Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 18th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Crehan St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M  15 48 1 of 429 154 
Nathan Edmondson Unattached M  16 15 2 of 429 158 
Adam Stacey Unattached M35  16 20 3 of 429 158 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  16 54 4 of 429 164 11 
Kieran Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M  17 37 5 of 429 171 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 47 6 of 429 172 
Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F  18 39 8 of 429 181 25 
Tom Bysouth Unattached M35  19 05 10 of 429 185 
Ben Howell Unattached M  19 12 11 of 429 186 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  19 34 12 of 429 190 
Ryan Anderson Unattached M  19 35 13 of 429 190 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 38 14 of 429 191 20 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  19 41 15 of 429 191 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 43 16 of 429 192 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 44 17 of 429 191 
Conor Conor Unattached M  19 45 18 of 429 192 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  19 53 21 of 429 193 15 
Mark Dewolf Unattached M40  19 54 22 of 429 193 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  19 55 23 of 429 194 24 
Simon Benger Unattached M  19 57 24 of 429 194 
Neil Barnett Unattached M40  19 58 25 of 429 194 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M35  19 58 26 of 429 194 
Andrew Meeks Wigan Pheonix Runners M  20 03 27 of 429 195 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  20 17 28 of 429 197 13 
Tom Williams Hyde Park Harriers M40  20 30 31 of 429 199 
John Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  20 36 33 of 429 200 
Sam Nunn Steel City Striders M  20 44 37 of 429 202 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M40  20 45 38 of 429 202 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35  20 49 39 of 429 202 20 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  21 10 42 of 429 206 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 11 43 of 429 206 
Joseph Cook Leeds City Athletic Club M  21 25 47 of 429 208 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 26 48 of 429 208 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 41 52 of 429 211 
Alex Beaton Lordshill Road Runners M  21 42 53 of 429 211 
Dave Evans Keighley & Craven AC M40  21 44 54 of 429 211 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  21 53 60 of 429 213 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  21 56 61 of 429 213 
Rod Millard Scarborough Athletic Club M50  21 57 62 of 429 213 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 01 66 of 429 214 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 03 67 of 429 214 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  22 04 69 of 429 215 23 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  22 12 71 of 429 216 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  22 13 72 of 429 216 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  22 14 74 of 429 216 
Jade Smith St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F  22 17 76 of 429 217 
Liam Mealey Kirkstall Harriers M35  22 45 84 of 429 221 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  23 03 87 of 429 224 14 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  23 32 97 of 429 229 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M  23 44 103 of 429 231 
Sarah Spruytenburg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  23 45 105 of 429 231 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  23 45 106 of 429 231 
Tom Perkin Farsley Flyers M  23 46 107 of 429 231 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  23 53 113 of 429 232 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  23 53 114 of 429 232 
Rachel MacKie Unattached F35  24 01 121 of 429 233 
Chris Carrick Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 05 125 of 429 234 
Naakesha Seth Horsforth Harriers F  24 08 128 of 429 235 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  24 18 136 of 429 236 16 
Emma Radcliffe Leeds University F  24 27 140 of 429 238 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  24 34 147 of 429 239 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  24 57 161 of 429 243 
Rob Kilner Pudsey Pacers M45  25 17 167 of 429 246 
Katy Sharp Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 31 171 of 429 248 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  25 34 172 of 429 248 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  25 35 173 of 429 249 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  25 38 175 of 429 249 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40  26 05 183 of 429 254 
Aka McDonough Striders of Croydon M35  26 10 185 of 429 254 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  26 23 194 of 429 257 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  26 34 199 of 429 258 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M50  27 02 208 of 429 263 
Louise Louise Unattached F  27 03 209 of 429 263 
Anna Weeks Abbey Runners F  27 06 211 of 429 264 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55  27 06 212 of 429 264 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  27 26 220 of 429 267 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F  27 33 225 of 429 268 
Isabelle Garside Abbey Runners F  27 34 226 of 429 268 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 43 230 of 429 270 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  27 45 231 of 429 270 
Gary Craddock Bramley Breezers M50  27 47 233 of 429 270 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  27 52 235 of 429 271 
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M50  27 55 237 of 429 271 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  28 30 252 of 429 277 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  28 43 262 of 429 279 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 51 264 of 429 281 
Kate Solomon Hyde Park Harriers F  29 05 270 of 429 283 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  29 13 271 of 429 284 
Leigh Schelvis Hyde Park Harriers M  29 24 279 of 429 286 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F40  29 31 283 of 429 287 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M  29 39 285 of 429 288 
Joanne Lundgren Hyde Park Harriers F  29 45 288 of 429 289 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  29 45 289 of 429 289 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 49 290 of 429 290 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  29 51 292 of 429 290 
Stacie Ashworth Pudsey Pacers F35  30 34 306 of 429 297 
Diane Bell Unattached F55  30 38 308 of 429 297 
Natalie Milne Chapel Allerton Runners F  30 48 314 of 429 300 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  30 58 316 of 429 301 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  31 16 322 of 429 304 
Eleanor Colman Hyde Park Harriers F  32 04 337 of 429 312 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 10 338 of 429 313 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  32 18 340 of 429 314 
Nick Brown Hyde Park Harriers M  32 53 345 of 429 320 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 08 348 of 429 322 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  33 12 349 of 429 323 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  33 13 350 of 429 323 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  33 20 354 of 429 324 
Rhiannon Davies Abbey Runners F  33 41 357 of 429 328 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 49 359 of 429 329 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 50 360 of 429 329 
Rolf Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers M55  33 50 361 of 429 329 
Julie Robson Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 54 362 of 429 330 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  35 11 378 of 429 342 
Emma Hill Horsforth Harriers F  35 29 381 of 429 345 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  36 17 389 of 429 353 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F55  36 36 390 of 429 356 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F45  41 15 405 of 429 401 
Louis Gallon Kirkstall Harriers M  48 29 413 of 429 471 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35  48 29 414 of 429 471 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  52 43 416 of 429 513 
Poppy Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  55 29 418 of 429 540 
Joe Byrd Hyde Park Harriers M  55 33 421 of 429 540 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  55 35 422 of 429 541 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  55 36 424 of 429 541 
Samantha Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F 03 43 427 of 429 620 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M55 03 43 428 of 429 620 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10024&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022