View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1900335
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 8th Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Luc Burnip Holmfirth Harriers M  16 22 1 of 583 181 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  17 04 2 of 583 189 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  17 19 3 of 583 192 
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  17 39 4 of 583 195 
Samuel Rich Unattached M  17 50 6 of 583 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M40  17 55 7 of 583 198 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M40  17 59 8 of 583 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  18 12 9 of 583 201 
Harry Johnson Halifax Harriers M  18 17 10 of 583 202 
Andrew Bowett Unattached M40  18 26 11 of 583 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M45  18 30 12 of 583 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  18 32 13 of 583 205 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  18 34 14 of 583 205 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  18 52 16 of 583 209 
Julian John Unattached M35  18 52 17 of 583 
Edward Pritchard Holmfirth Harriers M  19 00 18 of 583 210 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 06 19 of 583 211 
Robin Frost Unattached M  19 10 20 of 583 
Tom Lamb Unattached M35  19 12 21 of 583 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35  19 15 22 of 583 213 
Nick Dunn Pudsey Pacers M  19 20 23 of 583 214 
Jon Holah Pudsey Pacers M55  19 25 24 of 583 215 
Alex Davis Acre Street Runners M  19 53 26 of 583 220 
Alex Avery Unattached M  19 54 27 of 583 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50  19 57 28 of 583 221 
Richard Newdall Unattached M45  20 00 29 of 583 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  20 01 30 of 583 221 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  20 04 31 of 583 222 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  20 04 32 of 583 222 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  20 12 33 of 583 223 
Joel Stirling Holmfirth Harriers M  20 14 34 of 583 224 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40  20 18 35 of 583 225 
Matthew Kelly Acre Street Runners M40  20 19 36 of 583 225 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  20 44 41 of 583 229 
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners M45  20 52 44 of 583 231 
Olivia Dyson Holmfirth Harriers F  20 54 45 of 583 231 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  20 55 46 of 583 231 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  21 05 50 of 583 233 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  21 08 51 of 583 234 
Robert Overton Acre Street Runners M40  21 16 55 of 583 235 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M50  21 19 56 of 583 236 
Amy Smith Pudsey Pacers F  21 27 59 of 583 237 
Lauren Marsden Swinton Running Club F45  21 28 60 of 583 237 25 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  21 33 61 of 583 238 
Chris Lofthouse Acre Street Runners M35  21 34 63 of 583 239 
Clare Smith Unattached F40  21 51 67 of 583 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  21 53 68 of 583 242 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  21 57 71 of 583 243 
Mike Dunning Stainland Lions M45  21 57 72 of 583 243 
Paul Basnett Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45  22 01 73 of 583 244 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M40  22 09 76 of 583 245 
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F45  22 15 79 of 583 246 
Robin Stewart Meltham Athletic Club M50  22 19 82 of 583 247 
Jeremy Burkinshaw West Yorkshire Police AC M45  22 19 83 of 583 247 
Patrick Marsden Salford Harriers M  22 21 84 of 583 247 
Martin Pearson Acre Street Runners M45  22 24 87 of 583 248 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  22 25 88 of 583 248 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  22 30 89 of 583 249 
David Thornton Spenborough & District AC M50  22 39 92 of 583 251 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M60  22 44 96 of 583 251 
Clare Newton Halifax Harriers F  22 49 98 of 583 252 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55  22 51 99 of 583 253 
Lindsay Roberts Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F40  22 52 100 of 583 253 
Rachael Hey Stadium Runners F  22 54 102 of 583 253 
Robert Unwin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M55  23 17 107 of 583 258 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  23 20 108 of 583 258 
Nicki Sullivan Swinton Running Club F40  23 31 111 of 583 260 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  23 32 112 of 583 260 
Steve Cuttell Meltham Athletic Club M50  23 36 114 of 583 261 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M50  23 37 115 of 583 261 
Paul Ghosh Acre Street Runners M  23 46 119 of 583 263 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  23 50 121 of 583 264 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  24 06 127 of 583 267 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  24 10 129 of 583 267 
Mike Springett Petts Wood Runners M  24 11 130 of 583 268 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  24 12 131 of 583 268 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  24 27 137 of 583 270 
Chris Burnip Stadium Runners M50  24 30 139 of 583 271 
Rob Whitwam Acre Street Runners M40  24 37 143 of 583 272 
David Dransfield Acre Street Runners M55  24 41 144 of 583 273 
Terry Gardiner Unattached M55  24 42 145 of 583 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40  24 53 150 of 583 275 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  25 06 154 of 583 278 
Ben Jackson Unattached M  25 10 156 of 583 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  25 21 160 of 583 280 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  25 36 174 of 583 283 
Simon Lake Royton Road Runners M60  25 51 182 of 583 286 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  25 52 183 of 583 286 
Alison Audsley Stainland Lions F40  25 54 185 of 583 287 23 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50  25 54 186 of 583 287 
Joanne Coop Stadium Runners F45  25 58 188 of 583 287 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  26 03 191 of 583 288 
Jessica Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F  26 14 194 of 583 290 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45  26 21 196 of 583 291 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70  26 22 197 of 583 292 
David Wilkinson Stadium Runners M45  26 22 198 of 583 292 
