View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1186710
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Macclesfield Half Marathon on the 25th Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Steffan Sayer Unattached M 15 21 
Rob Downs Wilmslow Running Club M50 16 22 
Rob Grantham Pensby Runners M40 17 43 
Jonathan Cheshire Wilmslow Running Club M35 17 53 
James Noakes Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 18 27 
Steve Cale Mercia Fell Runners M35 19 08 
Matthew Smith South Cheshire Harriers M40 19 54 
Barry Archbold Wilmslow Running Club M40 20 16 
David Phillips South Cheshire Harriers M 20 51 
Jonathan Kettle North Wales Road Runners Club M40 21 58 10 
Matthew Taylor South Cheshire Harriers M35 22 15 11 
Nicholas Hicketts Stockport Harriers M 23 37 12 
James Barnett Unattached M 23 37 13 
Neil Finegan Helsby Running Club M40 23 52 14 
Brian Evans Congleton Harriers M50 23 55 15 
Joe Banns Unattached M 24 15 16 
Martin Cook Unattached M 26 07 17 
Alastair Knockton Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 26 08 19 
Mark Coulthard South Cheshire Harriers M 26 12 18 
Jon Alexander Unattached M 26 20 20 
Ben Elston Unattached M 26 26 21 
Hayley Ashby Sale Harriers F35 26 35 22 
Dominic Sloane Unattached M 26 45 23 
Stephen Morran Unattached M60 26 54 24 
Allen Bunyan Macclesfield Harriers AC M 27 09 25 
Andy Bradley Unattached M 28 01 26 
Mike Nolan Unattached M40 28 02 27 
Kenny House Boalloy Running Club M35 28 40 28 
Tony Wardle South Cheshire Harriers M45 29 00 29 
James MacDonald Wilmslow Running Club M45 29 04 30 
Graham Wood Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 29 17 31 
Ian Roche Mersey Tri M50 29 25 32 
James Simpson South Cheshire Harriers M40 29 38 33 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55 30 21 37 
Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions M45 30 21 38 
David Wilson South Cheshire Harriers M40 30 32 39 
Matthew Taylor Wilmslow Running Club M40 30 43 41 
Paul Conaghan Herne Hill Harriers M35 31 19 46 
Stephen Maddocks Leicester Corinthians M 31 24 47 
Katie Latham South Cheshire Harriers F 31 29 48 
Mick Fairs Wilmslow Running Club M65 31 40 50 
David Haire Porter Valley Plodders M 31 46 51 
Paul Collins Stockport Harriers M45 32 23 55 
Mike Mike South Cheshire Harriers M 32 27 56 
Richard Hankins Helsby Running Club M40 32 37 58 
Pete Stock Wilmslow Running Club M60 32 41 57 
David Hall Royton Road Runners M55 32 44 59 
Andrew Watts Wilmslow Running Club M65 32 47 60 
Heather Carter Sandbach Striders F40 32 53 62 
Roger Whitehead Unattached M50 32 57 64 
Jonathan Wright Unattached M40 33 05 63 
Janine Ellis Wilmslow Running Club F45 33 17 65 
Samuel Amey Manchester and District Orienteering Club M 33 20 68 
Craig Jones Unattached M 33 25 66 
Sarah Wilson South Cheshire Harriers F35 33 49 70 
Ian Geraghty Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 34 04 71 
Daniel Boyd Goyt Valley Striders M 34 26 73 
Paul Norris Wilmslow Running Club M55 35 00 77 
James Lobo Unattached M 35 17 79 
Martin Cortvriend Denbigh Harriers M60 35 23 80 
Chris Floyd Chorlton Runners M35 35 24 81 
Stephen Picken Unattached M45 36 00 82 
Amy Grace South Cheshire Harriers F 36 15 83 
Peter Lloyd South Cheshire Harriers M45 36 16 84 
