Results
Results for
Rother Valley Park Run
on the 30th Jul 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Danny Cassidy
Unattached
M
17
54
1 of 221
Richard Billington
Desford Striders
M45
17
59
2 of 221
Simon Herberts
Unattached
M
18
41
3 of 221
Amir Nanpazi
Unattached
M35
18
46
4 of 221
Tim Wragg
Unattached
M
18
59
5 of 221
Glenn Hardy
Unattached
M50
19
07
6 of 221
Andrew Roscamp
Rotherham Harriers
M50
19
19
7 of 221
Mark Plant
Unattached
M40
19
32
8 of 221
Simon Holt
Rotherham Harriers
M40
19
42
9 of 221
Bill Barton
Unattached
M
19
45
10 of 221
Chris Amery
Unattached
M
19
51
11 of 221
Philip Rogers
Harrogate Harriers
M
20
03
12 of 221
Alistair Tait
Unattached
M40
20
06
13 of 221
James Staves
Unattached
M
20
09
14 of 221
Keith Jackson
Steel City Striders
M50
20
33
15 of 221
Claire O'Toole
Hallamshire Harriers
F
20
45
16 of 221
Emma Cowley
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
20
47
17 of 221
John Brinkley
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
21
41
20 of 221
Neal Pates
Steel City Striders
M45
21
56
21 of 221
Daniel Lilley
Steel City Striders
M
21
57
22 of 221
Nicola Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
22
04
24 of 221
Alex Green
Steel City Striders
M
22
07
25 of 221
Nick Portus
Steel City Striders
M
22
33
28 of 221
Tony Weightman
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
22
54
31 of 221
Delphine Pearson
Northern Vets
F40
23
03
33 of 221
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
23
40
40 of 221
Kieran Billington
Desford Striders
M
24
02
46 of 221
Mhairi Billington
Unattached
F50
24
12
49 of 221
Kevin Megson
Totley Athletic Club
M55
24
18
53 of 221
David Batty
Handsworth Roadhogs
M45
25
33
68 of 221
Jade Wadsworth
Sweatshop Running Community
F
26
47
81 of 221
Isabel Robinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
27
04
82 of 221
Andrea Robinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
27
06
84 of 221
Kevin Clapham
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
27
12
89 of 221
Jody Breeze
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
27
19
92 of 221
Graham Sheen
Clowne Road Runners
M65
27
32
94 of 221
Garry Needham
Kimberworth Striders
M45
28
18
101 of 221
Emma Portus
Steel City Striders
F
28
44
110 of 221
Sian Dickinson
Sheffield Running Club
F35
28
54
111 of 221
Jayne Fields
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
29
29
117 of 221
Claire MacLeod
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
29
40
121 of 221
Rosalyn Barber
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
29
51
124 of 221
Heather Bradley-Smith
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F50
30
24
131 of 221
Gillian Timms
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F55
30
51
136 of 221
Clare Fields
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
31
09
138 of 221
Anna Megson
Totley Athletic Club
F55
31
29
141 of 221
Rachel Blyton
Sheffield Running Club
F
31
42
143 of 221
Howard Darwin
Rotherham Harriers
M50
32
01
148 of 221
Carl Hill
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
33
02
156 of 221
Claire Bunting
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
34
24
166 of 221
Alan Bryden
Rotherham Harriers
M70
34
31
169 of 221
Suzanne Price
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
34
36
170 of 221
Gayle Wilson
Fitmums & Friends
F40
36
08
180 of 221
Emily Overton
Fitmums & Friends
F
36
25
182 of 221
David Johnson
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M50
36
45
186 of 221
John Greenwood
Walney Wind Cheetahs
M60
38
23
202 of 221
Richard MacLeod
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
41
41
212 of 221
Dawn Yates
Unattached
F35
41
47
213 of 221
Claire Greenwood
Walney Wind Cheetahs
F60
52
22
217 of 221
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4721&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024