Results
Results for
Bushy Park Run
on the 7th Jan 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Corcoran George
Newham & Essex
M
15
45
1 of 1292
Rowan Axe
Cardiff Athletic Club
M
15
52
2 of 1292
Lewis Banner
Stubbington Green Runners
M
17
01
3 of 1292
Robert Eveson
Unattached
M
17
05
4 of 1292
Craig Jarman
Unattached
M
17
23
5 of 1292
Adam Atkinson
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
M
17
42
6 of 1292
Alastair McGeoch-Williams
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
17
54
7 of 1292
Ollie Hurdle
Thames Turbo Tri
M
18
22
8 of 1292
Tom Lovegrove
Unattached
M
18
25
9 of 1292
Mark McKinnon
Sweatshop Running Community
M
18
32
11 of 1292
Robert Lovegrove
Unattached
M
18
35
12 of 1292
Justn Reid
Shaef Shifters RC
M45
18
36
13 of 1292
Will Barker
Unattached
M35
18
37
14 of 1292
Kate Brown
Unattached
F
18
39
16 of 1292
Michael Anderson
Farnham Runners
M60
18
43
17 of 1292
Mike Essex
Unattached
M40
18
44
18 of 1292
Ross MacDonald
Herne Hill Harriers
M
18
47
19 of 1292
Dave Miller
Barnes Runners
M40
18
47
20 of 1292
Will Kozer
Widnes Running Club
M
18
50
21 of 1292
Charlotte Chalwin
Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club
F
18
50
22 of 1292
Danny Conyngham
Elmbridge Road Runners
M35
18
51
23 of 1292
Neil Browning
The Stragglers
M45
18
55
25 of 1292
William White
Mynyddwyr De Cymru
M
18
58
27 of 1292
Mark Gratton
Shaef Shifters RC
M35
19
01
29 of 1292
Angus Beaumont
Serpentine Running Club
M40
19
02
30 of 1292
Ian Fullen
Shaef Shifters RC
M35
19
02
31 of 1292
Ian Haylock
Shaef Shifters RC
M45
19
03
33 of 1292
Richard Carter
The Stragglers
M40
19
17
36 of 1292
Robert Newbould
Thames Turbo Tri
M50
19
20
38 of 1292
Paul Mathew
Serpentine Running Club
M40
19
35
42 of 1292
Colin Haylock
British Airways AC
M45
19
41
46 of 1292
Darren Franks
Shaef Shifters RC
M45
19
46
48 of 1292
Ravi Lobo
Shaef Shifters RC
M40
19
47
49 of 1292
Rob Jones
Shaef Shifters RC
M45
19
57
54 of 1292
Ciaran Murphy
Shaef Shifters RC
M55
20
00
57 of 1292
Lorraine Nulty
Hillingdon Athletics Club
F
20
00
58 of 1292
Andy Anstey
Blackbridge Bounders
M45
20
02
60 of 1292
Peter Cook
Reading Road Runners
M45
20
04
63 of 1292
Luke Baker
Wells City Harriers
M
20
08
67 of 1292
Malcolm Fletcher
The Stragglers
M55
20
10
69 of 1292
Steve Smith
The Stragglers
M55
20
13
73 of 1292
Alexander Norman
Thames Turbo Tri
M35
20
21
77 of 1292
Tim Hurdle
Thames Turbo Tri
M45
20
22
78 of 1292
Jon Barks
Unattached
M35
20
23
79 of 1292
Julie Reynolds
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
F40
20
23
80 of 1292
Paul Keddie
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M50
20
29
85 of 1292
Paul Rostern
Elmbridge Road Runners
M50
20
31
87 of 1292
James Whistler
Ranelagh Harriers
M
20
32
89 of 1292
Jon Samuel
Elmbridge Road Runners
M50
20
32
91 of 1292
James Morris
Belgrave Harriers
M
20
44
97 of 1292
Charlotte Healy
Clapham Chasers
F
20
45
98 of 1292
Alexander Keeler
Unattached
M
20
45
99 of 1292
Roger Brooks
Walton Athletic Club
M45
20
52
103 of 1292
Julian Diamond
Shaef Shifters RC
M50
20
