Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 15th Sep 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Luc Burnip
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
11
1 of 576
181
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M35
16
57
2 of 576
189
0
Leo Timmins
Stadium Runners
M35
17
28
3 of 576
195
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
17
35
4 of 576
196
2
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M40
17
52
5 of 576
199
0
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
17
56
6 of 576
200
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
17
59
7 of 576
201
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M40
18
05
8 of 576
201
0
James Franklin
Unattached
M40
18
14
9 of 576
203
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
20
10 of 576
205
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M45
18
20
11 of 576
204
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
25
12 of 576
206
0
Robin Frost
Unattached
M
18
59
13 of 576
211
0
Christopher Smale
Barlick Fell Runners
M50
19
04
14 of 576
213
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
19
10
15 of 576
213
0
Jamie Westwood
Stainland Lions
M45
19
21
16 of 576
216
0
Jonathan Robinson
Unattached
M50
19
33
17 of 576
218
0
Ruairidh Pattie
Unattached
M
19
38
18 of 576
219
0
Gary Polzin
Unattached
M
19
40
19 of 576
219
0
Zara Tyas
Holmfirth Harriers
F
19
41
20 of 576
220
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
19
42
21 of 576
220
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
19
52
22 of 576
222
0
Mathew Sutcliffe
Unattached
M
19
54
23 of 576
222
0
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
19
56
24 of 576
223
0
Thomas Morgan
Unattached
M
19
56
25 of 576
222
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
19
59
26 of 576
223
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
19
59
27 of 576
223
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
02
28 of 576
224
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
20
04
29 of 576
224
0
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
20
06
30 of 576
224
0
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
20
07
31 of 576
225
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
20
32 of 576
227
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
22
33 of 576
227
0
Jonathan Horbury
Acre Street Runners
M45
20
27
35 of 576
228
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
20
31
38 of 576
229
0
Graham Gary
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
33
39 of 576
229
0
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
35
41 of 576
230
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
20
36
42 of 576
230
0
Jonathan Bray
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
41
43 of 576
231
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
45
45 of 576
232
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
45
46 of 576
232
0
Sue Becconsall
Bingley Harriers
F55
20
51
49 of 576
233
0
Graeme Lee
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
20
52
50 of 576
233
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M50
20
54
51 of 576
233
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
21
00
52 of 576
234
0
Olivia Dyson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
03
53 of 576
235
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
05
55 of 576
235
0
David Scrivener
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
08
56 of 576
236
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
21
15
57 of 576
237
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
21
15
58 of 576
237
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
23
60 of 576
239
0
Les Newby
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
25
61 of 576
239
0
Chris Lofthouse
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
26
62 of 576
239
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
21
28
63 of 576
240
0
Robert Dickinson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
29
66 of 576
240
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
21
32
69 of 576
240
8
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
48
74 of 576
243
0
Naomi Shaw
South West Road Runners
F35
21
56
77 of 576
245
0
Thomas Schoolar
Denby Dale Travellers
M
22
05
79 of 576
247
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
22
06
80 of 576
247
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
10
82 of 576
247
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
22
20
85 of 576
249
0
Robin Stewart
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
22
22
86 of 576
250
0
Jeremy Burkinshaw
West Yorkshire Police AC
M45
22
26
87 of 576
250
0
Stephen Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M
22
26
88 of 576
250
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
22
29
89 of 576
251
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
32
90 of 576
252
0
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
22
33
91 of 576
252
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
22
38
94 of 576
253
0
Martin Wright
Stadium Runners
M50
22
39
95 of 576
253
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
22
41
96 of 576
253
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
22
46
99 of 576
254
0
Alex Davis
Acre Street Runners
M
22
48
100 of 576
255
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
52
102 of 576
255
0
Lindsay Roberts
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F40
22
59
106 of 576
257
0
Matthew Tate
Fylde Coast Runners
M40
22
59
107 of 576
257
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
01
108 of 576
257
0
Jack Shotton
Unattached
M
23
13
114 of 576
259
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
23
18
117 of 576
260
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
23
26
119 of 576
262
0
John Hobson
Market Drayton Running Club
M55
23
36
121 of 576
263
0
Mollie Scaramuzza
Holmfirth Harriers
F
23
39
122 of 576
264
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
52
127 of 576
266
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
23
58
128 of 576
268
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
01
129 of 576
268
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
10
132 of 576
270
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F40
24
27
136 of 576
273
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
30
137 of 576
274
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
40
142 of 576
275
0
Conor James
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M
25
00
148 of 576
279
0
John Vigurs
Stadium Runners
M40
25
05
155 of 576
280
0
Rebecca McGuinness
Tadcaster Harriers
F35
25
11
158 of 576
281
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F50
25
27
170 of 576
284
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
25
27
171 of 576
284
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
29
172 of 576
285
0
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
