Results
Results for
Bushy Park Run
on the 18th Nov 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Andrius Jaksevicius
Belgrave Harriers
M35
15
49
1 of 1140
James McIlroy
Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club
M40
16
33
2 of 1140
Dominic Blake
Unattached
M35
16
37
3 of 1140
Ted Mockett
Ranelagh Harriers
M35
16
47
4 of 1140
Will Russell
Thames Turbo Tri
M
16
50
5 of 1140
Adam Bennett
Unattached
M
17
04
6 of 1140
Harry Springall
Walton Athletic Club
M
17
09
7 of 1140
Will Barker
Unattached
M35
17
23
8 of 1140
Will Rawling
Shaef Shifters RC
M40
17
25
9 of 1140
Amin Hassan
Unattached
M
17
26
10 of 1140
Tom Fordyce
Sale Harriers
M40
17
36
11 of 1140
Jonathan Smith
Ranelagh Harriers
M
17
47
12 of 1140
Mark McKinnon
Sweatshop Running Community
M
17
50
13 of 1140
Dan Domeniconi
Unattached
M40
17
50
14 of 1140
Mark Gratton
Shaef Shifters RC
M40
17
53
15 of 1140
Rodney McCulloch
Shaef Shifters RC
M
17
54
16 of 1140
Anthony Whelan
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M
18
05
17 of 1140
Marc Snaith
Ranelagh Harriers
M35
18
06
18 of 1140
Jack Butler
Walton Athletic Club
M
18
09
19 of 1140
Ian Fullen
Shaef Shifters RC
M35
18
16
20 of 1140
Danny Conyngham
Elmbridge Road Runners
M35
18
17
21 of 1140
Daniel Wolff
Epsom and Ewell Harriers
M
18
18
22 of 1140
Richard Billington
Desford Striders
M50
18
19
23 of 1140
Richard Carter
The Stragglers
M40
18
24
25 of 1140
Kenny Lowies
Headington RoadRunners
M50
18
40
28 of 1140
Paul Bowden
The Stragglers
M40
18
45
29 of 1140
Adam Wells
Unattached
M45
18
52
31 of 1140
Grant Russell
Comet Harriers
M40
18
54
33 of 1140
Hannah Knapton
Winchester & District AC
F
19
01
34 of 1140
Ian Haylock
Shaef Shifters RC
M45
19
16
41 of 1140
Angus Beaumont
Serpentine Running Club
M40
19
30
48 of 1140
Felix Sheil
Unattached
M
19
32
49 of 1140
Ciaran Murphy
Shaef Shifters RC
M55
19
33
50 of 1140
Oliver Ashton
Elmbridge Road Runners
M35
19
33
51 of 1140
Mara Yamauchi
Thames Hare and Hounds
F40
19
40
55 of 1140
Richard Gurd
Ranelagh Harriers
M45
19
46
59 of 1140
Georgina Furze
Woking AC
F
19
47
60 of 1140
Federico Witt
Unattached
M
19
53
62 of 1140
Nick Pearson
Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club
M45
19
59
64 of 1140
Matthew Tyas
Unattached
M
20
01
65 of 1140
Neil Browning
The Stragglers
M45
20
10
67 of 1140
Andy Anstey
Blackbridge Bounders
M45
20
16
70 of 1140
Harry Tuckman
Walton Athletic Club
M
20
18
73 of 1140
Richard Clark
Hercules Wimbledon AC
M60
20
22
75 of 1140
Julian Diamond
Shaef Shifters RC
M50
20
26
76 of 1140
Ian Peggs
The Stragglers
M45
20
27
78 of 1140
Ben Downe
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M35
20
32
79 of 1140
Jon Samuel
Elmbridge Road Runners
M55
20
32
80 of 1140
Andy Phelps
Headington RoadRunners
M55
20
36
81 of 1140
James Whistler
Ranelagh Harriers
M
20
37
83 of 1140
James Morris
Belgrave Harriers
M
20
41
87 of 1140
Jake Vaughan
Unattached
M40
20
43
91 of 1140
Alexander Weatherstone
Unattached
M
20
46
94 of 1140
Mike Essex
Unattached
M40
20
50
100 of 1140
Ruth Hutton
South London Harriers
F50
20
51
101 of 1140
Nick Goodchild
