Results

 
 
Results for Skipton Park Run on the 11th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Cairns Skipton Athletic Club M  17 30 1 of 191 189 
Andy Berry Barlick Fell Runners M40  18 24 3 of 191 199 
Malcolm Barbour Unattached M45  19 06 4 of 191 206 
Lucas Payne Barlick Fell Runners M45  19 13 5 of 191 208 
Dan Turner Unattached M  19 49 6 of 191 214 
Michael McInnes Skipton Athletic Club M40  19 52 7 of 191 215 
Steve Tether Goole Viking Striders M45  20 14 8 of 191 219 
Daniel Wardleworth Unattached M40  20 29 9 of 191 221 
Chris Balderstone Unattached M40  20 50 10 of 191 225 
Trevor Burton Craven Energy Tri M50  20 59 11 of 191 227 
Bill Stewart Unattached M  21 07 12 of 191 228 
Peter Merifield Unattached M55  21 10 13 of 191 228 
Chris Richardson Keswick Athletic Club M50  21 10 14 of 191 229 
Evan Lewis Trafford Athletic Club M  21 25 15 of 191 232 
Hadley Nicholson Unattached M35  21 27 16 of 191 231 
John Banning Lonely Goat RC  M40  21 31 17 of 191 232 
Gary Boast Unattached M  21 34 18 of 191 233 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  21 41 19 of 191 235 
Richard Purnell Craven Energy Tri M50  21 46 20 of 191 235 
James Thackray Bracknell Forest Runners M40  21 55 21 of 191 237 
Jonathan Schneider Ilkley Harriers M  21 56 22 of 191 237 
Simon Boast Marlborough Running Club M55  22 01 23 of 191 238 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  22 06 24 of 191 239 
Archie Minto Craven Energy Tri M  22 07 25 of 191 239 
Hannah Cairns Unattached F  22 14 26 of 191 240 
Ann-marie Bulcock Skipton Athletic Club F45  22 24 27 of 191 242 
Alan Chapman Unattached M35  22 41 28 of 191 245 
Kevin Holme Unattached M40  22 45 29 of 191 246 
Darren Walker Unattached M40  22 46 30 of 191 246 
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M50  22 48 31 of 191 247 
Tim Jewitt Unattached M35  22 52 32 of 191 247 
Scarlett Metcalfe Keighley & Craven AC F  22 53 33 of 191 247 
Nigel Smith Unattached M55  23 28 37 of 191 253 
Rachel Gaunt Skipton Athletic Club F50  23 30 38 of 191 254 
Matt Goldstein Unattached M45  23 37 39 of 191 255 
Nigel Morrison Unattached M65  23 48 40 of 191 257 
Jo Williamson Unattached M  23 49 41 of 191 257 
Andrew Thompson City of York Athletics Club M50  23 54 42 of 191 258 
Stuart Cooper Craven Energy Tri M45  23 56 43 of 191 259 
Alison Eagle Unattached F55  23 59 44 of 191 259 
Sharon Hudson Keighley & Craven AC F45  24 06 45 of 191 261 
Ben Acornley Unattached M  24 22 47 of 191 263 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50  24 23 48 of 191 264 
Robert Leadbeater Unattached M45  24 24 49 of 191 263 
Antony Walker Unattached M35  24 30 50 of 191 264 
Neil Wilkinson Craven Energy Tri M50  24 52 51 of 191 269 
Melanie Ives Skipton Athletic Club F  24 52 52 of 191 269 
Derek Ives Skipton Athletic Club M60  24 53 53 of 191 269 
Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers M50  25 03 57 of 191 271 
Steve Matthews Unattached M55  25 06 58 of 191 271 
Marco Salgueiro Unattached M35  25 07 59 of 191 271 
Nick Minto Craven Energy Tri M50  25 12 60 of 191 273 
John Hinchliffe Unattached M50  25 13 61 of 191 272 
Sam Mavor Unattached M  25 13 62 of 191 272 
Mike Fothergill Skipton Athletic Club M60  25 18 63 of 191 274 
Andrew Travis Keighley & Craven AC M45  25 20 64 of 191 274 
