Results
Results for
Great Grimsby 10K
on the 31st Jul 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Aaron Scott
Nene Valley Harriers
M
30
53
1
Iraitz Arrospide
Sheffield Uni
M
31
31
2
Lewis Jagger
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
31
32
3
Anthony Whiteman
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
M40
32
03
4
Joe Rainsford
Heanor Running Club
M
32
27
5
Carl Ryde
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
33
01
6
Lucian Allison
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
33
56
7
Adam Dalton
Louth Athletic Club
M
33
57
8
Ben Rhodes
Heanor Running Club
M
34
01
9
Jordan Skelly
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
34
17
10
David Robinson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
34
30
11
David Ball
City of Hull AC
M
35
38
12
Martin Troop
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M
35
50
13
Simon Newton
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
35
51
14
Steve Marshall
Rotherham Harriers
M40
36
00
15
Cory Parker
Heanor Running Club
M
36
02
16
Stuart Cragg
Skegness & District Running Club
M40
36
03
17
Natalie Burns
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
36
13
18
Andy Pegg
Wolds Vets
M45
36
14
19
Spencer Higgins
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
36
24
20
Dylan George
Chesterfield Athletic Club
M
36
40
21
Tom Sanigar
Unattached
M
36
40
22
Stephen Dring
Wolds Vets
M45
36
43
23
Mike MacDougall
Wolds Vets
M45
36
47
25
Denzil Lynch
Unattached
M45
36
49
24
Chris Wray
Unattached
M40
36
49
26
Martin James
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
36
54
28
Harry MacKenzie
Grimsby Harriers & AC
M
36
55
31
James Larder
Louth Athletic Club
M
36
58
29
Wayne Lathwell
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M35
37
01
30
Darren Edge
Beverley Athletic Club
M50
37
21
32
Faye Beckett
Wakefield Harriers
F
37
31
33
Danny Wilson
East Hull Harriers
M35
37
31
34
Paul Whittleton
Ilkeston Running Club
M40
37
34
35
David Allen
Cheadle Running Club
M50
37
41
36
John Kilcoyne
Steel City Striders
M35
37
46
38
Darren White
East Hull Harriers
M35
37
58
40
Chris Johnson
Sheffield Running Club
M
37
59
39
Jenny Blizzard
Rotherham Harriers
F40
38
03
41
David Tune
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
38
03
42
Mark Morris
Barton & District AC
M40
38
04
43
Samuel Rhodes
Louth Athletic Club
M
38
20
46
James Croft
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M
38
21
45
Jonathan Fowler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
38
26
47
Michael Skelton
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
38
26
48
Louise Insley
Heanor Running Club
F45
38
26
50
Paul Evison
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
38
27
49
Nick Maynard
City of Hull AC
M40
38
27
52
Peter Swoboda
Rothwell Harriers
M35
38
29
51
Andrew Hemmings
City of Hull AC
M35
38
29
54
Kevin Green
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
38
34
53
Ben Shacklock
Harrogate Harriers
M35
38
35
55
Callum Page
Caistor Running Club
M
38
41
66
John Williams
Stafford Harriers
M40
38
46
56
Jordan Carlile
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
38
48
57
Garry Perkins
Wolds Vets
M60
38
48
58
Wayne Martison
Doncaster Athletic Club
M35
38
52
61
Paul Bennett
East Hull Harriers
M40
38
53
63
Gareth Irvine
Sheffield Running Club
M35
38
55
60
Thomas Christie
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
39
00
64
Matthew Dickinson
Hyde Village Striders
M35
39
03
68
Philip Woodhouse
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
39
04
65
Craig Kent
Abbey Runners
M
39
05
67
Mark Patrick
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
39
13
69
Matthew Chappell
Steel City Striders
M
39
17
74
Lee Lee
Heanor Running Club
M45
39
23
70
Simon Gibney
Wolds Vets
M35
39
25
71
Keri Pearson
City of Hull AC
F
39
25
73
Allen Nicholson
Wolds Vets
M55
39
27
72
Eddie Rex
East Hull Harriers
M40
39
38
75
Steven Trushell
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
39
39
77
Sara Rookyard
East Hull Harriers
F40
39
48
79
Richard Conway
Louth Athletic Club
M45
39
49
80
Adrian Dix
