View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1870780
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Hull Marathon on the 23rd Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45 31 34 169 25 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M 33 00 170 24 
Josh Rowe Leeds City Athletic Club M 38 02 176 
Harry Holmes Pudsey & Bramley M 40 12 178 
Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers M35 43 54 183 
Kieran Priest Unattached M 44 54 
Paul Richardson Garden City Runners M40 46 59 186 
Sam Matthews Unattached M 50 14 
Carl Stainton Unattached M45 50 44 
Mark Curtis Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M40 50 48 10 190 
Georgina Schwiening Unattached F 53 28 11 
Anthony Hunt Durham City Harriers M45 54 09 12 194 
Ash Henderson Blyth Running Club M40 54 54 13 195 
Steve Clarke Amazing Feet RC M50 56 44 14 197 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35 57 57 15 198 
Daniel Carter Tyne Bridge Harriers M 58 06 16 198 
Rob Waugh Unattached M 58 28 17 
Paul Teece East Hull Harriers M40 58 31 19 199 25 
Chris Hockin Unattached M 58 36 18 
Dave Innes Unattached M 58 38 21 
Jack Kirk Unattached M 58 39 20 
Ben Alexander Unattached M 58 45 22 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45 58 57 23 199 14 
Kieran New Unattached M 01 37 25 
Paul Fotherby Valley Striders M40 01 41 24 202 
Mike Potter Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 02 04 26 203 
James Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club M 03 41 28 205 
Colin Johnstone Unattached M40 05 09 30 
Natalie Lawrence Fairlands Valley Spartans F 05 12 29 206 
Elliot Spicer City of Hull AC M 06 29 32 208 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M45 08 34 35 210 
Steve Tether Goole Viking Striders M45 08 39 37 210 23 
Anthony Gerundini Lincoln Tri Club M45 09 35 38 211 
Sander Dommers East Hull Harriers M 11 17 42 213 
Chris Parker Unattached M 12 24 44 
Richard Hirst Spenborough & District AC M35 12 29 45 214 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M50 12 36 46 215 16 
Jonathan Godfrey City of Hull AC M45 12 43 47 215 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M35 13 11 50 215 25 
Alan Smith London Heathside AC M 13 14 51 215 
Alan Smith City of Hull AC M45 13 14 52 215 17 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 13 43 56 216 13 
Graham Justice Beverley Athletic Club M50 14 08 58 216 
Mark Starkey Barton & District AC M40 15 24 59 218 
Paul Osborne Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 16 21 61 219 
Mark York Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 16 38 62 219 
David Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club M 16 44 63 219 
Jeremy Hirst Road Runners Club M45 17 08 66 220 
Adam Weekes Withernsea Harriers M 17 17 64 220 22 
Rob Beech Pensby Runners M 17 49 68 220 
Steve Edwards Cotswold Allrunners M55 18 01 69 221 
Mark Baines Barton & District AC M55 18 42 71 221 25 
Steve Hawtree Barracuda Triathlon Club M50 19 07 72 222 
Ian Rowlands Wirral Athletic Club M45 19 27 73 222 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 20 38 75 223 
John Wood Michelin Athletic Club M60 21 23 78 224 
Hari Sholinghur Lymm Runners M40 21 29 80 224 
Justin Elvidge March Athletic Club M45 21 31 81 224 
Simon Hunt Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 22 24 82 225 25 
Daniel Ashcroft Matlock Athletic Club M40 22 40 83 226 
Laura Reid Rounday Runners F35 23 10 84 226 25 
Malcolm Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 24 17 86 228 
Paul Doxford South Shields Harriers M55 24 45 87 228 
Mark Wilkinson Fitmums & Friends M45 25 32 90 229 25 
James Robinson Barracuda Triathlon Club M 25 40 91 229 
Dan Newton East Hull Harriers M40 26 00 92 229 18 
Darren Atkinson Barracuda Triathlon Club M 26 12 93 230 
Pete Makepeace Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M40 26 46 96 230 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 26 52 98 230 25 