Wayne Gammon Unattached M55  25 21 65 of 191 274 
Kathryn Payne Barlick Fell Runners F45  25 27 66 of 191 275 
Peter Wood Skipton Athletic Club M60  25 29 67 of 191 276 
Chris Devey Unattached M35  25 31 68 of 191 275 
Matthew Gaunt Unattached M50  25 34 71 of 191 276 
Keith Longfellow Unattached M60  25 39 72 of 191 277 
Laura Thackray Unattached F35  25 42 73 of 191 277 
Gary McKinney Airedale Dodgers M55  25 44 74 of 191 278 
John Maiden Unattached M55  25 49 75 of 191 279 
Matthew Travis Keighley & Craven AC M  25 50 76 of 191 279 
Malcolm Garratt Unattached M65  25 59 77 of 191 281 
Kevin Metcalfe Unattached M45  26 00 78 of 191 281 
Nick Haworth Unattached M  26 02 79 of 191 281 
Emma Woods Unattached F40  26 13 80 of 191 283 
Naomi Whitwham Unattached F  26 23 81 of 191 285 
Katy Hall Craven Energy Tri F50  26 25 82 of 191 286 
Stephen Ralston Fell Runners Association M55  26 42 83 of 191 289 
Fiona Schneider Ilkley Harriers F55  26 56 84 of 191 291 11 
Caroline Pease Unattached F55  26 58 85 of 191 291 
Eldon Harris Craven Energy Tri M  26 59 86 of 191 292 
Kelly Harris Craven Energy Tri F40  27 01 87 of 191 292 
Robin Holme Unattached M45  27 13 88 of 191 294 
Mark Steed Unattached M50  27 14 89 of 191 294 
Steve Vink Unattached M45  27 15 90 of 191 294 
Kirsty Tudor Airedale Dodgers F50  27 16 91 of 191 294 
Sarah Turner Unattached F  27 18 92 of 191 295 
Alison Spensley Unattached F50  27 20 93 of 191 295 
Caroline Hewison Unattached F60  27 22 94 of 191 295 
Jennifer Bond Unattached F65  27 29 95 of 191 297 
Judy Brown Unattached F60  27 31 97 of 191 297 
Ruth Holland Unattached F45  27 32 98 of 191 297 
John Byrne Craven Energy Tri M45  27 32 99 of 191 298 
Maurice Oldfield Unattached M55  27 34 100 of 191 298 
Wendy Hall Unattached F55  27 35 101 of 191 298 
Alistair Shand York Race Walking Club M55  27 39 102 of 191 299 
Liam Walter Unattached M35  27 41 103 of 191 299 
Andy McDougall Unattached M60  27 44 104 of 191 299 
Richard Booth Unattached M60  27 46 105 of 191 300 
James Crozier Unattached M  27 59 106 of 191 302 
Tracey Whillance Unattached F50  27 59 107 of 191 302 
Andrew Sumnall Unattached M55  28 09 108 of 191 304 
Julie Eyre Unattached F55  28 19 109 of 191 306 
Alison Geldart Craven Energy Tri F60  28 23 110 of 191 307 
Christine Buckley Skipton Athletic Club F45  28 24 111 of 191 307 20 
Mark Wiggins Unattached M50  28 34 113 of 191 308 
Jayne Evans Unattached F40  28 46 114 of 191 311 
Christopher Healey Airedale Dodgers M50  28 47 115 of 191 311 
Philip Taylor Unattached M50  28 51 116 of 191 312 
Jane Stewart Unattached F55  28 56 117 of 191 312 
Hannah Kellett Unattached F  29 01 118 of 191 313 
Morgan Williams Ambleside Athletic Club M50  29 07 119 of 191 315 
Lynn Gammon Unattached F55  29 14 120 of 191 316 
Lewis Forrest Unattached M  29 17 121 of 191 316 
Eamonn McGuirk Unattached M55  29 21 122 of 191 317 
Tracey Metcalfe Unattached F45  29 25 123 of 191 318 
Tracey Healey Airedale Dodgers F50  29 31 124 of 191 319 
Harvey Caswell Unattached M50  29 38 125 of 191 320 
Lewis Whiteoak Unattached M  29 44 126 of 191 321 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  29 47 127 of 191 322 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  29 48 128 of 191 322 
Anthony Irwin Unattached M55  29 56 129 of 191 323 