Notfast Running Club
M40
39
53
87
Rodney Campbell
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
39
55
82
Beverley Wilson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
39
57
81
Philip Carter
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
39
57
83
Tony Cross
East Hull Harriers
M35
39
58
84
Bill Showalter
Unattached
M50
40
02
86
David Gibney
Wolds Vets
M40
40
13
88
Darran Ball
Pocklington Runners
M50
40
17
90
Dave Jackson
Wolds Vets
M50
40
18
89
Steven Fox
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
40
19
93
Jill Ottley
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
40
29
95
Ian Dickinson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
40
34
103
Les Thompson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
40
47
98
Paul Freeman
Wolds Vets
M50
40
49
99
Mark Starkey
Barton & District AC
M40
40
52
101
Rob Rainsford
Heanor Running Club
M55
40
55
106
Carl Hughes
Heanor Running Club
M35
40
56
104
Rob Alexander
City of Hull AC
M35
40
56
107
Ian Mellors
Heanor Running Club
M40
40
57
105
Lisa Ann
Northern Masters AC
F40
41
06
109
Peter Hutchinson
Wolds Vets
M55
41
16
110
Paul Snowden
Louth Athletic Club
M45
41
16
111
Barry Rushmere
Kimberworth Striders
M45
41
20
114
Kevin Taylor
Danum Harriers
M50
41
21
113
Glenn Moore
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M50
41
24
112
Andrew Shelton
Skegness & District Running Club
M45
41
24
116
Jack Darnell
Louth Athletic Club
M
41
26
118
Thomas Mawer
East Hull Harriers
M
41
30
117
Sam Mussell
Unattached
M
41
34
122
Paul Cartwright
City of Hull AC
M55
41
37
124
Dean Thomas
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
41
43
127
Jill Burke
Heanor Running Club
F50
41
44
125
Richard Goodliffe
Barton & District AC
M40
41
44
126
Craig Whiteley
Rothwell Harriers
M50
41
45
129
Anthony Weatherson
Heanor Running Club
M45
41
51
130
Nicky Morgan
Nene Valley Harriers
F45
41
52
131
Kevin Harrison
Mablethorpe Running Club
M60
41
59
135
Phil Chambers
Unattached
M
41
59
137
John Flint
Heanor Running Club
M45
42
08
138
Ashley Porter
Bridlington Road Runners
M
42
11
140
Paul Ebrey
St Theresas
M40
42
11
142
Ged Corkill
North Derbyshire Running Club
M35
42
12
144
James Williamson
Goole Viking Striders
M
42
15
146
Roy Traynor
Ellesmere Port Running Club
M50
42
18
145
Nick Stonehewer
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M40
42
20
141
Darrell Bright
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
42
26
143
Shaun Robinson
Wolds Vets
M40
42
35
149
Mark Lyon
Skegness & District Running Club
M40
42
36
151
Graeme Smith
Fitmums & Friends
M40
42
39
147
Paul Winfield
Heanor Running Club
M40
42
43
148
John Dawson
Beverley Athletic Club
M
42
44
152
Barry Nicol
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
42
44
153
Matt Naylor
Sleaford Striders Athletics Club
M40
42
45
154
Howard Justice
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M35
42
50
156
Paul Griffiths
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
42
51
158
Mark Harvey
Skegness Coasters
M
42
52
184
Neil Mitchell
Skegness Coasters
M35
42
52
185
Graham Cook
City of Hull AC
M45
42
53
160
Rob Walsh
Unattached
M45
42
54
162
Mick Casey
Wolds Vets
M65
43
09
163
William Davies
Grimsby Triathlon Club
M
43
13
168
Tony Hodge
Rounday Runners
M40
43
19
165
Mollie Mollie
Heanor Running Club
F
43
21
164
Edward Wyke-Ulliott
Rothwell Harriers
M40
43
23
166
Ellie Mann
East Hull Harriers
F
43
23
169
Christoph Sumpton
East Hull Harriers
M40
43
23
170
Tim Barker
Unattached
M
43
24
175
Ian Russell
Skegness & District Running Club
M45
43
25
174
Mark Johns
Goole Viking Striders
M50
43
28
172
Rob Marshall
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
43
31
177
Kirsty Wilson
East Hull Harriers
F40
43
32
178
Richard Roe
Wolds Vets
M45
43
33
181
Brian Hostad
Wolds Vets
M45
43
36
173
Richard Harris
Wolds Vets
M45
43
38
180
Roderick Burton
Caistor Running Club
M60
43
40
183
Russ Tattershall
Caistor Running Club
M50
43
42
182
Ian Salt
Heanor Running Club
M35
43
43
188
Keith Ottley
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
43
45
186
Stephen Tichopad
East Hull Harriers
M45
44
01
