Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 31st Dec 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35  16 36 2 of 253 
Nick Little Unattached M  17 35 3 of 253 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  18 01 4 of 253 
George Ravenhall Hillingdon Athletics Club M  18 07 5 of 253 
Dominic Chadwick Unattached M  18 30 6 of 253 
Thomas Howells Unattached M  18 37 7 of 253 
Kirk Haddon Abbey Runners M  18 40 8 of 253 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 00 9 of 253 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  19 02 10 of 253 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  19 07 11 of 253 
Peter Farnell Rothwell Harriers M45  19 15 12 of 253 
Jonathan Ball Valley Striders M40  19 16 13 of 253 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M  19 32 14 of 253 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M40  20 15 15 of 253 
David Brooke Wakefield Harriers M40  20 18 16 of 253 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 32 17 of 253 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  20 38 18 of 253 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 45 19 of 253 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 55 20 of 253 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  20 57 22 of 253 
Dominic Samways Unattached M  21 01 23 of 253 
Benedict Coltman Unattached M  21 06 24 of 253 
Thomas Gatehouse Unattached M  21 18 25 of 253 
Dominic O'Key Unattached M  21 24 26 of 253 
Tom Lote Telford Athletic Club M  21 25 28 of 253 
Richard Revill Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  21 31 29 of 253 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  21 32 30 of 253 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  21 50 35 of 253 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 57 36 of 253 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  22 00 37 of 253 
Hayley Lawrence Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  22 08 38 of 253 
Sarah Kearsey Bournemouth Athletic Club F  22 20 43 of 253 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  22 36 45 of 253 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  22 49 47 of 253 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  23 18 55 of 253 
Hannah Stubbs Skyrac Athletic Club F  23 19 56 of 253 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  23 21 57 of 253 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M40  23 34 58 of 253 
Holly Davey Otley Athletic Club F  23 57 63 of 253 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F  24 00 65 of 253 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  24 01 66 of 253 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 05 67 of 253 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M55  24 06 68 of 253 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 08 69 of 253 
Milly Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 11 70 of 253 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  24 22 74 of 253 
Oliver Rutson Sunderland Strollers M  24 27 76 of 253 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40  24 33 77 of 253 
Abi Stubbs Skyrac Athletic Club F  24 37 78 of 253 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  24 39 79 of 253 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  24 50 84 of 253 
John Hebden Wrangthorn Runners M55  25 05 86 of 253 
Jim Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers M50  25 09 87 of 253 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  25 13 89 of 253 
Emily Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  25 19 91 of 253 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  25 25 92 of 253 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  25 26 93 of 253 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 55 99 of 253 
Elissa Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  26 22 104 of 253 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  26 32 109 of 253 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  26 34 110 of 253 
Sally Corbin-Smith Pudsey Pacers F40  26 35 112 of 253 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  26 36 113 of 253 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60  26 37 114 of 253 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55  26 39 115 of 253 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50  26 41 117 of 253 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  26 57 120 of 253 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F  27 10 123 of 253 
Petra Bijsterveld Ilkley Harriers F50  27 16 124 of 253 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  27 18 126 of 253 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  27 55 134 of 253 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F40  28 05 136 of 253 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  28 28 145 of 253 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 31 147 of 253 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  28 32 148 of 253 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  28 32 149 of 253 
Deborah Fraites Valley Striders F50  28 37 150 of 253 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  28 44 152 of 253 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  29 02 159 of 253 
Katherine Ley Hyde Park Harriers F  29 41 165 of 253 
Eloise Kite Pudsey & Bramley F  29 58 168 of 253 
Ewan Kite Pudsey & Bramley M  30 04 172 of 253 
Laura Redsell Hyde Park Harriers F  30 09 176 of 253 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40  30 25 180 of 253 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 58 189 of 253 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  31 23 197 of 253 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  31 26 198 of 253 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  31 40 200 of 253 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  31 40 201 of 253 
Nick Brown Sweatshop Running Community M  32 12 207 of 253 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  32 22 209 of 253 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  32 24 210 of 253 
Janey Rodgers Unattached F55  33 09 224 of 253 
Jeanette Scott Horsforth Harriers F55  40 31 245 of 253 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  48 30 250 of 253 
Tess Smith Hyde Park Harriers F40  56 29 251 of 253 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  56 34 252 of 253 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  56 36 253 of 253 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5584&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022