53
104 of 1292
Steve Cochrane
The Stragglers
M55
20
55
106 of 1292
Ian Penrice
The Stragglers
M50
21
03
117 of 1292
Stewart Curtis
Shaef Shifters RC
M40
21
11
125 of 1292
Cameron Fraser
Thames Turbo Tri
M
21
15
129 of 1292
Owen Delaney
Shaef Shifters RC
M35
21
17
130 of 1292
Libby Brown
Unattached
F
21
18
131 of 1292
Kayleigh Copeland
Farnham Runners
F
21
23
134 of 1292
David Brewin
The Stragglers
M60
21
26
141 of 1292
Llewellyn Davies
Ranelagh Harriers
M
21
35
149 of 1292
Stuart Rylance
Edinburgh Athletic Club
M
21
39
152 of 1292
Philip Tauwhare
The Stragglers
M50
21
43
154 of 1292
Paul Belcher
The Stragglers
M55
21
43
155 of 1292
Ed Rowland
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
21
44
156 of 1292
Ian Cunningham
British Airways AC
M50
21
53
163 of 1292
Jake Vaughan
Unattached
M40
21
53
164 of 1292
Nathan Baker
Yeovil Olympiads AC
M45
22
00
170 of 1292
David Williams
The Stragglers
M45
22
01
171 of 1292
Paul Keeler
Sevenoaks Athletics Club
M60
22
01
172 of 1292
Edward Brunskill
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M40
22
08
180 of 1292
Rodney McCulloch
Shaef Shifters RC
M
22
12
187 of 1292
Owain Rowlands
Unattached
M45
22
16
193 of 1292
Alex Kew
Kingfisher Triathletes
M45
22
17
198 of 1292
Rob Turner
Thames Hare and Hounds
M40
22
18
199 of 1292
Robert Dean
Unattached
M60
22
19
200 of 1292
Despina Berdeni
Totley Athletic Club
F
22
20
203 of 1292
Christian Morris
Serpentine Running Club
M
22
22
205 of 1292
David Howell
Epsom and Ewell Harriers
M45
22
25
208 of 1292
Andrew Allen
Unattached
M60
22
31
216 of 1292
Adam Wright
Ranelagh Harriers
M40
22
35
221 of 1292
Mike Simms
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC
M45
22
40
228 of 1292
Vince Howley
The Stragglers
M50
22
40
230 of 1292
Harvey Ball
Walton Athletic Club
M
22
46
240 of 1292
Aaron Chai
Reading Road Runners
M35
22
50
245 of 1292
Jason Nourse
The Stragglers
M45
22
51
246 of 1292
David Spencer
Thames Turbo Tri
M45
23
03
260 of 1292
Mike Morris
Thames Turbo Tri
M60
23
06
262 of 1292
Dave Griffiths
The Stragglers
M60
23
08
266 of 1292
Benjamin Williamson
Edinburgh University Athletics Club
M
23
17
273 of 1292
Philip Cuypers
Serpentine Running Club
M60
23
18
274 of 1292
Jane Davies
Epsom and Ewell Harriers
F65
23
19
277 of 1292
Paul Stallard
Unattached
M50
23
21
280 of 1292
Robert Freeman
Crawley Athletic Club
M55
23
22
284 of 1292
David Worth
The Stragglers
M65
23
22
285 of 1292
Alex Axiom
Bearcat Running Club
F40
23
25
290 of 1292
Vaughan Howells
The Stragglers
M55
23
26
291 of 1292
Ruth Hutton
South London Harriers
F50
23
26
292 of 1292
Joseph Howarth
The Stragglers
M
23
32
294 of 1292
Michael Trott
The Stragglers
M60
23
34
296 of 1292
Andrew Howarth
The Stragglers
M50
23
35
297 of 1292
Richard Davies
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
23
41
303 of 1292
Lizzie Rayner
Unattached
F
23
41
304 of 1292
Nigel Finlay
Kingfisher Triathletes
M55
23
41
305 of 1292
Ralph Blackbourn
Unattached
M35
23
48
314 of 1292
Stuart Thompson
Unattached
M60
23
49
316 of 1292
Robert Bricout
Clapham Chasers