191
Kerry Stainton
Louth Athletic Club
F45
44
05
192
David Mannion
Caistor Running Club
M
44
05
198
Andrew Middleditch
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
44
06
223
Nik Forman
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M55
44
10
195
Andy Guymer
City of Hull AC
M35
44
11
204
Dave Playforth
East Hull Harriers
M50
44
17
201
Mitch Trainor
City of Hull AC
F40
44
19
203
Mattie Portlock
Wolds Vets
M40
44
23
205
Mark Stanton
Caistor Running Club
M40
44
24
208
Keith Conkerton
East Hull Harriers
M50
44
25
226
Tim Hancock
Heanor Running Club
M
44
29
210
April Caufield
Halifax Harriers
F
44
31
212
Carl Wise
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
44
32
242
Simon Porter
Bridlington Road Runners
M40
44
33
211
John Walker
Fitmums & Friends
M50
44
42
216
Christopher Woodforth
Wolds Vets
M35
44
44
213
Paul Barley
Unattached
M50
44
45
214
Matthew Faers
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M35
44
46
217
Judith Broadbent
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F
44
58
219
Rowan Booth
Caistor Running Club
F
44
58
221
Dennis Brown
Wolds Vets
M65
45
06
218
David Giles
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
45
07
225
Emma Simmons
Pocklington Runners
F35
45
09
227
Mark Jarred
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
45
11
231
Colin Fincham
Caistor Running Club
M55
45
14
235
James Durham
Beverley Athletic Club
M35
45
17
258
Pete Young
Civil Service Sports Club
M45
45
24
236
Gary Coulam
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M55
45
25
233
Mike Curry
Unattached
M40
45
30
246
David Mickleburgh
Unattached
M
45
35
251
Gemma Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
45
36
245
James Young
Caistor Running Club
M
45
41
247
Steven Green
Wolds Vets
M65
45
44
241
Ashley Beasley
Barton & District AC
M
45
49
248
Wayne Martindale
East Hull Harriers
M50
45
53
256
Helen Blair
Skegness & District Running Club
F40
45
55
255
Adrian Wilson
Fylde Coast Runners
M45
45
57
262
Paul Reed
East Hull Harriers
M50
45
58
261
Donald Johnson
Baildon Runners
M60
46
01
259
Jonathan Hyldon
Unattached
M40
46
03
285
Victoria Thomas
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
46
08
260
Ian Parker
Heanor Running Club
M55
46
08
265
Rose James
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
46
10
266
Murray Watt
Unattached
M
46
12
289
David Henton
Heanor Running Club
M40
46
13
269
Paul Mercer
Heanor Running Club
M40
46
14
264
Molly Ward
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
46
14
271
Paul Hallam
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
46
14
280
Robert Stocks
Wolds Vets
M55
46
16
278
Andrew Reynolds
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M
46
17
277
Carl Horth
City of Hull AC
M
46
21
268
Katie Seddon
East Hull Harriers
F
46
21
300
Sarah Edwards
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
46
23
276
Grant Carr
Unattached
M
46
24
296
Lizzie Poole
Unattached
F40
46
26
306
Wayne Turrell
Caistor Running Club
M50
46
27
281
Helen Robinson
Wolds Vets
F40
46
28
282
Lewis Perkins
Unattached
M
46
30
324
David Scott
Unattached
M45
46
32
274
Paula Davies
Danum Harriers
F45
46
32
286
Richard Parker
City of Hull AC
M50
46
43
303
Richard Alsop
East Hull Harriers
M55
46
44
294
Ken Marsh
Danum Harriers
M50
46
44
295
Lizzi Lamming
Wolds Vets
F35
46
45
316
Matthew Bloomfield
Unattached
M
46
46
335
Daniel Patrick
Vegan Runners UK
M
46
57
333
Steve Colton
Unattached
M
46
59
302
Karl Rolstone
East Hull Harriers
M35
47
01
308
Dave Maskell
East Hull Harriers
M50
47
02
327
Leighton Smith
Louth Athletic Club
M40
47
05
313
Gordon Palmer
Ancholme Valley AC
M55
47
07
309
Barbara Brown
Wolds Vets
F65
47
16
315
Steve Wardle
Heanor Running Club
M60
47
20
318
Carolyn Riley
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F55
47
20
319
Tanya MacKie
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
47
24
320
Pirjo Johnson
Barton & District AC
F50
47
27
322
Robert Wells
East Hull Harriers
M40
47
33
323
Sean Brennan
Skegness & District Running Club
M50
47
36
326
Andrew Gristwood
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
