View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1900152
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 1st Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ted Chamberlain Holmfirth Harriers M  16 05 1 of 630 177 
Luc Burnip Holmfirth Harriers M  16 11 2 of 630 178 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  16 43 3 of 630 184 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  17 42 4 of 630 194 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M40  17 48 6 of 630 
James Young Meltham Athletic Club M40  18 02 8 of 630 198 
Leo Timmins Stadium Runners M35  18 12 10 of 630 200 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 17 11 of 630 201 
Samuel Rich Unattached M  18 19 12 of 630 
Erica Byram Holmfirth Harriers F  18 29 13 of 630 203 
Andrew Bowett Unattached M40  18 30 14 of 630 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  18 40 15 of 630 205 
Lucy Byram Holmfirth Harriers F  18 42 16 of 630 205 
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  18 44 17 of 630 206 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  18 55 18 of 630 208 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M40  19 08 19 of 630 210 
David Taylor Wakefield Triathlon M35  19 09 20 of 630 210 
Julian John Unattached M35  19 24 21 of 630 
Robin Frost Unattached M  19 29 22 of 630 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 31 23 of 630 214 
Andrew McCarthy Unattached M  19 39 24 of 630 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55  19 46 25 of 630 217 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  19 47 26 of 630 217 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M35  19 47 27 of 630 217 
Ralph Barker Denby Dale Travellers M60  19 51 28 of 630 218 
Paul Bryant Unattached M45  20 05 29 of 630 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  20 08 30 of 630 221 
Wayne Byram Holmfirth Harriers M45  20 26 31 of 630 224 
Christopher Oldfield Wakefield Triathlon M40  20 35 34 of 630 226 
Ryan Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  20 37 35 of 630 226 
Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers M35  20 45 37 of 630 228 21 
Craig Sheard Holmfirth Harriers M  20 51 39 of 630 229 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  20 56 42 of 630 230 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  21 00 43 of 630 231 
Matthew Kelly Acre Street Runners M40  21 04 44 of 630 231 
Brian Hutson Meltham Athletic Club M50  21 08 46 of 630 232 
Olivia Dyson Holmfirth Harriers F  21 12 48 of 630 233 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M50  21 15 50 of 630 233 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 29 56 of 630 236 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  21 32 58 of 630 237 
Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers M60  21 34 59 of 630 237 
Chris Lofthouse Acre Street Runners M35  21 39 61 of 630 238 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  22 00 70 of 630 242 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  22 01 72 of 630 242 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M60  22 03 73 of 630 242 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  22 06 75 of 630 243 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M35  22 08 77 of 630 243 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M55  22 16 81 of 630 245 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  22 17 82 of 630 245 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  22 18 83 of 630 245 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 32 86 of 630 248 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  22 37 89 of 630 248 
Lindsay Roberts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F40  22 45 92 of 630 250 
Kieran Welsh Manchester FrontRunners M40  22 59 97 of 630 252 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  23 00 99 of 630 253 
Clare Newton Halifax Harriers F  23 00 100 of 630 253 
Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M50  23 04 102 of 630 253 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55  23 09 105 of 630 254 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  23 09 106 of 630 254 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  23 16 108 of 630 256 
Nathan Watson Unattached M  23 21 110 of 630 
Steve Burnett Lonely Goat RC  M45  23 27 113 of 630 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M45  23 28 114 of 630 258 12 
Robin Stewart Meltham Athletic Club M50  23 35 118 of 630 259 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  23 45 121 of 630 261 
Stuart Nimmo Stadium Runners M40  23 54 127 of 630 263 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  24 09 131 of 630 265 
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M55  24 13 134 of 630 266 
Brendan Halliday Stadium Runners M35  24 20 136 of 630 267 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  24 24 138 of 630 268 
Abigail Schoolar Denby Dale Travellers F  24 29 140 of 630 269 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F40  24 31 142 of 630 269 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  24 32 143 of 630 269 
Kate Fraser Denby Dale Travellers F35  24 48 152 of 630 272 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 51 155 of 630 273 
Anouska Higo Stadium Runners F40  24 57 157 of 630 274 
Chris Burnip Stadium Runners M50  24 59 160 of 630 274 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  25 17 166 of 630 278 
Catherine Thompson Meltham Athletic Club F35  25 18 167 of 630 278 
David Dransfield Acre Street Runners M55  25 37 179 of 630 281 
Ben Jackson Unattached M  25 41 181 of 630 
Caroline Ridley-Duff Unattached F50  25 51 190 of 630 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F40  26 07 197 of 630 287 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45  26 12 200 of 630 288 
Peter Hellawell Unattached M  26 17 204 of 630 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  26 21 206 of 630 289 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  26 22 207 of 630 290 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  26 25 210 of 630 290 
Janine Holloway Stadium Runners F50  26 26 211 of 630 290 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  26 26 212 of 630 290 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F50  26 34 216 of 630 292 
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M60  26 35 217 of 630 292 