25
30
173 of 576
285
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
25
32
175 of 576
285
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
38
180 of 576
286
0
Caroline Ridley-Duff
Unattached
F50
25
38
181 of 576
286
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
43
186 of 576
287
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
25
45
188 of 576
288
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
25
46
189 of 576
288
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
25
47
191 of 576
288
0
Jed Clark
Acre Street Runners
M35
25
54
197 of 576
289
0
Jessica Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
25
55
198 of 576
289
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
57
204 of 576
290
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
57
205 of 576
290
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
26
01
207 of 576
290
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M55
26
02
208 of 576
291
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F50
26
05
209 of 576
291
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
13
211 of 576
293
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
14
212 of 576
293
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
15
213 of 576
293
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
26
35
219 of 576
297
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
37
221 of 576
297
0
Louise Thompson
Rodillian Runners
F40
26
41
224 of 576
298
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
43
225 of 576
298
0
Marta Rocamora
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
27
01
236 of 576
302
12
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M45
27
04
237 of 576
302
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
09
240 of 576
303
0
Julian Saunders
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
19
248 of 576
305
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
22
250 of 576
306
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
27
28
254 of 576
307
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
27
29
256 of 576
307
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M60
27
44
262 of 576
310
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
56
270 of 576
312
0
James Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
28
07
273 of 576
314
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
08
274 of 576
314
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
09
277 of 576
314
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
28
12
281 of 576
315
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
28
23
291 of 576
317
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
28
24
292 of 576
317
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
29
296 of 576
318
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
35
302 of 576
319
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
28
48
305 of 576
322
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
51
309 of 576
322
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
53
312 of 576
322
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
29
07
317 of 576
325
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
29
09
318 of 576
325
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
29
20
326 of 576
328
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M55
29
44
340 of 576
332
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
30
20
355 of 576
339
0
Joanne Shilton
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
30
25
359 of 576
340
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
41
375 of 576
343
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
30
42
376 of 576
343
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
08
386 of 576
348
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
09
387 of 576
348
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
10
388 of 576
348
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
31
12
390 of 576
348
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
31
30
397 of 576
352
0
Katrina Cliffe
Stadium Runners
F35
31
32
398 of 576
352
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
31
47
402 of 576
355
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
31
49
404 of 576
355
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
31
50
405 of 576
355
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
31
59
408 of 576
357
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
32
00
409 of 576
357
0
Karl Baird
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
05
416 of 576
358
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
24
427 of 576
362
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
30
428 of 576
363
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
33
429 of 576
363
0
Anne Molloy
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F60
32
34
430 of 576
364
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
36
431 of 576
364
0
Manghanita Kempadoo
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F65
32
40
434 of 576
365
0
Paul Senior
Stadium Runners
M45
32
52
440 of 576
367
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
33
18
449 of 576
372
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
34
01
468 of 576
380
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
45
479 of 576
388
0
Adam Clayton
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
34
47
481 of 576
388
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
48
482 of 576
389
0
Tracey Courtney
Holmfirth Harriers
F
34
52
484 of 576
389
0
Tracy Nuttall
Redway Runners
F50
34
53
485 of 576
389
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
35
03
488 of 576
391
0
Amelia Dukeson
Acre Street Runners
F
35
29
493 of 576
396
0
Mark Halliday
Stainland Lions
M45
35
44
499 of 576
399
0
Lucy Taylor
Stadium Runners
F35
36
09
506 of 576
404
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
36
16
507 of 576
405
0
Freya Morill
Vegan Runners UK
F
36
41
517 of 576
410
0
Marcine Hammond
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
43
526 of 576
421
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
37
52
527 of 576
423
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F50
38
58
530 of 576
435
0
Hannah May
Acre Street Runners
F
40
39
537 of 576
454
0
Sally Watts
Acre Street Runners
F35
40
42
538 of 576
454
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
41
42
548 of 576
466
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
43
50
554 of 576
489
0
Lisa Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
45
42
559 of 576
510
0
Faye Goldthorpe
Acre Street Runners
F
46
27
560 of 576
519
0
Simon Gudgeon
Stadium Runners
M50
48
38
563 of 576
543
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
57
15
568 of 576
639
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
58
31
574 of 576
653
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10232&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024