View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3734114
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Gilberdyke 10 on the 26th Aug 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers M45  53 24 182 
Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers M35  54 19 185 11 
Ben Sadowyj Barton & District AC M  55 00 188 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  55 31 189 
Timmy Davies Leeds City Athletic Club M  55 48 190 
David Herdsman Valley Striders M40  55 52 191 
Richard Harris Wolds Vets M45  56 39 193 
Simon Lambert Unattached M35  57 32 
James Wilson Driffield Striders M40  57 55 198 21 
Gary Couzens East Hull Harriers M  57 59 10 198 14 
David Ball City of Hull AC M  58 29 11 200 
Scott Marrison Barton & District AC M40  58 38 12 200 
Ian Robertson Selby Striders M40  58 45 13 200 20 
Becky Briggs City of Hull AC F  59 14 14 202 
David McKinnon Goole Viking Striders M  59 25 15 203 
Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club M35  59 39 16 203 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M40  59 45 17 204 
Mike Potter Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  59 45 18 204 
Neil Seddon East Hull Harriers M  59 47 19 204 
Stephen Dring Wolds Vets M50  59 52 20 204 
Darren White East Hull Harriers M35  59 58 21 205 
Adrian Bushby City of Hull AC M45 00 06 22 205 11 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M 00 48 23 207 
Ian Richardson Wakefield Harriers M40 00 57 24 208 
Chris Gibbs Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M55 01 10 25 209 
Nathan Brattan City of Hull AC M 01 17 26 209 
Owen Williams Lothian Running Club M 01 44 27 211 
Hendrik Zietsman Serpentine Running Club M50 01 53 29 211 
Thomas Mawer East Hull Harriers M 01 55 28 211 
Lewis Penna-Kincell Lincoln & District Runners M 02 21 30 213 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 02 35 32 213 
Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners M35 02 56 33 215 25 
Jamie Allen Unattached M 03 08 35 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 03 14 36 216 10 
Mark Nettleton Barton & District AC M50 03 19 38 216 24 
Christopher Wilkinson Durham University Athletics M 03 22 39 216 
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M 03 38 40 217 
Alan Smith City of Hull AC M45 04 18 41 219 11 
Adam Weekes Withernsea Harriers M 04 25 42 220 25 
Thomas Bright Vegan Runners UK M 04 43 43 221 
Christopher Healy Kingston Upon Hull AC M50 04 51 44 221 19 
Jonny McFaul Goole Viking Striders M 05 00 45 222 25 
Steve Tether Goole Viking Striders M45 05 16 47 223 
Sean Thompson East Hull Harriers M 05 39 50 224 
Steven Worth Pocklington Runners M 05 40 49 224 
Colin Jobber Barton & District AC M45 06 20 53 226 10 
Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders M55 06 29 54 227 
Lewis Beecher East Hull Harriers M40 06 37 56 227 
Lee Craven Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 06 38 57 227 11 
Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC M60 06 40 59 227 11 
Mark Spikings City of Hull AC M 06 44 58 228 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40 06 52 60 228 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M 07 04 61 229 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35 07 06 62 229 
David Parkin Driffield Striders M50 07 14 63 229 25 
Andrew Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners M45 07 21 64 230 
Lucas Meagor Beverley Athletic Club M40 07 38 67 231 
James Pearson City of Hull AC M40 07 40 66 231 
Matthew Hunton Driffield Striders M 07 56 68 232 22 
Andy Guymer City of Hull AC M40 08 04 69 232 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 08 04 70 232 
Karl Barker Barton & District AC M40 08 25 72 233 
Naomi Bright City of Hull AC F 08 27 71 234 16 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 08 36 73 234 
Richard Hind Clowne Road Runners M50 08 53 74 235 
Andy Arnold Beverley Athletic Club M55 09 21 76 237 
Darren Hepworth Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 09 26 77 237 
Wayne Gardiner Goole Viking Striders M 09 34 78 237 19 
Richard Stanton East Hull Harriers M40 09 43 79 238 
Martin Downer Goole Viking Striders M35 09 44 80 238 
Rob Marshall Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 09 56 81 239 