Rachel Duce Holmfirth Harriers F40  26 36 218 of 630 292 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  26 42 220 of 630 293 
Chris Eaton Stadium Runners M50  26 44 222 of 630 294 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  26 48 226 of 630 294 
Finlay Hampshire Acre Street Runners M  26 50 227 of 630 295 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45  27 06 240 of 630 298 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  27 09 241 of 630 298 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M40  27 10 243 of 630 298 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  27 17 246 of 630 300 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  27 27 252 of 630 302 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  27 29 257 of 630 302 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35  27 31 259 of 630 302 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F35  27 44 267 of 630 305 
Carl Hampshire Acre Street Runners M40  27 45 269 of 630 305 
Russ Marvelly Acre Street Runners M50  27 48 270 of 630 305 
Marta Rocamora Meltham Athletic Club F35  27 52 275 of 630 306 
Laura Tiffany Meltham Athletic Club F45  27 59 279 of 630 307 
Vanessa Hill Wakefield Triathlon F35  28 03 282 of 630 308 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  28 13 288 of 630 310 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  28 16 291 of 630 310 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M45  28 22 297 of 630 312 
Marie-claire Micuta Acre Street Runners F40  28 23 298 of 630 312 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45  28 25 299 of 630 312 
Olivia McKenna Acre Street Runners F  28 27 302 of 630 313 
Julian Saunders Meltham Athletic Club M55  28 33 306 of 630 314 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  28 35 307 of 630 314 
Aimee Kitching Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40  28 37 308 of 630 314 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M55  28 38 309 of 630 315 
Ted Parker Calder Valley Fell Runners M  28 42 313 of 630 315 
Katherine Day Holmfirth Harriers F50  28 53 325 of 630 317 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F45  28 58 330 of 630 318 
Mal Morton Acre Street Runners M45  29 01 334 of 630 319 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  29 14 340 of 630 321 
Neil Hopkinson Meltham Athletic Club M55  29 15 341 of 630 321 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  29 17 343 of 630 322 
Philip Richards Stainland Lions M45  29 18 344 of 630 322 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F55  29 28 348 of 630 324 
John Gribben Unattached M70  29 30 349 of 630 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  29 43 353 of 630 326 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  29 55 355 of 630 329 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50  29 58 356 of 630 329 
Lisa Meeks Holmfirth Harriers F45  30 00 357 of 630 330 
Diane Scholefield Acre Street Runners F45  30 02 358 of 630 330 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50  30 03 359 of 630 330 
Declan Austin Acre Street Runners M55  30 05 360 of 630 330 
Donna Nettleton Stainland Lions F45  30 12 362 of 630 332 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  30 13 363 of 630 332 
Sid Bailey Deestriders Running Club M60  30 45 386 of 630 338 
Michael Poole Stainland Lions M40  30 45 387 of 630 338 
David Wilkinson Stadium Runners M45  30 59 395 of 630 340 
Julie Clough Acre Street Runners F50  31 01 398 of 630 341 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  31 11 408 of 630 343 
Lisa Oldfield Meltham Athletic Club F35  31 40 425 of 630 348 
Alison Massey Acre Street Runners F55  31 51 432 of 630 350 
William Hamilton Holmfirth Harriers M  31 53 437 of 630 350 
Cashel McGowan Acre Street Runners M  31 56 439 of 630 351 
Tara Sherwood Stainland Lions F  31 57 441 of 630 351 
Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions F50  32 13 446 of 630 354 
Ingeborg Verheijke Acre Street Runners F50  32 16 447 of 630 354 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  32 25 450 of 630 356 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  32 26 451 of 630 356 
Arlo Brook Acre Street Runners M  32 37 455 of 630 358 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Unattached M45  32 39 458 of 630 
Jill Pearson Acre Street Runners F55  32 52 461 of 630 361 
Neil Hill Stadium Runners M50  33 00 465 of 630 362 
Kelly Richards Stainland Lions F40  33 07 468 of 630 364 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  33 31 478 of 630 368 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  33 31 479 of 630 368 
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve Acre Street Runners F45  33 36 486 of 630 369 
Amie Fuller Acre Street Runners F  33 41 487 of 630 370 
Tracey Cable Acre Street Runners F55  34 24 505 of 630 378 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F50  34 30 508 of 630 379 
Naomi Eastwood Acre Street Runners F  34 35 509 of 630 380 
Mark Halliday Stainland Lions M45  34 38 512 of 630 380 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F  34 50 520 of 630 383 
Katy Dronsfield Stadium Runners F  35 01 524 of 630 385 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  35 01 525 of 630 385 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  35 54 534 of 630 394 
Rachel Lawton Stainland Lions F50  36 37 546 of 630 402 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  36 48 552 of 630 404 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  37 06 555 of 630 408 
Adam Little Farsley Flyers M35  37 16 557 of 630 409 
Gillian Turner Unattached F60  38 21 573 of 630 
Hannah May Acre Street Runners F  38 30 576 of 630 423 
Karen Karen Acre Street Runners F35  38 38 577 of 630 424 
Caroline Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  38 53 584 of 630 427 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F  39 14 587 of 630 431 
David Todd Stainland Lions M55  39 25 588 of 630 433 
Vicky McKinnell Holmfirth Harriers F40  39 38 590 of 630 435 
Marcine Hammond Acre Street Runners F45  39 56 591 of 630 439 
Elaine Burnip Stadium Runners F50  40 04 593 of 630 440 
Sarah Parker Stainland Lions F40  43 54 615 of 630 482 
Dawn Hirst Acre Street Runners F55  47 35 625 of 630 523 
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F45  53 49 629 of 630 591 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10130&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019