Darren Crombie Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M 27 24 97 231 
Nick Stubbs Unattached M40 27 40 103 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45 27 43 102 231 
Aidan McClure Boston and District AC M 27 50 101 232 
David Goodwin Sandwell Valley Running Club M50 27 55 106 232 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45 28 01 104 232 
Warren Foster Scarborough Athletic Club M45 29 11 114 233 
Hannah Sampson Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 29 13 107 233 
Indira Natarajan Stone master marathoners M45 29 30 109 233 
Lance Harris Withernsea Harriers M45 29 50 111 234 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M50 30 15 112 234 
Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M60 30 16 113 234 
Kevin Mowat Bitton Road Runners M60 33 30 125 238 
Marcin Sanocki Unattached M35 34 23 132 
Steven Garlick Vocalink Running Club M50 35 01 131 240 
Stephen Baker Kingston Upon Hull AC M 36 15 138 241 
Paul Cheetham Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M45 36 57 142 242 
Howard Platt Kimberworth Striders M50 37 46 143 243 
Charlotte Baston Elswick Harriers F 38 03 144 243 
Dennis Belbin Matlock Athletic Club M40 39 18 150 244 
Yacine Sahel Bramley Breezers M40 41 02 154 
Costas Flevas 100 Marathon Club M35 41 07 160 246 
Ray Tutton Quantock Harriers M50 42 00 162 247 
Roy Young Eye Community Runners M60 42 13 164 248 
Kristopher Hopkins East Hull Harriers M 42 50 168 248 
Alan MacAulay Tyne Bridge Harriers M60 43 34 171 249 
Andrew Pay Fitmums & Friends M50 43 39 170 249 25 
Peter Garrett Horsforth Harriers M35 43 39 173 249 
Jason Skelton Unattached M45 44 58 176 
Christopher Woodforth Wolds Vets M40 46 01 178 252 
Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers M55 46 01 181 252 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M40 46 35 183 252 
Fay Hethershaw Scarborough Athletic Club F45 46 35 184 252 25 
Paul Richards Sandwell Valley Running Club M50 47 04 193 253 
James Durham Beverley Athletic Club M35 47 44 191 254 
Shaun Good Felixstowe Road Runners M50 47 51 192 254 
Neil Schofield Steel City Striders M45 48 08 202 254 16 
Richard Stanton East Hull Harriers M40 48 17 199 254 
Craig Newton Withernsea Harriers M 48 49 203 255 
John Lock Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 49 16 211 255 
Elanor Gallon Kirkstall Harriers F35 49 24 207 256 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40 49 27 208 
Jason Watts Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 49 38 212 256 
Alex Eaton Fitmums & Friends M45 49 50 209 256 
Rachael Sharp Fitmums & Friends F40 50 36 216 257 25 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 51 31 219 258 
Paul Mayson Accrington Road Runners M45 51 58 226 258 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45 52 05 227 259 10 
Stephen Boyes Honiton Running Club M60 52 07 228 259 
Harry Patrick Goole Viking Striders M 52 07 229 259 25 
Lucy Thompson Hornsea Harriers F 52 19 230 259 16 
Sara Ellis West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 52 40 232 259 
Sally Hull Shelton Striders F40 52 57 234 259 
Ian Kirk Ivanhoe Runners M45 53 05 235 260 
Paul Bucknall Fitmums & Friends M40 53 49 238 260 25 
Keith Lemon Halifax Harriers M45 53 57 239 261 
Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers M50 54 59 241 262 15 
Renee Young Unattached F45 55 09 242 
Kevin Allardyce Rushcliffe Athletic Club M45 55 10 244 262 
Kevin Penny City of Hull AC M60 55 18 246 262 12 
Mick Concannon Unattached M55 55 42 250 
George Murphy City of Hull AC M35 55 51 249 263 25 
Drew Wilson Hornsea Harriers M45 56 56 256 264 12 
Matthew Henning Shelton Striders M45 57 06 264 264 24 
Dean Howard Unattached M 57 07 255 
Mark Mawson White City Road Running Club M50 57 13 258 264 
Peter Sugden Fitmums & Friends M40 57 25 265 264 