Barbara Carrick Unattached F40 36 22 85 
Paul Steel Congleton Harriers M45 36 32 86 
Nigel Garfield Unattached M40 36 46 87 
Bev Jackson Altrincham Athletic Club F50 37 11 89 
Andy Dykins Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 37 24 92 
Jo Moss Congleton Harriers F45 37 28 93 
Alex Mallison South Cheshire Harriers M 37 38 96 
Graham Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 37 41 98 
Martin Gunther Sandbach Striders M35 37 52 102 
Jason George Stockport Harriers M40 37 54 104 
Terry Fowler Buxton Athletic Club M50 38 11 107 
Lucy Ward Unattached F 38 12 110 
Adam Bird Bramhall Runners M35 38 17 117 
Michael Joseph Unattached M50 38 19 112 
Sean Connelly Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 38 20 109 
Rachel Munday Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 38 23 113 
Hannah Fitzgibbon Unattached F35 38 32 115 
Damon Storer Bramhall Runners M 38 46 116 
James Baker Unattached M 38 58 118 
James Goodsall Unattached M40 39 00 119 
Steph Banns Unattached F 39 19 123 
Matthew Nightingale Ilkeston Running Club M 39 25 126 
Raymond McWilliams South Cheshire Harriers M40 39 58 128 
James Gowin Wilmslow Running Club M35 40 00 129 
Paul Wardman Buxton Athletic Club M 40 17 135 
Vikki Murphy Bramhall Runners F45 40 29 134 
Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers F40 41 01 136 
Emma Weston Congleton Harriers F45 41 06 138 
Paul Jones North Staffs Road Runners M40 41 10 137 
Liam Jones Unattached M 41 19 140 
Alan Talbot Buxton Athletic Club M65 41 46 142 
Simon Jones Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M45 41 54 143 
Graham Tracey Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M45 42 20 146 
Craig MacLeay Unattached M 42 23 147 
Richard Dawson Unattached M 42 34 151 
Lee Smith Bramhall Runners M40 42 36 152 
Stephen Webb Congleton Harriers M 42 48 155 
Catherine Wilson Unattached F50 42 58 156 
Amy Longmore Wilmslow Running Club F 43 08 157 
Jim Morris Witham Running Club M50 43 28 160 
Christian Hook Wilmslow Running Club M40 43 33 158 
Robert Brown South Cheshire Harriers M45 43 50 169 
Ben Wood Pudsey Pacers M 44 06 163 
James Pratt Bramhall Runners M 44 27 168 
John Temperley Bramhall Runners M55 44 42 171 
Ben Wood Bramhall Runners M40 44 43 170 
Richard Hall Bramhall Runners M45 44 52 176 
David Feakes Helsby Running Club M50 45 14 175 
Mark Gregory Whitchurch Whippets M45 45 30 181 
Scott Reeves Steel City Striders M35 45 40 180 
Alan Williams Altrincham Athletic Club M55 45 52 186 
Angela McCarthy Wilmslow Running Club F55 45 54 189 
Fred Wardle Macclesfield Harriers AC M60 46 23 195 
Helen Reagan Sale Harriers F45 46 27 194 
Andy Thorp Unattached M50 46 30 196 
Debbie McEvoy Sale Harriers F40 46 48 202 
Justin Hayes Chorlton Runners M50 46 57 208 
Andrea Booth Wilmslow Running Club F40 46 58 206 
Frank Cassidy Macclesfield Harriers AC M55 47 00 209 
Catherine Batt Unattached F35 47 28 210 
Carolyn Hirons Wilmslow Running Club F50 47 37 212 
Mike Stevens South Cheshire Harriers M60 47 40 217 
Patrick Grannan Wilmslow Running Club M65 47 42 213 
Danny Bradbury Unattached M40 48 02 222 
Roy Whittle Goyt Valley Striders M40 48 05 218 
Janet Taylor Buxton Athletic Club F50 48 22 225 
Phil Clark Cheshire Constabulary M50 48 33 226 