Graham Southard City of Hull AC M55 09 59 82 239 
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M70 10 15 84 240 
David Brown Beverley Athletic Club M50 10 18 86 240 
Neil Thompson Fitmums & Friends M40 10 36 88 241 
John Marshall Pudsey Pacers M50 10 39 89 241 
Sally Bentley City of Hull AC F 11 08 91 243 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M55 11 37 92 244 
Harry Patrick Goole Viking Striders M 11 46 93 245 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45 11 54 94 245 
Brian Hostad Wolds Vets M50 11 58 95 246 
Sarah Mitchell City of Hull AC F40 12 08 96 246 
Shaun Atkinson East Hull Harriers M35 12 17 99 247 25 
James Abel City of Hull AC M60 12 24 100 247 
Ashley Beasley Barton & District AC M 12 29 101 247 25 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 12 35 103 248 
Simon King White City Road Running Club M40 12 46 104 248 25 
Kate Ayre City of Hull AC F45 12 50 105 248 
John Halliwell Pudsey Pacers M55 12 50 106 248 
Blue Watt Barracuda Triathlon Club M60 12 56 107 249 
Jonathan Addy City of Hull AC M 13 10 109 250 
Paul Martin Unattached M 13 47 110 
Shaun McManus White City Road Running Club M55 14 08 112 253 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35 14 14 114 253 
Alex Eaton Fitmums & Friends M45 14 19 115 254 
Zoe Dale Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 14 24 116 254 
Paul Davis City of Hull AC M45 14 28 118 254 
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M60 14 40 120 255 
Daniel Zobkiw City of Hull AC M35 14 43 119 255 
Alessandro Alvino City of Hull AC M40 14 51 122 255 
Martin Stack Driffield Striders M55 15 07 123 256 
Pete Robinson East Hull Harriers M 15 18 124 257 
Carl Horth City of Hull AC M35 15 22 125 257 20 
Karen Green City of Hull AC F50 15 35 127 258 25 
Mark Mawson White City Road Running Club M50 15 58 129 259 
Matthew Clarke Goole Viking Striders M 16 05 130 260 
John Smith City of Hull AC M60 16 14 131 260 
Joe Evans Fitmums & Friends M 16 23 132 261 25 
Steve Platten City of Hull AC M40 16 23 133 261 
Catherine Gardner Barton & District AC F45 16 30 134 261 24 
Christine Taylor Wymeswold Running Club M55 16 43 138 262 
Matt Broadhead Steel City Striders M40 16 46 140 262 
Kirsty Naylor Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 16 47 136 262 
Graham Cook City of Hull AC M50 16 50 137 262 
Nicola Blyth East Hull Harriers F40 16 56 141 262 
John Escritt City of Hull AC M60 17 01 143 263 
Carmel Salvidge Clapham Runners F 17 12 144 263 
Michael Felice Hornsea Harriers M 17 23 146 264 25 
Graham Drewery City of Hull AC M50 17 30 145 264 14 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55 17 34 149 265 
Ann Allen East Hull Harriers F55 17 35 147 265 
Lucy Thompson Hornsea Harriers F 17 36 148 265 14 
Richard Falkingham Bingley Harriers M50 17 41 151 265 
Sarah Evans Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 18 03 154 266 
Rebecca Clifton Bridlington Road Runners F45 18 04 155 266 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F45 18 09 156 267 
Amanda Dean West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 18 27 158 268 21 
Rob Newton Fitmums & Friends M55 18 29 160 268 25 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M45 18 40 163 268 
Ian Crutchley Wymondham AC M50 18 42 164 268 
Jody Horth Beverley Athletic Club M35 18 53 165 269 
Steven Sharp Driffield Striders M50 18 58 169 269 
Juliette Pilgrim Pickering Running Club F 19 12 167 270 
Tracy Bouston City of Hull AC F45 19 13 168 270 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M45 19 14 170 270 21 
Suzanne Crowther Fitmums & Friends F35 19 20 171 271 
Richard Parker City of Hull AC M55 19 22 172 271 
Craig Tipton Ackworth Road Runners M45 19 22 173 271 
Gareth Driffill City of Hull AC M 19 37 175 272 
Graham Freer Knavesmire Harriers M50 19 45 177 272 
Patrick Marshall Beverley Athletic Club M55 19 53 179 273 20 
Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers M55 19 55 180 273 
Roger Watson City of Hull AC M60 20 28 185 275 
Colleen Thundercliffe City of Hull AC F50 20 31 184 275 
Christopher Grubb Driffield Striders M40 21 05 189 277 
Clair Williamson Hornsea Harriers F45 21 14 192 277 
Patrick Walker City of Hull AC M45 21 22 193 278 25 