The Stragglers
M45
20
55
109 of 1140
Kayleigh Copeland
Farnham Runners
F
20
58
112 of 1140
Tim Low
Unattached
M45
20
58
113 of 1140
Nicola Ruston
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F40
21
01
114 of 1140
Rob Phillips
Runnymede Runners
M45
21
01
115 of 1140
Michael Trott
The Stragglers
M60
21
05
116 of 1140
Richard Litchfield
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M40
21
10
121 of 1140
Aaron Chai
Shaef Shifters RC
M35
21
16
128 of 1140
Markus Walzer
Unattached
M45
21
16
129 of 1140
Mohammed Faiz
Unattached
M35
21
18
133 of 1140
David Brewin
The Stragglers
M60
21
25
139 of 1140
Richard Smith
The Stragglers
M45
21
37
148 of 1140
Ian Cunningham
British Airways AC
M55
21
40
152 of 1140
Owain Rowlands
Unattached
M45
21
45
158 of 1140
Simeon Cousins
Haywards Heath Harriers
M
21
58
171 of 1140
Katherine Wilson
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F
22
00
172 of 1140
Stephen Penpraze
The Stragglers
M45
22
08
179 of 1140
Charlotte Saunders
Thames Hare and Hounds
F35
22
18
187 of 1140
Joe Bryant
Ranelagh Harriers
M
22
24
190 of 1140
Ian Robertson
The Stragglers
M55
22
34
206 of 1140
David Pike
Chichester Runners and Athletic Club
M55
22
35
207 of 1140
Jason Nourse
The Stragglers
M45
22
35
209 of 1140
Ravi Lobo
Shaef Shifters RC
M45
22
36
210 of 1140
Aaron Israel
The Stragglers
M45
22
38
216 of 1140
Teresa Willcox
Thames Turbo Tri
F55
22
39
217 of 1140
Shirley Buckley
The Stragglers
F55
22
40
220 of 1140
Michael Axton
The Stragglers
M60
22
42
222 of 1140
Carla Cotton
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F35
22
43
224 of 1140
Richard Patient
The Stragglers
M45
22
52
237 of 1140
Danny Hutton
South London Harriers
M55
23
10
255 of 1140
Joseph Howarth
The Stragglers
M
23
12
258 of 1140
Mhairi Billington
Desford Striders
F50
23
20
267 of 1140
Simon Flowers
Unattached
M65
23
31
276 of 1140
Steve Fear
Unattached
M45
23
33
281 of 1140
Matt Daines
The Stragglers
M
23
39
287 of 1140
Vaughan Howells
The Stragglers
M55
23
43
293 of 1140
Phil Davies
The Stragglers
M60
23
45
298 of 1140
Kevin Jacques
Ranelagh Harriers
M55
23
45
299 of 1140
Matthew Battle
Unattached
M50
23
47
303 of 1140
Richard Barman
The Stragglers
M50
23
47
304 of 1140
George Nash
Unattached
M35
23
51
313 of 1140
Jon Forster
The Stragglers
M50
23
53
318 of 1140
Keith Hiley
100 Marathon Club
M65
23
53
319 of 1140
Dave Griffiths
The Stragglers
M65
23
54
321 of 1140
Patrick Tiernan
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M55
23
56
326 of 1140
Paul Stallard
Unattached
M50
23
58
330 of 1140
Chris Parker
Unattached
M50
23
59
333 of 1140
Stephen Holden
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M55
24
00
334 of 1140
Craig Brett
Unattached
M50
24
03
341 of 1140
Kevin Parker
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M40
24
12
354 of 1140
Sally Rowe
Thames Turbo Tri
F55
24
14
361 of 1140
David Worth
The Stragglers
M65
24
21
376 of 1140
Breda McGree
The Stragglers
F55
24
23
380 of 1140
Madeline Fear
Unattached
F
24
26
390 of 1140
Anna Harding
Saltaire Striders
F
24
29
396 of 1140
Daniel Franc
Unattached
