View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3048633
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 18th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Luc Burnip Holmfirth Harriers M  16 42 1 of 597 188 
Marc Adams Unattached M  17 28 2 of 597 
Nigel Hockin Unattached M  17 28 3 of 597 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  17 58 5 of 597 202 
Thomas Robshaw Unattached M35  18 02 6 of 597 
Samuel Rich Unattached M  18 06 7 of 597 
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  18 10 8 of 597 204 
Andrew Bowett Unattached M40  18 37 9 of 597 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M45  18 42 10 of 597 
Mike Clark Unattached M  18 55 11 of 597 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 07 12 of 597 215 
Damien Pearson Stainland Lions M35  19 19 13 of 597 217 
Robin Frost Unattached M  19 23 14 of 597 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  19 29 15 of 597 
Callum Barnes Unattached M  19 41 16 of 597 
Jonathan Bray Holmfirth Harriers M  19 43 17 of 597 221 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55  19 44 18 of 597 222 
Robert Booth Unattached M35  19 47 19 of 597 
Julian John Unattached M35  19 53 20 of 597 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40  20 08 21 of 597 226 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  20 09 22 of 597 226 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  20 11 23 of 597 227 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  20 12 24 of 597 227 
Iain Hobbs Vegan Runners UK M  20 29 25 of 597 230 
Colin Firth Unattached M40  20 48 27 of 597 
Paul Burke Unattached M45  20 53 28 of 597 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M40  20 55 29 of 597 235 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  20 56 30 of 597 235 
Andrew Bennett Tonbridge Athletic Club M  20 59 31 of 597 236 
Craig Sheard Holmfirth Harriers M  21 05 32 of 597 237 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 14 36 of 597 238 
Andy Barnes Vegan Runners UK M50  21 16 37 of 597 239 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  21 51 50 of 597 245 
Sean Doyle Unattached M50  21 55 52 of 597 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  22 09 57 of 597 249 
Victoria Armstrong Stainland Lions F35  22 10 60 of 597 249 18 
Chris Lofthouse Acre Street Runners M35  22 12 62 of 597 249 
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F45  22 13 63 of 597 249 
Ben Shillitoe Heaton Harriers M  22 17 64 of 597 250 
Andrew Boldy Stainland Lions M45  22 18 65 of 597 250 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  22 27 70 of 597 252 
Steve Cuttell Meltham Athletic Club M50  22 31 71 of 597 253 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M55  22 32 74 of 597 253 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  22 33 75 of 597 253 
Ian Connolly Rossendale Harriers M55  22 33 76 of 597 253 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M60  22 34 77 of 597 253 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  22 36 79 of 597 254 
Richard Spendlove Stainland Lions M70  22 36 80 of 597 254 
Jamie Horsman Brackley and District Running Club M40  22 38 82 of 597 254 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55  22 40 83 of 597 255 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  22 41 84 of 597 255 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  22 44 85 of 597 255 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  22 57 88 of 597 258 
Stuart Nimmo Stadium Runners M40  22 57 89 of 597 258 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  22 58 90 of 597 258 
Philip Mathew Unattached M  23 17 98 of 597 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F45  23 18 99 of 597 262 
Rachael Hey Stadium Runners F  23 19 100 of 597 262 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  23 20 101 of 597 262 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M65  23 21 102 of 597 262 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  23 29 104 of 597 264 
Hannah Shillitoe Heaton Harriers F  23 31 105 of 597 264 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  23 34 107 of 597 265 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  23 40 111 of 597 266 
Karl Leonard Unattached M45  23 43 116 of 597 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  23 44 118 of 597 266 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  23 46 120 of 597 267 
Janet Foreman Holmfirth Harriers F50  23 49 121 of 597 267 
Jeremy Burkinshaw West Yorkshire Police AC M45  23 49 122 of 597 267 
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M55  23 51 124 of 597 268 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  24 00 128 of 597 269 
Heidi Simms South West Road Runners F  24 06 130 of 597 271 
Ian Drinkwater Stainland Lions M50  24 10 134 of 597 271 
Jack Shotton Unattached M  24 21 142 of 597 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  24 29 147 of 597 275 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  24 29 148 of 597 275 
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M60  24 30 149 of 597 275 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  24 31 150 of 597 275 
Abigail Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers F  25 04 164 of 597 281 
Neil Harrison Holmfirth Harriers M45  25 04 165 of 597 281 
Paul Wolstenhulme Littleborough Runners M40  25 07 167 of 597 
Brendan Halliday Stadium Runners M35  25 11 170 of 597 283 
Steph Bailey Meltham Athletic Club F45  25 12 171 of 597 283 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Unattached F50  25 14 173 of 597 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  25 16 174 of 597 284 