M50
23
58
328 of 1292
Stewart Horne
The Stragglers
M35
24
03
337 of 1292
Joanna Murphy
Unattached
F
24
03
338 of 1292
Samantha Baker
Wells City Harriers
F45
24
06
343 of 1292
Charlotte Baker
Wells City Harriers
F
24
07
344 of 1292
Thomas Clarke
Thames Turbo Tri
M
24
13
351 of 1292
Dave Wright
Unattached
M60
24
17
354 of 1292
Roger Troup
Blackbridge Bounders
M55
24
19
357 of 1292
Ellen Fraser
Thames Turbo Tri
F
24
21
363 of 1292
Darran Stevenson
Unattached
M40
24
23
366 of 1292
Patrick Tiernan
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M55
24
24
367 of 1292
Richard Herring
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
M40
24
25
371 of 1292
Richard Barman
The Stragglers
M50
24
27
374 of 1292
Sharon Tee
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
F50
24
37
381 of 1292
Simon Christmas
The Stragglers
M45
24
42
392 of 1292
James Walerych
Queens Park Harriers
M
24
43
393 of 1292
Grazia Manzotti
Sevenoaks Athletics Club
F45
24
43
395 of 1292
Piers Meadows
Bearcat Running Club
M40
24
44
397 of 1292
Rachael Vaughan
Unattached
F40
24
44
398 of 1292
Oliver Bowers
The Stragglers
M
24
45
401 of 1292
Iain Stevenson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
24
50
411 of 1292
Simon Bricknell
Unattached
M45
24
55
417 of 1292
William Lonsdale
Scottish Vet Harriers
M65
24
57
420 of 1292
Niamh Finlay
The Stragglers
F50
25
02
428 of 1292
Laura Gillen
Epsom and Ewell Harriers
F35
25
07
436 of 1292
Alexandra Cianciara
The Stragglers
F
25
13
443 of 1292
Ian Grange
Ranelagh Harriers
M
25
17
451 of 1292
Lesley Chamberlin
British Airways AC
F55
25
18
456 of 1292
Bill Woods
Blackbridge Bounders
M50
25
19
458 of 1292
Simon Griffin
Unattached
M35
25
22
465 of 1292
Naomi Dunne
Clapham Chasers
F
25
24
469 of 1292
Julie Melotte
The Stragglers
F55
25
25
470 of 1292
Tamsyn Eveson
Sweatshop Running Community
F50
25
30
477 of 1292
Daniel Franc
Unattached
M45
25
33
483 of 1292
Garance Blin
Unattached
F
25
34
485 of 1292
David Freeman
Crawley Athletic Club
M
25
35
489 of 1292
Joseph Turner
Elmbridge Road Runners
M45
25
36
492 of 1292
Fran Kenden
Unattached
F60
25
37
493 of 1292
Richard Barker
Unattached
M45
25
38
495 of 1292
Dean Morley
Serpentine Running Club
M50
25
46
506 of 1292
Kelly Page
Serpentine Running Club
F40
25
48
507 of 1292
Julie Holmes
The Stragglers
F55
25
49
509 of 1292
Mohammed Faiz
Unattached
M35
25
49
511 of 1292
Hayden Matthews
Unattached
M45
25
50
512 of 1292
Stephen Igglesden
Unattached
M35
25
50
513 of 1292
Nichola Murphy
Unattached
F55
25
54
522 of 1292
Anne Davies
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
F55
26
06
539 of 1292
Paul McGregor
Unattached
M55
26
15
555 of 1292
Derek Blackmore
The Stragglers
M70
26
18
561 of 1292
Glen Washington
Unattached
M40
26
31
577 of 1292
Paul Butler
The Stragglers
M40
26
44
593 of 1292
Phil Losty
Unattached
M35
26
44
594 of 1292
Ruth Cole
The Stragglers
F45
26
45
595 of 1292
Jessica Hart
Sweatshop Running Community
F
26
47
596 of 1292
John Coffey
British Airways AC
M70
26
54
602 of 1292
Laura Tanner
Bearcat Running Club
