Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 22nd Sep 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Josh Sambrook Unattached M  16 44 1 of 521 180 
Rupert Jordan Unattached M  17 15 2 of 521 186 
Anthony Aimon Headington RoadRunners M  17 41 3 of 521 191 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 49 4 of 521 192 
Matthew Richardson Unattached M  17 55 5 of 521 193 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 01 6 of 521 195 
David Brockway Wirral Athletic Club M  18 04 7 of 521 195 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 06 8 of 521 196 
Jake Birkby Pudsey Pacers M  18 14 9 of 521 197 
Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M45  18 20 10 of 521 198 
James Eke Unattached M  18 22 11 of 521 198 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  18 27 12 of 521 199 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  18 28 13 of 521 199 
Chris Turner Unattached M  18 45 14 of 521 202 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 03 16 of 521 206 
Nick Wileman Unattached M  19 14 18 of 521 207 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  19 17 20 of 521 208 
Faye Birkby Unattached F  19 18 21 of 521 208 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  19 20 22 of 521 209 
Ashley Beddoes Abbey Runners M  19 22 23 of 521 209 
Stephen Mulligan Wakefield Triathlon M35  19 23 24 of 521 209 
Joel Fellick Unattached M  19 25 25 of 521 209 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  19 25 26 of 521 210 
Stephen Morris Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  19 32 28 of 521 211 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  19 33 30 of 521 211 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M55  19 44 35 of 521 213 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  19 51 40 of 521 214 
John Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  20 06 43 of 521 217 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  20 10 46 of 521 218 
Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers M  20 31 50 of 521 222 
Sarah Graham Morpeth Harriers F  20 39 53 of 521 223 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 43 55 of 521 224 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M60  20 45 56 of 521 224 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M45  20 47 57 of 521 224 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 48 58 of 521 225 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  21 05 61 of 521 228 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 26 68 of 521 232 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M60  21 27 69 of 521 232 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  21 30 70 of 521 232 
Donald Ricketts Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 43 72 of 521 235 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  21 45 73 of 521 235 
Daniel Fazackerley Ilkley Harriers M  21 49 74 of 521 236 
Hannah Fox Abbey Runners F  21 50 75 of 521 236 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F40  21 51 76 of 521 236 
Naakesha Seth Horsforth Harriers F  21 54 77 of 521 237 
Patricio Quezada Wrangthorn Runners M35  21 55 78 of 521 236 
Joshua Charters Worksop Harriers M  21 56 79 of 521 237 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 06 83 of 521 238 
Chris Worfolk Hyde Park Harriers M  22 06 84 of 521 239 
Kjell Skjerven South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  22 09 87 of 521 239 
Andy Norman Pudsey Pacers M45  22 12 89 of 521 240 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60  22 23 92 of 521 242 
Karen Archbold Lowestoft Road Runners F50  22 29 97 of 521 243 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  22 32 99 of 521 243 
Tessa Knowles Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  22 41 100 of 521 245 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  22 43 101 of 521 245 
Conor Goold Hyde Park Harriers M  22 46 103 of 521 246 
Stuart Marshall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 49 108 of 521 246 
Michael Brockway Wirral Athletic Club M  23 01 110 of 521 249 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  23 04 113 of 521 249 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50  23 17 118 of 521 252 
Simon Bunting Lowestoft Road Runners M50  23 20 119 of 521 252 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  23 21 120 of 521 252 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  23 41 126 of 521 256 
Mark Burns Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 02 139 of 521 260 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  24 07 143 of 521 261 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  24 14 148 of 521 262 
Paul Tranter Otley Athletic Club M50  24 16 149 of 521 262 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  24 22 152 of 521 263 
Keira Jones Valley Striders F  24 26 153 of 521 264 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  24 27 154 of 521 264 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65  24 31 156 of 521 265 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  24 35 158 of 521 266 
Nigel Dickinson Abbey Runners M35  24 39 162 of 521 266 
Emma Radcliffe Leeds University F  24 41 163 of 521 267 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  24 53 172 of 521 269 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  25 02 173 of 521 270 
