View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1178725
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 1st Jan 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  17 27 1 of 407 
Oscar Stapleton Ilkley Harriers M  17 34 2 of 407 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 43 3 of 407 
Kristoff Boynton Steel City Striders M  18 02 4 of 407 
Michael Bowen Unattached M  18 14 5 of 407 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M45  18 15 6 of 407 
Timothy Boynton York Acorn Running Club M  18 17 7 of 407 
Kirk Haddon Abbey Runners M  18 21 8 of 407 
Rob Seymour Unattached M  18 34 9 of 407 
Stephen Hosty Unattached M35  18 46 10 of 407 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M  18 47 11 of 407 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M40  18 53 12 of 407 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  19 05 13 of 407 
Richard Gaffey Unattached M40  19 07 14 of 407 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M  19 10 15 of 407 
Jack Kelly Unattached M  19 17 16 of 407 
Sam Akerman Skyrac Athletic Club M  19 25 17 of 407 
Adam Newsome Unattached M35  19 27 18 of 407 
Rob Daly Rounday Runners M  19 27 19 of 407 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  19 28 20 of 407 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35  19 30 21 of 407 
Morgan Glazier Harrogate Harriers M  19 36 22 of 407 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  19 37 23 of 407 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  19 42 24 of 407 
Stephen Boynton Boston and District AC M60  19 44 25 of 407 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  19 45 26 of 407 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  19 45 27 of 407 
Mike Ellis Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  19 53 30 of 407 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 02 31 of 407 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  20 03 32 of 407 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 04 34 of 407 
Martin Brook Horsforth Harriers M35  20 04 35 of 407 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  20 15 36 of 407 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  20 30 38 of 407 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M40  20 35 39 of 407 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  20 42 40 of 407 
Simon Moffatt Boston and District AC M45  20 49 42 of 407 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M35  20 50 43 of 407 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  20 58 44 of 407 
Christopher Ward Redhill Road Runners M50  21 01 45 of 407 
David Craggs Unattached M40  21 06 46 of 407 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M45  21 07 47 of 407 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 09 48 of 407 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M45  21 11 49 of 407 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  21 14 50 of 407 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  21 25 51 of 407 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 41 54 of 407 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  21 45 55 of 407 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  21 48 56 of 407 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  21 54 58 of 407 
Joseph Harris Harrogate Harriers M  21 55 59 of 407 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  21 56 60 of 407 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 56 61 of 407 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40  21 57 62 of 407 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  21 59 63 of 407 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  22 01 64 of 407 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 01 65 of 407 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  22 02 66 of 407 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  22 19 68 of 407 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  22 23 70 of 407 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  22 25 71 of 407 
Steve Silver Ripon Runners M45  22 26 72 of 407 
Tally Diamond Valley Striders F  22 30 73 of 407 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  22 31 74 of 407 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M  22 33 75 of 407 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  22 35 76 of 407 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  22 43 80 of 407 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  22 44 81 of 407 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35  22 51 86 of 407 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M50  22 57 89 of 407 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  22 57 90 of 407 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  22 59 91 of 407 
Martin Green Farsley Flyers M35  23 01 92 of 407 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  23 09 95 of 407 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  23 13 96 of 407 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  23 13 97 of 407 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  23 14 98 of 407 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 14 99 of 407 
Helen Drew Kirkstall Harriers F35  23 15 100 of 407 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  23 16 101 of 407 
Alfie Pipe Unattached M  23 16 102 of 407 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F35  23 16 103 of 407 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60  23 19 105 of 407 
Sara Elson Rounday Runners F45  23 22 107 of 407 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  23 33 108 of 407 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40  23 35 110 of 407 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  23 39 113 of 407 
Ed Sanders Horsforth Harriers M  23 45 114 of 407 
Mark Taylor Knaresborough Striders M50  23 51 116 of 407 
Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers M  23 57 118 of 407 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50  23 57 119 of 407 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M50  24 03 120 of 407 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 12 125 of 407 
Nigel Whelan Unattached M45  24 17 126 of 407 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 34 131 of 407 
Sadie Appleyard South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  24 35 132 of 407 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  24 38 134 of 407 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  24 42 135 of 407 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F35  24 47 138 of 407 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  24 49 139 of 407 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  24 54 141 of 407 
Vicky Jowett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 57 143 of 407 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M60  24 59 144 of 407 
Phil Hutchinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  25 02 145 of 407 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  25 03 146 of 407 
Andrea Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  25 05 148 of 407 
Josephine Pawley Valley Striders F  25 07 150 of 407 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 07 151 of 407 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  25 10 152 of 407 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 14 154 of 407 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  25 18 156 of 407 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40  25 23 158 of 407 
Jeremy Richardson Valley Striders M55  25 29 160 of 407 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  25 30 161 of 407 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  25 33 162 of 407 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M50  25 39 163 of 407 
James Cook Rounday Runners M35  25 41 164 of 407 
Anna Stocks Unattached F  25 44 168 of 407 
Alfred Tyrrell Unattached M  25 45 170 of 407 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 52 175 of 407 
Adam Ward Notts Athletic Club M  25 53 176 of 407 
Harriet Betteridge Ealing Eagles Running Club F  25 55 178 of 407 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  25 57 182 of 407 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  25 57 183 of 407 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50  25 58 184 of 407 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  25 59 185 of 407 