47
37
332
Andrew Read
Witham Running Club
M35
47
37
345
Jo Smith
Wolds Vets
F45
47
41
334
Sean Thrippleton
Unattached
M50
47
43
328
Mark Chesman
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
47
44
329
Rose Leivers
Heanor Running Club
F
47
49
337
Melvin Ward
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M60
47
51
350
Linda Huart
East Hull Harriers
F55
47
54
346
Kevin Crampton
Doncaster Athletic Club
M
47
54
384
Kelvin Westerman
East Hull Harriers
M60
48
03
347
Eamon Eamon
Heanor Running Club
M50
48
04
354
Gemma Johnson
Sheffield Running Club
F
48
06
357
Lee Campbell
East Hull Harriers
M
48
06
366
Patrick Walker
City of Hull AC
M40
48
08
351
Trish Dexter
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F50
48
11
356
Daniel Sheehan
Unattached
M
48
11
375
Maria Steer
Wolds Vets
F35
48
15
360
Nicola Blyth
White City Road Running Club
F35
48
21
369
Loz Harvey
Steel City Striders
M40
48
24
373
Sharon Wellings
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
48
27
365
Matthew Bell
Sale Harriers
M40
48
32
362
Magdalena Zaremba
East Hull Harriers
F35
48
32
368
Lydia Gibbs
Wolds Vets
F40
48
34
374
Darren Taylor
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
48
35
372
Charlotte Bell
Caistor Running Club
F
48
35
378
John Comrie
Rotherham Harriers
M50
48
43
367
Mark Nurse
Withernsea Harriers
M50
48
43
379
Sean Topham
Louth Athletic Club
M40
48
45
381
David George
Caistor Running Club
M55
48
46
385
Neil Heron
City of Hull AC
M55
48
46
401
Joanne Morrow-Bray
Wolds Vets
F45
48
47
376
Andy Bell
Caistor Running Club
M50
48
54
390
Matthew Horsman
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
48
54
391
Kathryn Lambert
Lincoln & District Runners
F40
48
55
392
Rita Fisher
Heanor Running Club
F55
48
55
396
Philip Vickers
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
48
59
383
Jackie Russell
Selby Striders
F40
48
59
405
Paul Brown
Wolds Vets
M50
49
01
398
Helen Brandrick
Barton & District AC
F40
49
01
412
Arun Nayyar
Wolds Vets
M45
49
02
393
Andrew Foster
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
49
02
399
Lisa Foster
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F35
49
03
400
Simon Bird
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
49
04
448
Robert Jacques
Caistor Running Club
M50
49
07
431
Donna Marris
Caistor Running Club
F35
49
08
432
Tania Cream
City of Hull AC
F50
49
10
395
Vikki Hearn
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F
49
10
421
Glyn Brocklesby
Wolds Vets
M45
49
11
413
Kevin Webster
Wolds Vets
M45
49
14
414
Geoffrey Wilcox
City of Hull AC
M55
49
15
425
Ian Bontoft
Royal Mail AC
M50
49
15
436
Alan Young
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
49
17
416
Paul Brown
Doncaster Athletic Club
M65
49
19
475
Sam Hall
Unattached
M
49
21
433
Paul Clayton
Caistor Running Club
M45
49
23
418
Grazia Crosskill
Barton & District AC
F55
49
23
439
Keith Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
49
28
426
Dave Etherington
Danum Harriers
M50
49
29
428
Debbie Jinks
Mablethorpe Running Club
F50
49
29
438
Clare Williams
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
49
32
415
Stuart Chase
Notfast Running Club
M40
49
36
434
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F55
49
39
430
Betty Gash
Wolds Vets
F55
49
39
446
John Green
Wolds Vets
M65
49
44
429
William Brown
Steel City Striders
M
49
46
445
Caroline Greening
Unattached
F45
49
50
450
Julie Turrell
Wolds Vets
F50
49
51
442
Jim Aram
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M40
49
56
452
Graham Harper
Haltemprice Road Runners
M35
50
02
464
Malgorzata Wlodarska
Haltemprice Road Runners
F40
50
02
466
Aaron Good
Fitmums & Friends
M45
50
04
463
Phil McMahon
Roberttown Road Runners
M
50
08
465
Nick Larke
Barton & District AC
M50
50
09
473
Clive Thornley
Wolds Vets
M55
50
11
454
Sarah Richardson
Barton & District AC
F40
50
11
457
Martin Howman
East Hull Harriers
M50
50
12
488
Michael Pollard
Goole Viking Striders
M35
50
16
477
Mark Page
Caistor Running Club
M55
50
17
469
Mel James
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
50
17
490
Edward Atkin
Unattached
M
50
22
471
