Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 28th Feb 2015
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
16
18
1 of 581
Matthew Holroyd
Unattached
M
17
25
2 of 581
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
17
51
3 of 581
Joshua Mitchell
Unattached
M
17
56
4 of 581
Noel Lowdon
Unattached
M35
18
01
5 of 581
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M45
18
05
6 of 581
Elliot Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
23
7 of 581
Cameron Williams
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
32
8 of 581
Daniel Green
Unattached
M40
18
49
9 of 581
Jared Croft
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
18
54
10 of 581
Sean Thompson
Stainland Lions
M45
18
55
11 of 581
Robert Fairbanks
Royton Road Runners
M35
18
58
12 of 581
Rob Brooke
Stadium Runners
M45
19
05
13 of 581
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
19
12
15 of 581
Richard Tayles
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
19
14
16 of 581
Leo Timmins
Unattached
M
19
17
17 of 581
Matthew Kelly
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
19
23
18 of 581
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
19
24
19 of 581
Sam Robinson
Unattached
M
19
26
20 of 581
Philip Shaw
Unattached
M
19
28
21 of 581
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
31
22 of 581
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
37
23 of 581
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M
19
38
24 of 581
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
44
25 of 581
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
19
48
26 of 581
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
53
27 of 581
Martin Folan
Unattached
M35
19
56
28 of 581
Oliver Cash
Halifax Harriers
M
19
56
29 of 581
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
20
11
30 of 581
Adrian Stott
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
20
11
31 of 581
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
20
25
36 of 581
Martin Bown
Stadium Runners
M40
20
30
37 of 581
Rob Yorke
Unattached
M
20
40
41 of 581
Leon Severn
Stainland Lions
M
20
54
46 of 581
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
08
50 of 581
David Sadler
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
19
53 of 581
Ricky Johnson
Skipton Athletic Club
M35
21
23
54 of 581
Thomas Giles
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
25
57 of 581
Adam Thompson
Bingley Harriers
M
21
26
58 of 581
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
21
27
59 of 581
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
21
33
63 of 581
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
21
46
69 of 581
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
21
49
71 of 581
Ashleigh Grailey
Stadium Runners
F
21
50
74 of 581
Shaun Tunstall
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
55
76 of 581
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
56
78 of 581
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
21
59
81 of 581
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
22
12
84 of 581
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M50
22
12
85 of 581
Rebecca Whalley
University of Manchester
F
22
13
86 of 581
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M55
22
20
90 of 581
Jason Podger
Stadium Runners
M45
22
26
94 of 581
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M40
22
28
96 of 581
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
36
98 of 581
Jessica Ambler
Halifax Harriers
F
22
37
99 of 581
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
22
39
101 of 581
Gary McLaughlin
Stadium Runners
M45
22
50
107 of 581
Chris Poole
Swinton Running Club
M
22
50
108 of 581
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
23
01
111 of 581
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
07
116 of 581
Darren Ogden
Stadium Runners
M45
23
10
120 of 581
Susi Sadler
Meltham Athletic Club
F
23
19
123 of 581
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
23
33
126 of 581
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F40
23
34
127 of 581
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
23
46
133 of 581
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
06
141 of 581
Antony McManus
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M45
24
07
142 of 581
Ranjit Uppal
Stainland Lions
M40
24
11
146 of 581
Rebecca Johnstone
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
24
15
148 of 581
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
20
153 of 581
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
23
155 of 581
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
24
30
161 of 581
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
24
36
164 of 581
Kathy Armitage
Stadium Runners
F40
24
43
171 of 581
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M60
24
44
173 of 581
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F55
24
49
175 of 581
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
25
13
186 of 581
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
29
197 of 581
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
25
37
203 of 581
James Buttery
Holmfirth Harriers
M
25
38
204 of 581
Nigel Hull
Civil Service Sports Club
M50
25
38
205 of 581
Louise Elliott
Stainland Lions
F
25
43
211 of 581
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
45
213 of 581
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
25
46
214 of 581
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
25
52
218 of 581
Paul Gandy
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
26
31
242 of 581
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F45
26
32
244 of 581
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Stadium Runners
M45
26
39
248 of 581
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F40
26
44
254 of 581
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
26
57
265 of 581
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
27
06
269 of 581
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
14
274 of 581
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
27
16
275 of 581
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
27
28
283 of 581
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
44
293 of 581
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
49
300 of 581
Karen Cook
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
52
302 of 581
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
28
12
316 of 581
Lyndsey Seward
Stadium Runners
F40
28
29
325 of 581
Helen Robinson
Stadium Runners
F
28
30
326 of 581
Cathy Cruickshank
Stainland Lions
F
28
56
342 of 581
Andrew Bottom
Unattached
M
29
01
347 of 581
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
01
348 of 581
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
06
350 of 581
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
13
356 of 581
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
30
370 of 581
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
39
374 of 581
Hilary Booth
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
29
41
375 of 581
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
29
42
376 of 581
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
29
48
380 of 581
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
55
382 of 581
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F45
29
57
385 of 581
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F45
30
00
388 of 581
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F55
30
06
396 of 581
Natalie Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F
30
15
400 of 581
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
30
49
412 of 581
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
51
415 of 581
Andrea Walker
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
31
08
423 of 581
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
31
31
435 of 581
Jennifer Bennett
Stainland Lions
F
31
35
440 of 581
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
32
09
462 of 581
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
32
18
469 of 581
Kate Onyskiw
Stainland Lions
F
32
19
470 of 581
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
21
473 of 581
Caroline Thomas
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
32
27
476 of 581
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M40
33
16
495 of 581
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F45
33
39
502 of 581
Clair Batley
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
34
08
512 of 581
Su Lodge
Stainland Lions
F50
34
19
513 of 581
Lory Hunter
Stainland Lions
F35
37
40
541 of 581
Hannele MacNaughtan
Stainland Lions
F35
37
45
542 of 581
Rega Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
F
42
38
567 of 581
Steve Perren
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
43
28
569 of 581
Carol Bowker
Holmfirth Harriers
F70
44
21
571 of 581
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3095&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024