Results
Results for
Silverstone Half Marathon
on the 2nd Mar 2014
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Chris Thompson
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M
1
05
08
1
Danny Steele
Unattached
M
1
13
57
2
Hywel Davies
Rugby and Northampton AC
M35
1
14
50
3
Martin Shore
Thames Hare and Hounds
M35
1
15
07
4
Michael Bisson
Lordshill Road Runners
M35
1
15
14
5
Ben Wickham
Victoria Park Harriers
M
1
16
22
6
Steven Horton
Unattached
M
1
16
41
7
Sam O'Neill
Headington RoadRunners
M
1
17
05
8
Peter Belfield
Rugby and Northampton AC
M
1
17
10
9
Richard Marriott
Unattached
M
1
17
12
10
James Ellis
Unattached
M
1
17
18
11
Simon Newton
Unattached
M
1
17
26
12
Carl Allwood
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M35
1
17
36
13
Mark Thompson
Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M
1
17
41
14
Christopher Limmer
Hinckley Running Club
M
1
17
56
15
Scott Anderson
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
1
18
42
16
Stuart Hopkinson
Unattached
M
1
19
01
17
Matt Douthwaite
Unattached
M
1
19
18
18
Peter Sygrove
Unattached
M
1
19
24
19
Timmy Davies
Silson Joggers AC
M
1
19
24
20
Phil Robertson
Unattached
M
1
19
33
21
Paul Samways
Unattached
M
1
19
39
22
Mark Lambell
Unattached
M
1
19
40
23
Paul Mingay
Tiptree Road Runners
M55
1
19
46
24
Andrew Marshall
Unattached
M
1
19
54
25
John Daley
Unattached
M
1
20
00
26
Simon Fraser
St Albans Striders
M
1
20
25
28
Milan Misak
Unattached
M
1
20
28
29
Jasper Taylor
Unattached
M
1
20
28
30
Jeremy Vick
Milton Keynes AC
M35
1
21
29
33
Matthew Parker
Derwent Runners
M
1
21
48
34
Jon Hannan
Unattached
M35
1
21
49
35
James Down
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club
M
1
21
51
37
Andy Jordan
Unattached
M50
1
21
52
38
Ammon Piepgrass
Unattached
M35
1
21
52
39
Ash Brooks
Sheffield Uni
M
1
22
08
44
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M
1
22
31
47
Jason Barton
Stilton Striders Running Club
M
1
22
31
48
Gary Nisbet
Hayes & Harlington Road Runners
M
1
22
32
49
Phillip Corbett
Vale Of Aylesbury AC
M
1
22
36
50
George Birt
Hinckley Running Club
M
1
22
50
55
Rob Taylor
Vale Of Aylesbury AC
M35
1
22
52
56
Benjamin Mahoney
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
23
11
58
David Rayfield
Rugby and Northampton AC
M45
1
23
36
62
Ian Hunter
Alchester Running Club
M40
1
23
37
63
Kristin Barnard
Wymondham AC
M35
1
23
42
64
Chris Allcock
Mansfield Harriers
M40
1
23
47
66
Imogen Keane
Unattached
F
1
24
12
72
Daniel Jordan
Trentham Running Club
M40
1
24
16
73
Olly Slater
Nene Valley Harriers
M
1
24
18
75
John Wilson
Northbrook AC
M40
1
24
21
78
Steven Millar
Macclesfield Harriers AC
M40
1
24
31
80
James Connell
London Heathside AC
M40
1
24
44
82
Christopher Lazenby
Wooton Road Runners
M
1
24
44
83
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
1
24
46
84
Wayne Chappell
Reigate Priory Athletic Club
M45
1
24
48
85
Mark Constantinou
Chiltern Harriers AC
M45
1
25
16
93
Ross Payne
Unattached
M
1
25
31
95
Steve Hall
Cheltenham Harriers
M35
1
25
37
96
Tom Robinson
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
M
1
25
50
104
Thomas Lucas
Unattached
M
1
26
11
110
Tom Ward
Market Harborough AC
M
1
26
14
113
Neil Willsher
Rugby and Northampton AC
M35
1
26
20
116
Jason Perring
Unattached
M40
1
26
21
118
Imogen Simmonds
CLC Striders Running Club
F
1
26
23
120
Sara Johnson
Trentham Running Club
F
1
26
33
125
Leo Gifford
St Edmund Pacers
M
1
26
34
126
Joao Diogo
Queens Park Harriers
M40
1
26
51
132
Hannah Turner
Unattached
F35
1
27
02
135
Karl Baddeley
Erewash Valley Running Club
M
1
27
08
139
Sally Baker
Rugby Triathlon club
F45
1
27
12
141
Ian Bolton
Ivanhoe Runners
M
1
27
34
144
Phil Jordan
Unattached
M40
1
27
40
148