Rupert Wilks City of Hull AC M45 21 22 195 278 
Robert Wilkinson City of Hull AC M70 21 22 196 278 
Lynda Hields City of Hull AC F40 21 35 197 278 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M65 21 37 199 278 19 
Jenny Friend Heaton Harriers F55 21 48 200 279 
Deborah Smith White City Road Running Club F45 21 52 201 279 17 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M60 21 54 202 279 
Karen Park West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 21 57 203 280 
Stephen Dale Yorkshire Wolds Runners M55 22 07 204 280 
Allison English Fitmums & Friends F 22 09 206 280 
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M65 22 21 209 281 
Brian Long Kingston Upon Hull AC M55 22 36 211 282 25 
Shirley Oglesby East Hull Harriers F65 22 54 212 283 22 
Mark Nind Lincoln & District Runners M55 23 09 213 284 
Dave Sunman Fitmums & Friends M50 23 13 219 284 
Judi Cole Fitmums & Friends F50 23 14 215 284 
Keith Ross Kingston Upon Hull AC M60 23 31 221 285 25 
Sean Bartlett Barton & District AC M 23 38 228 285 
Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC M65 23 44 224 286 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F45 23 45 225 286 
Julie Salvidge East Hull Harriers F50 24 02 230 287 25 
Steve Thompson Hornsea Harriers M50 24 15 232 287 25 
Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers F45 24 16 231 287 25 
Nicola Weightman Fitmums & Friends F55 24 34 235 288 
Julie Oxenforth Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 24 41 239 289 
John Gray Fitmums & Friends M55 24 57 240 290 
Paul Wiles Beverley Athletic Club M55 25 02 242 290 
Stephen Gray White City Road Running Club M55 25 14 244 291 
James Thomas City of Hull AC M 25 22 245 291 
Andrea Keen City of Hull AC F45 25 28 248 292 
Shaneen Platten City of Hull AC F40 25 36 249 292 
Lindi Day City of Hull AC F40 25 38 250 292 
Fran Ibson-Turner Beverley Athletic Club F35 25 38 251 292 
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders M 25 41 252 292 
Paul Brewer Goole Viking Striders M35 25 54 256 293 
Martin Moore Fitmums & Friends M55 26 01 253 293 25 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45 26 11 257 294 25 
John Walshe Unattached M65 26 14 255 
Geoffrey Wilcox City of Hull AC M60 26 15 258 294 17 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F 26 38 261 296 17 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M45 26 39 262 296 
Jan Draper West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 26 41 260 296 25 
Verena Golach City of Hull AC F60 27 11 265 297 25 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M55 27 16 267 298 14 
Nicola Waller Handsworth Roadhogs F50 27 51 272 300 
Sarah Murray Bridlington Road Runners F 27 54 274 300 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F65 27 57 270 300 
Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 28 05 271 300 17 
Benita Boyes Driffield Striders F50 28 06 273 301 
Bob Collard Fitmums & Friends M40 28 13 275 301 
Jacob Zobkiw City of Hull AC M 28 17 276 301 
Amy Freer Knavesmire Harriers F 28 27 277 302 
Andrew Grainger Beverley Athletic Club M55 28 49 279 303 25 
Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers F 28 53 280 303 25 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M65 29 00 281 304 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F65 29 15 282 304 
John Waller Handsworth Roadhogs M50 29 15 288 304 
Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F50 29 21 287 305 25 
Celina Appleby Fitmums & Friends F45 29 29 291 305 
Wayne Turrell Caistor Running Club M50 29 44 292 306 
Alexander Abel Fitmums & Friends M40 29 58 294 307 25 
Simon Adcock Kingston Upon Hull AC M 30 06 297 307 
Hayley Watson Kingston Upon Hull AC F40 30 06 298 307 
Samantha Allen Beverley Athletic Club F45 30 13 300 308 
Paul Allen Beverley Athletic Club M50 30 14 301 308 
Kevin Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers M45 30 41 302 309 
Nicola Barker Barton & District AC F35 31 05 304 311 
June Beadle West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 31 06 303 311 25 
Maureen Medlar Knavesmire Harriers F60 31 42 306 313 
David Parkes White City Road Running Club M50 31 55 310 314 25 
Steve Cunningham Scarborough Athletic Club M50 31 56 307 314 