Matthew Jackson
Heanor Running Club
M35
50
26
468
Malcolm Piper
Wolds Vets
M60
50
36
480
Bob Green
Skegness & District Running Club
M40
50
43
485
Andrew Rowlands
Notfast Running Club
M40
50
44
486
Joanne Potter
Heanor Running Club
F45
50
53
492
Rebecca Lee
Skegness & District Running Club
F35
50
57
493
Zach Mawer
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M
51
00
518
Jason Ledden
Unattached
M45
51
04
503
Sian Alexander
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F35
51
06
494
Graham Naylor
White City Road Running Club
M65
51
09
500
Jessica Royle
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
51
21
504
Malcolm White
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
51
22
512
Daniel Gelder
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
51
23
535
Nathan Cherry
Unattached
M
51
25
511
Daniel Gleave
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M45
51
35
530
Sharon Ombler
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F50
51
37
517
Ruth Edison
Louth Athletic Club
F45
51
37
519
Adam Ottley
Unattached
M
51
40
536
Nicola Wright
Wolds Vets
F40
51
44
526
Chris Wright
Unattached
M
51
46
510
Jill Bell
Caistor Running Club
F45
51
49
523
Russ Edwards
Unattached
M
51
49
533
Andrew Fewster
East Hull Harriers
M45
51
58
521
Heather Marsh
Danum Harriers
F50
52
03
531
Craig Churchill
Danum Harriers
M45
52
03
532
Harrison Lilley
Unattached
M
52
03
556
Anthony Fraser
Wolds Vets
M60
52
07
539
Kurt Mussell
Unattached
M
52
09
527
Gemma Wadd
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
52
22
547
Diane Pratt
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
52
26
554
David Turnbull
White City Road Running Club
M40
52
28
576
Janie Kitching
Barnsley Harriers
F55
52
29
545
Emma Moorhouse
Barnsley Harriers
F
52
30
546
Sharon Bullivent
Barton & District AC
F40
52
32
561
Mandy Davison
East Hull Harriers
F50
52
34
571
Andrew Ely
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
52
37
549
Drew Hughes
Unattached
M
52
38
558
Shirley Willett
Louth Athletic Club
F50
52
44
562
Nathan Fisher
Skegness Coasters
M45
52
45
569
John Crosby
East Hull Harriers
M60
52
57
589
Charlotte Griffiths
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F35
52
59
605
Sharon Myers
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
53
01
578
Lara Bhaduri
Wolds Vets
F45
53
04
596
Paul Bell
Heanor Running Club
M35
53
09
573
Katy White
East Hull Harriers
M
53
14
601
Lee Bache
Skegness & District Running Club
M40
53
15
574
Julie Hawkesford
Skegness Coasters
F45
53
15
582
Roger Bilsby
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
53
15
604
Michael Hanson
Grimsby Triathlon Club
M45
53
21
584
Mick Blowers
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M65
53
30
588
Rachel Coyle
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
53
31
603
Paul Wright
East Hull Harriers
M55
53
36
600
Jonathan Chapman
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
53
41
624
Jo Barnsley
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F35
53
45
599
Ian Gillings
Danum Harriers
M
53
49
602
Amy Curry
Unattached
F35
53
53
618
Christian Brown
Unattached
M
53
58
614
Gemma Eaton
Unattached
F
53
58
629
Carl Musson
Mablethorpe Running Club
M40
53
59
615
Dean Wellings
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
54
02
613
Tracy Gibson
Wolds Vets
F50
54
04
608
Verena Golach
City of Hull AC
F55
54
05
620
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
54
05
623
Neil Evans
Unattached
M40
54
07
643
Lottie Lindley
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
F50
54
21
632
Paul Johnson
White City Road Running Club
M65
54
28
653
Eve Chapman
Wolds Vets
F35
54
30
649
Lisa Smith
Unattached
F45
54
32
627
Andrea Mettam
Mablethorpe Running Club
F45
54
37
633
Sarah Smith
Skegness & District Running Club
F55
54
37
634
Michelle Smith
Fitmums & Friends
F35
54
38
626
Olga Rayner
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
54
40
631
Samantha Watts
Louth Athletic Club
F
54
42
650
Paul Bromage
Lincoln & District Runners
M40
54
42
674
Kerry Bird
Skegness & District Running Club
F40
54
48
637
Georgina Bache
