Results
Results for
Rother Valley Park Run
on the 6th Aug 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Shaun Dimelow
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
16
47
1 of 198
Chris Joyce
Leicester Triathlon Club
M
17
42
2 of 198
Stuart Wilson
Barnsley Athletic Club
M
17
50
3 of 198
Ben Wilkinson
Sheffield Running Club
M
17
58
4 of 198
Jordan Street
Clowne Road Runners
M35
18
12
5 of 198
Steve Fowler
Barnsley Harriers
M50
18
30
6 of 198
Derrick Baldwin
Barnsley Harriers
M45
18
31
7 of 198
Richard Miskelly
Unattached
M
18
44
8 of 198
Gary Brooks
Sheffield Running Club
M45
18
51
9 of 198
Glenn Hardy
Unattached
M50
19
09
10 of 198
Andrew Roscamp
Rotherham Harriers
M50
19
16
11 of 198
Tim Burn
Unattached
M
19
22
12 of 198
David Watts
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
19
23
13 of 198
Andy Hall
Unattached
M
19
28
14 of 198
Mark Plant
Unattached
M40
19
41
15 of 198
Claire O'Toole
Unattached
F
20
03
16 of 198
Philip Morgan
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
20
09
17 of 198
Lisa Skinner
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
20
19
18 of 198
Noel Adkins
Barnsley Athletic Club
M35
20
19
19 of 198
Ruth Ross
Hallamshire Harriers
F
21
08
23 of 198
Amy Ogden
Unattached
F35
21
11
24 of 198
Nicola Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
22
03
26 of 198
Gary Towle
Mansfield Harriers
M45
22
05
27 of 198
Steven Thorpe
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
22
09
28 of 198
Naomi Armitage
Idle Athletic Club
F
22
15
30 of 198
Roy Smith
Ripley Running Club
M65
22
47
34 of 198
Delphine Pearson
Northern Vets
F40
23
02
39 of 198
Tony Weightman
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
23
04
40 of 198
Jeff Taylor
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
23
11
41 of 198
Rachel Jardine
Barnsley Harriers
F45
23
19
42 of 198
Stephen Pitts
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M55
23
28
43 of 198
Carl Hill
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
23
58
48 of 198
Malcolm Palfreyman
Rotherham Harriers
M70
24
24
54 of 198
Amanda Fowler
Barnsley Harriers
F40
24
42
58 of 198
Ian Spencer
Steel City Striders
M50
24
47
59 of 198
Niamh Hull
Clapham Runners
F
24
58
62 of 198
Sharon Burton
Rotherham Harriers
F55
25
06
63 of 198
Maddy Collinge
Mansfield Harriers
F65
25
35
67 of 198
James Tracey
Handsworth Roadhogs
M70
25
38
69 of 198
Sian Dickinson
Sheffield Running Club
F35
25
43
70 of 198
Marie Parkinson
Crystal Peaks Runners
F
26
02
72 of 198
Martin Calvert
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
26
09
73 of 198
Sarah Bradbury
Mansfield Harriers
F
26
32
77 of 198
Jade Wadsworth
Sweatshop Running Community
F
26
32
78 of 198
Samantha Cooper
Unattached
F45
27
26
83 of 198
Kate Levick
Crystal Peaks Runners
F40
27
37
86 of 198
Caroline Saunders
Kimberworth Striders
F40
28
47
98 of 198
Katie Butler
Vegan Runners UK
F
28
51
99 of 198
Jayne Fields
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
29
39
105 of 198
Garry Needham
Kimberworth Striders
M45
29
41
106 of 198
Clare Fields
Handsworth Roadhogs
F
29
55
111 of 198
Rosalyn Barber
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
31
02
124 of 198
Daniel Cooper
Unattached
M
32
20
147 of 198
Carl Cooper
Unattached
M45
32
20
148 of 198
Nina Sell
Handsworth Roadhogs
F35
32
22
149 of 198
David Elsom
Clowne Road Runners
M40
33
05
151 of 198
Debi Jones
Unattached
F55
36
50
170 of 198
Suzanne Price
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
37
18
175 of 198
Cheryl Keeble
Maltby Running Club
F40
39
43
181 of 198
Claire Litherland
Unattached
F35
40
39
184 of 198
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=4741&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024