Graham Jenkinson White City Road Running Club M45 32 02 308 314 
Allison Coggan Hornsea Harriers F45 32 18 311 315 
Sheila Kerr Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 32 45 315 316 
Beth Dearing East Hull Harriers F 32 51 314 317 25 
Michael Watson Kingston Upon Hull AC M65 32 54 316 317 
Fiona Harrison Pudsey Pacers F50 33 39 319 319 
Helen Cattermole West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 34 08 321 321 
Debs Adcock Barracuda Triathlon Club F55 34 09 322 321 
Nina Trevarthen Saints and Sinners F50 34 11 324 321 
Matthew Stevens East Hull Harriers M45 34 47 325 323 20 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45 35 08 328 325 
Louise Hindmarsh Barton & District AC F50 35 14 327 325 25 
Debbie McDermott Pudsey Pacers F40 35 16 330 325 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45 35 17 326 325 
Vicki Denny Istead & Ifield Harriers F45 35 30 334 326 
Jo Rowland Beverley Athletic Club F45 35 35 332 326 
Joanne Goldby Barton & District AC F50 36 09 336 328 
Katie Jones Pudsey Pacers F35 36 18 339 329 
Kerry Blount Kingston Upon Hull AC F35 36 40 340 330 24 
Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club F60 36 45 342 330 10 
Kim McBirnie West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 36 55 347 331 25 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F60 37 18 350 332 20 
Paul Nicon Barracuda Triathlon Club M 37 20 348 332 
Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 37 31 353 333 
Jeffrey Copping City of Hull AC M70 37 39 354 333 
Abigail Morgan Hornsea Harriers F 37 56 358 334 
Jill Jameson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55 38 06 359 335 
Samantha Wishart West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 38 21 360 336 25 
Joanne Hetherington Driffield Striders F35 38 40 361 337 25 
Megan Chown Beverley Athletic Club F 38 46 362 337 
Emma Smith Handsworth Roadhogs F 39 06 364 338 25 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F45 39 12 365 338 
Derek Moffatt Unattached M70 39 32 371 
Mary Liversidge Pudsey Pacers F50 39 46 373 340 
Trevor Clark Barton & District AC M65 39 48 370 340 25 
Jean Allen Fitmums & Friends F55 39 50 372 341 
Ian Pattison Fitmums & Friends M55 40 01 374 341 
Sarah Turner Pudsey Pacers F50 40 12 375 342 
Rachel Weekes Withernsea Harriers F35 40 43 378 344 
Beccie Cahill West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 40 46 380 344 
Kelly Robinson Fitmums & Friends F 40 49 379 344 
Tracy Fitzgerald Fitmums & Friends F 40 50 381 344 
Caroline Taylor Fitmums & Friends F40 41 17 383 346 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45 42 33 386 350 
Ewelina Amrouche Morley Runners F 42 55 389 351 
Ruth George Barton & District AC F35 43 08 390 352 25 
Susan Fletcher Fitmums & Friends F45 43 30 391 353 
Peter Allan Beverley Athletic Club M35 44 46 395 357 
Robyn Wallace Fitmums & Friends F 44 52 397 358 
Leigh Balding Handsworth Roadhogs F 44 54 396 358 
Nicky Gamble Fitmums & Friends F45 46 15 401 362 
Yvonne Foster Fitmums & Friends F50 46 15 402 362 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50 46 44 403 364 
Jen Walker West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 47 04 404 365 25 
Sam Kind White City Road Running Club M40 48 34 406 370 25 
Carolyn Cottam City of Hull AC F45 49 33 408 374 
Joanne Osborne Kingston Upon Hull AC F40 50 00 409 375 
Diana Wallis West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 50 04 410 375 25 
Catriona Williamson Beverley Athletic Club F60 50 41 411 378 10 
Jane Allen West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 50 46 412 378 
Jackie Long Fitmums & Friends F50 51 06 414 379 
Kate Argyle West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F40 51 52 415 382 25 
Suzanne Price Handsworth Roadhogs F45 53 43 420 388 
Janet Janet Handsworth Roadhogs F50 53 44 419 388 
Charlent Welburn-Tallis West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 59 19 424 407 
Elizabeth Wood Northowram Pumas F 02 42 425 419 
Tim Leighton Goole Viking Striders M50 10 42 429 446 
Clare Potts Pocklington Runners F 10 43 430 446 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10126&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020