View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3006051
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Brighouse Park Run on the 8th Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Clegg Halifax Harriers M  17 51 1 of 310 184 
Emmot Parr-Gallagher Queensbury Running Club M  17 54 2 of 310 185 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  18 02 3 of 310 186 17 
James Farley Unattached M  18 22 4 of 310 
Paul Greenwood Queensbury Running Club M35  18 36 5 of 310 192 
Andrew Dovernor Queensbury Running Club M50  18 37 6 of 310 192 
Maz Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers M45  18 41 7 of 310 193 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M40  19 10 8 of 310 
Andrew Richards Unattached M50  19 24 9 of 310 
Julia Jagger Hallamshire Harriers F35  19 27 10 of 310 201 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M40  19 40 11 of 310 203 20 
Johanna Sutcliffe Halifax Harriers F40  19 48 12 of 310 204 16 
Magda Turnbull Tyne Bridge Harriers F  19 54 13 of 310 205 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  20 02 14 of 310 207 
John Doherty Unattached M40  20 04 15 of 310 
James Brassington Lancaster & Morecambe AC M  20 05 16 of 310 207 
Jacqui Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers F45  20 07 17 of 310 208 
David Holder Brighouse Bumble Bees M40  20 09 18 of 310 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M40  20 39 20 of 310 213 10 
Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M  21 08 25 of 310 218 12 
Ned Hughes Halifax Harriers M  21 23 26 of 310 221 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club M50  21 37 27 of 310 223 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M50  21 55 29 of 310 226 
Stephen Kitching Spenborough & District AC M55  22 33 35 of 310 233 
Paul Oakley Roberttown Road Runners M35  22 35 36 of 310 233 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40  22 37 37 of 310 233 
Sally Brassington Lancaster & Morecambe AC F40  22 39 38 of 310 234 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M45  22 51 42 of 310 236 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45  23 06 45 of 310 238 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  23 09 48 of 310 
Imogen Atkinson Spenborough & District AC F  23 17 49 of 310 240 
Ben Whitaker Spenborough & District AC M  23 19 51 of 310 241 
Robert Whitaker Spenborough & District AC M40  23 20 52 of 310 241 
Fred Carver Halifax Harriers M  23 55 56 of 310 247 
Cathie Raw Northowram Pumas F45  23 59 58 of 310 248 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  24 05 61 of 310 249 
James James Halifax Harriers M40  24 09 62 of 310 249 
John Whittington Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  24 30 65 of 310 
Jim Fletcher 100 Marathon Club M60  24 36 67 of 310 254 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  24 42 71 of 310 255 
Anna Smith Queensbury Running Club F55  24 48 72 of 310 256 
Kate Fox Brighouse Bumble Bees F  25 05 73 of 310 
Andy Flynn Unattached M45  26 12 92 of 310 
Ethan Clarke Halifax Harriers M  26 14 94 of 310 271 
Chris Westgarth Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  26 17 96 of 310 
Paul Bunker Halifax Harriers M35  26 21 97 of 310 272 
Elliott Clarke Halifax Harriers M  26 37 104 of 310 275 
Anthony Rimmer Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  26 42 109 of 310 
Steve Horn Brighouse Bumble Bees M45  26 44 113 of 310 
Rowan Harrison-Walker Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M  27 13 119 of 310 281 
Sarah Marsden Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  27 41 128 of 310 
Cheryl Ogden Acre Street Runners F45  27 43 130 of 310 286 
Ant Walker Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M45  28 15 137 of 310 292 
Alison Wilkinson Northowram Pumas F50  28 23 139 of 310 293 
Janet West Stainland Lions F55  28 48 147 of 310 297 
Emma Swinhoe Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  28 52 148 of 310 
Michelle Swain Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  29 19 158 of 310 
Edward Atkinson Spenborough & District AC M  29 26 159 of 310 304 
Sally Gooseman Brighouse Bumble Bees F40  29 33 163 of 310 
Richard Kennedy Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  29 51 171 of 310 
Christine Crowther Stainland Lions F60  30 20 177 of 310 313 
Sarah Milnes Dewsbury Road Runners F40  30 32 181 of 310 315 
Diane Kolat Stadium Runners F50  30 35 182 of 310 316 
Thomas Horn Northowram Pumas M  30 45 187 of 310 317 
Sarah Gerald Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  30 46 188 of 310 
Brian MacKenzie Brighouse Bumble Bees M40  30 53 194 of 310 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  31 00 196 of 310 320 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  31 02 197 of 310 320 22 
Hazel Cooke Brighouse Bumble Bees F35  31 30 201 of 310 
Sharon Berry Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  31 40 203 of 310 
Nicki Hartley Northowram Pumas F45  31 44 206 of 310 328 
Joanne Astbury Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  32 15 209 of 310 
Laura Wilson Brighouse Bumble Bees F  32 37 214 of 310 
Sally Moore Brighouse Bumble Bees F45  32 45 215 of 310 
Sheila Smith Brighouse Bumble Bees F65  32 50 216 of 310 
Thomas Westgarth Brighouse Bumble Bees M  33 25 219 of 310 
Mary Murray Brighouse Bumble Bees F60  33 37 221 of 310 
Rebecca Stanley Northowram Pumas F  33 47 223 of 310 349 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55  34 20 226 of 310 354 
Nicola Taylor Northowram Pumas F35  34 38 228 of 310 357 
Gwynneth Harrison-Walker Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club F  34 51 230 of 310 360 
Dawn Richardson Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  35 21 232 of 310 
David Rhodes Northowram Pumas M40  35 28 233 of 310 366 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F40  35 36 234 of 310 367 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  35 37 235 of 310 368 
Elizabeth Thompson Queensbury Running Club F50  35 38 237 of 310 368 
Carla Harrison Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club F40  35 52 242 of 310 370 
Sandra Haley Brighouse Bumble Bees F50  35 58 243 of 310 
Alexandra Jennings Northowram Pumas F  36 59 251 of 310 382 
Chris Wilman Oakwell Running Bears M55  38 41 259 of 310 399 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F50  38 41 260 of 310 399 
Faye Grist Oakwell Running Bears F  38 42 261 of 310 399 
Charlotte Parker Oakwell Running Bears F40  38 42 262 of 310 399 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70  38 43 263 of 310 400 
Andrea Wright Oakwell Running Bears F50  38 44 265 of 310 400 
Caroline Ingle Oakwell Running Bears F50  38 45 266 of 310 400 
Richard Dyson Oakwell Running Bears M35  38 45 267 of 310 400 
Joanne Turner Oakwell Running Bears F45  38 46 268 of 310 400 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F55  38 46 269 of 310 400 
Donna Smith Oakwell Running Bears F45  38 48 271 of 310 400 
John Gash Oakwell Running Bears M45  38 48 272 of 310 400 
Amelia Boughey Oakwell Running Bears F45  38 53 275 of 310 401 
Jean Jean Oakwell Running Bears F  38 56 276 of 310 402 
Martin Martin Stainland Lions M55  40 52 283 of 310 422 
Paul Waterhouse Brighouse Bumble Bees M55  41 31 286 of 310 
Victoria Bell Oakwell Running Bears F45  42 47 290 of 310 442 
Alison Holden-Jones Unattached F40  45 42 294 of 310 
Louise Turner Halifax Harriers F50  49 57 301 of 310 516 
Joshua Stevens Bradford Airedale M  55 12 304 of 310 570 
Susan Driffield Oakwell Running Bears F60  56 30 308 of 310 583 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10205&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020