Mark Polzin Acre Street Runners M60  26 23 199 of 583 292 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  26 24 201 of 583 292 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  26 31 204 of 583 293 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  26 32 205 of 583 294 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  26 39 208 of 583 295 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F40  26 42 210 of 583 295 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  26 44 211 of 583 296 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M45  26 48 213 of 583 296 
Ian Hamilton Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M65  26 49 214 of 583 297 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Unattached M45  27 00 218 of 583 
Milo Wood Unattached M  27 15 227 of 583 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40  27 17 230 of 583 302 
Michelle Eyre Stainland Lions F45  27 27 235 of 583 304 
Nikki Jarvis-Jones Roberttown Road Runners F  27 35 243 of 583 305 
Julian Saunders Meltham Athletic Club M55  27 35 244 of 583 305 
Jon Margach Roberttown Road Runners M  27 36 245 of 583 305 
Jed Clark Acre Street Runners M35  27 36 246 of 583 305 
Marta Rocamora Meltham Athletic Club F35  27 45 255 of 583 307 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  28 19 282 of 583 313 
Liz Walsh Acre Street Runners F45  28 31 287 of 583 315 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  28 37 291 of 583 317 
Katherine Day Holmfirth Harriers F50  28 40 294 of 583 317 
Mal Morton Acre Street Runners M45  28 50 301 of 583 319 
Julie Clough Acre Street Runners F50  28 58 302 of 583 320 
Marie-claire Micuta Acre Street Runners F40  29 04 307 of 583 322 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M45  29 05 309 of 583 322 
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions M55  29 10 311 of 583 323 
John Gribben Unattached M70  29 16 312 of 583 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  29 27 317 of 583 326 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  29 35 323 of 583 327 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  29 37 325 of 583 328 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  29 57 334 of 583 331 
Ruth Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  29 58 335 of 583 331 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F55  30 01 338 of 583 332 
Dale Roys Stadium Runners M40  30 06 346 of 583 333 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M60  30 22 354 of 583 336 
Richard Lambert Stainland Lions M55  30 35 357 of 583 338 
Caroline Jones Stadium Runners F50  31 25 374 of 583 348 
Andrew Sparks Acre Street Runners M  31 28 376 of 583 348 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55  31 30 377 of 583 348 20 
Jenny Perry Unattached F  31 33 380 of 583 
Susan Brocklehurst Unattached F45  31 37 382 of 583 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60  31 40 384 of 583 350 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F  31 42 385 of 583 351 
Melanie Tasker Stadium Runners F  31 55 394 of 583 353 
Claire Tasker Stadium Runners F  32 02 399 of 583 354 
Karl Baird Acre Street Runners M45  32 04 400 of 583 355 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  32 17 403 of 583 357 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  32 19 404 of 583 357 
Lynne Mansfield Acre Street Runners F40  32 33 410 of 583 360 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  32 34 411 of 583 360 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  32 36 414 of 583 361 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60  32 37 415 of 583 361 
Sue Fidler Holmfirth Harriers F50  32 40 416 of 583 361 
Manghanita Kempadoo Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F65  32 41 417 of 583 362 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F55  32 48 418 of 583 363 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  32 55 422 of 583 364 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  32 58 423 of 583 365 
Ingeborg Verheijke Acre Street Runners F50  33 27 431 of 583 370 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F50  33 30 434 of 583 371 
Tracey Cable Acre Street Runners F55  33 31 435 of 583 371 
Tracey Courtney Holmfirth Harriers F  33 41 440 of 583 373 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  33 42 441 of 583 373 
Catherine Brides Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F50  33 42 442 of 583 373 
Mark Halliday Stainland Lions M45  33 47 445 of 583 374 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45  33 48 446 of 583 374 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  33 49 448 of 583 374 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  34 08 453 of 583 378 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  34 09 454 of 583 378 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  34 19 458 of 583 380 
Miriam Caldecott Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  34 57 468 of 583 387 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  34 58 470 of 583 387 
Katy Dronsfield Stadium Runners F  35 04 472 of 583 388 
Simon Gudgeon Stadium Runners M50  35 06 473 of 583 388 
Marcine Hammond Acre Street Runners F45  35 49 481 of 583 396 
Rachel Lawton Stainland Lions F50  36 05 490 of 583 399 
Freya Morill Vegan Runners UK F  36 09 491 of 583 400 
Amelia Dukeson Acre Street Runners F  36 40 497 of 583 406 
Jill Jill Dewsbury Road Runners F55  36 51 501 of 583 408 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  37 03 506 of 583 410 
Hannah May Acre Street Runners F  37 37 512 of 583 416 
Karen Karen Acre Street Runners F35  37 38 513 of 583 416 
Suzy Overton Acre Street Runners F40  38 30 519 of 583 426 
David Todd Stainland Lions M55  38 34 521 of 583 427 
Viki Clarke Holmfirth Harriers F35  39 44 535 of 583 440 
Jayne Gudgeon Acre Street Runners F50  39 44 536 of 583 440 
Anna Kingston Acre Street Runners F50  39 58 538 of 583 442 
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F55  40 07 539 of 583 444 
Grace Dronsfield Lonely Goat RC  F55  40 11 540 of 583 
Wendy Fitzgerald Stainland Lions F70  43 42 564 of 583 483 
Bernadette Rowland Stainland Lions F70  44 14 565 of 583 489 
Faye Goldthorpe Acre Street Runners F  45 35 571 of 583 504 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  45 37 572 of 583 505 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  53 34 576 of 583 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M55  53 35 577 of 583 593 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F55  54 37 580 of 583 604 
Gina Keeble Stainland Lions F40  54 39 582 of 583 605 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10182&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019