Results
Results for
Hillsborough Park Run
on the 15th Sep 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Chris Bannister
Steel City Striders
M45
18
05
1 of 334
192
0
Luke Tipping
Unattached
M
18
19
2 of 334
194
0
Joe Sweetnam-Powell
Rotherham Harriers
M
18
42
4 of 334
198
0
Marcus Dearns
Unattached
M
19
07
5 of 334
202
0
Robert Dawson
Steel City Striders
M45
19
16
6 of 334
204
0
Simon Bennett
Steel City Striders
M45
19
39
7 of 334
208
0
Malcolm Baggaley
Steel City Striders
M35
19
51
8 of 334
210
0
Richard Wilkinson
Unattached
M40
20
05
10 of 334
212
0
Richard Chisem
Unattached
M35
20
14
11 of 334
214
0
David Cleaver
Unattached
M
20
15
12 of 334
214
0
Sam Strain
Unattached
M
20
17
13 of 334
214
0
Tom Garwood
Unattached
M
20
19
14 of 334
215
0
David Wilson
Steel City Striders
M55
20
26
15 of 334
217
0
Gareth Irvine
Sheffield Running Club
M40
20
29
16 of 334
217
0
Zanthe Wray
Hallamshire Harriers
F
20
53
17 of 334
221
0
Karl Patterson
Steel City Striders
M
21
00
18 of 334
223
0
Jonathan Pearson
Clapham Chasers
M35
21
04
19 of 334
223
0
Adam Park
Unattached
M35
21
07
20 of 334
223
0
Christopher Deeks
Unattached
M
21
13
21 of 334
224
0
David Donkin
Unattached
M35
21
14
22 of 334
224
0
Mal Rose
Unattached
M65
21
16
23 of 334
225
0
Adam McAuley
Steel City Striders
M45
21
17
24 of 334
226
0
Nick O'Sullivan
Steel City Striders
M50
21
20
25 of 334
226
0
Marc Douglas
Unattached
M
21
21
26 of 334
226
0
Nick Kirk
Steel City Striders
M50
21
28
29 of 334
227
0
Sergei Shkul
Steel City Striders
M40
21
29
30 of 334
228
25
Daniel Villalba
Hallamshire Harriers
M40
21
32
32 of 334
228
0
Edward Startup
Steel City Striders
M
21
46
34 of 334
231
0
Peter McCoy
Unattached
M40
22
27
41 of 334
237
0
Caroline Fry
Sheffield Triathlon
F
22
33
42 of 334
239
0
Nat Smith
Steel City Striders
M
22
35
44 of 334
239
0
Mark Hurrell
Barnsley Athletic Club
M45
22
48
47 of 334
242
0
Eric Latham
Steel City Striders
M45
22
49
48 of 334
242
0
Claire Dutson
Porter Valley Plodders
F
23
18
57 of 334
247
0
David Firth
Steel City Striders
M
23
37
59 of 334
250
0
Jordan Woodthorpe
Steel City Striders
M35
23
41
62 of 334
251
0
Sam Keen
Steel City Striders
M
24
13
75 of 334
257
0
James Mason
Racing TNT Chesterfield
M40
24
14
76 of 334
257
0
Roisin Reeves
Steel City Striders
F35
24
35
79 of 334
260
0
Shan Oxley
Steel City Striders
M35
24
36
81 of 334
261
0
Mark Davies
Steel City Striders
M45
24
39
83 of 334
261
0
Kay Guccione
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
24
53
86 of 334
264
10
Michael Greer
Steel City Striders
M40
25
06
90 of 334
266
0
Helen Jones
Steel City Striders
F
25
08
91 of 334
266
0
Jude Stone
Steel City Striders
M
25
13
93 of 334
267
0
Josephine Blewitt
Steel City Striders
F40
25
16
94 of 334
268
0
David Ptak
Quakers Running Club
M
25
17
95 of 334
268
0
Paul Sanderson
Dark Peak
M55
25
39
104 of 334
272
0
Lisa Higgins
Steel City Striders
F
25
42
107 of 334
272
0
Kenbo Rowe
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
25
47
110 of 334
273
0
John Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
26
09
116 of 334
277
1
Daniel Hunt
Hallamshire Harriers
M
26
14
117 of 334
278
0
Charlotte Civico
Steel City Striders
F
26
17
122 of 334
279
0
Fran Cummins
Steel City Striders
F
26
18
124 of 334
279
0
Andrew Pick
Unattached
M55
26
59
146 of 334
285
0
John Walker
Steel City Striders
M55
27
02
150 of 334
286
0
Erica Oram
Unattached
F45
27
06
152 of 334
287
0
Sam Spires
Valley Hill Runners
M
27
07
154 of 334
287
0
Clive Helders
Valley Hill Runners
M60
27
08
155 of 334
288
0
Sarah Bates
Steel City Striders
F
27
11
158 of 334
288
0
David Shucksmith
Lakeside Lincoln Running Club
M65
27
17
161 of 334
289
0
Charlotte Springthorpe
Porter Valley Plodders
F40
27
26
163 of 334
291
0
Jen Hall
Clapham Chasers
F
27
34
166 of 334
292
0
Barbara Ashton
Sheffield Running Club
F55
27
53
174 of 334
295
0
Liam Russell
Steel City Striders
M35
28
13
182 of 334
299
0
Caroline Brash
Steel City Striders
F40
28
13
183 of 334
299
0
Caryl Skene
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
28
22
187 of 334
301
0
John Liddle
Steel City Striders
M50
28
40
190 of 334
304
0
Jacqueline Mitchell
Steel City Striders
F35
28
55
195 of 334
306
0
Jane Cockerton
Penistone Footpath Runners
F55
29
03
196 of 334
308
0
Bob Innes
Penistone Footpath Runners
M65
29
04
197 of 334
308
0
Nicola Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
F50
29
23
203 of 334
311
0
Melanie Edwards
Unattached
F45
32
11
245 of 334
341
0
Jemma Anderson
Steel City Striders
F
32
11
246 of 334
341
0
Sarah White
Unattached
F45
32
45
253 of 334
347
0
Sharon Ward
Totley Athletic Club
F45
33
42
268 of 334
357
0
Don Jenkins
Dark Peak
M40
34
30
280 of 334
366
0
Jack Swindells
Dark Peak
M35
35
49
289 of 334
380
0
Emmajane McNulty
Steel City Striders
F35
45
41
329 of 334
484
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10270&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024