Gary Morley
Mansfield Harriers
M35
1
27
42
149
Samuel Ford
Aberystwyth University
M
1
27
46
151
Andrew Brunjes
Erewash Valley Running Club
M35
1
27
54
154
Lucy Ashe
Metros
F
1
28
14
163
Ross Wood
Milton Keynes AC
M
1
28
16
165
Paul Waters
Hatton Darts Running Club
M40
1
28
17
166
Clive Buck
Unattached
M35
1
28
21
170
Giedre Drake
Garden City Runners
F
1
28
31
173
Lawrence Chen
Lordshill Road Runners
M35
1
28
31
174
Mark Pedder
Dunstable Road Runners
M35
1
28
34
177
Melissa Venables
Spa Striders
F35
1
28
49
184
Rupert Rowling
Victoria Park Harriers
M
1
29
06
201
Matt Lambourne
Unattached
M
1
29
07
203
Stuart Cunningham
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
1
29
12
207
Leigh Harvey
Kippax Harriers
M35
1
29
14
209
Kirsty Whigham
Rugby and Northampton AC
F40
1
29
20
213
Ken Addis
Ryston Runners AC
M45
1
29
20
214
Joe Hurley
Leighton Buzzard
M55
1
29
23
218
Richard Bazeley
Vale Of Aylesbury AC
M
1
29
31
223
Robert Whitmarsh
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
29
36
225
Sophie Donges
Victoria Park Harriers
F
1
29
45
230
Neil McDonald
Wellingborough & District AC
M50
1
30
18
244
Adrian Maidment
Milton Keynes AC
M35
1
30
20
245
Alan Roberts
Vale Of Aylesbury AC
M45
1
30
36
253
Mark Goodwin
Unattached
M35
1
30
44
261
Antony Constantinou
Chiltern Harriers AC
M45
1
30
57
269
Andrew Sears
Highworth Running Club
M45
1
31
03
274
Emma Curzon
Ealing Eagles Running Club
F
1
31
21
283
Chris Baylis
Tri London
M
1
31
28
288
Keith McLellan
Garden City Runners
M55
1
31
55
303
Marvin Malia
Sinfin Running Club
M40
1
31
59
306
Nick Parrott
Chorlton Runners
M35
1
32
15
319
David Merritt
Valley Striders
M
1
32
22
330
Mike Saunders
Plymouth Harriers
M
1
32
25
331
Isobel Everest
Biggleswade AC
F40
1
32
29
335
Richard Harrison
Milton Keynes AC
M55
1
32
33
340
Mark Bishop
Prestwich Athletic Club
M
1
32
45
350
Tom Martin
Unattached
M
1
33
08
368
Sumanth Nayak
Claremont Road Runners
M
1
33
13
371
Paul Davies
Stopsley Striders
M35
1
33
25
379
Stuart Harries
Stopsley Striders
M40
1
33
25
380
Ian Shepherd
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M35
1
33
38
390
Matt Charlton
Headington RoadRunners
M
1
33
39
392
Stanley Greening
Victoria Park Harriers
M50
1
33
44
398
Adam Eales
Market Harborough AC
M
1
33
55
410
Deborah Gilman
Hatton Darts Running Club
F45
1
34
21
425
Beth Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
34
31
429
Brian Coughlan
Unattached
M
1
34
44
438
Paul Gunn
Unattached
M45
1
34
45
440
Rob Harrison
Chineham Park Running Club
M50
1
34
53
447
Gary Rushmer
British Airways AC
M50
1
35
21
476
Mike Kennedy
Almost Athletes
M40
1
35
22
477
Rachel Yates
Stone master marathoners
F40
1
35
25
482
Martin Bridgeman
Unattached
M35
1
35
37
494
Garry Biddle
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club
M45
1
35
41
502
Rebecca Bryant
Medway and Maidstone AC
F
1
35
52
509
John King
Sandhurst Joggers
M45
1
36
22
539
Thomas Colebourn
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
36
27
543
Elizabeth Rollinson
Stopsley Striders
F40
1
36
28
544
Michelle George-Barnes
Redway Runners
F40
1
36
42
558
Scott Jones
Grantham Athletic Club
M35
1
36
42
560
Andy McKendrick
Newbury Athletic Club
M
1
36
44
561
Nicola Bowerman
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club
F35
1
36
48
564
Nigel Flook
Hinckley Running Club
M40
1
36
49
565
Nigel Swinburne
Dagenham 88 Runners
M
1
37
02
576
Neil Tate
Lytham St Annes Running Club
M
1
37
07
582
Alex McMurtrie
Rugby and Northampton AC
M45
1
37
08
584
Alison Postlethwaite
Rugby Triathlon club
F55
1
37
08
585
Kenny Wheeler
Reigate Priory Athletic Club
M40
1
37
08
586
Elizabeth Bryans
Bournville Harriers
F
1
37
09
589
Tony Tyler
Thetford Athletic Club
M50
1
37
20
601