Paul Wheelhouse Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  25 03 175 of 521 271 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 29 184 of 521 275 
Joshua Norman East Hull Harriers M  25 42 196 of 521 278 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F50  25 55 204 of 521 280 
Alice Murphy Abbey Runners F35  25 59 205 of 521 281 
Dane Meech Pudsey Pacers M35  26 13 216 of 521 283 
Anthony Brockway Deeside Orienteering Club M55  26 16 220 of 521 284 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  26 18 222 of 521 284 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 20 224 of 521 284 
Maz Steinebach Unattached F  26 22 226 of 521 284 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  27 10 252 of 521 293 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  27 49 267 of 521 300 
Bill Fazackerley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  27 51 269 of 521 301 
Jamie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  27 55 272 of 521 302 
Alison Hargreaves Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 01 277 of 521 303 
Leah Boullier Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 03 278 of 521 303 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  28 06 280 of 521 304 
Coral Major Bramley Breezers F  28 07 283 of 521 303 
Victoria Dickinson Pudsey Pacers F  28 11 289 of 521 304 
Pamela Tranter Otley Athletic Club F55  28 23 295 of 521 307 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  28 28 298 of 521 307 
Gill Booth Kirkstall Harriers F45  28 30 299 of 521 308 
Tina Dickinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F60  28 33 301 of 521 308 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 44 308 of 521 310 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F40  29 00 314 of 521 313 
Martin Palmieri Redway Runners M45  29 12 318 of 521 315 
Mohammed Aslam Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 21 323 of 521 317 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 33 328 of 521 319 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  29 36 332 of 521 320 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M45  29 44 336 of 521 321 
Michelle Morris Unattached F  29 55 344 of 521 323 
Michael Higgitt Ackworth Road Runners M70  30 10 351 of 521 326 
Katie Bedford Vegan Runners UK F  30 38 361 of 521 331 
Stephen Stephen Horsforth Harriers M65  30 45 367 of 521 332 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  30 46 368 of 521 332 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 06 378 of 521 336 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F45  31 19 380 of 521 338 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  31 25 381 of 521 339 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  31 26 382 of 521 340 
Conor Stevenson Unattached M  31 34 386 of 521 340 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  31 36 388 of 521 341 
Trish Pop Pudsey Pacers F60  31 55 396 of 521 345 
John Pop Pudsey Pacers M60  31 55 397 of 521 345 
Sara Wilmot Pudsey Pacers F50  32 03 401 of 521 346 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  32 10 403 of 521 347 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  32 18 407 of 521 349 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  32 23 409 of 521 350 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  32 27 411 of 521 351 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  32 30 413 of 521 351 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  32 39 420 of 521 353 
Robyn Johnson Hyde Park Harriers F  32 55 424 of 521 356 
Rachel Curtis Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F60  32 58 425 of 521 356 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 20 433 of 521 360 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  33 25 436 of 521 361 
Adam Little Farsley Flyers M35  33 31 438 of 521 362 
Sarah Naylor Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 34 440 of 521 363 
Richard Bach Pudsey Pacers M40  33 50 443 of 521 365 
Terry King Unattached M65  34 31 453 of 521 372 
Jan Calvert Horsforth Harriers F50  34 42 456 of 521 375 
Paula Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners F55  34 59 460 of 521 378 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  35 03 462 of 521 379 
Deborah Stanbury-Juster Unattached F50  35 15 463 of 521 380 
Caroline Storer Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F45  35 46 466 of 521 386 
Sue Robinson Morley Runners F60  36 05 471 of 521 390 
Jane Ryan Airecentre Pacers F55  36 20 474 of 521 392 
Jasbir Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 41 478 of 521 396 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  37 46 486 of 521 408 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70  38 58 490 of 521 421 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  38 58 491 of 521 421 
Max Stead Ilkley Harriers M  39 00 493 of 521 421 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  39 00 494 of 521 421 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M50  39 01 495 of 521 421 
Charlotte Eaton Scunthorpe Athletic Club F  39 02 497 of 521 422 
Christine Stead Pudsey Pacers F50  39 43 502 of 521 429 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F35  42 24 514 of 521 458 
Fiona Ashburn Abbey Runners F45  45 57 516 of 521 496 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=10327&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022