F
27
03
606 of 1292
Toby Cooper
Ranelagh Harriers
M35
27
07
612 of 1292
Naomi Reed
Thames Turbo Tri
F40
27
07
613 of 1292
Nick Utili
Unattached
M50
27
09
616 of 1292
Amy Sillitoe
Ranelagh Harriers
F
27
10
618 of 1292
Susan Fraser
Thames Turbo Tri
F
27
11
620 of 1292
Ewen Gibson
Unattached
M55
27
17
624 of 1292
Amy Vallintine
Unattached
F
27
19
628 of 1292
Louise Atkinson
Reading Road Runners
F
27
27
642 of 1292
Colin Woods
Windle Valley Runners
M55
27
32
647 of 1292
Gemma Haworth
The Stragglers
F
27
43
664 of 1292
Krysia Smith
Clapham Runners
F35
27
54
683 of 1292
Sharon Inge
The Stragglers
F50
28
00
692 of 1292
Nat Smith
Unattached
F
28
02
695 of 1292
Michaela Fogden
Thames Turbo Tri
F45
28
07
700 of 1292
Carole Vine
Sweatshop Running Community
F50
28
11
704 of 1292
John Greaves
The Stragglers
M55
28
15
709 of 1292
Rob MacAlister
Sweatshop Running Community
M40
28
17
714 of 1292
Graham Mortimer
The Stragglers
M70
28
18
716 of 1292
Amelia Tan
Unattached
F
28
26
726 of 1292
Jon Kinsey
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M40
28
28
729 of 1292
Dawn Shilling
Witham Running Club
F
28
28
730 of 1292
Andy Lord
Unattached
M45
28
30
733 of 1292
Liz Zass
The Stragglers
F70
28
32
740 of 1292
Sue Graham-Kahn
The Stragglers
F65
28
34
742 of 1292
Francesca Thomas
The Stragglers
F45
28
36
745 of 1292
Charles Newman
Unattached
M
28
39
748 of 1292
Tom Millest
Unattached
M60
28
44
756 of 1292
Merran Sell
The Stragglers
F70
28
48
768 of 1292
Nicola Kozer
Widnes Running Club
F
28
51
774 of 1292
Gemma Lloyd
Unattached
F35
29
11
795 of 1292
Stephen Shoesmith
The Stragglers
M60
29
14
799 of 1292
Mary Shoesmith
The Stragglers
F55
29
14
800 of 1292
Keith Haworth
The Stragglers
M65
29
16
803 of 1292
Rosemarie Clancy
The Stragglers
F45
29
28
824 of 1292
Kerry Eastwood
Styal Running Club
F35
29
29
825 of 1292
Jackie Dunkley
Ranelagh Harriers
F60
29
39
838 of 1292
Susanne Normann
Kingfisher Triathletes
F45
29
49
846 of 1292
Bert Kidwell
The Stragglers
M65
30
02
862 of 1292
Liz Collison
The Stragglers
F65
30
03
865 of 1292
Catelin Franc
Unattached
F
30
08
873 of 1292
Candice Goddard
Bearcat Running Club
F45
30
09
874 of 1292
Charlotte Bezzant
The Stragglers
F45
30
12
883 of 1292
Dave Kelly
The Stragglers
M60
30
16
889 of 1292
Katherine Cran
Thames Turbo Tri
F
30
16
890 of 1292
Katherine Tyler
The Stragglers
F45
30
23
898 of 1292
Susan Howarth
The Stragglers
F50
30
28
905 of 1292
Sarah O'Hare
Thames Turbo Tri
F35
30
32
908 of 1292
Janet Simms
Bromley Vets
F50
30
37
914 of 1292
Raphael Muller
Unattached
M
30
39
916 of 1292
Celine Muller
The Stragglers
F40
30
40
917 of 1292
Richard Steeden
The Stragglers
M50
30
55
933 of 1292
Sue Lambert
Serpentine Running Club
F70
31
07
954 of 1292
Iris Beal
Unattached
F
31
08
956 of 1292
John Shone
Thames Turbo Tri
M60
31
13
960 of 1292
Sarah Williams
The Stragglers
F45
31
18
967 of 1292
Julia Beaumont
Ealing Eagles Running Club
F35
31
22
974 of 1292
Peter Harrison
The Stragglers
M55
31
26
977 of 1292
Jackie Williams
Unattached
F60
31
40
991 of 1292
Miriam Tan
Unattached