Skegness & District Running Club
F35
54
58
639
Jayne McConochie
Caistor Running Club
F45
54
59
665
Mark Askew
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
54
59
704
Amy Clements
Kimberworth Striders
F
55
04
660
Lee Barraclough
Kimberworth Striders
M40
55
05
663
Lucy Catlyn
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
55
05
689
Gary Robinson
East Hull Harriers
M45
55
08
686
Sue Else
Caistor Running Club
F45
55
09
675
Tracey Ashton
East Hull Harriers
F45
55
13
652
Laura Taylor
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
55
18
703
Sharon Margarson
Mablethorpe Running Club
F45
55
20
676
Elaine Wilson
Mablethorpe Running Club
F45
55
20
677
Debra Dales
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
55
20
715
Mark Moverley
Fitmums & Friends
M55
55
21
656
Glenn Peniston
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M45
55
23
716
Simon Pollard
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
55
28
684
Angeline Howden
Wolds Vets
F35
55
32
658
David Green
Unattached
M
55
35
690
Simon Pettitt
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
55
38
710
Rachel Portlock
Wolds Vets
F45
55
48
698
Dave Smith
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
M65
55
48
726
Jane Charlesworth
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
F45
55
48
727
Karen Wickens
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
55
50
701
Chris Allison
Caistor Running Club
M50
55
51
714
Victoria Robinson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
55
51
724
Jeff Shelton
Skegness & District Running Club
M50
55
52
694
Helen Penn
City of Hull AC
F35
55
56
721
Steven Nicholson
Unattached
M50
55
59
709
Kris Noble
Tickhill Running and Athletic
M
56
04
705
Judith Williams
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F60
56
04
711
Adrian Lilley
Unattached
M50
56
09
739
Fran Allison
Caistor Running Club
F50
56
12
725
Caroline Chard
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
56
14
733
Paul Backen
East Hull Harriers
M50
56
22
699
Melanie Portlock
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
56
25
728
Kathryn Avison
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
56
37
747
Kate Conway
Louth Athletic Club
F45
56
42
741
Nikki Atkinson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
56
47
749
Graham Rogerson
East Hull Harriers
M45
56
47
750
Jane Cope
Louth Athletic Club
F50
56
51
745
Hannah Taylor
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
57
18
777
Claire Byatt
Louth Athletic Club
F40
57
19
761
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F40
57
20
763
Becky Goff
Unattached
F
57
21
756
Amanda Young
Louth Athletic Club
F50
57
23
760
Douglas Craggs
Wolds Vets
M65
57
30
753
Helen Graves
Barton & District AC
F
57
30
770
Conor Franks
Barton & District AC
M
57
30
774
David Rimmer
East Hull Harriers
M
57
37
781
Jo Yendell
Unattached
F50
57
40
764
Anne Mortimer
Wolds Vets
F50
57
42
779
Lindsay Sands
Unattached
F35
57
46
795
Joanne Powell
St Theresas
F40
57
47
799
Natalie Williams
Unattached
F
57
49
803
Jamie Penn
Kingston Upon Hull AC
M35
57
53
801
Natalie Pilcher
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
57
55
814
Loraine Corfield
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
57
56
788
Albert Gordon
Unattached
M
57
56
805
Tracy Spencer
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F50
57
59
809
Gillian Halliwell
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F60
58
05
820
Phil Austin
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M40
58
06
796
Geoff Probert
White City Road Running Club
M60
58
06
817
Diane Pegg
Wolds Vets
F45
58
07
784
Paul Ancliffe
Caistor Running Club
M60
58
09
792
Kelly Hewson-Fisher
Wolds Vets
F35
58
10
783
Greg Mussell
Unattached
M
58
11
782
Stephen Thomas
White City Road Running Club
M55
58
19
813
Helen Knights
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
58
19
841
Rosalyn Barbour
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F
58
30
826
Sarah-jane Eggleton
Skegness & District Running Club
F40
58
31
816
Emma Smith
Louth Athletic Club
F
58
38
818
Neil Mickleburgh
East Hull Harriers
