View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1186833
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 5th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Unknown Unknown Unattached M    3 of 488 
Wayne Aylesbury Leeds City Athletic Club M50  17 15 1 of 488 
Max Colligan Unattached M45  17 27 2 of 488 
Alex Bedingham Knavesmire Harriers M  17 36 4 of 488 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  17 38 5 of 488 
Nathan Howe Unattached M  17 41 6 of 488 
Jan Bailey Newark Athletic Club M40  17 45 7 of 488 
Paul Bannister Royton Road Runners M  18 01 8 of 488 
Mohammed Butt Salford Harriers M  18 15 9 of 488 
Kieron Brown Unattached M  18 23 10 of 488 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 25 11 of 488 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  18 29 12 of 488 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  18 31 13 of 488 
Matthew Lyth Unattached M  18 38 14 of 488 
Paul Armstrong Unattached M35  18 40 15 of 488 
Giles Hawking Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 42 16 of 488 
Sebastian Reynolds Oxford City Athletic Club M  18 43 17 of 488 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 45 18 of 488 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 48 19 of 488 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M  18 54 20 of 488 
Philip Cartledge Unattached M  19 05 21 of 488 
Richard Peel Oakwell RunFIT M35  19 12 22 of 488 
Emily Baines Knavesmire Harriers F  19 15 23 of 488 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  19 17 25 of 488 
Duncan Smart Bridlington Road Runners M45  19 24 26 of 488 
Jelle Vinkenoog York City University M  19 33 29 of 488 
Aoife Burke Vegan Runners UK F  19 34 30 of 488 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 35 31 of 488 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 45 33 of 488 
Dan Eastwood Pocklington Runners M  19 51 34 of 488 
Richard Trowles Shildon R & AC M  19 53 35 of 488 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  19 54 36 of 488 
Curtis Peel Spenborough & District AC M  19 54 37 of 488 
Matthew Bessey Easingwold Running Club M35  19 55 38 of 488 
Peter Horrel Vegan Runners UK M45  19 56 39 of 488 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  19 57 40 of 488 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  20 01 41 of 488 
Sophie Wood Royton Road Runners F  20 10 44 of 488 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 21 46 of 488 
Howard Thompson Easingwold Running Club M60  20 35 47 of 488 
Martin Hurcombe Weston Athletic Club M50  20 38 48 of 488 
Marc Pearson York Postal Harriers M35  20 43 50 of 488 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  20 45 51 of 488 
Rob Marsden Royton Road Runners M35  20 50 53 of 488 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  21 04 57 of 488 
Stuart Halsey South Derbyshire Road Runners M50  21 15 60 of 488 
Marc Thomas Unattached M40  21 20 63 of 488 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F40  21 27 65 of 488 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  21 32 66 of 488 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 44 69 of 488 
Tom Cochrane Harpenden Aro Runners M  21 45 70 of 488 
David Galsworthy York Acorn Running Club M55  21 54 71 of 488 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 00 73 of 488 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 02 75 of 488 
Paul Oakley Roberttown Road Runners M35  22 13 78 of 488 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 19 80 of 488 
Anthony Howe Abergele Harriers M40  22 20 81 of 488 
Paul Dam Lincoln Orienteering Group M50  22 36 86 of 488 
Steve Ford Tadcaster Harriers M50  22 38 87 of 488 
Neil Holdsworth Knavesmire Harriers M60  22 53 97 of 488 
David Vaughan Altrincham Athletic Club M35  23 01 102 of 488 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  23 02 104 of 488 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 03 105 of 488 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 06 106 of 488 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 09 109 of 488 
Ruth Ford Washlands Women Runners F40  23 23 115 of 488 
Chris Poole North Herts Road Runners M  23 26 116 of 488 
Thomas Manton Stockport Harriers M  23 26 117 of 488 
Rosemary Pauling City of York Athletics Club F  23 27 118 of 488 
Robert Fairbanks Royton Road Runners M35  23 30 120 of 488 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  23 31 121 of 488 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 37 123 of 488 
Zoe Ruston Bridlington Road Runners F35  23 43 127 of 488 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M65  23 45 129 of 488 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M40  23 46 131 of 488 
Alex Wheeler Knavesmire Harriers M35  23 48 133 of 488 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  23 56 136 of 488 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 59 139 of 488 