F
31
49
994 of 1292
Anna Price
The Stragglers
F35
31
49
995 of 1292
Richard Baggott
The Stragglers
M
31
51
997 of 1292
Ramona Thevenet
The Stragglers
F55
31
52
998 of 1292
Sarah Vaughan
The Stragglers
F35
31
55
999 of 1292
Daniel Wren
The Stragglers
M40
32
29
1020 of 1292
Victoria Suku
Bearcat Running Club
F
32
34
1023 of 1292
Ann Jachmich
The Stragglers
F55
32
39
1027 of 1292
Luke Morgan
Walton Athletic Club
M
32
53
1035 of 1292
Adam Wells
Unattached
M45
32
59
1043 of 1292
George Beal
Unattached
M
33
03
1046 of 1292
Luke Beal
Unattached
M40
33
04
1047 of 1292
Sue Hobbs
The Stragglers
F60
33
11
1053 of 1292
Kirsteen Keith
Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club
F40
33
38
1078 of 1292
Wendy Tan
Unattached
F55
33
40
1079 of 1292
Marjory Bluer
Running Sisters Network
F50
34
05
1087 of 1292
Jackie Allen
Unattached
F50
34
47
1102 of 1292
Pam Jarman
Sweatshop Running Community
F60
34
50
1104 of 1292
Glynda Mortimer
The Stragglers
F70
34
58
1109 of 1292
Karen Wallace
Unattached
F
35
00
1110 of 1292
Sam Amory
Unattached
M
35
05
1115 of 1292
Maggie Hoad
Sweatshop Running Community
F65
35
21
1124 of 1292
Jacqueline Rich
The Stragglers
F50
35
27
1131 of 1292
Janet Turnes
Ranelagh Harriers
F60
35
52
1140 of 1292
Philippa Godden
Unattached
F60
36
10
1148 of 1292
Zoe Jeanes
Unattached
F
36
43
1156 of 1292
Denys Lyons
The Stragglers
M55
37
20
1172 of 1292
Kirstin Turner
Riverside Runners
F
38
11
1192 of 1292
Zoe Faiz
Unattached
F
38
16
1195 of 1292
Emma Wingate
Unattached
F
38
17
1196 of 1292
Kirsty Bangham
Unattached
F40
38
18
1197 of 1292
Julie Papworth
The Stragglers
F50
38
18
1198 of 1292
Rachel Lonergan
Unattached
F40
38
19
1200 of 1292
Suzan Baker
The Stragglers
F50
38
19
1201 of 1292
Katrin Kroschinski
Thames Turbo Tri
F35
38
19
1202 of 1292
Sarah Moffat
South West Road Runners
F
38
19
1203 of 1292
Carol Dickinson
The Stragglers
F50
38
21
1205 of 1292
Sheila Fergusson
The Stragglers
F65
38
21
1206 of 1292
Michael Lonergan
Unattached
M45
38
23
1208 of 1292
Wally Garrod
Ranelagh Harriers
M70
38
58
1214 of 1292
Courtney Franc
Unattached
F
39
05
1221 of 1292
Candy Taylor
Unattached
F50
39
20
1224 of 1292
Joy Bell
The Stragglers
F70
40
03
1230 of 1292
Sally McGregor
Stainland Lions
F40
41
00
1240 of 1292
Mike Bangham
The Stragglers
M70
41
35
1244 of 1292
Barbara Hill
The Stragglers
F70
42
43
1252 of 1292
Kim Evans
The Stragglers
F
42
46
1253 of 1292
Jon Fry
The Stragglers
M50
43
23
1254 of 1292
Barbara Crow
The Stragglers
F50
45
22
1264 of 1292
Jackie Brown
The Stragglers
F70
48
02
1274 of 1292
Viv Root
The Stragglers
F60
48
13
1277 of 1292
Kate Knight
Collingwood Athletic Club
F55
49
06
1279 of 1292
John Hanscomb
Ranelagh Harriers
M70
51
07
1282 of 1292
Martin Smith
Clapham Runners
M35
59
58
1289 of 1292
Leeanne Bryce
Ranelagh Harriers
F
1
00
32
1290 of 1292
Ashleigh Ferris
Ranelagh Harriers
F
1
00
33
1291 of 1292
Margaret Franc
Bearcat Running Club
F50
1
01
30
1292 of 1292
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5976&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024