M45
24
30
399 of 1140
William Boss
The Stragglers
M45
24
32
403 of 1140
Steph Harvey
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F45
24
34
406 of 1140
Joseph Whitbread
Unattached
M
24
37
410 of 1140
Jessica Hart
Sweatshop Running Community
F
24
47
425 of 1140
Alexandros Ouzounis
Unattached
M
24
54
437 of 1140
Krysia Smith
Clapham Runners
F40
24
55
440 of 1140
John Greaves
The Stragglers
M55
24
56
441 of 1140
Julie Melotte
The Stragglers
F55
24
57
443 of 1140
Peter Thompson
The Stragglers
M40
25
14
457 of 1140
Nichola Murphy
Unattached
F55
25
15
460 of 1140
Neville Taylor
Kingfisher Triathletes
M50
25
17
464 of 1140
Sharon Inge
Sheen Shufflers
F55
25
24
476 of 1140
Abree Peterson
Unattached
F
25
25
477 of 1140
Ruth Cole
The Stragglers
F45
25
33
484 of 1140
Doug Pemble
Unattached
M50
25
47
500 of 1140
Amlie Mattheus
Unattached
F
25
51
505 of 1140
Tom Parsons
Kingfisher Triathletes
M35
25
55
519 of 1140
Ian Taylor
Scarborough Athletic Club
M65
25
56
520 of 1140
Eve Taylor
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
25
59
525 of 1140
Chris Ford
Unattached
M45
26
02
529 of 1140
Tim Wood
The Stragglers
M65
26
11
536 of 1140
Ellis Madle
The Stragglers
M
26
12
539 of 1140
Kirk Southern
The Stragglers
M35
26
18
549 of 1140
Daniel Wren
The Stragglers
M40
26
22
554 of 1140
Iain Wear
Unattached
M40
26
24
559 of 1140
Gillian Slattery
Unattached
F40
26
25
560 of 1140
Bill Woods
Blackbridge Bounders
M50
26
26
563 of 1140
Helen Gilkes
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
26
32
569 of 1140
Mark McLaren
Unattached
M50
26
37
579 of 1140
Joshua Bates
The Stragglers
M45
26
39
584 of 1140
Anne Woods
The Stragglers
F55
26
40
586 of 1140
Rebecca Dunne
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F
26
40
587 of 1140
Wendy Fear
Unattached
F45
26
41
589 of 1140
Ewen Gibson
Unattached
M55
26
42
590 of 1140
John Coffey
British Airways AC
M70
26
45
597 of 1140
Jennifer Koontz
Unattached
F35
26
47
601 of 1140
David Williams
The Stragglers
M50
26
49
604 of 1140
Anthony Doonan
Erme Valley Harriers
M70
26
49
605 of 1140
Matt Parker
The Stragglers
M35
26
54
610 of 1140
Adele Perkins
Unattached
F50
27
11
628 of 1140
Gary Bridger
The Stragglers
M50
27
13
631 of 1140
Mark Gratland
Unattached
M50
27
19
643 of 1140
James Farrell
Unattached
M50
27
32
652 of 1140
Julie Drummond
Ranelagh Harriers
F65
27
34
656 of 1140
Rebecca Oaten
Unattached
F35
27
35
658 of 1140
Louise Atkinson
Shaef Shifters RC
F35
27
38
663 of 1140
Courtney Franc
Unattached
F
27
46
674 of 1140
Mark Andrews
Plymouth Harriers
M40
27
47
676 of 1140
Leoni Murrell
Unattached
F35
27
53
682 of 1140
Karen Low
Unattached
F35
27
58
689 of 1140
Noel Simpson
Ranelagh Harriers
M65
28
03
697 of 1140
Colin Woods
Windle Valley Runners
M55
28
12
713 of 1140
Victoria Suku
Bearcat Running Club
F
28
15
719 of 1140
Gareth Howells
Unattached
M
28
18
723 of 1140
Kieran Hayles
Sudbury Joggers
M35
28
19
724 of 1140
Fern Powell
Unattached
F
28
20
725 of 1140
Samantha Howells
Unattached
F45
28
20
726 of 1140
Joseph Tong
The Stragglers
M45
28
23
734 of 1140
Phil Lindsay
Hyde Park Harriers