M45
58
43
811
Rosemary Armstrong
Doncaster Athletic Club
F70
58
45
839
Gemma Wills
Skegness & District Running Club
F
58
47
836
Eleanor Rylatt
White City Road Running Club
F
58
49
835
Catherine Dear
Danum Harriers
F35
58
55
848
Amy Lambley
Skegness & District Running Club
F
59
12
853
Jason Dear
Danum Harriers
M40
59
13
864
Claire Bates
Caistor Running Club
F35
59
16
860
Tracy Clow
Tickhill Running and Athletic
F40
59
19
867
Anita Graves
Unattached
F40
59
21
838
Tracy Humphrey
Wolds Vets
F45
59
22
837
Karen Glynn
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F45
59
24
870
Annemarie Brooks
Danum Harriers
F50
59
44
866
Alex Culbert
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
59
51
886
Claire Doherty
Barton & District AC
F40
59
52
887
Susan Green
Wolds Vets
F65
59
56
863
Vicky Royle
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
59
59
885
Louise Hindmarsh
Barton & District AC
F45
1
00
07
876
Debra Cussons
Skegness Coasters
F50
1
00
12
880
Graham Hall
East Hull Harriers
M60
1
00
13
879
Elena Metawea
Unattached
F
1
00
17
894
Lisa Isam
Barnsley Harriers
F45
1
00
33
904
Dawn Walker
St Theresas
F50
1
00
38
910
Rachel Hyde
Caistor Running Club
F
1
00
41
896
Helena Shelton
Skegness & District Running Club
F45
1
00
43
892
Hana Cooper
Fitmums & Friends
F
1
00
43
898
Jane Allen
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F35
1
00
44
908
Jimmy Dutch
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M70
1
00
58
911
Sheila Maddison
East Hull Harriers
F50
1
00
58
918
Carol Melton
Caistor Running Club
F50
1
01
04
913
Denise Carter
White City Road Running Club
F40
1
01
09
923
Jane Oxby
Unattached
F40
1
01
13
916
Tracey Meadows
Selby Striders
F45
1
01
16
927
Katie Sargeant
Caistor Running Club
F
1
01
19
919
Neil Russell
Selby Striders
M65
1
01
19
926
Sarah Mason
Selby Striders
F45
1
01
29
937
Mark Johnson
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M45
1
01
32
925
Lynda Gent
Bridlington Road Runners
F45
1
01
37
938
Chris Ramsay
Caistor Running Club
M40
1
01
46
934
Sarah Burton
Skegness & District Running Club
F50
1
01
49
944
Jason Neilson
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M40
1
01
52
956
Vicky Walton
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F40
1
01
54
951
Louisa Arnett
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F35
1
02
16
954
Lynsey Ballans
Skegness & District Running Club
F40
1
02
23
953
Holly Jaques
Kimberworth Striders
F
1
02
28
955
Katrina Katrina
Barnsley Harriers
F50
1
02
42
974
Beverly Procter
Barton & District AC
F50
1
02
43
959
Damien Scott
Wolds Vets
M40
1
02
44
971
Lisa Musson
Mablethorpe Running Club
F45
1
03
06
984
Helen Cawkwell
Barton & District AC
F40
1
03
15
979
Anne Spalding
Unattached
F50
1
03
17
988
Julie Cornish
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
03
17
993
Sally Shepherd
Unattached
F
1
03
24
991
Wendy Williams
Fitmums & Friends
F55
1
03
31
987
Derrian Beer
Doncaster Athletic Club
F45
1
03
53
1011
Kirsten Porter
Bridlington Road Runners
F
1
04
00
1005
Amanda Tindall
Bridlington Road Runners
F40
1
04
00
1007
Lee Guest
Unattached
M
1
04
09
989
Karen Braithwaite
Caistor Running Club
F35
1
04
19
1009
Louisa Holmes
Unattached
F
1
04
23
1018
Karl Holmes
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
1
04
28
1024
Sarah Millburn
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
04
37
1023
Samantha Creek
Skegness & District Running Club
F
1
04
46
1022
Julie Franks
Barton & District AC
F50
1
04
50
1020
Liz Hobson
West Hull Ladies Road Running Club
F45
1
04
54
1025
Jaycee Parkin
Wolds Vets
F45
1
04
59
1033
Karen Whitelam
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F55
1
05
07
1029
Melissa Shaw
Unattached
F
1
05
21
1045
Ruth George
Barton & District AC
F
1
05
28
1038
Barbara Johnson
Unattached
F45
1
05
32
1058
Rebecca Eldon
Fitmums & Friends
F
1
05
42
1054
Chris Mather
Barton & District AC
M40
1
05
46
1046
Elly Rutherford
Skegness Coasters
F
1
05
47
1048
Deborah Richardson
Selby Striders
F35
1
05
54
1060
Rachel Shinn
Skegness Coasters
F45
1
06
14
1071
Linda Norris
Wolds Vets
F50
1
06
15
1070
Louise Taylor