David Jackson Stockport Harriers M50 48 40 229 
Rob Skinner Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 48 41 230 
Graham Duce Unattached M45 48 55 233 
Thomas Mahoney Bury Athletic Club M35 49 01 238 
Robert Mills Macclesfield Harriers AC M 49 02 239 
Amanda Kimber South Cheshire Harriers F 49 15 248 
Robert Woods Unattached M 49 22 255 
Jonathan Hardman Cheshire Hill Racers M 49 29 246 
Ruth Tennant Spa Striders F40 49 46 252 
Gail Hill Wilmslow Running Club F40 49 50 253 
Michael Stanley Congleton Harriers M45 49 54 258 
Rob Huntbach South Cheshire Harriers M50 49 58 263 
Ian Wells Unattached M 50 11 260 
Andrew Blinston Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 50 37 265 
Andrew Bagshaw Bramhall Runners M45 50 41 266 
Sophia Rees Vale Royal Athletic Club F35 51 04 270 
Angus Tennant Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 51 37 272 
John Parrott Stockport Harriers M60 51 46 274 
Justin Hancock Unattached M45 51 48 279 
Tom Lavin Altrincham Athletic Club M55 51 54 277 
Tom Dooks Unattached M40 51 57 283 
Rachel Brook Unattached F40 52 29 290 
John Hubbard Sunlight Runners M40 52 42 289 
Mark Simkins Bury Athletic Club M40 52 42 291 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F45 52 43 298 
Andrew Tomlinson Bramhall Runners M40 52 51 299 
Andrew Hawkyard Cheshire Hash House Harriers M 52 59 295 
Adina Stan Bramhall Runners F 53 06 300 
Jason Challis Unattached M45 53 24 301 
Karl Downing Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 53 55 307 
Chloe Shankland Warrington Road Runners F 54 00 309 
Lindsay Beeston Sandbach Striders M50 54 12 308 
Cathy Atherton South Cheshire Harriers F40 54 14 310 
James Talbot Buxton Athletic Club M 54 33 313 
Keith Cotton Whitchurch Whippets M50 54 38 314 
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M55 54 44 315 
Daniel McCourt Unattached M 54 56 318 
Alan Jenkinson Styal Running Club M65 54 57 316 
Danielle Taylor Unattached F 55 20 322 
Adam Jones Unattached M40 55 34 323 
Claire Shewbridge Lostock Athletic Club F35 55 43 339 
Peter Smith West Cheshire Athletic Club M50 55 44 330 
Guy Maddox Unattached M40 55 50 335 
Sally Hopkin Macclesfield Harriers AC F 55 52 333 
Steven Jackskon Unattached M45 55 58 337 
David Ellison Sunderland Strollers M40 56 01 342 
Gareth Maguire Altrincham Athletic Club M 56 04 336 
Sally Cusworth Wilmslow Running Club F45 56 24 351 
David Tracey Unattached M40 56 27 350 
Mary Burton Lymm Runners F50 56 28 349 
George Tew Unattached M 56 29 353 
Mark Coley Manchester Triathlon Club M40 56 31 348 
Barrie Thomason Unattached M45 56 35 346 
Paul Smith Knutsford Tri Club M40 56 52 356 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50 56 53 366 
Elspeth Gibson Wilmslow Running Club F45 56 55 355 
Philip Davies Unattached M45 56 56 361 
Peter Vince Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 56 56 365 
Richard Gilmartin Unattached M40 56 57 360 
Tessa Whiskard Unattached F45 56 58 364 
Mcardie-watson Stephanie Trawden Athletic Club F 57 37 377 
Alistair Jordan Unattached M50 57 59 380 
Helen Rennie Bramhall Runners F 58 02 384 
Lucinda Stone Staffordshire Moorlands AC F40 58 13 379 
Peter Rice Norfolk Gazelles AC M45 58 15 383 
