View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1882591
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Sheffield 10k on the 23rd Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Michael Kallenberg Royal Air Force Athletic Association M  32 11 179 
Joe Sagar Unattached M  32 50 
Joseph Newman-Billington Unattached M  33 44 
Jamie Hall Biggleswade AC M  34 14 190 
Zak Mellard Hallamshire Harriers M35  34 28 192 
Stephen Schubeler Heaton Harriers M35  35 10 196 13 
Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders M  35 17 196 16 
Peter Nimmo Unattached M  35 28 
Liam Turner Steel City Striders M  35 36 198 
David Millns Totley Athletic Club M  35 39 10 198 15 
Paul Johnson Unattached M  35 42 11 
Matthew Brown Romsey Road Runners M  35 44 12 199 
Joseph Hibbert Sheffield Uni M  35 48 13 199 
Peter Tallents Midland Masters M45  36 27 14 203 
Oliver Hart Unattached M40  36 48 15 
Robin Stacey York Acorn Running Club M  36 56 16 205 
Paul Middlemas Unattached M  37 00 17 
Marc Gosling Unattached M40  37 02 19 
Thomas King Steel City Striders M  37 05 18 206 
Conor Conor Steel City Striders M  37 09 20 207 
John Yoward Unattached M40  37 14 22 
Tim Dean Unattached M40  37 17 21 
Christopher Duncan Worksop Harriers M50  37 24 23 208 
Luke Newell Unattached M  37 25 24 
Matt Winter Unattached M40  37 27 25 
Robert Ireson Unattached M  37 34 26 
Jon Cooper Steel City Striders M  37 50 31 210 
James Hartley Hallamshire Harriers M  38 12 36 212 
Elaine Livera Biggleswade AC F  38 23 41 213 
Jed Turner Unattached M55  38 27 44 
Robert Dawson Steel City Striders M45  38 31 46 214 
Graham Lewis Trent Park Running Club M50  39 21 62 219 
Richard Carter Steel City Striders M35  39 26 65 219 
Matt Connell Steel City Striders M  39 27 64 219 17 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F  39 30 67 220 11 
Malcolm Baggaley Steel City Striders M35  39 41 78 221 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40  39 46 76 221 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M50  40 35 100 226 25 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M55  40 57 105 228 
Paul Scott Steel City Striders M45  40 59 117 228 
Stephen Dawson Rotherham Harriers M  41 06 108 229 
Nicola Birch Steel City Striders F  41 22 123 230 
Hannah Peel Sheffield Triathlon F35  41 50 141 233 
Simon Ross Steel City Striders M35  41 51 146 233 
Luis Sanz Lonely Goat RC  M  42 03 148 
Martin Greenough Steel City Striders M45  42 20 164 235 21 
Addam Darnell Sheffield Triathlon M  42 34 172 237 
James Smith Steel City Striders M35  42 45 175 238 
Richard Docker Penistone Footpath Runners M55  42 53 180 238 
Dave Dews Newark Athletic Club M35  42 54 182 239 
Glen Mailer Sheffield Triathlon M  43 08 199 240 
Seth Kirby Steel City Striders M  43 09 228 240 
Steph Spencer Midland Masters F45  43 11 198 240 
Rachel Miller Sheffield Running Club F  43 24 210 241 
Ben Stittle Steel City Striders M  43 29 214 242 
David Firth Steel City Striders M  43 46 225 243 
Martin Stack Driffield Striders M55  44 08 243 245 
Claire Wolstenholme Sheffield Running Club F  44 52 364 250 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  44 56 310 250 
Jade Fawcett Knutsford Tri Club F  45 01 306 250 
Adam Bishop Steel City Striders M  45 05 313 251 
Stephen James Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M50  45 08 317 251 
Mike Brown Clowne Road Runners M45  45 15 325 252 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M40  45 29 380 253 25 
David Spencer Midland Masters M55  45 33 338 253 
Richard Saunders Wallasey Athletic Club M55  45 36 341 254 
Rachel Poole Hallamshire Harriers F50  45 38 349 254 
Jude Stone Steel City Striders M  45 48 351 255 
Barry Corker Unattached M45  45 49 372 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40  45 53 379 255 
Fiona Blyth Hyde Park Harriers F  46 06 392 256 
Phil Pearce Bramley Breezers M40  46 08 394 
Michael Twigg Steel City Striders M50  46 40 429 260 
John Bridgman Steel City Striders M40  46 42 443 260 
Nicholas Booker Steel City Striders M50  47 20 523 263 
Laura Gilbert Totley Athletic Club F  47 24 569 264 
Rachael May Steel City Striders F35  47 26 492 264 
Laura Howarth Totley Athletic Club F  47 27 476 264 
Ian Oxley Sheffield Running Club M50  47 28 514 264 
Gareth Pert Steel City Striders M45  47 30 519 264 
Donna Byrne Dewsbury Road Runners F40  47 44 559 265 15 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M50  47 47 536 
Ruth Gowers Buxton Athletic Club F40  47 47 641 266 
Michael Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M55  47 50 588 266 
Dean Harding Steel City Striders M  47 51 549 266 
Arif Ali Steel City Striders M35  47 52 525 266 