M65
28
25
735 of 1140
Paul Levene
The Stragglers
M70
28
27
737 of 1140
Karen Levene
The Stragglers
F45
28
27
738 of 1140
John Dixon
The Stragglers
M50
28
28
740 of 1140
Rachel Woolf
Unattached
F45
28
32
749 of 1140
Martin Smith
Clapham Runners
M40
28
33
750 of 1140
Derek Blackmore
The Stragglers
M70
28
38
757 of 1140
Simon Lane
The Stragglers
M50
28
48
780 of 1140
Stan White
Elvet Striders
M55
28
55
789 of 1140
Jackie Dunkley
Ranelagh Harriers
F60
29
08
803 of 1140
Lucy Hankey
Unattached
F
29
28
811 of 1140
David Griffiths
Unattached
M55
29
36
815 of 1140
Kim Dell'Anno
Sweatshop Running Community
F55
29
47
828 of 1140
Jo Newstead
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F55
29
48
829 of 1140
Peter Tozer
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
M70
29
52
833 of 1140
Liz Collison
The Stragglers
F65
29
53
834 of 1140
Anne Davies
Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club
F55
30
09
853 of 1140
Leigh Roberts
Unattached
F40
30
16
858 of 1140
Richard Steeden
The Stragglers
M50
30
17
859 of 1140
Zoe Faiz
Unattached
F
30
22
863 of 1140
Rachel Lonergan
Unattached
F45
30
22
864 of 1140
Clive Naish
Ranelagh Harriers
M60
30
24
865 of 1140
Debbie Titley
David Lloyd
F55
30
27
868 of 1140
Dawn Piper
David Lloyd
F45
30
39
878 of 1140
Michelle Else
Unattached
F50
30
51
886 of 1140
Tim Perkins
Unattached
M50
30
53
887 of 1140
Jackie Williams
Unattached
F60
30
58
890 of 1140
Kathryn White
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
30
59
891 of 1140
Robert Summerfield
Sweatshop Running Community
M
31
14
902 of 1140
Nathan Evans
Unattached
M
31
34
914 of 1140
Aaron Evans
Unattached
M
31
35
915 of 1140
Tom Evans
Unattached
M35
31
35
916 of 1140
Denys Lyons
The Stragglers
M55
31
39
920 of 1140
Ann Jachmich
The Stragglers
F55
31
41
922 of 1140
Louise Griffith
Vegan Runners UK
F35
31
54
932 of 1140
Pam Jarman
Sweatshop Running Community
F65
33
03
987 of 1140
Vanessa Jones
Honiton Running Club
F70
33
22
996 of 1140
Philippa Godden
Unattached
F60
34
15
1016 of 1140
Jennifer Melbourne
Unattached
F
34
23
1027 of 1140
Jacqueline Rich
The Stragglers
F50
34
25
1029 of 1140
Andrew Wingate
Unattached
M40
34
55
1035 of 1140
Ray Bairstow
The Stragglers
M70
35
04
1037 of 1140
Donald Bell
The Stragglers
M70
36
01
1048 of 1140
Sam Williams
Thames Turbo Tri
M
37
00
1063 of 1140
Joy Bell
The Stragglers
F70
37
10
1065 of 1140
Maxine Kelly
The Stragglers
F65
38
29
1086 of 1140
Carolyn Cooper-Burrows
The Stragglers
F65
38
29
1087 of 1140
Wendy Stokes
The Stragglers
F45
38
34
1088 of 1140
Marisa Billett
Elmbridge Road Runners
F40
38
37
1089 of 1140
Barbara Hill
The Stragglers
F70
39
15
1092 of 1140
Candy Taylor
Unattached
F50
39
16
1093 of 1140
Wally Garrod
Ranelagh Harriers
M70
39
42
1098 of 1140
Jon Fry
The Stragglers
M50
43
42
1106 of 1140
John Hanscomb
Ranelagh Harriers
M70
52
23
1127 of 1140
Anne Rhoades-Brown
26 point 2 Road Runners Club
F55
1
01
20
1135 of 1140
Sam Chau
Unattached
M
1
17
33
1140 of 1140
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7882&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024