Jason Berry Stainland Lions M35  25 32 177 of 597 287 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55  25 47 185 of 597 290 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  25 48 186 of 597 
Fred Carver Halifax Harriers M  25 55 194 of 597 291 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  25 59 198 of 597 292 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F55  26 09 204 of 597 294 
Emma Wink Holmfirth Harriers F45  26 12 205 of 597 294 
Jane Emery Acre Street Runners F50  26 14 206 of 597 295 
Chris Eaton Stadium Runners M50  26 18 207 of 597 295 
Janine Holloway Stadium Runners F50  26 19 208 of 597 295 
Caroline Jones Stadium Runners F50  26 20 209 of 597 296 
Niall Chambers Stadium Runners M55  26 42 216 of 597 300 
Chris Burnip Stadium Runners M50  26 45 218 of 597 300 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  26 50 220 of 597 301 
Carl Hampshire Acre Street Runners M40  26 54 221 of 597 302 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  26 55 222 of 597 302 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  27 02 228 of 597 304 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  27 13 236 of 597 306 
Bradley Bannister Watford Joggers M  27 14 238 of 597 306 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70  27 17 241 of 597 306 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  27 19 244 of 597 307 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  27 21 245 of 597 307 
Ella-nicole Womble Unattached F  27 29 248 of 597 
Domonic Womble Unattached M  27 31 249 of 597 
Helen Dempsey Acre Street Runners F55  27 32 250 of 597 309 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  27 37 252 of 597 310 
Cashel McGowan Acre Street Runners M  27 44 256 of 597 311 
Andy Prosser Acre Street Runners M55  28 00 271 of 597 314 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M65  28 06 278 of 597 316 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Unattached M45  28 08 281 of 597 
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F45  28 09 282 of 597 316 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  28 16 284 of 597 317 
Maggie Burrows Acre Street Runners F55  28 21 289 of 597 318 
Lin Devine Stainland Lions F55  28 27 292 of 597 319 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  28 29 294 of 597 320 
Finlay Hampshire Acre Street Runners M  28 32 296 of 597 320 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  28 33 298 of 597 321 
Tracey Newman Holmfirth Harriers F40  28 37 300 of 597 321 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F45  28 46 306 of 597 323 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  28 57 314 of 597 325 
Dorothy Jackson Acre Street Runners F70  29 11 324 of 597 328 
Catriona John Stadium Runners F  29 15 328 of 597 328 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40  29 16 329 of 597 329 
Katherine Day Holmfirth Harriers F50  29 17 330 of 597 329 
Lauren Hirst Holmfirth Harriers F  29 53 352 of 597 336 
Adam Clayton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  29 55 354 of 597 336 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  30 01 356 of 597 337 
Gareth Tucker Barking Road Runners M35  30 12 363 of 597 339 
Philippa Sales Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  30 20 368 of 597 
David Wilkinson Stadium Runners M45  30 21 370 of 597 341 
Evie Sales Brighouse Bumble Bees F  30 21 371 of 597 
Lucy McDonald Holmfirth Harriers F  30 23 373 of 597 341 
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70  30 36 380 of 597 344 
Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions F50  31 20 399 of 597 352 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  31 29 401 of 597 354 
Alison Massey Acre Street Runners F55  31 37 407 of 597 355 
Kirsty Carver Halifax Harriers F40  31 38 408 of 597 355 
Karl Baird Acre Street Runners M45  31 46 415 of 597 357 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F35  32 02 419 of 597 360 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  32 51 438 of 597 369 
Ted Parker Calder Valley Fell Runners M  33 47 457 of 597 379 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  34 13 468 of 597 384 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  34 49 483 of 597 391 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  34 49 484 of 597 391 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  34 50 485 of 597 391 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M45  35 11 492 of 597 395 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  35 14 493 of 597 396 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F55  35 18 494 of 597 396 
Freya Morill Vegan Runners UK F  36 49 519 of 597 413 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  37 01 520 of 597 416 
Katy Dronsfield Stadium Runners F  37 06 521 of 597 417 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  37 35 529 of 597 422 
Emma Oldhamfox Acre Street Runners F40  39 07 544 of 597 439 
Marcine Hammond Acre Street Runners F45  39 07 545 of 597 439 
Tracey Cable Acre Street Runners F55  39 26 547 of 597 443 
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F55  39 44 552 of 597 446 
Elaine Burnip Stadium Runners F50  40 24 555 of 597 454 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  42 53 569 of 597 
Sarah Parker Stainland Lions F40  43 47 577 of 597 492 
Bernadette Rowland Stainland Lions F70  43 51 580 of 597 492 
Dawn Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  45 22 587 of 597 509 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  46 07 590 of 597 518 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  51 47 597 of 597 581 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10023&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020