David Faulkner Lymm Runners M55 58 18 385 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M45 58 40 386 
Monica Boland Saddleworth Runners F45 58 44 387 
Christopher Holden Sandbach Striders M35 59 00 390 
Jon Clare Bramhall Runners M40 59 09 394 
Tracy Vernon Goyt Valley Striders F50 59 12 391 
George Webb Buxton Athletic Club M55 59 18 393 
Kate Eperon Petts Wood Runners F40 59 39 396 
Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow Running Club M70 00 09 398 
Karen MacKintosh Biddulph Running Club F55 00 37 402 
Susan Garrone Stockport Harriers F40 00 57 405 
Nigel Rawlings Manchester Harriers M60 00 58 409 
Jackie Keasley Helsby Running Club F55 01 02 404 
Sally Hales Macclesfield Harriers AC F55 01 28 414 
Andy Wright Unattached M45 01 28 416 
Alexis Dinsmor Unattached F65 01 41 420 
Hugh McKenna Altrincham Athletic Club M65 01 45 417 
Hannah Bird Unattached F40 03 08 430 
Sarah Guise Buxton Athletic Club F45 03 53 434 
Cathy Florentine Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 04 02 435 
Jelenia Jimenez Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 04 12 437 
John Halliwell Manchester Harriers M50 04 53 442 
Nicholas Heaton Bramhall Runners M45 05 10 444 
Lauren Jones Macclesfield Harriers AC F 05 29 445 
Louise Whitburn Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 06 33 449 
Liz Tideswell Potters Trotters F40 07 10 450 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45 07 27 451 
Ann-marie Fairclough Bramhall Runners F50 08 02 462 
Maryann Downing Macclesfield Harriers AC F 08 03 460 
Susannah Middleton Macclesfield Harriers AC F40 08 09 463 
Dipika Morgan Macclesfield Harriers AC F35 08 19 464 
Wendy Nickerson Stockport Harriers F45 08 30 467 
Suzanne Ashley Ilkeston Running Club F 08 46 465 
Danny Cusworth Wilmslow Running Club M45 08 54 471 
Rosie Thompson Unattached F 08 57 468 
Peter Dykstra Macclesfield Harriers AC M50 09 03 466 
John Morton-Race Unattached M40 09 22 472 
Bobbie Hickman Trentham Running Club F45 10 21 478 
Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M35 10 32 479 
Hilary Farrington Unattached F45 11 48 487 
Ann Harris Macclesfield Harriers AC F65 12 11 489 
Tansy Wilson Royton Road Runners F40 13 11 494 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F40 15 21 502 
Lynette Berg Sevenoaks Athletics Club F35 15 28 501 
Elaine Wilson Unattached F40 15 46 506 
Dave Reid Warrington Triathlon M55 15 49 505 
Ethel Power Unattached F45 16 25 507 
Mel Stoddart Blythe Bridge Running Club F50 16 32 508 
Sarmid Al-Kamil Bramhall Runners M50 16 40 509 
Heather Galloway Macclesfield Harriers AC F 17 12 513 
Vanessa Stokoe Macclesfield Harriers AC F45 18 04 515 
Francesca Norris Manchester YMCA Harriers F 18 59 519 
Trevor Faulkner Wilmslow Running Club M70 19 43 523 
David Morris Blackburn Harriers M50 20 34 530 
Liz Stevenson Potters Trotters F60 24 17 536 
Sam Blacow Bramhall Runners F 25 15 537 
Ann Wright Unattached F45 28 46 546 
Claire Rayner Bramhall Runners F 29 34 549 
Raj Subramoni Trafford Athletic Club M45 31 45 552 
Stefania Dalman Unattached F35 40 20 555 
Jo Boulton Unattached F35 41 02 557 
Dawkins Maggie Unattached F50 50 14 560 
Daisy Jordan Unattached F 50 14 561 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4424&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019