Suzi Allsopp Unattached F35  29 57 130 of 191 323 
Sophie Taylor-Smith Unattached F  30 13 131 of 191 326 
Fay Lewis Trafford Athletic Club F  30 14 132 of 191 327 
Janine Whiteoak Unattached F50  30 16 133 of 191 327 
Emma Lewis Unattached F40  30 23 134 of 191 328 
Brian Morris Unattached M65  30 30 135 of 191 329 
Stephen Morris Unattached F55  30 31 136 of 191 330 
Adrian Robson Unattached M65  30 32 137 of 191 330 
Benedikz Benedikz Unattached M  30 34 138 of 191 330 
Verity Hodgson Unattached F60  30 46 139 of 191 332 
Gemma Williams Unattached F40  30 47 140 of 191 332 
Lynda Hutchins Skipton Athletic Club F60  30 57 141 of 191 335 
Emily Cooper Unattached F  31 14 142 of 191 337 
Jacob Cox Unattached M  31 30 143 of 191 340 
Kevin Hickie Unattached M50  31 42 144 of 191 342 
Jennifer Briedis Eccleshill Road Runners F35  31 44 145 of 191 343 
Harvey Sutcliffe Unattached M  31 58 146 of 191 345 
David Wade Unattached M40  32 06 147 of 191 347 
Lynn Stenzel Unattached F  32 22 149 of 191 350 
Lily Carter Unattached F  32 25 150 of 191 350 
Nicholas Carter Unattached M45  32 26 151 of 191 350 
Rebecca Spensley Unattached F  32 27 152 of 191 350 
Suzanne Davidson Unattached F50  32 32 153 of 191 351 
Jill Swales Unattached F50  32 37 154 of 191 352 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  32 59 155 of 191 357 
Catherine Hinchcliffe Unattached F50  33 08 156 of 191 358 
Emma Tranter Unattached F  33 24 157 of 191 361 
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F55  33 24 158 of 191 361 
Elizabeth Lewis Unattached F35  33 41 159 of 191 364 
Sheila Pepper Saltaire Striders F65  33 42 160 of 191 364 
Sara Hughes-Gabri Unattached F55  34 14 161 of 191 370 
Helen Perkins Unattached F40  34 15 162 of 191 370 
Max Sutcliffe Unattached M  34 16 165 of 191 370 
Lewis Feather Unattached M  34 17 166 of 191 370 
Evie Lewis Unattached F  34 31 167 of 191 373 
Robert Lewis Unattached M45  34 39 169 of 191 374 
Dawn Whiteley Unattached F50  34 45 170 of 191 375 
Jennifer Evans Unattached F35  35 12 171 of 191 380 
Willow-catkins Merryweather Unattached F40  35 32 173 of 191 384 
Alison Jennings Unattached F50  37 42 174 of 191 407 
Sumathi Abhishek Unattached F40  39 03 175 of 191 422 
Isabelle MacDougall Unattached F65  39 22 176 of 191 425 
Janet Hartley Unattached F60  39 43 177 of 191 429 
Eliza Cox Unattached F  39 51 178 of 191 430 
Matthew Cox Unattached M35  39 52 179 of 191 431 
Elizabeth Bumby South Devon Athletic Club F  42 36 180 of 191 461 
Amelia Bumby Unattached F  42 48 181 of 191 462 
Karen Bumby South Devon Athletic Club F35  42 49 182 of 191 463 
Jane Clark Unattached F50  44 38 183 of 191 482 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  46 18 184 of 191 501 
Carol Higgison Unattached F55  50 32 185 of 191 546 
Kathryn Dobson Unattached F45  50 56 186 of 191 550 
Elliott Hartley Pontefract Athletics Club M  54 50 187 of 191 593 
Imogen Hartley Sweatshop Running Community F  54 56 188 of 191 594 
Heather Hartley Sweatshop Running Community F40  54 57 189 of 191 594 
Christopher Hartley Pontefract Athletics Club M40  54 58 190 of 191 594 
Lee Hamblin Trawden Athletic Club M45  54 59 191 of 191 595 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10000&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022