Nicky Campbell Steel City Striders F40  47 53 562 266 
Peter Starr Erewash Valley Running Club M  47 54 592 266 
Issy Dunning Hallamshire Harriers F  48 03 563 267 
Dave Threlfall Steel City Striders M50  48 09 584 268 
James Mason Racing TNT Chesterfield M40  48 09 628 268 
Nicola Biggs North Derbyshire Running Club F35  48 09 728 268 
Richard Adams Steel City Striders M  48 11 601 268 
Kevin Garretty Kimberworth Striders M45  48 12 669 268 
Helen Smith Steel City Striders F40  48 14 622 268 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  48 15 600 268 
Ian Richardson Steel City Striders M50  48 18 627 269 
Haseeb Raja Dewsbury Road Runners M50  48 21 634 269 
Charlotte Civico Steel City Striders F  48 23 767 269 
Russell Dodd Sheffield Running Club M50  48 27 650 269 
Simon Baxter Sheffield Running Club M50  48 37 708 270 
Roger Kahler Unattached M40  49 01 735 
Mariam Jandad Dewsbury Road Runners F45  49 05 706 273 
David Varley Knavesmire Harriers M70  49 08 713 273 
Rachel Saunders Wallasey Athletic Club F55  49 23 734 275 
Keith Hamer Knavesmire Harriers M55  49 40 800 276 
James Harman Civil Service Sports Club M50  49 41 839 276 
Sarah Moore Steel City Striders F  49 42 811 276 
Leanne Race Kimberworth Striders F45  49 56 843 278 
Michael Weir Steel City Striders M  49 56 996 278 
James Eberlin Steel City Striders M45  50 05 876 279 
Caroline Greenough Steel City Striders F45  50 09 833 279 
Millie Greenough Hallamshire Harriers F  50 10 836 279 
Joanna Borecka North Derbyshire Running Club F35  50 16 854 280 
Mark Norman Steel City Striders M35  50 20 824 280 
John Pashley Rother Valley Swallows AC M45  50 23 942 280 
Paula Risby Steel City Striders F35  50 25 886 280 
Lisa Higgins Steel City Striders F  50 25 937 280 
Mark Nind Lincoln & District Runners M55  50 31 867 281 
Julie Bembridge Steel City Striders F45  50 36 870 281 
Ryan Talley Steel City Striders M50  50 36 873 281 
Paul Johnson Steel City Striders M35  50 45 880 282 
Helen Jones Steel City Striders F  50 46 1005 282 
John Fuller Kimberworth Striders M70  51 01 868 284 
John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M50  51 09 923 284 
Claire Capper Valley Striders F  51 13 974 285 
Gary Shaw Kingstone Runners M50  51 14 961 285 
Julie Meredith Vegan Runners UK F45  51 24 954 286 
Richard Binks Steel City Striders M60  51 32 913 287 
Theresa Tate Dewsbury Road Runners F35  51 46 1042 288 
Clive Downing Steel City Striders M55  51 59 1124 289 
Caroline Fuller Unattached F55  52 07 1079 
Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders M50  52 09 1058 290 20 
James Sweeney Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35  52 11 1056 290 
Emma Kingston Steel City Striders F45  52 13 1119 290 
Ian Spencer Steel City Striders M50  52 14 1037 290 
Clive Hall Rotherham Harriers M50  52 27 1029 292 
Lucy Woodward Steel City Striders F35  52 27 1137 292 
Michael Newsam Steel City Striders M70  52 30 1177 292 
Camille Mayoux Steel City Striders F  52 41 1330 293 
Josephine Blewitt Steel City Striders F40  52 43 1114 293 
Victoria Muscroft Steel City Striders F45  52 44 1171 293 
Caroline Entwistle Penistone Footpath Runners F40  52 50 1250 294 
Clare Costello Dewsbury Road Runners F45  52 52 1310 294 
John Dawson Selby Striders M35  52 55 1139 294 
Andrew Lewis Handsworth Roadhogs M50  53 02 1120 295 
John Edmunds Steel City Striders M50  53 03 1219 295 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F40  53 07 1253 295 25 
Peter Brash Steel City Striders M50  53 10 1208 296 
Laura Fletcher Steel City Striders F35  53 10 1209 296 
Rebecca Sketchley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  53 11 1189 296 
Heather Butterworth Rounday Runners F  53 13 1128 296 
David Shepherd Dewsbury Road Runners M45  53 19 1242 297 
Debbie Procter Danum Harriers  F55  53 22 1313 297 
Terry Armstrong Steel City Striders M70  53 26 1228 297 
Carl Jennings Danum Harriers  M50  53 31 1215 298 
Stuart Bastidas Dagenham 88 Runners M  53 33 1289 298 
Michelle Vermeulen Steel City Striders F  53 34 1271 298 
Helen Eberlin Steel City Striders F70  53 34 1283 298 25 
Timothy Ryan Steel City Striders M50  53 56 1311 300 
Caroline Brash Steel City Striders F40  54 03 1328 301 
Heidi Hargreaves Steel City Striders F40  54 07 1343 301 
Dawn Jackson Steel City Striders F45  54 20 1237 302 23 
Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50  54 45 1425 304 
Steve Addy Rotherham Harriers M60  54 48 1278 305 
Franco Spinella Wigan Harriers M50  54 51 1333 305 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M70  55 15 1329 307 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10323&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019