&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019