Kimberworth Striders
F45
1
06
16
1061
Anita Forman
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
1
06
18
1072
Anne-marie Fowler
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
06
26
1080
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
1
06
32
1073
Catherine Murphy
Unattached
F
1
07
23
1079
Debra Sullivan
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
1
07
26
1089
Tracey Ellis
Doncaster Athletic Club
F50
1
07
28
1090
Jane Bartlett
Doncaster Athletic Club
F35
1
07
29
1091
Richard Gerhardt
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
1
07
38
1088
Angella Parker
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
07
41
1102
Lydia Walton
Caistor Running Club
F55
1
08
06
1100
Laura Wardle
Unattached
F60
1
08
07
1095
David Webster
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M45
1
08
16
1106
Chantil Calvert
Kimberworth Striders
F40
1
08
19
1103
Amanda Pettitt
Teesdale Athletic Club
F50
1
08
19
1109
Keith Graham
Unattached
M50
1
08
50
1110
Paul Harby
Fitmums & Friends
M50
1
09
00
1117
Lindsey Cowie
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
1
09
01
1123
Richard Beckwith
St Theresas
M45
1
09
02
1121
Sophie Roebuck
Fitmums & Friends
F
1
09
40
1126
Sarah Smith
Unattached
F35
1
09
55
1139
Elaine Herriott
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
10
13
1140
Esther Forrington
Unattached
F
1
11
01
1137
Laura Sutherland
Caistor Running Club
F
1
11
05
1145
Samantha Tinsdale
St Theresas
F40
1
11
08
1149
David Herriott
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M50
1
11
10
1152
Sophie Chalder
Unattached
F
1
11
14
1150
Sharon Hickson
Unattached
F40
1
11
19
1146
Tina Smith
Unattached
F40
1
11
19
1147
Steve Lewis
Wolds Vets
M60
1
11
32
1153
Laura Hunt
Unattached
F
1
11
49
1159
Helen Billam
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
11
52
1164
Sarah Pulfrey
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
1
11
52
1165
Claire Wilson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
1
12
08
1157
Jemmima Edwards
Unattached
F
1
12
11
1158
Peter Marshall
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
M65
1
12
27
1167
Chrissie Shiels
Fitmums & Friends
F35
1
12
31
1168
Laura Aisthorpe
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F
1
12
38
1171
Toni Davis
Fitmums & Friends
F35
1
12
43
1176
Lynne Whitehurst
Fitmums & Friends
F35
1
12
44
1177
Janet Norton
Skegness & District Running Club
F65
1
13
08
1182
Sue Hiles
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
13
09
1184
Debra Holden
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F50
1
13
09
1185
Sarah Spencer
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F45
1
13
15
1186
Helen Gordon
Unattached
F40
1
13
30
1188
Janett Bellew
Unattached
F45
1
13
50
1191
Joanne Ramsay
Caistor Running Club
F45
1
13
51
1192
Fiona Craig
Cleethorpes Athletic Club
F35
1
13
53
1193
Susan Ancliffe
Caistor Running Club
F50
1
14
25
1198
Karen Tofton
Caistor Running Club
F40
1
14
28
1199
Kathleen Young
Caistor Running Club
F65
1
14
46
1201
Emma Poulter
Fairlands Valley Spartans
F
1
14
47
1202
Ann Spencer
Unattached
F55
1
15
15
1206
Margaret Phillips
Unattached
F
1
16
53
1214
Kerry Bennett
Skegness & District Running Club
F40
1
17
02
1213
Rebecca Sylvester
Skegness Coasters
F
1
17
11
1215
Kirsty Dove-Taylor
Unattached
F35
1
17
20
1216
Tracey Scott
Wolds Vets
F40
1
19
12
1228
Emma Sloan
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
19
48
1231
Ellie Findlay
Unattached
F
1
20
40
1234
Simon West
Unattached
M45
1
20
41
1236
Lindsay Lindsay
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
23
42
1245
Eleanor Georgiou
Barton & District AC
F
1
23
44
1244
Hannah Housham
Unattached
F50
1
26
53
1248
Julie Lilley
Unattached
M55
1
26
53
1249
Rachel Moverley
Fitmums & Friends
F
1
27
35
1250
Susan Moverley
Fitmums & Friends
F50
1
27
36
1251
Paul Thompson
Unattached
M50
1
31
37
1261
Helen Thompson
Unattached
F45
1
31
38
1260
Glyn Botfield
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
1
34
21
1264
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10305&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024