View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1438858
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 17th Mar 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  19 20 1 of 192 
Nick Little Unattached M  20 20 2 of 192 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  20 50 3 of 192 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  20 53 4 of 192 
Adam Lomas Hyde Park Harriers M  20 57 5 of 192 
Nick Dunn Pudsey Pacers M  21 02 6 of 192 
Jake Anthony Pudsey Pacers M  21 18 7 of 192 
George Williams Unattached M  21 36 8 of 192 
Daniel Georges Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50  21 43 9 of 192 
Jonathan Clay Unattached M  21 54 10 of 192 
Ben Jones Unattached M  22 15 11 of 192 
Laurence Martin Pudsey Pacers M35  22 18 12 of 192 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 41 13 of 192 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  22 43 14 of 192 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  22 48 15 of 192 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  22 51 16 of 192 
Lee Hargadon Rounday Runners M40  22 56 17 of 192 
David I'Anson Tadcaster Harriers M60  23 05 18 of 192 
Paul Croshaw Unattached M35  23 09 19 of 192 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F35  23 12 20 of 192 
Andrew Fowler Unattached M35  23 28 21 of 192 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  23 42 22 of 192 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  23 45 23 of 192 
Richard Postlethwaite Unattached M40  24 30 26 of 192 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  24 44 27 of 192 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  24 45 28 of 192 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  25 03 33 of 192 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M55  25 06 34 of 192 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  25 18 35 of 192 
Simon Tickle Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M40  25 23 37 of 192 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M  25 28 38 of 192 
Christopher A Valley Striders M55  25 47 44 of 192 
Colm O'Hara Kippax Harriers M45  25 48 45 of 192 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  25 49 46 of 192 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  25 50 47 of 192 
Mike Powell Valley Striders M35  25 51 48 of 192 
Keith Bennett Idle Athletic Club M45  25 59 49 of 192 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  26 12 52 of 192 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  26 14 53 of 192 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  26 20 55 of 192 
Michelle Tickle Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F40  26 44 60 of 192 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  27 01 62 of 192 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  27 01 63 of 192 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  27 07 64 of 192 
Zachary Quin Otley Athletic Club M  27 10 65 of 192 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  27 19 66 of 192 
Sam Bell White Horse Harriers M  27 30 67 of 192 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  27 46 68 of 192 
Claire Baxter Knaresborough Striders F  27 53 70 of 192 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  28 04 73 of 192 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45  28 10 76 of 192 
Martin Clark Rounday Runners M50  28 15 78 of 192 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M55  28 24 81 of 192 
Will Patterson Airienteers M65  28 28 83 of 192 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  28 42 86 of 192 
Debbie Dennison Wetherby Runners F50  28 47 87 of 192 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  28 57 88 of 192 
Zoe Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  29 01 90 of 192 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  29 10 93 of 192 
Kitty Quin Otley Athletic Club F  29 13 94 of 192 
Simon Quin Otley Athletic Club M45  29 14 95 of 192 
Josie Pawley Valley Striders F  29 24 97 of 192 
Hannah Taylor Valley Striders F  29 24 98 of 192 
Holly Tickle Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F  29 35 101 of 192 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  29 40 102 of 192 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  29 41 103 of 192 
Rachel Woolford Newcastle University F  29 58 104 of 192 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  30 32 113 of 192 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  30 44 115 of 192 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  31 08 118 of 192 
Fraser Howitt Chapel Allerton Runners M55  31 22 119 of 192 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F50  31 25 120 of 192 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  31 27 121 of 192 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  31 42 124 of 192 
Richard Hanen Harrogate Harriers M60  32 00 126 of 192 
Doug Stewart Harrogate Harriers M50  32 01 127 of 192 
Rachel Osborn Rounday Runners F35  32 52 137 of 192 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  33 13 140 of 192 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M45  33 16 142 of 192 
Hendrikus Van Airienteers M65  33 21 143 of 192 
Clary Elliott St Theresas F40  33 23 144 of 192 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  33 28 145 of 192 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  33 31 147 of 192 
Annika McDonald Knaresborough Striders F  33 48 149 of 192 
Claire Vandevelde Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  33 57 150 of 192 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M65  34 14 152 of 192 
Lydia Walton Caistor Running Club F55  34 43 153 of 192 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  35 26 157 of 192 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  35 35 158 of 192 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  36 59 162 of 192 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  38 15 168 of 192 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F60  38 26 169 of 192 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  38 29 170 of 192 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  39 05 173 of 192 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  39 13 174 of 192 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  41 04 179 of 192 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  41 42 181 of 192 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  45 51 185 of 192 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  45 52 186 of 192 
Louise Buck Knaresborough Striders F45  54 43 189 of 192 
Ruth Mann Knaresborough Striders F45  54 44 190 of 192 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8876&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019