Ian Yeo Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 57 31 259 265 
Warren D'Rozario Sandwell Valley Running Club M60 57 55 270 265 
Jon Wilson City of Hull AC M45 58 21 269 266 
Patricia Gill Knavesmire Harriers F45 58 35 271 266 
Michael Felice Hornsea Harriers M 58 57 276 266 25 
Robert Wells East Hull Harriers M40 01 06 281 269 
Steve Marshall Lincoln & District Runners M45 02 01 284 270 
Alan Webb Unattached M50 02 55 288 
Stephen Braddock Hornsea Harriers M45 03 18 294 271 
Peter Cork Beverley Athletic Club M45 03 18 295 271 
Elizabeth Hardy Hornsea Harriers F40 03 19 296 271 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 03 19 297 271 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50 04 12 292 272 
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M65 04 25 293 272 11 
Jeremy Haslett 100 Marathon Club M55 05 08 298 273 
Helena Conlin Ripon Runners F50 05 28 299 273 
Dave Bell White City Road Running Club M40 05 58 302 274 14 
Geoff Thornes Road Runners Club M70 06 22 301 274 25 
Daren Parris Canterbury Harriers M50 06 25 300 274 
Neil Shaw Rotherham Harriers M45 07 31 306 276 
Joe Evans Fitmums & Friends M 07 56 311 276 
Duncan Johnson Fitmums & Friends M50 07 57 312 276 25 
David Jardin Elswick Harriers M45 08 17 310 277 
Christopher Scott Unattached M35 08 43 313 
John Ohara Folkestone Running Club M55 09 09 315 278 
David Semmence Bramley Breezers M 09 43 317 
Alexia Morgan Hornsea Harriers F45 10 13 323 279 25 
Brian Fox Wolds Vets M55 10 27 321 279 
Mark White Bramley Breezers M 11 18 332 
Mandy Draper 100 Marathon Club F50 11 44 329 280 
Guy Hatton Vegan Runners UK M50 12 36 339 281 
Andy Steel Kingston Upon Hull AC M45 12 46 335 282 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35 12 47 341 282 
Steve Marshall Lincoln & District Runners M45 12 48 340 282 
John Walker Fitmums & Friends M50 13 00 342 282 
Suzanne Crowther Fitmums & Friends F35 13 47 345 283 
Jodene Langham Scarborough Athletic Club F 14 10 347 283 
Michelle Fletcher Scarborough Athletic Club F35 14 12 348 283 22 
Amy Brewster West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 14 47 349 284 23 
Susan McIntyre Beverley Athletic Club F 15 39 357 285 
Jessica Hobson Beverley Athletic Club F 15 40 356 285 
Paul Ogden Serpentine Running Club M50 15 56 359 285 
Liz Hammond Fitmums & Friends F45 16 34 361 286 
Stella Dinsdale White City Road Running Club F65 18 10 365 288 
Claire Sampson City of Hull AC F 18 51 367 288 
James Sampson Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 18 51 368 288 
Sarah Rose-Crawford East Hull Harriers F35 18 58 371 288 
Paul Hutchings City of Hull AC M35 19 14 370 289 
George Sherriffs Unattached M55 20 19 373 
Alan Spittlehouse Barton & District AC M35 20 49 378 291 
Amanda Dawson Barton & District AC F45 21 37 379 291 25 
Amy York Unattached F 21 49 380 
Wayne Martindale East Hull Harriers M50 22 00 383 292 13 
Brendan Matthews Unattached M 23 29 389 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 25 31 398 296 11 
Jennie Trown Scarborough Athletic Club F35 25 50 401 296 25 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M55 26 20 403 297 
Martin Moore Fitmums & Friends M55 26 43 405 297 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 27 12 413 298 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 27 33 416 298 
Tony Rawling Scarborough Athletic Club M50 29 16 417 300 
Michael Watson Kingston Upon Hull AC M65 29 36 418 300 21 
Harold Gleave Staffordshire Moorlands AC M70 29 43 419 300 
Margaret Bushnell Hull Springhead Harriers F60 30 19 422 301 
Tim Heneghan Selby Striders M50 30 40 426 302 
Jill Coopland Kingston Upon Hull AC F40 30 54 427 302 
Richard Body Unattached M50 31 20 428 
John Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club M65 31 26 431 302 
Steven Gibson 100 Marathon Club M40 34 58 442 306 
William Breslin Unattached M45 35 00 439 