Ellisa Baggott Colchester And Tendring Athletic Club F  24 02 140 of 488 
John Archer York Triathlon Club  M65  24 03 141 of 488 
Louise Walton Marlow Striders F45  24 04 143 of 488 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  24 19 147 of 488 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 20 148 of 488 
Philippa Clarke Newark Athletic Club F  24 25 154 of 488 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 26 155 of 488 
Richard Freer Selby Striders M50  24 28 158 of 488 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  24 30 159 of 488 
Rebecca McGuinness Tadcaster Harriers F  24 31 160 of 488 
Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  24 33 162 of 488 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  24 34 164 of 488 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 47 168 of 488 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  24 48 169 of 488 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F  25 01 179 of 488 
Ian Ellwood Kent Athletic Club M  25 01 180 of 488 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55  25 03 183 of 488 
Andrew McBurney York Triathlon Club  M50  25 10 186 of 488 
Steve Grout Garden City Runners M45  25 21 192 of 488 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50  25 22 193 of 488 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 27 196 of 488 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 32 197 of 488 
Martin Parvin Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 34 199 of 488 
Mark Durrant Barking Road Runners M50  26 02 215 of 488 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 05 217 of 488 
Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders F  26 17 221 of 488 
Barry Lucketti Swinton Running Club M45  26 23 225 of 488 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  26 26 227 of 488 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 28 228 of 488 
Derek Staton Thurrock Harriers M65  26 30 229 of 488 
David Senior Unattached M65  26 46 233 of 488 
Andy Evans City of Norwich AC M60  26 52 238 of 488 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  27 18 251 of 488 
Marie Collinson Wallsend Harriers F40  27 24 254 of 488 
John Dodds Wallsend Harriers M45  27 24 255 of 488 
Stephen Gow Knavesmire Harriers M35  27 36 266 of 488 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 38 267 of 488 
Gemma Turnbull Unattached F  27 42 270 of 488 
Euan Campbell York Triathlon Club  M50  27 48 272 of 488 
Asa Grout Garden City Runners F45  27 57 276 of 488 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  28 08 280 of 488 
Tony Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 11 281 of 488 
David Foster Tadcaster Harriers M65  28 20 287 of 488 
James Ollerenshaw Knavesmire Harriers M35  28 20 288 of 488 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  28 22 291 of 488 
Nichola Thornborough Tyne Bridge Harriers F  28 23 292 of 488 
Peter Wordsworth York Triathlon Club  M50  28 25 295 of 488 
Laurence Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M  28 28 297 of 488 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  28 29 298 of 488 
Sarah-jane Gill Eye Community Runners F  28 31 301 of 488 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  28 51 310 of 488 
John Paton Runnymede Runners M65  29 03 315 of 488 
Peter Durham Unattached M45  29 25 322 of 488 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 37 328 of 488 
Murray Peebles Dunbar Running Club M35  29 40 329 of 488 
Simon Ward Knavesmire Harriers M45  29 51 330 of 488 
Sarah Ellwood Unattached F40  29 59 331 of 488 
Ian Farrer Steel City Striders M40  30 02 332 of 488 
Emma Dam Lincoln Orienteering Group F  30 07 335 of 488 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  30 13 336 of 488 
David McDaid UK Net Runners M45  30 16 339 of 488 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M60  30 21 342 of 488 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  30 36 345 of 488 
Julie Merrin Ripon Runners F40  30 40 348 of 488 
Lynette Banks Knavesmire Harriers F50  31 01 361 of 488 
Sam Gould Easingwold Running Club M55  31 23 364 of 488 
Pablo Miranda Unattached M  31 58 372 of 488 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  32 04 373 of 488 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  33 06 387 of 488 
Morag Heirs Unattached F35  34 00 402 of 488 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  34 50 409 of 488 
Martin Reynolds Oxford City Athletic Club M65  34 54 411 of 488 
Richard Cole York Race Walking Club M60  35 41 425 of 488 
Carol Paton Runnymede Runners F60  36 52 440 of 488 
Jeannie Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70  37 49 448 of 488 
Vanessa Veysey York Triathlon Club  F45  38 23 452 of 488 
Carol Senior Unattached F55  40 24 465 of 488 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60 06 29 488 of 488 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6904&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019