Anouk Molliex
Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club
F35
1
37
27
607
Jeff Webster
Dagenham 88 Runners
M
1
37
39
620
Rachel Morison
Victoria Park Harriers
F
1
37
41
624
Tereza Francova
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
F
1
37
43
625
Jerry Lockspeiser
Serpentine Running Club
M60
1
37
53
641
Avni Mashru
Serpentine Running Club
F
1
38
12
667
Peter Rejchrt
Westbourne Running Club
M45
1
38
13
670
Gordon Ray
Unattached
M35
1
38
15
674
Ruben Tomlin
Serpentine Running Club
M
1
38
36
706
Jason Gomeze
Serpentine Running Club
M35
1
38
38
708
Chris Pownell
Unattached
M
1
38
40
711
Shane Sharkey
Stilton Striders Running Club
M
1
38
47
721
Andy Short
Unattached
M50
1
38
49
722
Steve Elder
Fairlands Valley Spartans
M50
1
38
49
724
Com Walton
Bournville Harriers
F
1
39
02
740
Tom Wheatley
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M
1
39
17
760
Peter Moody
Southwell Running Club
M35
1
39
23
767
Karl Sparks
Unattached
M40
1
39
37
782
Ian Boyd
Clapham Runners
M35
1
39
46
796
Damien Wilson
Herne Hill Harriers
M35
1
39
47
799
Terri Norman
Werrington Joggers
F
1
39
56
810
Simon Rogers
Unattached
M40
1
40
00
816
Sussanah Chan
Farnham Runners
F35
1
40
11
831
Karen Waterhouse
Mansfield Harriers
F45
1
40
21
850
Ben Sales
Solihull Small Heath Athletic Club
M35
1
40
37
875
Matthew Cranham
Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers
M35
1
40
37
876
Sarah Dumbrill
Unattached
F35
1
41
19
930
Caroline Whitehouse
Spa Striders
F40
1
41
28
941
Trudie Udell
Kenilworth Runners
F40
1
41
43
961
Sarah Davies
Silson Joggers AC
F
1
42
14
1010
Richard Iliffe
Ilkeston Running Club
M40
1
42
15
1012
Paul Martin
Broxbourne Runners
M
1
42
28
1028
Simon Smith
Clevedon Athletic Club
M45
1
42
30
1029
Neil Watson
Ryston Runners AC
M40
1
42
39
1038
Alex Dicks
Winchester & District AC
M
1
42
52
1053
Lisa Sammons
Oxford City Athletic Club
F
1
42
54
1056
Ken Smith
Radcliffe Athletic Club
M55
1
43
12
1084
Clark Lawson
CLC Striders Running Club
M
1
43
14
1092
Diane Mattingly
Lordshill Road Runners
F45
1
43
18
1100
Sharon White
Sudbury Joggers
F40
1
43
44
1147
Nicky Hayes
Unattached
F50
1
43
58
1171
Simon Cook
Rothwell Harriers
M35
1
44
05
1191
Robert O'Hare
Oxford Triathlon Club
M35
1
44
07
1193
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F50
1
44
08
1195
Gillian Robertson
Grange Farm Trotters
F45
1
44
21
1223
Gary Rushmer
Epsom Oddballs Running Club
M
1
44
36
1261
Paul Davis
City of Hull AC
M40
1
44
42
1280
Ashley Jewell
Bideford
M
1
44
43
1285
Glynn Probert
Trentham Running Club
M35
1
45
04
1313
Jennie Lockwood
Serpentine Running Club
F
1
45
11
1324
Ian Hirth
St Albans Striders
M35
1
45
14
1331
Victoria Kennedy
Unattached
F35
1
45
14
1332
Paul McMorran
Huncote Harriers AC
M35
1
45
16
1334
Richard Cumbers
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
1
45
22
1346
Clare Adams
Unattached
F
1
45
24
1350
Sharon Lang
Plymouth Harriers
F35
1
45
26
1351
Eamon Kennedy
Northampton Road Runners
M45
1
45
35
1373
Dom Musgrove
Unattached
M35
1
45
51
1391
Sue Torrance
Unattached
F50
1
45
58
1407
Karen Clinton
Unattached
F45
1
45
58
1408
David Beard
Thornbury Running Club
M35
1
46
03
1411
Christina Lawrence
Dunstable Road Runners
F
1
46
09
1421
Karl Hick
Midland Masters
M50
1
46
14
1430
Andy Whitnell
Bexley AC
M45
1
46
24
1446
Jennifer Cornish
Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club
F
1
46
30
1460
Darren Trowers
Unattached
M45
1
46
30
1461
Jacqueline Millett
The Stragglers
F60
1
46
48
1492
Helen Uem
Wooton Road Runners
F40
1
46
49
1496
Ralph Huthmacher
Hatton Darts Running Club
M40
1
46
51
1497
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=3574&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024