Julie Simon Unattached F40 36 12 445 
Carl Hailstone Beverley Athletic Club M50 36 23 446 308 
David Gingell Fitmums & Friends M55 36 55 451 308 
Paul Wray East Hull Harriers M45 36 55 452 308 
Jim Steele Unattached M45 37 04 449 
Mark Edwards Grantham Athletic Club M45 37 07 450 309 
Paul Kaye Pudsey Pacers M55 37 25 455 309 
Lee Campbell East Hull Harriers M 37 54 458 310 
Paul Catlow Trawden Athletic Club M60 38 19 456 310 
Miwa Tonaki Serpentine Running Club F50 41 12 466 313 
Andrew Leeming Unattached M40 41 31 468 
Michael Leslie Barracuda Triathlon Club M55 43 48 475 316 
Elaine Painter Fitmums & Friends F45 43 48 476 316 
Mathew Hutchinson Fitmums & Friends M45 43 59 477 316 
Sharron Hutchinson Fitmums & Friends F45 44 00 478 316 
Karen Wickens Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 44 22 480 317 
Matthew Hunton Driffield Striders M 44 23 482 317 
Mark Sanders 100 Marathon Club M55 44 55 486 317 
Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 45 28 488 318 25 
Janine Simpson Great Bentley Running Club F45 46 13 493 319 
June Beadle West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 46 39 494 319 15 
Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 47 05 498 320 
John Gray Fitmums & Friends M55 47 13 496 320 
Chris Cannon Maltby Running Club M60 47 48 504 321 
Melanie Hudson 100 Marathon Club F40 49 12 509 322 
Dave Robson 100 Marathon Club M65 49 15 512 322 
Paul Watts 100 Marathon Club M50 49 23 510 322 
David Cremins 100 Marathon Club M50 49 25 511 322 
Sean Higgins East Hull Harriers M 49 25 513 322 
Abir Ali Unattached M40 49 28 515 
Steve Bassam Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65 50 58 517 324 18 
James Manford 100 Marathon Club M70 51 03 516 324 
Paula Morris Scarborough Athletic Club F45 51 26 520 325 12 
Gayle Robbins Cleethorpes Athletic Club F40 51 46 523 325 
Darren Clark Cleethorpes Athletic Club M45 51 46 524 325 
Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners F60 53 54 529 327 25 
Rachel Beddows Ellesmere Port Running Club F45 54 35 530 328 
Sue Ledsom Ellesmere Port Running Club F50 54 35 531 328 
Sharron Wiley West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 56 59 539 331 
Ann Holmes West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 57 00 540 331 
Ann Kitto Scarborough Athletic Club F65 57 41 543 332 
Matthew Pullen Dulwich M40 58 53 551 333 
Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners F40 59 16 552 333 
Keith Pritchard Scarborough Athletic Club M65 59 59 553 334 
Bob Stockdale Hornsea Harriers M70 01 15 555 336 
Andrew Holroyd UK Net Runners M35 10 17 574 346 19 
Liz Nicholson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 12 19 580 348 25 
David Boddy Unattached M 14 05 583 
Paul Wright East Hull Harriers M60 16 11 587 352 
Katie Sargeant Caistor Running Club F 19 13 590 356 
John Morris Sandbach Striders M 22 03 594 359 
Paul Nicon Barracuda Triathlon Club M 23 24 595 360 
Phil Hammond 100 Marathon Club M55 25 07 601 362 
Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners F35 25 31 600 363 
Peter Gudge Unattached M55 27 47 603 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45 30 17 604 368 
Felicity Travis Fitmums & Friends F 30 47 605 368 
Selina Phelps Unattached F40 33 42 609 
Helen Carlisle Unattached F40 33 43 610 
Caroline Woods-Peel Steel City Striders F40 35 35 612 374 
Elaine Cornforth Fitmums & Friends F50 44 00 618 383 
Michelle Cooke Fitmums & Friends F55 44 02 619 383 
David Moles 100 Marathon Club M65 45 05 620 384 
Michelle Kilgariff Fitmums & Friends F 48 43 621 388 
Graham Silburn Fitmums & Friends M 48 44 622 388 
Frank Harrison Beverley Athletic Club M70 16 36 625 420 
Su Page Littleborough Runners F50 30 23 627 
Caroline Hastie Fitmums & Friends F 30 38 628 435 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10322&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019