Paul Whitehurst Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  26 01 187 of 407 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  26 03 188 of 407 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  26 09 189 of 407 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  26 11 191 of 407 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 12 192 of 407 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  26 13 193 of 407 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 13 194 of 407 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F  26 14 195 of 407 
Charles Casey Tyne Bridge Harriers M  26 14 196 of 407 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  26 17 198 of 407 
Matthew Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  26 19 199 of 407 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  26 20 200 of 407 
Louisa Welton Harrogate Harriers F  26 21 201 of 407 
Isobel Harris Harrogate Harriers F  26 25 203 of 407 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M  26 28 205 of 407 
Jeff Parris Harrogate Harriers M60  26 31 207 of 407 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  26 32 208 of 407 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M50  26 34 210 of 407 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 35 212 of 407 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40  26 38 213 of 407 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  26 45 217 of 407 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60  26 54 222 of 407 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  27 02 227 of 407 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40  27 03 228 of 407 
Jason Twigg Valley Striders M  27 05 229 of 407 
Jean O'Connor Oakwell Running Bears F  27 07 230 of 407 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  27 10 231 of 407 
Ellie Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers F  27 11 232 of 407 
Jim Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers M50  27 12 233 of 407 
George Craggs Unattached M  27 12 234 of 407 
Henry Pipe Unattached M  27 13 235 of 407 
David Pipe Unattached M45  27 17 236 of 407 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  27 20 237 of 407 
Debs Davies South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  27 23 239 of 407 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M50  27 23 240 of 407 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  27 25 241 of 407 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  27 26 242 of 407 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  27 30 246 of 407 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 31 247 of 407 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M40  27 31 248 of 407 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  27 32 249 of 407 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F40  27 32 250 of 407 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  27 33 251 of 407 
Stu Sklinar Hyde Park Harriers M  27 37 253 of 407 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F45  27 41 256 of 407 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F50  27 49 258 of 407 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  27 49 259 of 407 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  27 58 263 of 407 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  28 00 264 of 407 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  28 05 265 of 407 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  28 15 268 of 407 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40  28 25 270 of 407 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  28 26 271 of 407 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  28 27 272 of 407 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  28 30 273 of 407 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  28 31 274 of 407 
James Rhodes Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  28 33 275 of 407 
Claire Senior Valley Striders F35  28 36 276 of 407 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  28 37 277 of 407 
Sharon Coles Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 39 279 of 407 
Elaine Craiggs Valley Striders F40  28 41 280 of 407 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  28 42 281 of 407 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 42 282 of 407 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  28 43 284 of 407 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  28 44 285 of 407 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35  28 46 286 of 407 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M45  28 52 288 of 407 
Betty Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  28 53 289 of 407 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  28 56 291 of 407 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F40  29 03 292 of 407 
Richard Fennell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  29 08 294 of 407 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  29 08 295 of 407 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  29 17 299 of 407 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F35  29 17 300 of 407 
Nicola Roughton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  29 18 301 of 407 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  29 26 302 of 407 
David Harrison Harrogate Harriers M45  29 35 305 of 407 
Alec Twigg Valley Striders M  29 36 306 of 407 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  29 37 307 of 407 
Rosina Citrone Airecentre Pacers F  29 38 308 of 407 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  29 39 309 of 407 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  29 40 310 of 407 
Christina Eason Victoria Park Harriers F35  29 41 311 of 407 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  30 00 315 of 407 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  30 07 316 of 407 
Jo Dyson Chapel Allerton Runners F40  30 08 317 of 407 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  30 09 318 of 407 
Kate Craggs Unattached F40  30 09 319 of 407 
Rebecca Sugden Unattached F  30 10 320 of 407 
Cecilia Pipe Unattached F35  30 14 321 of 407 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 46 329 of 407 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  30 46 330 of 407 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  30 59 331 of 407 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60  31 00 332 of 407 
Peter Milner Vegan Runners UK M  31 11 336 of 407 
Edward Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  31 20 337 of 407 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M65  31 23 338 of 407 
Katie Jones Pudsey Pacers F35  31 24 339 of 407 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  31 25 340 of 407 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  31 26 341 of 407 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  31 29 343 of 407 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50  31 30 344 of 407 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  31 51 352 of 407 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  32 04 354 of 407 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F50  32 18 355 of 407 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  32 24 357 of 407 
Becki Maud Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  32 42 361 of 407 
Nicola Revill Horsforth Harriers F40  32 58 364 of 407 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 05 366 of 407 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  33 17 368 of 407 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  33 43 373 of 407 
Nick Brown Unattached M  34 12 374 of 407 
Rose Butterfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  34 13 375 of 407 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  35 59 384 of 407 
Amanda Binns South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  36 56 386 of 407 
Syd Wheeler Chepstow Harriers Running Club M70  37 25 389 of 407 
Faye Bentley Unattached F35  37 39 390 of 407 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70  38 23 393 of 407 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70  38 41 394 of 407 
Kieren Balkwill Abbey Runners F45  45 18 402 of 407 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  53 31 406 of 407 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5583&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019